The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture William A. ZANDER

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 22 Feb 1890 - Danville, Vermilion, Illinois, USA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 23 Dec 1961 - Danville, Vermilion, Illinois, USA 1
         Burial: After 23 Dec 1961 - Danville, Vermilion, Illinois, USA 1


Parents
         Father: John Fredrick ZANDER 1
         Mother: Anna Fredricka WENDT 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Lulu Blanche REIK 1 
       Marriage: 21 Feb 1911 - Danville, Vermilion, Illinois, USA 1
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. John William ZANDER 1
                2. Mildred Anna ZANDER 1
                3. Wilfred Albert ZANDER 1
                4. Living
                5. Living
                6. Living
                7. Eleanor Louise ZANDER 1

Notes
Burial Notes:
Lutheran Cemetery
Marriage Notes (Lulu Blanche Reik)
Trinity Lutheran Church

picture Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Milo John ZANOLINE

      Sex: M
AKA: Milo J. ZANOLINI 3
Individual Information
          Birth: 10 Dec 1893 - , , California, USA 5
    Christening: 
          Death: 4 Apr 1978 - Hopland, Mendocino, California, USA 5 6
         Burial: 

Events

Notes
Soc Sec Num: 551-46-8833, California. 6 MELO ZANOLINE 10 Dec 1894 Apr 1978 95449 (Hopland, Mendocino, CA ) (none specified) 551-46-8833 California
He resided at Lake County Road on 19 Apr 1930 in Hopland, Mendocino, California, USA. 3
He was automobile mechanic on 19 Apr 1930 in Hopland, Mendocino, California, USA. 3
He had a residence on 4 Apr 1978 in Hopland, Mendocino, California, USA. 6


Spouses and Children
1. *Bessie FORTUNE 2 7 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Roddy Fortune ZANOLINE


picture
Roddy Fortune ZANOLINE

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 12 Feb 1928 - , Sonoma, California, USA 8
    Christening: 
          Death: 16 Dec 1976 - , Shasta, California, USA 9
         Burial: 

Events
Soc Sec Num: 565-30-8339, California. 9 10 ZANOLINE RODDY F 02/12/1928 M CALIFORNIA SHASTA 02/16/1976 565-30-8339 48 yrs


Parents
         Father: Milo John ZANOLINE 2 3 4
         Mother: Bessie FORTUNE 2 7

Notes
General:
There is a Roddy Fortune Zanoline born in Mendocino County, California in 1954. Mother's maiden name is Loomis. Could this be Roddy Zanoline's son?

picture Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Milo John ZANOLINE 2 3 4
         Mother: Bessie FORTUNE 2 7


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Edith Maud DIMMICK 11


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
picture

Sources


1 Rusty Smith, Krick (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).

2 Ancestry.com, "California Death Records," database, California Death Records(http://vitals.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi : accessed 20 Aug 2008), ZANOLINE BESSIE 10/02/1899 ERWIN FORTUNE F CALIFORNIA SONOMA 05/17/1987 562-21-6227 87 yrs.

3 1930 U.S. census, Mendocino, California population schedule, Hopland, enumeration district (ED) 18, sheet 3B, dwelling 76; digital images, Ancestry.com(http://content.ancestry.com/iexec/?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=CAT626_177-0887&fn=Milo+J&ln=Zanolini&st=r&ssrc=&pid=91302729); citing National Archives and Records Administration microfilm T626, roll 177; Living next door to Webb and Gladys Fortune Harpe.

4 Phil Carnahan, Mendocino County Death Index (http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~mendocem/#Death), ZANOLINE MELO JOHN 04/04/1978
.

5 Ancestry.com, "California Death Records," database, California Death Records(http://vitals.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi : accessed 21 Aug 2008), ZANOLINE MELO JOHN 12/10/1893 M CALIFORNIA MENDOCINO 04/04/1978 551-46-8833.

6 Roots Web, Social Security Death Index (URL: http://ssdi.rootsweb.com), MELO ZANOLINE 10 Dec 1894 Apr 1978 95449 (Hopland, Mendocino, CA) (none specified) 551-46-8833 California.

7 1900 U.S. census, Mendocino, California population schedule, Round Valley, enumeration district (ED) 74, sheet 13B, dwelling 166; digital images, Ancestry.com(http://content.ancestry.com/iexec/?htx=View&r=an&dbid=7602&iid=CAT623_93-0884&fn=Samuel&ln=Fortune&st=r&ssrc=&pid=36390481); citing National Archives and Records Administration microfilm T623; Family of Samuel Fortune

8 Ancestry.com, California Birth Index 1905-1995 (URL: http://www.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=5247), Name: Roddy Fortune Zanoline
Birth Date: 12 Feb 1928
Gender: Male
Mother's Maiden Name: Fortune
Birth County: Sonoma
.

9 Ancestry.com, "California Death Records," database, California Death Records(http://vitals.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi : accessed 21 Aug 2008), ZANOLINE RODDY F 02/12/1928 M CALIFORNIA SHASTA 02/16/1976 565-30-8339 48 yrs.

10 Roots Web, Social Security Death Index (URL: http://ssdi.rootsweb.com), RODDY ZANOLINE 12 Feb 1928 Feb 1976 (not specified) (none specified) 565-30-8339 California.

11 Dorothy A. Kendall, History of the Kendall Family (Self published 1992), p. 170.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia