The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture John Of GAUNT Duke Of Lancaster

      Sex: M
AKA: Earl Of Richmond, Earl Of Lancaster, Earl Of Derby, Earl Of Lincoln, Earl Oc Leicester, Duke Of Lancaster, King Of Casti 3
Individual Information
          Birth: Mar 1340 - Abbaye DE St. Bavon, Ghent, Flandre-Orientale, Belgium 2 4 5
    Christening: 
          Death: 3 Feb 1399 - Leicester Castle, Leicestershire, England 2 5 6 7
         Burial: 15 Mar 1399 - St. Paul's Cathedral, London, Middlesex, England 3 5


Parents
         Father: Edward III King Of England 1 8 9
         Mother: Philippa Of HAINAULT 1 2 9 10

Spouses and Children
1. *Blanche Of LANCASTER 1 
       Marriage: 13 May 1359 - Reading Abbey, Berks, England 2 3
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. King Henry IV Of England 1 3
                2. Philippa PLANTAGENET Of Lancaster 1 3
                3. Elizabeth PLANTAGENET 1

2. Constanza (Constance) CASTILE Queen Of Castile 1 2 
       Marriage: Sep 1371 - Rochefort-Sur-Mer, Charente-Maritime, France 2 5 11
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living

3. Katherine ROET 1 2 3 
       Marriage: 13 Jan 1396 - Lincoln, England 2 3
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. John BEAUFORT Earl Of Somerset 1 2 5
                2. Joan BEAUFORT 2 3
                3. Cardinal Henry BEAUFORT Bishop Of Lincoln 2 3 5
                4. Thomas BEAUFORT Duke Of Exeter 2 3 5


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
GAYLORD

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *HEATON
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Nina Estelle HEATON 12 13 14


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. *Mary REYNOLDS 15 16 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Mary REYNOLDS 15 16


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Floyd GEE 17
         Mother: Loney Mae ELMORE 17


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Floyd GEE 17
         Mother: Loney Mae ELMORE 17


picture
Floyd GEE

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 20 Aug 1900 18
    Christening: 
          Death: Jul 1983 - Magnolia, Columbia, Arkansas, USA 18
         Burial: 

Events

Notes
Soc Sec Num: 430-16-4439, Arkansas. 18 FLOYD GEE 20 Aug 1900 Jul 1983 71753 (Magnolia, Columbia, AR ) (none specified) 430-16-4439 Arkansas
He had a residence in Jul 1983 in Magnolia, Columbia, Arkansas, USA. 18


Spouses and Children
1. *Loney Mae ELMORE 17 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Living
                4. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Floyd GEE 17
         Mother: Loney Mae ELMORE 17


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Floyd GEE 17
         Mother: Loney Mae ELMORE 17

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
picture

Sources


1 Buckingham Palace Press Office, The British Monarchy The Official Web Site (URL: http://www.royal.gov.uk/family/graphics/tree.pdf
URL: http://www.royal.gov.uk/output/Page10.asp).

2 Denis Reid, Royal Genealogies (URL: http://ftp.cac.psu.edu/~saw/royal/royalgen.html).

3 Britannia.com, John of Gaunt (1340-1399) (URL: http://www.britannia.com/bios/royals/jgdklanc.html).

4 Britannia.com, John of Gaunt (1340-1399) (URL: http://www.britannia.com/bios/royals/jgdklanc.html), Born March 1340 St. Bavon Abbey, Ghent, Flanders.

5 Family Search Ancestral File v4.19 (Location: Internet
URL: http://www.familysearch.org).

6 Buckingham Palace Press Office, The British Monarchy The Official Web Site (URL: http://www.royal.gov.uk/family/graphics/tree.pdf
URL: http://www.royal.gov.uk/output/Page10.asp), Died 1399.

7 Britannia.com, John of Gaunt (1340-1399) (URL: http://www.britannia.com/bios/royals/jgdklanc.html), Died 3 February 1399 at Leicester Castle, Leicestershire.

8 The Royal Descents of Humphrey Bogart (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html).

9 Alison Weir, Britain's Royal Families: The Complete Genealogy, third ed. (London: Random House, 1989), Pages 92-117.

10 Alison Weir, The Wars of the Roses (Ballantine Books, New York).

11 Britannia.com, John of Gaunt (1340-1399) (URL: http://www.britannia.com/bios/royals/jgdklanc.html), Married 1372.

12 Ron and Elva Dumas, Carl and Nina Hinds were the parents of Ted and Louisa Hinds.

13 Phil Carnahan, Mendocino County Cemetery Index (http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~mendocem/cemetery/ceml.txt), Hinds Nina Estelle Russian River Cem., Ukiah.

14 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), HINDS NINA E 03/01/1888 GAYLORD F INDIANA MENDOCINO 05/09/1963 75 yrs.

15 "Burial Database," database, Eccles-Lesher Memorial Library(http://www.eccles-lesher.org/Cemetery/?what=view : accessed 6 Oct 2008), Raymond Hezekiah Crick February 13, 1990 Toby Twp., Clarion Co., Pa. Clarview Nursing Home,Sligo,Pa. 81 yrs Medullary Paralysis Rimersburg.

16 "Burial Database," database, Eccles-Lesher Memorial Library(http://www.eccles-lesher.org/Cemetery/?what=view : accessed 6 Oct 2008), Mary R. Crick September 18, 1983 Mechanicsville, Pa. Route 66 & I-80 60 yrs Multiple fractures of skull Rimersburg.

17 Mike Gee, Elmore Family Lineage (URL: http://www2.arkansas.net/~mgee/1elmore.html).

18 Roots Web, Social Security Death Index (URL: http://ssdi.rootsweb.com), FLOYD GEE 20 Aug 1900 Jul 1983 71753 (Magnolia, Columbia, AR) (none specified) 430-16-4439 Arkansas.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia