The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Shawn B. JEFFERY

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 26 Aug 1962 - , Fresno, California, USA 2 3
    Christening: 
          Death: 1972 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. *Ruah PARK 4 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. *Patricia Pearl STONER 5 6 7 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Sara Maria JEMISON

      Sex: F
AKA: Mary 8
Individual Information
          Birth: 29 Jun 1780 - Alexandria Twp., Hunterdon Co., NJ 8
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *George FABIAN 8 
       Marriage: 15 Mar 1799 - , Bucks, Pennsylvania, USA 8
         Status: 


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. *Hannah COLVER 9 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. *Winchester DUMAS 10 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Frances DUMAS 10
                2. Merrival Fanning DUMAS 10
                3. Thaddeus W. DUMAS 10
                4. Harrison DUMAS 10
                5. Aurelius Whitfield DUMAS 10
                6. Arlington Chesterfield DUMAS 10
                7. Living
                8. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Louisa JENKINS

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Elhanon Winchester DUMAS 10 12 13 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Merrival Fanning DUMAS M.D. 11


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Victor Franklin MASON 14
picture

Sources


1 Dorothy A. Kendall, History of the Kendall Family (Self published 1992), p. 221.

2 Dorothy A. Kendall, History of the Kendall Family (Self published 1992), p. 221, says born in 1963.

3 Rootsweb, California Birth Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/birth/search.cgi), JEFFERY SHAWN B 08/26/1962 MALE KENDALL FRESNO.

4 1880 U.S. census, Chase, Kansas population schedule, Township 19, enumeration district (ED) 149, p. 288C, dwelling 2, family 2, Samuel Park; digital images, Ancestry.com (http://search.ancestry.com/iexec/?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6742&iid=KST9_375-0457&fn=Hugh+R.&ln=Park&st=r&ssrc=pt_t7636459_p-166252535_g32804_u1&pid=26345702 : accessed 21 Sep 2009); citing National Archives and Records Administration microfilm T9, roll T9_375.

5 1920 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.ancestry.com/search/io/browse.asp?c=3&state=California&county=Santa+Clara&township=San+Jose&ed=159&roll=T625_147&STAbrv=CA&startimg=852&endimg=877&rp=868&hash=1944802938&width=2325&height=1713&levels=5&colorspace=Grayscale), Pearl Stoner.

6 1910 U. S. Census (Location: http://images.ancestry.com/iexec?htx=View&r=an&cat=1930USFEDCEN&path=CA.Santa+Clara.San+Jose.65&id=CAT626_219-0196), Isabelle P. Stoner.

7 California Birth Index (Department of Health Statistics Vital Statistics Section, 304 S Street, 3rd Floor, Sacramento, California 95814
Volume: 1905-1995), STONER 1908 04 13 INGRAM FEMALE SANTA CRUZ.

8 Janet K. Warter JKWarter@netscape.net, Ancestry World Tree Project: Mainly German, Swiss, Scotch-Irish Families of Westmoreland Co., PA (URL: http://awt.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=jkw2&id=I7654).

9 Frederic Andrew Hibbard, Genealogy of the Hibbard Family who are Descendants of Robert Hibbard of Salem, Masschusetts (Higginson Book Company).

10 John H. Wilson, The Dumas Families Vol. II Elhanan Winchester Dumas (np, 1212 West El Paso St., Fort Worth Texas 76102).

11 Linda Cox, Re: M. F. Dumas S.C.>Ms>Ark (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).

12 Allen E. Dumas, RootsWeb Message Boards - Message [DUMAS, Benjamin, Ala>Ark; c1840s-1900s] Boards>Surnames>Dumas (URL: http://boards.ancestry.com/mbexec?htx=message&r=rw&p=surnames.dumas&m-636.643).

13 Rosalind McLendon Redfearn, The McLendons of Anson County; online images., Ancestry.com (http://content.ancestry.com/iexec/?htx=BookList&dbid=20123&offerid=0%3a7858%3a0 : downloaded 7 Sep 2008), Page 37, named in Benjamin Dumas' 1784 will.

14 Connie Atkins, Park Family (Location: Original E-mail in possession of Ronna Dumas).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia