The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Septimus HALL Sr. 1
         Mother: Fannie ANSCHUTZ 1


picture
Mary J. HALL

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1833 - ,, West Virginia, USA 3 4
    Christening: 
          Death: 1920 - Pleasants Co., WV 1
         Burial: in I.O.O.F. Cemetery, Pleasants Co., WV 1

Events

Notes
She had a residence in 1880 in Saint Marys, Pleasants Co., WV. 3


Parents
         Father: Samuel G. HALL 1
         Mother: Rachel HUDKINS 3

Notes
General:
Mary J. Hall was still single in the 1880 census. 3

picture Maureen Louise HALL

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 29 May 1965 5
    Christening: 
          Death: 29 May 1965 5
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Nancy P. HALL

      Sex: F
AKA: Nannie 6
Individual Information
          Birth: 1835 - ,, West Virginia, USA 3 7
    Christening: 
          Death: 1914 - Pleasants Co., WV 1
         Burial: in I.O.O.F. Cemetery, Pleasants Co., WV 1

Events
She worked as a School Teacher. 3
She had a residence in 1880 in Saint Marys, Pleasants Co., WV. 3


Parents
         Father: Samuel G. HALL 1
         Mother: Rachel HUDKINS 3

Notes
General:
Nancy P. Hall was still single in the 1880 census. 3

picture Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Samuel G. HALL 1
         Mother: Rachel HUDKINS 3

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Samuel G. HALL 1
         Mother: Rachel HUDKINS 3

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Samuel G. HALL 1
         Mother: Rachel HUDKINS 3

Spouses and Children
1. Living
picture

Sources


1 Velva Retzlaff, Descendants of Barton Hudkins (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas).

2 Velva Retzlaff, Descendants of Barton Hudkins (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas), Mary J. Hall.

3 1880 U.S. census, Monroe, Georgia population schedule; digital images, Ancestry.com(http://content.ancestry.com/Browse/view.aspx?dbid=6742&path=Georgia.Monroe.District+480.96.13&sid=&gskw=Edmund+Dumas&cr=1); citing National Archives and Records Administration microfilm T9.

4 Velva Retzlaff, Descendants of Barton Hudkins (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas), Born 1833.

5 Submitter: Mark Hile, Rankin.ged.

6 Velva Retzlaff, Descendants of Barton Hudkins (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas), Nannie P. Hall.

7 Velva Retzlaff, Descendants of Barton Hudkins (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas), Born 1835.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia