The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. *Ezma Ruth POTEET 1 
       Marriage: 24 Dec 1928 - Paolo, Miami Co., KS 1
         Status: 


picture
Abigail NESBIT

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1760 3
    Christening: 
          Death: 12 May 1843 3
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Abraham NESBIT 3
         Mother: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Thomas PARK 4 
       Marriage: 1781 - Wyoming Co., PA 5 6
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Daniel PARK 7
                2. Samuel PARK 7
                3. James N. PARK 7
                4. Thomas PARK 7
                5. Joseph PARK 7
                6. Amos PARK 7
                7. Benjamin PARK 7
                8. Sally PARK 7
                9. Mary PARK 7
                10. Elizabeth PARK 7
                11. Susanna PARK 7

Notes
Marriage Notes (Thomas Park)
Married at the Shawnee Stockade

picture Abraham NESBIT

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children


picture
NESPRY

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: in ,, Nebraska, USA 8
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Unnamed
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Clara Louise NESPRY 9 10


picture
Clara Louise NESPRY

      Sex: F
AKA: Lula 11
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1898 - ,, Nebraska, USA 12
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 

Events
She had a residence on 9 Apr 1930 in Highland, Lancaster Co., NE. 13


Parents
         Father: NESPRY
         Mother: Unnamed

Spouses and Children
1. *Forrest Lee HUDKINS 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 
       Marriage: Abt 1930 21
         Status: 


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
picture

Sources


1 Submitter: Betty Poteet Fellers, Family Group Sheet of James Alexander Poteet (Location: The Miami County Genealogy & Historical Society, Paola, KS).

2 H. C. Bradsby, History of Bradford County, Pennsylvania with Biographical Sketches (URL: https://sites.rootsweb.com/~srgp/bradsby/bio1065.htm), Abigail Nesbit.

3 Rootsweb/Ancestry.com Submitter: Melvin Race, World Connect Project
Family of Wilmont Miller (URL: http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com).

4 H. C. Bradsby, History of Bradford County, Pennsylvania with Biographical Sketches (URL: https://sites.rootsweb.com/~srgp/bradsby/bio1065.htm), Thomas Park.

5 Rootsweb/Ancestry.com Submitter: Melvin Race, World Connect Project
Family of Wilmont Miller (URL: http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com), Married Wyoming, PA in 1781.

6 H. C. Bradsby, History of Bradford County, Pennsylvania with Biographical Sketches (URL: https://sites.rootsweb.com/~srgp/bradsby/bio1065.htm), Married at the Shawnee stockade, Wyoming Co., PA.

7 H. C. Bradsby, History of Bradford County, Pennsylvania with Biographical Sketches (URL: https://sites.rootsweb.com/~srgp/bradsby/bio1065.htm).

8 1930 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=NET626_1285-0197), Father of Clara Hudkins born in Nebraska.

9 1930 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=NET626_1285-0197), Clara Hudkins.

10 Mike Kovarik, Reference Claira (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas), Claira Louise Nespry.

11 Mike Kovarik, Reference Claira (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).

12 1930 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=NET626_1285-0197), Age 32 born Nebraska.

13 1930 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=NET626_1285-0197).

14 Velva Retzlaff, Descendants of Barton Hudkins (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas), Forest Hudkins.

15 1910 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.genealogy.com/cgi-bin/ifa_image.cgi?IN=023892&PN=146&SEC=Nebraska&CD=969), Forest Hudkins.

16 1930 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=NET626_1285-0197), Forest Hudkins.

17 1900 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.genealogy.com/cgi-bin/ifa_image.cgi?SEC=Nebraska&IN=019998&PN=164a&CD=930), Forest Hudkins.

18 1920 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.ancestry.com/search/io/browse.asp?c=3&state=Nebraska&county=Saunders&township=Newman&ed=159&roll=T625_1001&STAbrv=NE&startimg=274&endimg=284&rp=277&hash=1179323058&width=2557&height=1905&levels=5&colorspace=Grayscale), Forest Hudkins.

19 Mike Kovarik, Re: Hudkins Family (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas), Forrest Lee Hudkins.

20 Mike Kovarik, Thank you (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas), Bail Hudkins Obituary in the Wahoo Wasp, Valparasio section 11 November 1933.

21 1930 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=NET626_1285-0197), Forest was 29 and Clara was 32 at time of marriage.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia