The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Othelia BURKHOLZ

      Sex: F
AKA: Otelle 1
Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *August Ferdinand BORTZ 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Herman Robert Augustus BORTZ 2 3 4 5


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. *Robert KINSMAN 6 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Magdalene BURN

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Henry BENSON 8
         Mother: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Joseph BOYCE 7 
       Marriage: 15 Nov 1769 7 9
         Status: 


picture
Caroline Louisa BURNABY

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1832 10
    Christening: 
          Death: 1918 10
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Charles William F. CAVENDISH-BENTINCK 10 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Cecilia Nina CAVENDISH-BENTINCK 10


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
B. J. BURNETT

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 19 Dec 1864 - Phillips Co., AR 11
    Christening: 
          Death: 27 Apr 1941 - Little Rock, Pulaski, Arkansas, USA 11
         Burial: in Lonoke City Cemetery, Lonoke, Lonoke, Arkansas, USA 11


Spouses and Children
1. *Mattie BENTON 11 
       Marriage: 29 Dec 1897 - Lonoke Co., AR 11
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: B. J. BURNETT 11
         Mother: Mattie BENTON 11
picture

Sources


1 Ed. H. Bortz, Bortz/Morris (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas).

2 Descendants of James Dudley Morris (Genealogy.com
Volume: WFT 23
Edition: Tree 698).

3 Roxann Tipp, Morris (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas).

4 Roxann Tipp, Received from Ed Bortz (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas).

5 1930 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=KST626_715-1185), Herman Bortz.

6 Lucy W. Stickney, The Kinsman Family, Genealogical record of the descendants of Robert Kinsman, of Ipswich, Mass. from 1634 to 1875. Compiled for Frederick Kinsman by Lucy W. Stickney (1876; reprint, Boston, Massachusetts: Alfred Mudge & Son, Michigan Historical Reprint Series).

7 Roxann Tipp, Morris (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).

8 James Faulconer, William Boyce Genealogies (https://sites.rootsweb.com/~kyscott/WBoycegenealogy.htm); Information compiled by James Faulconer. Sources include information from a 1936 study of the Boyce family by John Carroll Stow of Baltimore and "A Somerset Sampler, Families of Old Somerset County, Maryland" published in 1994 by Pauline Manning Batchhelder.

9 James Faulconer, William Boyce Genealogies (https://sites.rootsweb.com/~kyscott/WBoycegenealogy.htm).

10 Genealogy.com, Ancestry of Charles Prince of Wales (URL: http://www.genealogy.com/famousfolks/charles/index.htm).

11 Compiler: Richard Thomason Submitter: Richard Thomason, Descendants of Arnold Thomason (Location: Copy in possession of Ronna Dumas).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia