The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
William MANSON

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1910
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Ada Kathleen MADDOX 1 
       Marriage: 1934
         Status: 


picture
Geertje MANTEL

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1 Apr 1846 - Andijk, , Noord-Holland, Netherlands 2
    Christening: 
          Death: 2 Aug 1921 - Wijdenes, , Noord-Holland, Netherlands 2
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Simon MANTEL 2
         Mother: Jantje DE HAAS 2

Spouses and Children
1. *Jan BRONNER 2 
       Marriage: 9 May 1872 - Andijk, , Noord-Holland, Netherlands 2
         Status: Divorced
       Children:
                1. Arie BRONNER 2
                2. Jantje BRONNER 2
                3. Neeltje BRONNER 2


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Jan Ray MANTEL 3
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living

2. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Jan Ray MANTEL 3


picture
Jan Ray MANTEL

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 3 Jun 1938 - Klamath Falls, Klamath, Oregon, USA 4 5
    Christening: 
          Death: 7 Jun 2007 - Fort Bragg, Mendocino, California, USA 5 6
         Burial: 

Events

Notes
He worked as a Psychiatric Technician, Agnew State Hospital. 7
Soc Sec Num: 563-48-5737, California. 5 JAN RAY MANTEL 03 Jun 1938 07 Jun 2007 (P) 95437 (Fort Bragg, Mendocino, CA ) (none specified) 563-48-5737 California
He California Highway Patrol in Ventura, Ventura, California, USA. 6


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living

Notes
General:
Author: Beacon Staff
Date: June 14, 2007
Publication: Mendocino Beacon (CA)
Jan Ray Mantel of Fort Bragg died Thursday, June 7, 2007 at his home. Born on June 3, 1938 in Klamath Falls, Ore., to Jacob and Hazel Mantel, he was 69. A memorial service was held on June 12 at First Presbyterian Church of Fort Bragg. Jan grew up in Eureka, Calif., and graduated from Eureka High School, Santa Rosa Junior College and the California Highway Patrol Academy. A retired CHP officer, he worked in Ventura, Calif., and Fort Bragg where he also worked for Georgia-Pacific for 25 years.
6

picture Simon MANTEL

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Jantje DE HAAS 2 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Geertje MANTEL 2


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Jan Ray MANTEL 3
         Mother: Living


picture
August Ervin MAPLES

      Sex: M
AKA: Bud 8
Individual Information
          Birth: 1 Aug 1913 - Elk City, Bekham Co., OK 8
    Christening: 
          Death: 13 Apr 1987 - Longview, Cowlitz Co., WA 8
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Pauline Grace UNGER 8 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Kenneth James MAPLES 8
                3. Living


picture
Kenneth James MAPLES

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 4 Apr 2002 - Seattle, WA 9
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: August Ervin MAPLES 8
         Mother: Pauline Grace UNGER 8

Spouses and Children
1. Living
picture

Sources


1 1930 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=KYT626_734-0720), A. Kathleen Maddox.

2 Cock Rijerkerk, Genealogy R(E)IJ(D)ERKERK-OVERWEEL-BRONNER-KLEIJS (URL: http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=cock&id=I191).

3 Birth certificate for Todd Jeffery Mantel 4308-11210 (File Num: 60-370360
Location: State of California, Department of Health Services, Sacramento, CA), Jan Ray Mantel.

4 Birth certificate for Todd Jeffery Mantel 4308-11210 (File Num: 60-370360
Location: State of California, Department of Health Services, Sacramento, CA), Age 22 born Oregon.

5 Roots Web, Social Security Death Index (URL: http://ssdi.rootsweb.com), JAN RAY MANTEL 03 Jun 1938 07 Jun 2007 (P) 95437 (Fort Bragg, Mendocino, CA) (none specified) 563-48-5737 California.

6 Beacon Staff, "Obituaries: Jan Martel," Obituaries: Jan Martel, 14 Jun 2007, online archives (http://nl.newsbank.com/nl-search/we/Archives?p_product=MBNB&p_theme=mbnb&p_action=search&p_maxdocs=200&s_dispstring=allfields(Mantel)%20AND%20date(2007)&p_field_date-0=YMD_date&p_params_date-0=date:B,E&p_text_date-0=2007&p_field_advanced-0=&p_text_advanced-0=("Mantel")&xcal_numdocs=20&p_perpage=10&p_sort=YMD_date:D&xcal_useweights=no).

7 Birth certificate for Todd Jeffery Mantel 4308-11210 (File Num: 60-370360
Location: State of California, Department of Health Services, Sacramento, CA).

8 Shirley <maples@pacifier.com>, Smalley Family (Location: Original E-mail in possession of Ronna Dumas).

9 Shirley Killingsworth, Sacramento (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia