The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Samuel KENNEDY

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1800 - ,, Virginia, USA 2
    Christening: 
          Death: Abt 1855 - Douglas Co., KS 2
         Burial: 

Events
He worked as a Farmer. 2


Spouses and Children
1. *Jane A. FULLER 3 
       Marriage: 16 Apr 1842 - Ashtabula Co., OH 2
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Marquis De Lafayette KENNEDY 2
                2. George Walter KENNEDY 2
                3. Samuel KENNEDY 2


picture
Samuel KENNEDY

      Sex: M
AKA: Percy 2
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1848 - , Crawford, Pennsylvania, USA 2
    Christening: 
          Death: Abt 1858 - Douglas Co., KS 2
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Samuel KENNEDY 1 2
         Mother: Jane A. FULLER 3


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
William KENNEDY

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1885 - , , Louisiana, USA 6
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 

Events

Notes
He had a residence on 23 Mar 1920 in Police Jury Ward 5, Morehouse, Louisiana. 6
He was employed on 23 Mar 1920 in Police Jury Ward 5, Morehouse, Louisiana. 6


Spouses and Children
1. *Minnie Annette DAWSON 7 
       Marriage: Abt 1911 - , , Louisiana, USA 6
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Sam KENNEDY 6
                2. John R. KENNEDY 6
                3. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Elizabeth KENNEY

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *William WENTWORTH 8 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Samuel WENTWORTH 8


picture
Ella M. KENNISON

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *William Mortin WALKER 2 
       Marriage: 7 Dec 1896 - Kansas City, MO 2
         Status: 


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
picture

Sources


1 Donald H. Firl, Rankin Info (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).

2 Compiler: Veryl Bowen Firl, Family Group Record Descendants of William Latta & Elizabeth Rankin (Location: Copy in possession of Ronna Dumas).

3 Donald Firl, Rankins (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).

4 Minnie Mittie Annette Dawson Walker Kennedy, 855067, Daughters of the American Revolution, National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, Washington.

5 Roots Web, Social Security Death Index (URL: http://ssdi.rootsweb.com), MINNIE KENNEDY 08 Feb 1884 May 1972 71264 (Oak Ridge, Morehouse, LA) (none specified) 433-78-9912 Louisiana.

6 1920 U.S. census, Morehouse, Louisiana population schedule, Police Jury Ward 5, enumeration district (ED) 76, sheet 3B, dwelling 46, family 46, William Kennedy; digital images, Ancestry.com(http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1920usfedcen&h=60344920&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt&ssrc=gr_t7636459_p-1047407037_g0%2c48_r-1047407037_h-1438694936_l-1047407037 : accessed 16 Sep 2008); citing National Archives and Records Administration microfilm T625, roll T625_617.

7 born 8 Feb 1884 in Farmerville, Union Parish, Louisiana, died 6 May 1972 in Bastrop, Morehouse Parish, Louisiana, 855067, Daughters of the American Revolution, National Society Daughters of the American Revolution, Washington.

8 Submitter: Carol Myers Rymes, Samuel Rymes Descendants.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia