The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Norman Edward STINSON Sr.

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 11 Jul 1921 - Oregon, USA 2
    Christening: 
          Death: 13 Dec 1996 - Reedsport, Douglas, Oregon, USA 2
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Betty EDWARDS 3 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Norman Edward STINSON Jr. 3 4
                2. Living
                3. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Norman Edward STINSON Sr. 1 2
         Mother: Betty EDWARDS 3
         Father: Everett B. MORRIS 5
         Mother: Betty EDWARDS 3

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Everett Duane BEHNER 6 7
                2. Living

2. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Norman Edward STINSON Jr. 3 4
         Mother: Linda 8


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Anderson STITH

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Susannah RALLS 9 
       Marriage: 27 Sep 1834 - Bath Co., KY 9
         Status: 


picture
Lenora STITH

      Sex: F
AKA: Lena 10
Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 18 Jun 1923 - Mt. Sterling, Montgomery Co., KY 10
         Burial: 

Events
She had a residence in 1860 in Montgomery Co., KY. 10
She had a residence in 1870 in Montgomery Co., KY. 10


Parents
         Father: Preston STITH 9
         Mother: Lydia Beck RALLS 9

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Preston STITH

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 

Events
He had a residence in 1860 in Montgomery Co., KY. 10
He had a residence in 1870 in Montgomery Co., KY. 10


Spouses and Children
1. *Lydia Beck RALLS 9 
       Marriage: 7 May 1842 - Bath Co., KY 9
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Lenora STITH 10


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Elizabeth Lauretta STITT

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *William Wilson MORTIMER 11 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Jessie J. STITT

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Mary Caroline FLICK 12 
       Marriage: 16 Feb 1865 12
         Status: 
picture

Sources


1 Elva (Morris) Dumas, Morris Family (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas).

2 Roots Web, Social Security Death Index (URL: http://ssdi.rootsweb.com), Name: Norman E. Stinson
SSN: 544-10-6077
Last Residence: 97467 Reedsport, Douglas, Oregon, United States of America
Born: 11 Jul 1921
Died: 13 Dec 1996
State (Year) SSN issued: Oregon (Before 1951).

3 Morris Family (Location: Notes in possession of Ronna Dumas).

4 Elva (Morris) Dumas (Location: Phone conversation).

5 Jessie I. Shultz (Unknown Missouri Newspaper).

6 Interview with Ronald and Elva Dumas.

7 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), BEHNER EVERETT DUANE 09/30/1970 STINSON M ALASKA SACRAMENTO 08/14/1991 556-11-5870 20 yrs.

8 Phone conversation (Location: notes in possession of Ronna Dumas).

9 Source.

10 Valerie Hiler Teasley, Lydia Beck Ralls (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).

11 Eric Martin, Genformum Genealogy.com Surname Message Board: Somerville #474 (URL: http://genforum.genealogy.com/cgi-bin/print.cgi?somerville::474.html).

12 Bruce Koons, BruceKoons GEDCOM (URL: http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=:855069&id=I1977).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia