The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Marshall Pierce STINGER 1
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Marshall Pierce STINGER 1
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Marshall Pierce STINGER 1


picture
Marshall Pierce STINGER

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 16 Jun 1922 - Willows, Glenn, California, USA 1 2 3
    Christening: 
          Death: 19 Jan 1981 - Willows, Glenn, California, USA 1 2 3
         Burial: 24 Jan 1981 - Willows Cemetery, Willows, Glenn Co., CA 1

Events

Notes
Soc Sec Num: 553-38-1523 California. 2 3


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Marshall Pierce STINGER 1
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: 


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: 


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Norman Edward STINSON Sr. 4 5
         Mother: Betty EDWARDS 6
         Father: Everett B. MORRIS 7
         Mother: Betty EDWARDS 6

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living

2. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Norman Edward STINSON Jr. 6 8
         Mother: Linda 9

Spouses and Children


picture
Norman Edward STINSON Jr.

      Sex: M
AKA: Butch 10
Individual Information
          Birth: 24 Mar 1948 - Coos Bay, Coos, Oregon, USA 10 11
    Christening: 
          Death: 21 Oct 2000 - North Pole, Fairbanks North Star, Alaska, USA 9 12
      Cremation: Oct 2000 - North Pole, Fairbanks North Star, Alaska, USA 13


Parents
         Father: Norman Edward STINSON Sr. 4 5
         Mother: Betty EDWARDS 6
         Father: Everett B. MORRIS 7
         Mother: Betty EDWARDS 6

Spouses and Children
1. *Linda 9 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried on his parents property
picture

Sources


1 Liz Stinger, Peter Sears Info David Price Sears Descendants.rtf (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).

2 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), STINGER MARSHALL PIERCE 06/16/1922 MARSHALL M CALIFORNIA BUTTE 01/19/1981 553-38-1523 58 yrs.

3 Roots Web, Social Security Death Index (URL: http://ssdi.rootsweb.com), MARSHALL STINGER 16 Jun 1922 Jan 1981 (not specified) 95988 (Willows, Glenn, CA) 553-38-1523 California.

4 Elva (Morris) Dumas, Morris Family (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas).

5 Roots Web, Social Security Death Index (URL: http://ssdi.rootsweb.com), Name: Norman E. Stinson
SSN: 544-10-6077
Last Residence: 97467 Reedsport, Douglas, Oregon, United States of America
Born: 11 Jul 1921
Died: 13 Dec 1996
State (Year) SSN issued: Oregon (Before 1951).

6 Morris Family (Location: Notes in possession of Ronna Dumas).

7 Jessie I. Shultz (Unknown Missouri Newspaper).

8 Elva (Morris) Dumas (Location: Phone conversation).

9 Phone conversation (Location: notes in possession of Ronna Dumas).

10 Source.

11 Phone conversation (Location: notes in possession of Ronna Dumas), Born about 1948.

12 Ronald M. Dumas, Butch (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas), Died in North Pole, Alaska at Everett and Betty Morris' home.

13 Source, "he is buried on Uncle Everett's property along with Phyllis's son."


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia