The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
RYAN

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Bef 1800 - , Richmond, North Carolina, USA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 

Events

Notes
He had a residence in 1800 in Fayetteville, Richmond, North Carolina. 1 Living in the household were 1 free white male under 10, 1 free white male 10-15 (Moses), 1 free white male 45 and over (Patrick), 1 free white female 26-44 (Susannah).


Parents
         Father: Patrick RYAN 2
         Mother: Susannah HUTCHINS 3 4


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Patrick RYAN

      Sex: M
AKA: Patrick RHYNE 2 Patrick RIONS
Individual Information
          Birth: Bef 1755 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 

Events

Notes
He had a residence in 1800 in Fayetteville, Richmond, North Carolina. 1 Living in the household were 1 free white male under 10, 1 free white male 10-15 (Moses), 1 free white male 45 and over (Patrick), 1 free white female 26-44 (Susannah).


Spouses and Children
1. *Susannah HUTCHINS 3 4 
       Marriage: Abt 1796 - , Richmond, North Carolina, USA 2
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. RYAN

Notes
Birth Notes:
Age 45 and over in the 1800 censsus.
picture

Sources


1 1800 U.S. census, Richmond, North Carolina, Fayetteville, p. 248, line 4, Patrick Rynes; digital images, Ancestry.com(http://content.ancestry.com/iexec/?htx=view&r=0&dbid=7590&iid=NCM32_33-0185&fn=Patrick&ln=Rynes&st=r&ssrc=&pid=354182 : accessed 1 Oct 2008); citing National Archives and Records Administration microfilm M32, roll 33.

2 John H. Wilson, The Dumas Families Vol. 1 Jerome (Jeremiah) Dumas (np, 1212 West El Paso St., Fort Worth Texas 76102), Page 56 Notes: About 1796 Susannah Dumas married Patrick Ryan (also spelled Rhyne, Rions), administrator of the estate of her husband.

3 John H. Wilson, The Dumas Families Vol. II Elhanan Winchester Dumas (np, 1212 West El Paso St., Fort Worth Texas 76102).

4 Lorraine, [(E-ADDRESS FOR PRIVATE USE),] to Ronna Dumas, e-mail, 16 Aug 2008, "DAR Patriot Lookup: Reference Code TZGGYJPK"; privately held by Dumas [(E-ADDRESS), & STREET ADDRESS FOR PRIVATE USE], Cameron Park, CA, 2008.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia