The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Cloah TURNER

      Sex: F
AKA: Cloey 1
Individual Information
          Birth: 13 Feb 1795 1
    Christening: 
          Death: After 1837 1
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *William Henry FLURRY II 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Ephriam S. TURNER

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 8 Aug 1887 - ,, California, USA 3
    Christening: 
          Death: 25 Sep 1982 - Boonville, Mendocino, California, USA 2 3
         Burial: Sep 1982 - Evergreen Cemetery, Boonville, Mendocino, California, USA 2

Events
Soc Sec Num: 546-16-8273. 3


Spouses and Children
1. *Ermine Gertrude WALLACH 2 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Elizabeth Walrath DAVISON 4


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Lucile Marie PROCTOR 5

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. *Lucile Marie PROCTOR 5 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
John TURNER

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1891 - ,, Illinois, USA 7
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 

Events

Notes
He worked as a Garage mechanic. 8
He had a residence on 9 Jan 1920 in Pontiac Twp., Livingston Co., IL. 8 Living in the home of his father and mother-in-law George and Esther Piper


Spouses and Children
1. *Ida N. PIPER 9 10 11 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
picture

Sources


1 Jerry F. BURR, Descendants of William Flurry (URL: http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/b/u/r/JERRY-F-BURR/ODT2-0001.html).

2 Source.

3 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), TURNER EPHRAIM SIMPSON 08/08/1897 ROBINSON M CALIFORNIA MENDOCINO 09/25/1982 546-16-8273 85 yrs.

4 Toni Ann Mettier Mann, Davison Ancestry (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/lidajane10/dav.html).

5 Genealogy.com, Proctor Family Forum (URL: http://www.genforum.com/proctor/messages/1331.html).

6 1920 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec/?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6061&iid=ILT625_383-0590&desc=Silas+Greenman&pid=24841467), John Turner.

7 1920 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec/?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6061&iid=ILT625_383-0590&desc=Silas+Greenman&pid=24841467), Age 29 born Illinois.

8 1920 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec/?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6061&iid=ILT625_383-0590&desc=Silas+Greenman&pid=24841467).

9 1920 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec/?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6061&iid=ILT625_383-0590&desc=Silas+Greenman&pid=24841467), Ida Turner.

10 1910 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec/?htx=View&r=an&dbid=7884&iid=ILT624_303-0585&desc=George+Piper&pid=5577546), Ida Piper.

11 1900 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec/?htx=View&r=an&dbid=7602&iid=ILT623_318-0705&desc=George+Piper&pid=3351388), Ida N. Piper.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia