The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Mariah BURNHAM

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 30 Sep 1869 - Hyde Park, Cache, Utah, USA 1 2
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Luther Clinton BURNHAM 2 3
         Mother: Matilda BARNETT 4


picture
Marie Antoinette BURNHAM

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 7 Aug 1843 - Greenfield, Greene Co., IL 3 5
    Christening: 
          Death: 4 Nov 1844 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois, USA 1 3 6 7
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: James Lewis BURNHAM 2
         Mother: Mary Ann HUNTLY 8 9


picture
Marshall D. BURNHAM

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1822 3
    Christening: 
          Death: 3 Feb 1838 - Northfield, Washington, Vermont, USA 3
         Burial: Feb 1838 - Mount Hope Cemetery, Northfield, Washington Co., VT 3


Parents
         Father: Elijah BURNHAM Esquire 10
         Mother: Maria SIMONS 3


picture
Martin BURNHAM

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 12 Dec 1835 - Brookfield, Orange, Vermont, USA 3
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Honorable Ariel BURNHAM 3 10
         Mother: Sally PAINE 3


picture
Mary BURNHAM

      Sex: F
AKA: Polly 3
Individual Information
          Birth: 3 Nov 1786 - Ashford, Windham, Connecticut, USA 3
    Christening: 
          Death: 26 Aug 1864 - Williamstown, Orange, Vermont, USA 3
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Elijah BURNHAM 11
         Mother: Albina BOWEN 9 12

Spouses and Children
1. *Aaron MARTIN Jr. 3 
       Marriage: 5 Oct 1809 - Brookfield, Orange, Vermont, USA 3
         Status: 


picture
Mary BURNHAM

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1819 3
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Elijah BURNHAM Esquire 10
         Mother: Maria SIMONS 3


picture
Mary BURNHAM

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 16 Oct 1714 - Chebacco Parish, Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, USA 3
    Christening: 
          Death: Bef 1 Mar 1747 - Chebacco Parish, Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, USA 3
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Deacon John BURNHAM III 3
         Mother: Anne CHOATE 3

Spouses and Children
1. *Unnamed 3 
       Marriage: 5 Jan 1741 3
         Status: 


picture
Mary BURNHAM

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 16 Oct 1714 - Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, USA 13 14
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Josiah BURNHAM 15 16
         Mother: Elizabeth BUTLER 15

Spouses and Children
1. *John BURNHAM IV 3 
       Marriage: 10 May 1733 - Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts, USA 3 13
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. John BURNHAM 17


picture
Mary BURNHAM

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1652 3
    Christening: 
          Death: Feb 1723 3
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Lieutenant Thomas BURNHAM Sr. 3
         Mother: Mary LAWRENCE 3


picture
Mary BURNHAM

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: ,,, England 3
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Robert BURNHAM 3
         Mother: Mary ANDREWS 3
picture

Sources


1 Rafer Burnham, James Lewis Burnham (URL: http://apache.xmission.com/~rbb/Mormon_Burnhams.htm#Leland%20Clinton%20Burnham).

2 Submitter: Page copies sent to Ronna Dumas by Melanie Santamaria 3 March 2003, Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude (International Society Daughters Utah Pioneers: Publishers Press).

3 Pat Hamp and Claren Bryson, The Burnham Clan (URL: http://www.burnhamclan.org/html/main.html).

4 Submitter: Page copies sent to Ronna Dumas by Melanie Santamaria 3 March 2003, Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude (International Society Daughters Utah Pioneers: Publishers Press), Matilda Barnett Burnham.

5 Submitter: Page copies sent to Ronna Dumas by Melanie Santamaria 3 March 2003, Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude (International Society Daughters Utah Pioneers: Publishers Press), born 7 August 1843.

6 Family Search Ancestral File v4.19 (Location: Internet
URL: http://www.familysearch.org), Says died 16 December 1844 in Nauvoo, Hancock Co., IL.

7 Submitter: Page copies sent to Ronna Dumas by Melanie Santamaria 3 March 2003, Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude (International Society Daughters Utah Pioneers: Publishers Press), Died 16 December 1844 in Nauvoo, Hancock Co., IL.

8 Guy M. Burnham, Genealogy of the Burnham Family.

9 The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Family Search (URL: http://www.familysearch.org), Searched under James Burnham and Fannie Hibbard.

10 Roderick H. Burnham, Genealogical Records of Thomas Burnham, the Emigrant (Hartford Connecticut. The Case, Lockwood & Brainard Co. Print), p 239, #73.

11 Roderick H. Burnham, Genealogical Records of Thomas Burnham, the Emigrant (Hartford Connecticut. The Case, Lockwood & Brainard Co. Print), p239 #73.

12 Mildred Lusk, From Deluge To Date (np).

13 D. B. (David) Robinson, D. B. Robinson's Genealogy Page (URL: http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=haruspex&id=I45436).

14 Pat Hamp and Claren Bryson, The Burnham Clan (URL: http://www.burnhamclan.org/html/main.html), bef 19 Nov 1754.

15 Roderick H. Burnham, Genealogical Records of Thomas Burnham, the Emigrant (Hartford Connecticut. The Case, Lockwood & Brainard Co. Print), p. 189, #3.

16 Elisabeth Puckett Martin, Deacon John Burnham of Ipswich and Ebenezer Martin of Rehoboth, Massachusetts with Some of their Descendants (Baltimore, Maryland: Gateway Press, Inc., 1987), Essex Deeds, Bk. 10, 23-35.

17 Caroline, Burnham & Morrill (Location: BURNHAM-L-request@rootsweb.com).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia