The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Hedwige VON SACHSEN

      Sex: F
AKA: Hartwige 1
Individual Information
          Birth: 918 1
    Christening: 
          Death: AFT 0965 1
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Hugo DE FRANCE 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Hugh CAPET King Of France 2


picture
Alexander VON TECK

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1804 3
    Christening: 
          Death: 1885 3
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Ludwig Duke Of Wurttemberg 3
         Mother: Henriette 3

Spouses and Children


picture
Francis Paul Charles Louis VON TECK Duke Of Teck

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1837 3
    Christening: 
          Death: 1900 3
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Alexander VON TECK 3
         Mother: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Mary Adelaide HANOVER 4 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Princess Mary VON TECK 3 4


picture
Princess Mary VON TECK

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1867 3 4
    Christening: 
          Death: 1953 3 4
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Francis Paul Charles Louis VON TECK Duke Of Teck 3 4
         Mother: Mary Adelaide HANOVER 4

Spouses and Children
1. *King George V WINDSOR 4 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. King Edward VIII WINDSOR Duke Of Windsor 3
                2. King Albert Frederick Arthur George VI WINDSOR 4
                3. Mary WINDSOR Princess Royal 3
                4. Henry WINDSOR Duke Of Gloucester 3
                5. George WINDSOR Duke Of Kent 3
                6. John WINDSOR 3


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Living
                4. Living
                5. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Betty June MORRIS


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Virgil Lawrence VOTAW 5 6
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Virgil Lawrence VOTAW 5 6
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Virgil Lawrence VOTAW 5 6
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Virgil Lawrence VOTAW

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 12 Dec 1918 - , Columbiana, Ohio 6 7 8
    Christening: 
          Death: 26 Sep 1979 - Sacramento, Sacramento, California, USA 6 7 8
         Burial: 28 Sep 1979 8

Events

Notes
He had a residence on 25 Mar 1942 in , Clark, Ohio, USA. 9


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Living

Notes
General:
Votaw, Virgil L. - In this city, September 26, 1979. Beloved husband of Evelyn B. Votaw. Loving father of Mrs. Janice Peter, Jerry and John Votaw. Grandfather of Annette and Michelle Peter. A native of Ohio, aged 60 years. Friends are invited to attend the memorial service of W. F. Gormley & Son Chapel, 2015 Capitol Ave., Friday at 7 PM. Memorials may be made in his memory to the American Cancer society. 8
picture

Sources


1 Hans A.M. Weebers, Genealogy of the presidents of the USA (URL: http://users.legacyfamilytree.com/USPresidents/index.htm).

2 The Royal Descents of Humphrey Bogart (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html).

3 Buckingham Palace Press Office, The British Monarchy The Official Web Site (URL: http://www.royal.gov.uk/family/graphics/tree.pdf
URL: http://www.royal.gov.uk/output/Page10.asp).

4 Genealogy.com, Ancestry of Charles Prince of Wales (URL: http://www.genealogy.com/famousfolks/charles/index.htm).

5 "Charles Welch," (Sacramento)Sacramento Union, 24 Apr 1945, p. 6.

6 Rootsweb, California Death Index (http://vitals.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), Name: Virgil Lawrence Votaw
Social Security #: 277052020
Sex: MALE
Birth Date: 12 Dec 1918
Birthplace: Ohio
Death Date: 26 Sep 1979
Death Place: Sacramento
.

7 Roots Web, Social Security Death Index (URL: http://ssdi.rootsweb.com), Name: Virgil Votaw
SSN: 277-05-2020
Last Residence: 95624 Elk Grove, Sacramento, California, United States of America
Born: 12 Dec 1918
Died: Sep 1979
State (Year) SSN issued: Ohio (Before 1951)
.

8 "Votaw, Virgil L.," (Sacramento)The Sacramento Union, 27 Sep 1979, p. D10, col. 9.

9 National Archives and Records Administration, "U.S. World War II Army Enlistment Records, 1938-1946," database, Ancestry.com(http://www.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=8939&enc=1 : accessed 20 Aug 2009), Virgil Lawrence Votaw.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia