The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Paul R. FILBECK 1 
       Marriage: 5 Apr 1976 - Redwood Valley, Mendocino, California, USA 1 2
         Status: Divorced
       Children:
                1. Living

2. Living
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. James Powell BENBACK


picture
James Powell BENBACK

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 3 Oct 1982 - Grand Junction, Mesa, Colorado, USA 1 3 4
    Christening: 
          Death: 17 Mar 1983 - De Beque, Mesa, Colorado, USA 1 3 4
         Burial: 22 Mar 1983 - Delta Cemetery, Delta, Delta, Colorado, USA 3 4


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living

Notes
Burial Notes:
Block 3, Lot 147, Space 5
General:
Unidentified Newspaper (probably Mendocino Co. CA) March 1983

James Powell Benback

James Powell Benback, 5 1/2 months, a native of Grand Junction, Colo., died Thursday, March 17 in DeBeque, Colo.

He is survived by his parents, James and Naomi Benback, brother Richard and sister Elizabeth Benback and grandmother, Vera Hale all of DeBeque, Colo.; grandparents Mr. and Mrs. Louis Benback of Redwood Valley; aunts, Debbie Filbeck, Rogina Hale and an uncle, John Benback all of Ukiah.

Services will be held Tuesday, March 22, at 11 a.m. in Delta, Colo. Interment will be in the Delta, Colo. Cemetery. 3

picture Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
John Edward BENBACK

      Sex: M
AKA: Ed 5
Individual Information
          Birth: 20 Oct 1898 - ,, Kansas, USA 6
    Christening: 
          Death: 17 Jun 1978 - , Mendocino, California, USA 6
         Burial: 

Events

Notes
Soc Sec Num: 711-14-4593. 6


Spouses and Children
1. *Ethel Ann LONGBERG 1 5 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: John Edward BENBACK 1 5
         Mother: Ethel Ann LONGBERG 1 5

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Living
picture

Sources


1 Bonnie (Morris) Benback, Family Group Sheets (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas).

2 Morris Family Notebook (Owner: Verda (Park) Morris
Location: Original in possession of Elva (Morris) Dumas, copy in possession of Ronna Dumas), Deborah Anne married Paul April 5, 1976.

3 James Powell Benback (Unidentified Newspaper).

4 Find-A-Grave (URL: http://www.findagrave.com), James Powell Benback
Birth: Oct. 3, 1982
Death: Mar. 17, 1983
Grand Junction
Mesa County
Colorado, USA





Burial:
Delta Cemetery
Delta
Delta County
Colorado, USA
Plot: Block 3, Lot 147, Space 5
.

5 Married 50 Years (Ukiah Daily Journal).

6 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), BENBACK JOHN EDWARD 10/20/1898 M KANSAS MENDOCINO 06/17/1978 711-14-4593 79 yrs.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia