The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Sir Adam BANASTRE

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1284 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 1314 1
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Margaret DE HOLAND 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Jeanette Frances BANCZOSZEK

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 19 Dec 1920 - Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA 3 4
    Christening: 
          Death: 1 Apr 1974 - Palo Alto, Santa Clara, California, USA 2 3 4
         Burial: 3 Apr 1974 - Skylawn Memorial Park, Palo Alto, Santa Clara, California 3

Events
She worked as a Glass blower for Dohrmann Instrument Co. 3
Soc Sec Num: 357-05-1854. 3
She had a residence about 1951 in , Santa Clara, California, USA. 5
She had a residence on 31 Mar 1974 in Palo Alto, Santa Clara, California, USA. 3 2115 Pulgas Ave


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. *Irvin Charles DUMAS 6 7 8 9 
       Marriage: Bef 1963
         Status: 

Notes
Death Notes:
Stanford University Hospital
Burial Notes:
Cremated

picture Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Jeanette Frances BANCZOSZEK 2 3


picture
Clyde BANFIELD

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: Bef 30 Aug 2001 11
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Mary Juanita AMOS 10 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Clyde BANFIELD 10
         Mother: Mary Juanita AMOS 10


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Ernest Melvin BANKS 12 13
         Mother: Mary Elizabeth BUCKMAN 12 14 15

Spouses and Children
1. *Robert Bruce PARLEE 16 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Ernest Melvin BANKS

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 11 Oct 1908 - ,, California, USA 13
    Christening: 
          Death: 18 Dec 1957 - , Mendocino, California, USA 13
         Burial: 

Events

Notes
Soc Sec Num: 556-09-7028. 13


Spouses and Children
1. *Mary Elizabeth BUCKMAN 12 14 15 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Mary BANKS

      Sex: F
AKA: Polly 18
Individual Information
          Birth: 1800 - , Monroe, Georgia, USA 17
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Cullen THORNTON 17 18 
       Marriage: 26 Feb 1846 - , Monroe, Georgia, USA 17
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Uel Pinkney THORNTON 19 20
picture

Sources


1 The Holand Family (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html).

2 Santa Clara County Recorder, Vital Records Search (URL: http://www.clerkrecordersearch.org/), 7401954 04/01/1974 NA 287 613 DUMAS, JEANETTE FRANCES.

3 Death certificate for Jeanette Frances Dumas 01954 613 (Location: Clerk-Recorder, Santa Clara County, San Jose, CA).

4 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), DUMAS JEANETTE F 12/19/1920 F ILLINOIS SANTA CLARA 04/01/1974 357-05-1854 53 yrs.

5 Death certificate for Jeanette Frances Dumas 01954 613 (Location: Clerk-Recorder, Santa Clara County, San Jose, CA), Length of stay in county and state of death 25 years.

6 Submitter: Healdsburg Museum, 132 Matheson St., Healdsburg, CA 95448, Deaths (Healdsburg Tribune), "father of ...Irvin Dumas of Berkley."

7 Dumas (The Press Democrat).

8 Death certificate for Jeanette Frances Dumas 01954 613 (Location: Clerk-Recorder, Santa Clara County, San Jose, CA), Husband of Jeanette Dumas.

9 Coulterville Cemetery (Coulterville, Mariposa, California), Irvin Charles "Bill" Dumas 1915-1985 marker; Photograph, 24 Oct 2008.

10 Roxann Tipp, Morris Family (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas).

11 Death certificate of Mary Juanita Banfield 2001-002629 (File Num: 3-2001-49-003629
Location: Transcription in possession of Ronna Dumas), Mary Banfield listed as widow on her death certificate.

12 Betty Lou Parlee, Buckman Family (Location: Original E-mail in possession of Ronna Dumas).

13 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), BANKS ERNEST MELVIN 10/11/1908 VASSAR BANKS M CALIFORNIA MENDOCINO 12/18/1957 556-09-7028 49 yrs.

14 Michael Parlee, Bunt Sign Matriarch (URL: http://buntsign.com/Aug01/20010827.html).

15 1920 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.ancestry.com/search/io/browse.asp?c=3&state=California&county=Mendocino&township=Sanel&ed=120&roll=T625_121&STAbrv=CA&startimg=284&endimg=306&rp=301&hash=1960836385&width=2353&height=1781&levels=5&colorspace=Grayscale), Mary Buckman.

16 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), PARLEE ROBERT BRUCE 07/01/1923 HERRICK M IOWA SONOMA 03/14/1987 505-22-2842 63 yrs.

17 John Flynn, Flynn Ancestors (URL: http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=:695818&id=I2222).

18 The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Family Search (URL: http://www.familysearch.org).

19 John H. Wilson, The Dumas Families Vol. 1 Jerome (Jeremiah) Dumas (np, 1212 West El Paso St., Fort Worth Texas 76102), Gives name as T. Thornton.

20 The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Family Search (URL: http://www.familysearch.org), Uel Pinkney Thornton.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia