The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Robert GERMANY 1
         Mother: Julia BAUGH 1


picture
Louis Brooks GERMANY

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 20 Dec 1925 4 5 6
    Christening: 
          Death: 23 Jan 1990 5 6 7
         Burial: After 23 Jan 1990 - Campground Cemetery, Glenmora, Rapides, Louisiana, USA 6

Events

Notes
He worked as a Principal of the elementary school in Glenmora, Rapides Co., LA. 8
Soc Sec Num: 437-30-3984. 5
He had a residence on 28 Jul 1979 in Glenmora, Rapides, Louisiana, USA. 3 8
He had a residence on 7 Jul 1981 in Glenmora, Rapides, Louisiana, USA. 9


Parents
         Father: William Walter GERMANY 10 11 12
         Mother: Martha Villulia HAVENS 10

Spouses and Children


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Robert GERMANY 1
         Mother: Julia BAUGH 1


picture
Mark M. GERMANY

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 22 Jul 1881 - ,, Alabama, USA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: John T. GERMANY 1
         Mother: Nancy Elizabeth BROOKS 1


picture
Mary GERMANY

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 17 May 1833 - Tallapoosa Co., AL
    Christening: 
          Death: 12 Oct 1867 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: James A. GERMANY Sr. 1
         Mother: Elvira TOWLES 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Hamp H. MAPP 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Mary GERMANY

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1760 - St. Phillip's Parish, GA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: John GERMANY 1
         Mother: Elizabeth ANDERSON 1


picture
Mary GERMANY

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1870 - Tallapoosa Co., AL 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: William Hudson GERMANY 1
         Mother: Mary Ann TAYLOR 1


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Samuel GERMANY 1
         Mother: 


picture
Mary Ann GERMANY

      Sex: F
AKA: Mae 13
Individual Information
          Birth: 30 Mar 1891 - ,, Alabama, USA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: James GERMANY 1
         Mother: Ella NORRED 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Alden Hezekiah SMELLEY 14 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Minnie GERMANY

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Morris Townes GERMANY 1 15
         Mother: Eugenia BOSWORTH 16
picture

Sources


1 Wesley Jacobs, Descendants of James Jacobs (1775 VA -1869 GA) (URL: http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=thjacobs).

2 Veronica Percy, Havens descendants (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas).

3 Submitter: Martha Brossett, Villulia H. Germany (Alexandria Daily Town Talk).

4 Veronica Percy, Havens descendants (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas), 1925.

5 Roots Web, Social Security Death Index (URL: http://ssdi.rootsweb.com), LOUIS B GERMANY 20 Dec 1925 23 Jan 1990 (not specified) (none specified) 437-30-3984 Louisiana.

6 U.S. Genweb Submitter: Jane Parker McManus, Cemetery: Campground Cemetery, Rapides Parish, LA (URL: http://ftp.rootsweb.com/pub/usgenweb/la/rapides/cemeteries/campground.txt), Germany, Louis B. - 20 Dec 1925/23 Jan 1990.

7 Veronica Percy, Havens descendants (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas), 1990.

8 Veronica Percy, Descendants of John Havens (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas).

9 Submitter: Martha Brossett, Walter W. Germany (Alexandria Town Talk).

10 Interview with Carolyn Hare (Location: Notes in possession of Ronna Dumas).

11 Death certificate of Thomas Preston Germany 25 (File Num: 4688
Location: State of Louisiana Secretary of State, Division of Archives, Records Management, and History, Baton Rouge, LA), Informant.

12 Death certificate of Rachel Germany 47 (File Num: 11601
Location: State of Louisiana Secretary of State, Divison of Archives, Records Management, and History, Baton Rouge, LA), Informant.

13 Ray Isabell, gedcom (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).

14 Ray Isabell, gedcom (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas), Alden Hezekiah Smelley.

15 Death certificate of Thomas Preston Germany 25 (File Num: 4688
Location: State of Louisiana Secretary of State, Division of Archives, Records Management, and History, Baton Rouge, LA).

16 Death certificate of Thomas Preston Germany 25 (File Num: 4688
Location: State of Louisiana Secretary of State, Division of Archives, Records Management, and History, Baton Rouge, LA), Surname hard to read.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia