The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Alonzo Francis KENDALL 1 2 3
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Living
                4. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Ila May KENDALL

      Sex: F
AKA: Toody 5
Individual Information
          Birth: 27 Jan 1910 - Alpaugh, Tulare Co., CA 6 4 7
    Christening: 
          Death: 26 Aug 1972 - Fresno, Fresno, California, USA 7 8
         Burial: 

Events

Notes
She had a residence on 25 Feb 1920 in Lemoore, Kings, California, USA. 9


Parents
         Father: Roy Raymond KENDALL
         Mother: Anna Berniece ORNBAUN 10

Spouses and Children
1. *William Arthur KLEPPER 4 11 
       Marriage: Jun 1933 - Fresno, Fresno, California, USA 11
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Phillip Rice KENDALL 12
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Mark Brady WILLIAMS 13
                3. Living
                4. Living
                5. Living
                6. Living
                7. Living

2. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Lee Russel KENDALL
         Mother: Arline N. PAYNE 14 15 16

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Dorothy Ann WIGHT 17
         Father: Calvin Wells KENDALL
         Mother: Dorothy Ann WIGHT 17

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Everett Edwin KENDALL 18
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
picture

Sources


1 Blanche Brown, Grass Roots of Anderson Valley (1981 AVA Printing Shop, Boonville, CA), p 11.

2 1920 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.ancestry.com/search/io/browse.asp?c=3&state=California&county=Mendocino&township=Arena&ed=110&roll=T625_121&STAbrv=CA&startimg=47&endimg=54&rp=48&hash=1642951384&width=2321&height=1753&levels=5&colorspace=Grayscale).

3 1930 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=CAT626_177-0701), Alonzo Kendall.

4 Marilyn Heitz, Descendants of John Shipley Ornbaun (Register Report "Descendants of John Shipley Ornbaun" sent to Ronna Dumas by Marilyn Heitz, 23 April 2001.)

5 Dorothy A. Kendall, History of the Kendall Family (Self published 1992), p 108.

6 Dorothy A. Kendall, History of the Kendall Family (Self published 1992), p 108, p. 166, gives birth year as 1910.

7 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), KLEPPER ILA M 01/27/1911 F CALIFORNIA FRESNO 08/26/1972 557-16-2277 61 yrs.

8 Dorothy A. Kendall, History of the Kendall Family (Self published 1992), p 108, p. 166.

9 1920 U.S. census, Kings, California population schedule, Lemoore, enumeration district (ED) 247, sheet 4B, dwelling 87, family 92, Roy R Kendall; digital images, Ancestry.com(http://content.ancestry.com/iexec/?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6061&iid=CAT625_101-0176&fn=Olney&ln=Kendall&st=r&ssrc=gr_t7636459_p-1061968139_g0&pid=115589 : accessed 16 Oct 2008); citing National Archives and Records Administration microfilm T625, roll T625_101.

10 Dorothy A. Kendall, History of the Kendall Family (Self published 1992), p 94.

11 Dorothy A. Kendall, History of the Kendall Family (Self published 1992), p. 166.

12 Dorothy A. Kendall, History of the Kendall Family (Self published 1992), p 58.

13 Dorothy A. Kendall, History of the Kendall Family (Self published 1992), p. 155.

14 Dorothy A. Kendall, History of the Kendall Family (Self published 1992), p 117, Arlene N. Payne.

15 Roots Web, Social Security Death Index (URL: http://ssdi.rootsweb.com), ARLINE P KENDALL 31 Jan 1906 24 Jan 1994 99504 (Anchorage, Anchorage, AK) (none specified) 563-26-9041 California.

16 Submitter: Sent to Ronna Dumas by Melanie Santamaria 3 March 2003, Arline P. Kendall (Anchorage Daily News), Arline P. Kendall.

17 Dorothy A. Kendall, History of the Kendall Family (Self published 1992), p. 181.

18 Dorothy A. Kendall, History of the Kendall Family (Self published 1992), p 62.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia