The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Firman A. REDDINGER 1 2 3
         Mother: Velma J. FLICK 4 5


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: William Earl REDDINGER 2 6
         Mother: Laura MILLIGAN 2


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: William Earl REDDINGER 2 6
         Mother: Laura MILLIGAN 2

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Firman A. REDDINGER

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 27 Oct 1908 - New Bethlehem, Clarion, Pennsylvania, USA 2 3
    Christening: 
          Death: 1 Jan 1990 - Beaver Valley Geriatric Center, Beaver, Beaver, Pennsylvania, USA 2 3
         Burial: 3 Jan 1990 - Rimersburg Cemetery, Rimersburg, Clarion, Pennsylvania, USA 2


Parents
         Father: William Earl REDDINGER 2 6
         Mother: Laura MILLIGAN 2

Spouses and Children
1. *Velma J. FLICK 4 5 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living

Notes
General:
Burial information on Velma Flick's parents give two different names for Velma's husband. Evelyn's say she was married to a Reddinger. Harry's records say she was married to a Firman Flick. I haven't been able to find Velma in the Social Security Death Index under either name, however there is a Firman Reddinger in the Rimersburg Cemetery records and it says his wife was Velma Flick who died in 1965. 2 3

picture Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: William Earl REDDINGER 2 6
         Mother: Laura MILLIGAN 2


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: William Earl REDDINGER 2 6
         Mother: Laura MILLIGAN 2

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: William Earl REDDINGER 2 6
         Mother: Laura MILLIGAN 2


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: William Earl REDDINGER 2 6
         Mother: Laura MILLIGAN 2

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Raymond E. REDDINGER

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 8 Dec 1915 7
    Christening: 
          Death: 22 Jan 1993 - Freedom, Beaver, Pennsylvania, USA 7
         Burial: 

Events

Notes
Soc Sec Num: 193-05-2930, Pennsylvania. 7 RAYMOND E REDDINGER 08 Dec 1915 22 Jan 1993 15042 (Freedom, Beaver, PA ) (none specified) 193-05-2930 Pennsylvania


Parents
         Father: William Earl REDDINGER 2 6
         Mother: Laura MILLIGAN 2

Spouses and Children
1. *Elizabeth J. FLICK 4 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
William Earl REDDINGER

      Sex: M
AKA: Pappy 8
Individual Information
          Birth: 25 Mar 1881 - , Jefferson, Pennsylvania, USA 8
    Christening: 
          Death: 19 Feb 1962 - Rochester, Beaver, Pennsylvania, USA 8
         Burial: 22 Feb 1962 - Rimersburg Cemetery, Rimersburg, Clarion, Pennsylvania, USA 8


Spouses and Children
1. *Laura MILLIGAN 2 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Firman A. REDDINGER 1 2 3
                3. Living
                4. Raymond E. REDDINGER 1 2 4
                5. Living
                6. Living
                7. Living
                8. Living
                9. Living
picture

Sources


1 "Burial Database," database, Eccles-Lesher Memorial Library(http://www.eccles-lesher.org/Cemetery/?what=view : accessed 7 Oct 2008), Harry Woodward Flick Madison Twp. Clarion Co. Butler Hospital 78 yrs Pulmonary Edema Rimersburg.

2 "Burial Database," database, Eccles-Lesher Memorial Library(http://www.eccles-lesher.org/Cemetery/?what=view : accessed 8 Oct 2008), Firman A. Reddinger January 1, 1990 New Bethlehem Beaver Valley Geriatric Center,Beaver, Pa. 81 yrs Acute Pneumonia Rimersburg.

3 Roots Web, Social Security Death Index (URL: http://ssdi.rootsweb.com), FIRMAN REDDINGER 27 Oct 1908 01 Jan 1990 (V) 15061 (Monaca, Beaver, PA) 73456 (Ringling, Jefferson, OK) 191-05-7935 Pennsylvania.

4 "Burial Database," database, Eccles-Lesher Memorial Library(http://www.eccles-lesher.org/Cemetery/?what=view : accessed 7 Oct 2008), Evelyn T. Flick January 31, 1973 Ashington, England Rochester Hospital,Pa. 87 yrs Cerebral vascular acciden Rimersburg.

5 1930 U.S. census, Clarion, Pennsylvania population schedule, Rimersburg, enumeration district (ED) 29, sheet 13B, dwelling 282, family 331, Harry W. Flick; digital images, Ancestry.com(http://content.ancestry.com/iexec/?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=PAT626_2017-0218&fn=Harry+W&ln=Flick&st=r&ssrc=gr_t7636459_p-1061942847_g0&pid=50583344 : accessed 8 Oct 2008); citing National Archives and Records Administration microfilm T626, roll 2017.

6 "Burial Database," database, Eccles-Lesher Memorial Library(http://www.eccles-lesher.org/Cemetery/?what=view : accessed 8 Oct 2008), Laura M. Reddinger October 16, 1964 New Bethlehem, Pa. Rochester, Pa. 76 yrs Unknown Rimersburg.

7 Roots Web, Social Security Death Index (URL: http://ssdi.rootsweb.com), RAYMOND E REDDINGER 08 Dec 1915 22 Jan 1993 15042 (Freedom, Beaver, PA) (none specified) 193-05-2930 Pennsylvania.

8 "Burial Database," database, Eccles-Lesher Memorial Library(http://www.eccles-lesher.org/Cemetery/?what=view : accessed 8 Oct 2008), William Earl "Pappy" Reddinger February 19, 1962 Jefferson Co., Pa. Rochester, PA 81 yrs Cerebral Hemmorrhage Rimersburg.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia