The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture ALLEGRE

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1839 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 1841 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Robert ALLEGRE 1
         Mother: Nancy PHILLIPS 1


picture
Columbus ALLEGRE

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Apr 1876 - , Missouri, USA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Giles John ALLEGRE 1
         Mother: Ann Elizabeth SLACK 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Carrie LEA 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
David Giles ALLEGRE

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 28 Mar 1880 - Redings Mill, Newton, Missouri, USA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 4 Jul 1954 - Joplin, Jasper, Missouri, USA 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Giles John ALLEGRE 1
         Mother: Ann Elizabeth SLACK 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Almeda RITTER 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 

2. Fannie RITTER 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Elizabeth ALLEGRE

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1795 - , Madison, Kentucky, USA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: After 1850 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Giles ALLEGRE 1
         Mother: Lucy ALVERSON 1

Spouses and Children
1. *James ROBERTS 1 
       Marriage: 15 Apr 1824 - , Orange, Indiana, USA 1
         Status: 


picture
Elizabeth ALLEGRE

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1836 - , Orange, Indiana, USA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Robert ALLEGRE 1
         Mother: Nancy PHILLIPS 1

Spouses and Children
1. *William YOUNG 1 
       Marriage: 17 Mar 1864 - , Linn, Missouri, USA 1
         Status: 


picture
Giles ALLEGRE

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1765 - , Albemarle, Virginia, USA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 1823 - , Orange, Indiana, USA 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Matthew ALLEGER 1
         Mother: Elizabeth 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Lucy ALVERSON 1 
       Marriage: 2 Oct 1792 - , Madison, Kentucky, USA 1
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. William ALLEGRE 1
                2. Elizabeth ALLEGRE 1
                3. John ALLEGRE 1
                4. Quincey ALLEGRE 1

2. Milly DYKES 1 
       Marriage: 4 May 1803 - , Madison, Kentucky, USA 1
         Status: 

3. Polly GARRET 1 
       Marriage: 10 Feb 1806 1
         Status: 

4. Elizabeth SOUTHERN 1 
       Marriage: 5 May 1808 - Clay, Garrard Co., KY 1
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Robert ALLEGRE 1
                2. Shadrack ALLEGRE 1
                3. Sarah ALLEGRE 1
                4. Mary ALLEGRE 1


picture
Giles John ALLEGRE

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1834 - , Orange, Indiana, USA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: Bef 1910 - , Jasper, Missouri, USA 1
         Burial: 

Events
He worked as a Farmer. 1


Parents
         Father: Robert ALLEGRE 1
         Mother: Nancy PHILLIPS 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Ann Elizabeth SLACK 1 
       Marriage: 31 Aug 1854 - , Linn, Missouri, USA 1
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Nancy E. ALLEGRE 1
                2. Marina ALLEGRE 1
                3. Robert J. ALLEGRE 1
                4. William P. ALLEGRE 1
                5. Mary ALLEGRE 1
                6. Rachel ALLEGRE 1
                7. John M. ALLEGRE 1
                8. Walter ALLEGRE 1
                9. Henry C. ALLEGRE 1
                10. Columbus ALLEGRE 1
                11. David Giles ALLEGRE 1


picture
Henry C. ALLEGRE

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Apr 1874 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Giles John ALLEGRE 1
         Mother: Ann Elizabeth SLACK 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Dora LEA 1 
       Marriage: 1897 1
         Status: 


picture
John ALLEGRE

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1798 - , Madison, Kentucky, USA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 25 Aug 1862 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Giles ALLEGRE 1
         Mother: Lucy ALVERSON 1


picture
John M. ALLEGRE

      Sex: M
AKA: Bud 1
Individual Information
          Birth: Mar 1870 - , Missouri, USA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: in , Newton, Missouri, USA 1
         Burial: in Hornet Cemetery, Hornet, Newton, Missouri, USA 1

Events
He worked as a Farmer. 1


Parents
         Father: Giles John ALLEGRE 1
         Mother: Ann Elizabeth SLACK 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Hulda T. LEA 1 
       Marriage: 1899 - , Newton, Missouri, USA 1
         Status: 
picture

Sources


1 Dee McBride, Descendants of Giles Allegre (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia