The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Marcus Louis REIK 1
         Mother: Nannie Mary DOWDY 1

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Living
                4. Living
                5. Living

2. Constance Ann BIGGS 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Marcus Louis REIK

      Sex: M
AKA: Marquis De Lafayette Reik 1
Individual Information
          Birth: 23 Dec 1899 - Danville, Vermilion, Illinois, USA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: Mar 1963 - Terre Haute, Vigo, Indiana, USA 1
         Burial: Mar 1963 - Roselawn Cemetery, Terre Haute, Vigo Co., IN 1


Parents
         Father: William Frederick REIK 1
         Mother: Alice Hannah ADDAMS 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Nannie Mary DOWDY 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: Divorced
       Children:
                1. Alice Helen REIK 1
                2. Living
                3. Living

2. Mary Elizabeth JOHNSON 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: John Albert REIK 1
         Mother: Edna Emma ZANDER 1

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living


picture
Mary Irene REIK

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 14 Jul 1906 - Danville, Vermilion, Illinois, USA 1 2
    Christening: 
          Death: 20 May 1994 - Escondido, San Diego, California, USA 1 2
         Burial: After 20 May 1994 - Escondido, San Diego, California, USA 1

Events

Notes
Soc Sec Num: 573-42-4370. 2


Parents
         Father: William Frederick REIK 1
         Mother: Alice Hannah ADDAMS 1

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Lois Maxine BATES 1

2. Rowe Berdelle WALKER 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Louis Herman REIK 1
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Herman Erwin REIK 1
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Marcus Louis REIK 1
         Mother: Mary Elizabeth JOHNSON 1

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Ernest Lowell REIK 1
         Mother: Dorothy MAIN 1
picture

Sources


1 Rusty Smith, Krick (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).

2 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), WALKER MARY IRENE 07/14/1906 ADAMS REIK F ILLINOIS SAN DIEGO(37) 05/20/1994 573-42-4370 87 yrs.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia