The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Jane McCUTCHEON

      Sex: F
AKA: Jennie 1
Individual Information
          Birth: 18 Feb 1840 - , Crawford, Pennsylvania, USA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 7 Jan 1939 - Des Moines, Polk, Iowa, USA 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: John McCUTCHEON 2
         Mother: Eliza Jane RANKIN 2

Spouses and Children
1. *McConahey M. LEMON 1 
       Marriage: 22 Feb 1866 1
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Mary Etna LEMON 1
                2. Annie Eliza LEMON 1
                3. Robert Clyde LEMON 1
                4. Maud M. LEMON 1
                5. Frank Carl LEMON 1


picture
John McCUTCHEON

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1808 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 1853-1857 - Conneaut Lake, Crawford Co., PA 1
         Burial: 

Events
He worked as a Farmer. 1


Parents
         Father: James McCUTCHEON 1
         Mother: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Eliza Jane RANKIN 2 
       Marriage: 3 Dec 1831 - ,, Pennsylvania, USA 2
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. William Rankin McCUTCHEON 1
                2. James Allen McCUTCHEON 1
                3. Arthur Johnson McCUTCHEON 1
                4. Jane McCUTCHEON 1
                5. Thomas McCUTCHEON 1
                6. John D. McCUTCHEON 1
                7. Margaret Eliza McCUTCHEON 1


picture
John D. McCUTCHEON

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 15 Apr 1846 - , Crawford, Pennsylvania, USA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 27 Nov 1916 1
         Burial: in Guthrie Center, Guthrie, IA 1


Parents
         Father: John McCUTCHEON 2
         Mother: Eliza Jane RANKIN 2


picture
Lloyd McCUTCHEON

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 30 Nov 1875 - Washington, Washington Co., IA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: in Mt. Vernon, IA 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: James Allen McCUTCHEON 1
         Mother: Georgianna WARD 1


picture
Margaret Eliza McCUTCHEON

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 15 Sep 1848 - , Crawford, Pennsylvania, USA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: John McCUTCHEON 2
         Mother: Eliza Jane RANKIN 2


picture
Ruth Louise McCUTCHEON

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 18 Apr 1888 - Washington, Washington Co., IA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: After 1919 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: William Rankin McCUTCHEON 1
         Mother: Martha Beaudry CURRAN 1

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Thomas McCUTCHEON

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 3 Feb 1842 - , Crawford, Pennsylvania, USA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: After Nov 1919 - Possibly Rosebud, SD 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: John McCUTCHEON 2
         Mother: Eliza Jane RANKIN 2

Spouses and Children
1. *Margaret 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Winifred McCUTCHEON 1


picture
Thomas Curran McCUTCHEON

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 2 Jun 1886 - Washington, Washington Co., IA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 16 Sep 1902 - Washington, Washington Co., IA 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: William Rankin McCUTCHEON 1
         Mother: Martha Beaudry CURRAN 1


picture
Ward McCUTCHEON

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 11 Mar 1893 - Washington, Washington Co., IA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: Jan 1968 - Iowa City, Johnson, Iowa, USA 1
         Burial: 14 Jan 1968 - Washington, Washington Co., IA 1


Parents
         Father: James Allen McCUTCHEON 1
         Mother: Georgianna WARD 1

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
William Rankin McCUTCHEON

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 13 Nov 1832 - East Fallowfield, Crawford Co., PA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 30 Nov 1919 - Washington, Washington Co., IA 1
         Burial: 

Events
He worked as a Cabinet Maker. 1


Parents
         Father: John McCUTCHEON 2
         Mother: Eliza Jane RANKIN 2

Spouses and Children
1. *Mary H. KING 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 

2. Martha Beaudry CURRAN 1 
       Marriage: 18 Jan 1881 - Washington Co., IA 1
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. George Leroy McCUTCHEON 1
                2. Alice Rae McCUTCHEON 1
                3. Thomas Curran McCUTCHEON 1
                4. Ruth Louise McCUTCHEON 1
picture

Sources


1 Compiler: Veryl Bowen Firl, Family Group Record Descendants of William Latta & Elizabeth Rankin (Location: Copy in possession of Ronna Dumas).

2 Donald H. Firl, Rankin Info (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia