The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Elijah SNAPP

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Martha ALLEGER 1 
       Marriage: 1807 1
         Status: 


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. *Belldevere HIATT 2 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Jeanette SNEDDON

      Sex: F
AKA: Janet 4
Individual Information
          Birth: 25 Dec 1817 - Clackmannon, Clackmannon Co., Scotland 5 6 7 8
    Christening: 
          Death: 8 Feb 1896 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA 6
         Burial: 

Events

Notes
She had a residence on 20 Jun 1870 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA.
She had a residence on 2 Jun 1880 in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA. 4 Garden Street


Parents
         Father: John SNEDDON 6
         Mother: Janet PATERSON 6

Spouses and Children
1. *James S. BARNARD 9 10 
       Marriage: 28 Feb 1837 - Clackmannon, Clackmannon Co., Scotland 6
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Jennette BARNARD 11 12
                2. Joan BARNARD 13 14
                3. James BARNARD 4 15
                4. Joseph BARNARD 4 15


picture
John SNEDDON

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1783 - Alloa/Devon, Clackmannon Co., Scotland 6
    Christening: 
          Death: 30 Jan 1866 - Clackmannon, Clackmannon Co., Scotland 6
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Janet PATERSON 6 
       Marriage: 12 Oct 1807 - Clackmannon, Clackmannon Co., Scotland 6
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Jeanette SNEDDON 3


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Robert Floyd FLETCHER 16 17 18 19
                3. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. *Everett Edward SHULTZ 20 21 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
picture

Sources


1 Dee McBride, Descendants of Giles Allegre (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).

2 Marilyn Heitz, Descendants of John Hiatt (23 April 2001).

3 Death certificate of Joan Barnard Gibson (File Num: 202153
Location: State of Utah, Division of Archives and Records Services, Salt Lake City, UT).

4 1880 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.ancestry.com/search/io/browse.asp?c=5&state=Utah+Territory&county=Salt+Lake&township=Salt+Lake+City&ed=50&roll=T9_1337&STAbrv=UT&startimg=330&endimg=352&rp=334&hash=266764076&width=2569&height=2969&levels=5&colorspace=Grayscale).

5 Death certificate of Joan Barnard Gibson (File Num: 202153
Location: State of Utah, Division of Archives and Records Services, Salt Lake City, UT), Born Scotland.

6 Family Search Ancestral File v4.19 (Location: Internet
URL: http://www.familysearch.org).

7 1880 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.ancestry.com/search/io/browse.asp?c=5&state=Utah+Territory&county=Salt+Lake&township=Salt+Lake+City&ed=50&roll=T9_1337&STAbrv=UT&startimg=330&endimg=352&rp=334&hash=266764076&width=2569&height=2969&levels=5&colorspace=Grayscale), Age 64 born Scotland.

8 1870 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.ancestry.com/search/io/browse.asp?c=13&state=Utah+Territory&county=Salt+Lake&township=Salt+Lake+City%2C+Ward+20&ed=&roll=M593_1611&STAbrv=UT&startimg=774&endimg=808&rp=777&hash=830525184&width=2177&height=2949&levels=5&colorspace=Grayscale), Age 52 born Scotland.

9 Death certificate of Joan Barnard Gibson (File Num: 202153
Location: State of Utah, Division of Archives and Records Services, Salt Lake City, UT), James Barnard.

10 Family Search Ancestral File v4.19 (Location: Internet
URL: http://www.familysearch.org), James S. (Barnard) Bernard.

11 1880 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.ancestry.com/search/io/browse.asp?c=5&state=Utah+Territory&county=Salt+Lake&township=Salt+Lake+City&ed=50&roll=T9_1337&STAbrv=UT&startimg=330&endimg=352&rp=334&hash=266764076&width=2569&height=2969&levels=5&colorspace=Grayscale), Janet Gibson. Living with her was her mother Janet Barnard.

12 1870 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.ancestry.com/search/io/browse.asp?c=13&state=Utah+Territory&county=Salt+Lake&township=Salt+Lake+City%2C+Ward+20&ed=&roll=M593_1611&STAbrv=UT&startimg=774&endimg=808&rp=777&hash=830525184&width=2177&height=2949&levels=5&colorspace=Grayscale), Jennette Gibson.

13 Family Search (Location: http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Search/frameset_search.asp), Joan Bernard.

14 Death certificate of Joan Barnard Gibson (File Num: 202153
Location: State of Utah, Division of Archives and Records Services, Salt Lake City, UT), Joan Barnard.

15 1870 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.ancestry.com/search/io/browse.asp?c=13&state=Utah+Territory&county=Salt+Lake&township=Salt+Lake+City%2C+Ward+20&ed=&roll=M593_1611&STAbrv=UT&startimg=774&endimg=808&rp=777&hash=830525184&width=2177&height=2949&levels=5&colorspace=Grayscale).

16 Obituaries: Albert Green (The Press Democrat).

17 Steven Fletcher, Albert E. Green (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).

18 Green Family.

19 Fletcher, Robert Floyd (Press Democrat).

20 Source.

21 1930 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=MOT626_1192-0118), Eveett Shultz.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia