The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Homer Edward CARR 1
         Mother: Living


picture
Homer Edward CARR

      Sex: M
AKA: Tom
Individual Information
          Birth: 11 May 1911 - ,, Arkansas, USA 2 3
    Christening: 
          Death: 26 Aug 1993 - , Mendocino, California, USA 3 4
         Burial: 

Events

Notes
He worked as a Carpenter. 1
Soc Sec Num: 525-16-1877. 3


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Living
                4. Living
                5. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Homer Edward CARR 1
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Homer Edward CARR 1
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Living
                4. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living
picture

Sources


1 Married 50 Years (Ukiah Daily Journal).

2 kcfalcon@swbell.net, Emmons (URL: https://sites.rootsweb.com/~txtcgs/emmons1.htm), Gives name as Homer Edward Carr.

3 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), CARR HOMER EDWARD 05/11/1911 SUDBARY M ARKANSAS MENDOCINO 08/26/1993 525-16-1877 82 yrs.

4 Phil Carnahan, Mendocino County Death Index (http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~mendocem/#Death), CARR HOMER EDWARD 08/26/1993.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia