The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Gladys TALKINGTON

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 2 Jul 1895 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 9 Aug 1991 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: John Campbell TALKINGTON 2 3
         Mother: Isabelle SNIDER 3 4


picture
John Campbell TALKINGTON

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Dec 1838 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 3 Feb 1901 1
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Isabelle SNIDER 3 4 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Robert O. TALKINGTON 1
                2. Bertha M. TALKINGTON 1
                3. Gladys TALKINGTON 1
                4. Amy TALKINGTON 1
                5. Minnie TALKINGTON 1


picture
Minnie TALKINGTON

      Sex: F
AKA: Belle 1
Individual Information
          Birth: Jul 1899 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 8 Aug 1914 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: John Campbell TALKINGTON 2 3
         Mother: Isabelle SNIDER 3 4


picture
Robert O. TALKINGTON

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Jun 1893 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: John Campbell TALKINGTON 2 3
         Mother: Isabelle SNIDER 3 4


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living
picture

Sources


1 Submitter: Ken Conner sent me this, Snider File.

2 Submitter: Ken Conner sent me this, Snider File, John Campbell Talkington.

3 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), TALKINGTON BELLE 07/02/1863 HAWKINS SNIDER F MISSOURI SONOMA 10/05/1943 80 yrs.

4 Submitter: Ken Conner sent me this, Snider File, Isabelle Snider.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia