The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Sarah HADLEY

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 10 Oct 1691 - Amesbury, MA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Samuel HADLEY 1
         Mother: Jane MARTIN 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Thomas WELLS Jr. 1 
       Marriage: 15 Dec 1720 1
         Status: 


picture
Susannah HADLEY

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Amesbury, MA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Samuel HADLEY 1
         Mother: Jane MARTIN 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Thomas POTTER 1 
       Marriage: 18 Sep 1714 1
         Status: 


picture
Deborah HADLOCKE

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 13 Mar 1649 2
    Christening: 
          Death: 28 Jan 1748 - Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA 2
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Abraham TEMPLE 2 
       Marriage: 4 Dec 1673 - Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA 2
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Deborah TEMPLE 2


picture
Elizabeth B. HAERING

      Sex: F
AKA: Lizzie 3
Individual Information
          Birth: Mar 1863 - ,, Wisconsin, USA 5
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 

Events
She had a residence on 7 Jun 1900 in Joliet City, Will Co., IL. 6


Spouses and Children
1. *Olin E. SEARLES 7 8 
       Marriage: 28 Dec 1885 - , McLean, Illinois, USA 4 9
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Walter E. SEARLES 10
                2. Leona F. SEARLES 6


picture
Anna Maria HAFELFINGER

      Sex: F
AKA: Mary 11
Individual Information
          Birth: 18 Oct 1746 11
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *John Caspar FABIAN
       Marriage: in Lehigh Twp., Northampton Co., PA 11
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Caspar FABIAN 11
                2. Catharina FABIAN 11
                3. George FABIAN 11


picture
Ann HAGAN

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Ignatius HAGAN 12
         Mother: Magdalen THOMPSON 12

Spouses and Children
1. *John BLANDFORD 12 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. John Baptist BLANDFORD 12 13
                2. Thomas BLANDFORD 12
                3. Sarah BLANDFORD 12
                4. Elizabeth Mary BLANDFORD 12
                5. Eleanor BLANDFORD 12
                6. Henrietta BLANDFORD 12
                7. Susanna BLANDFORD 12
                8. Mary Ann BLANDFORD 12


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Elizabeth HAGAN

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *John BLANDFORD 12 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living


picture
Ignatius HAGAN

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Magdalen THOMPSON 12 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Ann HAGAN 12


picture
Abijah HAGAR

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 

Events
He had a residence on 16 Feb 1871 in Kent, Putnam Co., NY. 14


Spouses and Children
1. *Harriett SMALLEY 14 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. James H. HAGAR 14
                2. Walter J. HAGAR
                3. Leroy A. HAGAR
                4. Hattie HAGAR
                5. Coles B. HAGAR
picture

Sources


1 Genealogy.com, Proctor Family Forum (URL: http://www.genforum.com/proctor/messages/345.html).

2 Pat Hamp and Claren Bryson, The Burnham Clan (URL: http://www.burnhamclan.org/html/main.html).

3 1900 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.genealogy.com/cgi-bin/ifa_image.cgi?SEC=Illinois&IN=101346&PN=238a&CD=917), Lizzie B. Searles.

4 Illinois State Marriage Index 1763-1900 (URL: http://cyberdriveillinois.com/cgi-bin/archives/marriage.s), SEARLES, OLIN E HAERING, ELIZABETH B MC LEAN 12/28/1885 00J/0022.

5 1900 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.genealogy.com/cgi-bin/ifa_image.cgi?SEC=Illinois&IN=101346&PN=238a&CD=917), Ag 37 born March 1863 in Wisconsin.

6 1900 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.genealogy.com/cgi-bin/ifa_image.cgi?SEC=Illinois&IN=101346&PN=238a&CD=917).

7 1870 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.genealogy.com/cgi-bin/ifa_image.cgi?IN=031733&PN=470&SEC=Illinois&CD=467), Olin Searles.

8 1900 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.genealogy.com/cgi-bin/ifa_image.cgi?SEC=Illinois&IN=101346&PN=238a&CD=917), Olin E. Searles.

9 1900 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.genealogy.com/cgi-bin/ifa_image.cgi?SEC=Illinois&IN=101346&PN=238a&CD=917), Married 15 years.

10 1900 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.genealogy.com/cgi-bin/ifa_image.cgi?SEC=Illinois&IN=101346&PN=238a&CD=917), Walter E. Searles.

11 Janet K. Warter JKWarter@netscape.net, Ancestry World Tree Project: Mainly German, Swiss, Scotch-Irish Families of Westmoreland Co., PA (URL: http://awt.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=jkw2&id=I7654).

12 Mary Schumann, Descendants of Thomas Blandford (URL: http://www.geocities.com/RainForest/Andes/1595/blanford.html).

13 Mary Schumann, Descendants of Arnold Livers (URL: http://www.geocities.com/RainForest/Andes/1595/livers.html).

14 Thomas E. Smalley, John Jefferson Smalley (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia