The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Ruth NEFF

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 31 May 1737 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 20 Feb 1770 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: William NEFF 1
         Mother: Grace WEBSTER 1


picture
Salathiel NEFF

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 20 Mar 1765 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: William NEFF 1
         Mother: Mary COBURN 1


picture
Thomas NEFF

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 27 Jul 1746 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: William NEFF 1
         Mother: Grace WEBSTER 1


picture
Thomas NEFF

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 31 Jul 1744 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: William NEFF 1
         Mother: Grace WEBSTER 1


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
William NEFF

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 14 May 1739 - Windham, Windham, Connecticut, USA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: William NEFF 1
         Mother: Grace WEBSTER 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Mary COBURN 1 
       Marriage: 28 Aug 1761 1
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. William NEFF 1
                2. Daniel NEFF 1
                3. Salathiel NEFF 1
                4. Mary NEFF 1
                5. Rena NEFF 1
                6. Philura NEFF 1
                7. Rufus NEFF 1
                8. Living
                9. Ebenezer NEFF 1

2. Mary UPTON 1 
       Marriage: Bef 1786 2
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Clara Emerson NEFF 1
                2. Chloe NEFF 1
                3. Benjamin Chaplin NEFF 1
                4. Charles NEFF 1
                5. Martha NEFF 1


picture
William NEFF

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 12 Jan 1762 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: William NEFF 1
         Mother: Mary COBURN 1


picture
William NEFF

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 6 Mar 1708 - Westerly, RI 1
    Christening: 
          Death: Mar 1749 - Windham, Windham, Connecticut, USA 1
         Burial: 

Events
He worked as a Farmer and in real estate. 1


Parents
         Father: Clement NEFF 1
         Mother: Mary BUTTON 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Grace WEBSTER 1 
       Marriage: 11 Jun 1733 1
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Benjamin NEFF 1
                2. Ruth NEFF 1
                3. William NEFF 1
                4. Martha NEFF 1
                5. Thomas NEFF 1
                6. Thomas NEFF 1
                7. Judah NEFF 1

Notes
General:
3rd generation Neff 1

picture Zeba NEFF

      Sex: M
AKA: Zibe NEFF 3 Zibiah NEFF 3
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1813 - , Vermont, USA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 17 Nov 1888 - Edwardsburg, Cass Co., MI 3
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Rufus NEFF 1
         Mother: Lucy DEAN 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Emeline ELLIS 3 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. John Reed NEFF 3


picture
NEIL

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children

picture

Sources


1 Frederic Andrew Hibbard, Genealogy of the Hibbard Family who are Descendants of Robert Hibbard of Salem, Masschusetts (Higginson Book Company).

2 Frederic Andrew Hibbard, Genealogy of the Hibbard Family who are Descendants of Robert Hibbard of Salem, Masschusetts (Higginson Book Company), Clara is listed as their first child.

3 Lorraine Dibble, [(E-ADDRESS FOR PRIVATE USE),] to Ronna Dumas, e-mail, 10 April 2008, "Neff Family Tree"; privately held by Dumas [(E-ADDRESS), & STREET ADDRESS FOR PRIVATE USE], Cameron Park, CA, 2008.

4 Liz Stinger, Peter Sears Info David Price Sears Descendants.rtf (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia