The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Florence Jeanette LAMBERT 1


picture
Lulugene JONES

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 11 Jul 1914 - Thomasville, Clarke, Alabama, USA 2 3
    Christening: 
          Death: 30 Aug 1980 - Greenwood, Leflore, Mississippi, USA 2 3
         Burial: 

Events

Notes
Soc Sec Num: 427-62-4289, Mississippi. 3 LULUGENE WALKER 11 Jul 1914 Aug 1980 38930 (Greenwood, Leflore, MS ) (none specified) 427-62-4289 Mississippi


Spouses and Children
1. *Laurence Hope WALKER 4 
       Marriage: 12 Dec 1935 - Little Rock, Pulaski, Arkansas, USA 5
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Mabel J. JONES

      Sex: F
AKA: Lottie 8
Individual Information
          Birth: Mar 1895 - ,, California, USA 9 10
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 

Events
She had a residence on 16 Jun 1900 in Yountville, Napa, California, USA. 8
She had a residence on 16 Apr 1910 in Castoria Twp., San Joaquin Co., CA. 8


Parents
         Father: Jacob H. JONES 11 12 13
         Mother: Yotella INGRAM 11 14


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: George JONES 15
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: George JONES 15
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Florence Jeanette LAMBERT 1


picture
Milton Leroy JONES

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 10 Feb 1933 - Saguache, Saguache, Colorado, USA 16
    Christening: 
          Death: 16 Jan 1990 - Alamosa, Alamosa, Colorado, USA 16
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Florence Jeanette LAMBERT 1
picture

Sources


1 Kathy Maez (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).

2 born 11 Jul 1914 in Thomasville, Clarke, Alabama, died 30 Aug 1980 in Greenwood, LeFlore, Mississippi, 855067, Daughters of the American Revolution, National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, Washington.

3 Roots Web, Social Security Death Index (URL: http://ssdi.rootsweb.com), LULUGENE WALKER 11 Jul 1914 Aug 1980 38930 (Greenwood, Leflore, MS) (none specified) 427-62-4289 Mississippi.

4 born 15 Aug 1908 in Oak Ridge, Morehouse Parish, Louisiana, died 25 Jun 1984 in Greenwood, LeFlore, Mississippi, 855067, Daughters of the American Revolution, National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, Washington.

5 married 12 Dec 1935 in Little Rock, Pulaski, Arkansas, 855067, Daughters of the American Revolution, National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, Washington.

6 1900 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.genealogy.com/cgi-bin/ifa_image.cgi?SEC=California&IN=012797&PN=152a&CD=923), Lottie J. Jones.

7 1910 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.genealogy.com/cgi-bin/ifa_image.cgi?IN=045416&PN=16&SEC=California&CD=950), Mabel J. Jones.

8 1900 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.genealogy.com/cgi-bin/ifa_image.cgi?SEC=California&IN=012797&PN=152a&CD=923).

9 1900 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.genealogy.com/cgi-bin/ifa_image.cgi?SEC=California&IN=012797&PN=152a&CD=923), Age 4 born March 1895 in California.

10 1910 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.genealogy.com/cgi-bin/ifa_image.cgi?IN=045416&PN=16&SEC=California&CD=950).

11 History of Mendocino County, California (Alley, Bowen & Co., San Francisco, Cal.), Pages 703-705.

12 Petaluma Woman, Pioneer, Passes (Press Democrat).

13 1910 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.genealogy.com/cgi-bin/ifa_image.cgi?IN=045416&PN=16&SEC=California&CD=950), Jacob H. Jones - Son-in-law.

14 Petaluma Woman, Pioneer, Passes (Press Democrat), The late Yotella Jones.

15 Lorene (Morris) (Perry) Coombe, Family Group Sheets (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas).

16 Annie Brown, Lambert Roots & Branches (URL: http://oft.myfamily.com/default.asp?siteid=00070621-0000-0000-0000-000000000000).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia