The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living


picture
Linda Lee BARRY

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 29 Dec 1951 - , Sonoma, California, USA 1 2
    Christening: 
          Death: 21 Feb 1953 - , Sonoma, California, USA 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Philip Wayne BARRY 3
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Philip Wayne BARRY 3
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living


picture
Philip Wayne BARRY

      Sex: M
AKA: Dewey 1
Individual Information
          Birth: 7 Oct 1921 - ,, California, USA 4 5
    Christening: 
          Death: 17 Nov 1986 - , Sonoma, California, USA 4 5
         Burial: 

Events

Notes
He worked as a Mechanic. 1
Soc Sec Num: 552-20-4582 California. 4 5
He had a residence on 16 Nov 1986 in Healdsburg, Sonoma, California, USA. 5


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Living
                4. Linda Lee BARRY 1
                5. Living
                6. Living
                7. Living


picture
Ray BARRY

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 13 Sep 1961 - Petaluma, Sonoma, California, USA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 21 Apr 1997 - , Sonoma, California, USA 1 6
         Burial: 

Events
He worked as an Occidental Leather Factory. 1
Soc Sec Num: 573-43-1109. 6


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Raymond Harry BARRY

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 7 Jul 1920 - Yuba City, Sutter, California, USA 3 7 8
    Christening: 
          Death: 10 Jul 1997 - Redwood Valley, Mendocino, California, USA 7 8 9
         Burial: 

Events
Soc Sec Num: 563-28-3133 California. 7 8
He had a residence on 9 Jul 1997 in Redwood Valley, Mendocino, California, USA. 7


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. *Phyllis Irene FINCHER
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Living

Notes
General:
This may be the brother of Phillip Wayne Barry, married to Dorothy Fincher. They both have mother's with the maiden name of Crater.

picture Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Raymond Harry BARRY
         Mother: Phyllis Irene FINCHER

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Ray BARRY 1
                2. Living
                3. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Raymond Harry BARRY
         Mother: Phyllis Irene FINCHER

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Living
picture

Sources


1 Roxann Tipp, Morris (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).

2 California Birth Index (Department of Health Statistics Vital Statistics Section, 304 S Street, 3rd Floor, Sacramento, California 95814
Volume: 1905-1995), BARRY LINDA LEE 1951 12 29 FINCHER FEMALE SONOMA.

3 Roxann Tipp, Morris (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas).

4 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), BARRY PHILLIP WAYNE 10/07/1921 CRATER M CALIFORNIA SONOMA 11/17/1986 552-20-4582 65 yrs.

5 Roots Web, Social Security Death Index (URL: http://ssdi.rootsweb.com), PHILLIP BARRY 07 Oct 1921 Nov 1986 95448 (Healdsburg, Sonoma, CA) (none specified) 552-20-4582 California.

6 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), BARRY RAY RICHARD 09/13/1961 HANKY M CALIFORNIA SONOMA 04/21/1997 573-43-1109 35 yrs.

7 Roots Web, Social Security Death Index (URL: http://ssdi.rootsweb.com), RAY H BARRY 06 Jul 1920 10 Jul 1997 (V) 95470 (Redwood Valley, Mendocino, CA) (none specified) 563-28-3133 California.

8 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), BARRY RAY HARRY 07/06/1920 CRATER M CALIFORNIA MENDOCINO 07/10/1997 563-28-3133 77 yrs.

9 Roxann Tipp, Morris (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas), Died in Redwood Valley, Mendocino Co., CA.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia