The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Hendrik BRONNER

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 29 Apr 1851 - Scharwoude, , Noord-Holland, Netherlands 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 16 Jun 1884 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Adriaan Arnold BRONNER 2
         Mother: Neeltje KNOL 2


picture
Hendrik BRONNER

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 21 Oct 1821 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 19 Jun 1867 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Hendrik BRONNER 2
         Mother: Saartje TAKKE 2


picture
Jacob BRONNER

      Sex: M
AKA: Jake 2
Individual Information
          Birth: 18 Jan 1911 - Monroe, Turner, South Dakota, USA 2 3 4
    Christening: 
          Death: 24 Apr 1978 - Claremont, Dodge, Minnesota, USA 2 4 5
         Burial: 

Events
Soc Sec Num: 474-40-4384 Issued in Minnesota. 4
He had a residence on 27 Jan 1920 in Waukenabo, Aitkin, Minnesota, USA. 6
He had a residence in 1930 in Concord, Dodge, Minnesota, USA. 7
He had a residence on 21 Aug 1958 in Claremont, Dodge, Minnesota, USA. 8


Parents
         Father: Adriaan BRONNER Sr. 2 9
         Mother: Dieuwertje JOFFER 2 10

Spouses and Children
1. *Helen Bertha MARTIN 2 
       Marriage: 26 Apr 1938 2
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Living

Notes
General:
Jacob was a hired man in the household of Dietrich Mensing in the 1930 census.

picture Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Pieter BRONNER 2
         Mother: Henriette Evelyn RODGER 2 11

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Living

2. Living
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Jan BRONNER

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1794 2
    Christening: 
          Death: After 1794 2
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Jan BRONNER 1
         Mother: Neeltje KALIS 1


picture
Jan BRONNER

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 4 Jan 1823 - Hoorn, , Noord-Holland, Netherlands 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 30 Jan 1823 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Hendrik BRONNER 2
         Mother: Saartje TAKKE 2


picture
Jan BRONNER

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1847 - Avenhorn, , Noord-Holland, Netherlands 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 7 Sep 1906 - Wijdenes, , Noord-Holland, Netherlands 1
         Burial: 

Events

Notes
He worked as a tuinbouwer. 1


Parents
         Father: Adriaan Arnold BRONNER 2
         Mother: Neeltje KNOL 2

Spouses and Children
1. *Geertje MANTEL 1 
       Marriage: 9 May 1872 - Andijk, , Noord-Holland, Netherlands 1
         Status: Divorced
       Children:
                1. Arie BRONNER 1
                2. Jantje BRONNER 1
                3. Neeltje BRONNER 1


picture
Jan BRONNER

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 26 Nov 1899 - Wijdenes, , Noord-Holland, Netherlands 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 23 Oct 1987 - Lutjebroek, Netherlands 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Arie BRONNER 1
         Mother: Maartje ZIJP 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Neeltje KALIS 1 
       Marriage: 6 May 1925 - Wijdenes, , Noord-Holland, Netherlands 1
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Catharina Nelly BRONNER 1


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living

2. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
picture

Sources


1 Cock Rijerkerk, Genealogy R(E)IJ(D)ERKERK-OVERWEEL-BRONNER-KLEIJS (URL: http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=cock&id=I191).

2 Verlea Bronner, Bronner Family Group Sheets (Held privately by Verlea Bronner).

3 1930 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=MNT626_1084-0390), Age 19 born South Dakota.

4 Roots Web, Social Security Death Index (URL: http://ssdi.rootsweb.com), JAKE BRONNER 18 Jan 1911 Apr 1978 55924 (Claremont, Dodge, MN) (none specified) 474-40-4384 Minnesota.

5 Ancestry.com, Minnesota Death Index, 1908-2002 (URL: http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?gsfn=&gsln=firl&sx=&gskw=&f4=&f6=&f5=&f3=&f8=&f9=&prox=1&db=mndeaths&ti=0&ti.si=0&gl=&gss=mp-MNDeaths&gst=&submit.x=0&submit.y=0).

6 1920 U.S. census, Aitkin, Minnesota population schedule, Waukenabo, enumeration district (ED) 8, sheet 11B, dwelling 172, family 178, Adrian Bronner; digital images, Ancestry.com(http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1920usfedcen&indiv=try&h=26396996 : accessed 18 May 2009); citing National Archives and Records Administration microfilm T625, roll T625_822.

7 1930 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=MNT626_1084-0390).

8 Verlea Bronner, Bronner Family Group Sheets (Held privately by Verlea Bronner), Obituary for Adrian Bronner.

9 1930 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=MNT626_1078-0357), Adriaan Bronner.

10 1930 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=MNT626_1078-0357), Dieuwertje Bronner.

11 Greenwood Cemetery (Nisswa, Crow Wing, Minnesota), Peter and Henriette Bronner marker; Photographed.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia