The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Mary West SNEED

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *William T. BURTON 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Eliza Ann SNELL

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 6 Jan 1865 2
    Christening: 
          Death: 17 Feb 1920 2 3
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Abraham B. SNIDER 4 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Bertha May SNIDER 2
                2. Mamie SNIDER 2


picture
Nicholas SNELLING

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1639 5
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Mary HIBBARD 5 
       Marriage: 8 Nov 1664 5
         Status: 


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: William Alvin SNIDER 6 7
         Mother: Sarah Jane BAUGH 6 2 8


picture
Abraham B. SNIDER

      Sex: M
AKA: Abe 2
Individual Information
          Birth: 25 May 1853 - Lee Co., IA 9 10 11
    Christening: 
          Death: 1946 2
         Burial: 

Events

Notes
He worked as a Constable. 12
He had a residence on 8 Apr 1930 in Ten Mile River, Mendocino, California, USA. 12


Parents
         Father: John SNIDER 2 13
         Mother: Mary Ann HAWKINS 13 14 15 16

Spouses and Children
1. *Eliza Ann SNELL 2 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Bertha May SNIDER 2
                2. Mamie SNIDER 2


picture
Ada Louise SNIDER

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 3 Mar 1898 - Westport, Mendocino, California, USA 17 2 18
    Christening: 
          Death: 19 Dec 1995 - , Santa Clara, California, USA 18 19
         Burial: 

Events
Soc Sec Num: 545-01-8871. 18


Parents
         Father: William Alvin SNIDER 6 7
         Mother: Sarah Jane BAUGH 6 2 8

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Annie SNIDER

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1862 2
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: John SNIDER 2 13
         Mother: Mary Ann HAWKINS 13 14 15 16

Spouses and Children
1. *HUFFAKER 2 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Ernest Alvin SNIDER 2 17
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Living


picture
Bertha May SNIDER

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 27 Aug 1882 2
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Abraham B. SNIDER 4
         Mother: Eliza Ann SNELL 2

Spouses and Children
1. *Lewis Ramey STANDLEY Jr. 2 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Lewis Lyal STANDLEY 2
                2. Lloyd Estelle STANDLEY 2
                3. Bessie E. STANDLEY 2
                4. Orville Alton STANDLEY 2
                5. Living

2. George H. GORDON 2 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living
picture

Sources


1 Roxann Tipp, Morris (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).

2 Submitter: Ken Conner sent me this, Snider File.

3 1930 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=CAT626_177-1006), Abram Snider was a widow in the 1930 census.

4 1930 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=CAT626_177-1006), Abram B. Snider.

5 Robert C. Bradley, Ancestors of Robert C. Bradley (URL: http://www.unf.edu/faculty/rbradl/ancestor/i0002452.htm#i2462
website moved to: http://www.ancestors-genealogy.com/bradley/index.htm#toc).

6 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), CONNER MARGARET EVELYN 07/13/1892 BAUGH SNYDER F CALIFORNIA MENDOCINO 01/21/1957 64 yrs.

7 Unknown, g658 (URL: http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=:ag658&id=I2488), William Alvin Snider.

8 Unknown, g658 (URL: http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=:ag658&id=I2488), Sarah Jane Baugh.

9 Submitter: Ken Conner sent me this, Snider File, born 25 May 1853.

10 1930 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=CAT626_177-1006), Age 74 born Iowa.

11 Ken Conner, Conner Family History (22 November 2002.), Lee Co., IA. Family history written by Ken Conner, 22 November 2002.

12 1930 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=CAT626_177-1006).

13 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), SNIDER WILLIAM ALVIN 03/11/1856 HAWKINS SNIDER M IOWA SONOMA 10/26/1946 90 yrs.

14 Submitter: Ken Conner sent me this, Snider File, Mary Ann Hawkins.

15 Ken Conner, Conner Family History (22 November 2002.), Mary Anne Hauckman.

16 Phil Carnahan, Mendocino County Cemetery Index (http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~mendocem/cemetery/ceml.txt), Snider, Mary A. 10 14 1835 5 20 1901 Newport Cem. Age 65yrs, Wife of John Snider.

17 Unknown, g658 (URL: http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=:ag658&id=I2488).

18 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), MORRELL ADA L 03/03/1898 BAUGH SNIDER F CALIFORNIA SANTA CLARA 12/19/1995 545-01-8871 97 yrs.

19 Santa Clara County Recorder, Vital Records Search (URL: http://www.clerkrecordersearch.org/), 9508967 12/19/1995 12/21/1995 635 456 MORRELL, ADA L.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia