The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Jan Willem Prince Of Orange

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1687 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 1711 1
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children


picture
Jane

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1824 - ,, Ohio, USA 3
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 

Events

Notes
She had a residence in 1880 in Goose Lake, Modoc Co., CA. 3


Spouses and Children
1. *Tilford REED 3 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Melissa Elmina REED 4 3 5 6
                2. Alice REED 3


picture
Jane

      Sex: F
AKA: Jane SIMPSON
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1832 7
    Christening: 
          Death: 15 Nov 1881 - West Freedom, Clarion, Pennsylvania, USA 7
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *William McCOY 7 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Samuel Delbert McCOY 8 7 9


picture
Jane

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Joshua HOLGRAVE 10 
       Marriage: Bef 1 Nov 1640 10
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. HOLGRAVE 10

Notes
General:
Jane was a niece of Roger Conant 10
Marriage Notes (Joshua Holgrave)
Eldest child baptised in Salem on 1 Nov 1640.

picture Jane

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: Abt 1846 11
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *George WAGGONER 11 
       Marriage: Abt 1824 11
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. George Washington WAGGONER 11
                2. Martin WAGGONER 11
                3. Mary WAGGONER 11
                4. Susanna WAGGONER 11
                5. Jane WAGGONER 11
                6. Sarah WAGGONER 11
                7. Aramint WAGGONER 11
                8. Perry WAGGONER 11
                9. William WAGGONER 11


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. *Larry David HATFIELD 12 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. Living
picture

Sources


1 Buckingham Palace Press Office, The British Monarchy The Official Web Site (URL: http://www.royal.gov.uk/family/graphics/tree.pdf
URL: http://www.royal.gov.uk/output/Page10.asp).

2 Joyce Morrell, Reed data (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas), Mellissa Reed's mother is unknown.

3 1880 U.S. census, Monroe, Georgia population schedule; digital images, Ancestry.com(http://content.ancestry.com/Browse/view.aspx?dbid=6742&path=Georgia.Monroe.District+480.96.13&sid=&gskw=Edmund+Dumas&cr=1); citing National Archives and Records Administration microfilm T9.

4 Joyce Morrell, Ingram data (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas), Melissa Elmina Reed.

5 History of Mendocino County, California (Alley, Bowen & Co., San Francisco, Cal.), Page 703-705.

6 Joyce Cooper, Documentation for Lawson family (Location: Copy in possession of Ronna Dumas), Malisa Elmina Reed.

7 Marcelle LaBuda, [(E-ADDRESS FOR PRIVATE USE),] to Ronna Dumas, e-mail, 24 Jul 2008, "Re: Genealogy"; privately held by Dumas [(E-ADDRESS), & STREET ADDRESS FOR PRIVATE USE], Cameron Park, CA, 2008.

8 Rick Gemeinhart, Gemeinhart-Ruppert Family Tree (URL: http://worldconnect.genealogy.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=:648597&id=I1862).

9 Marcelle LaBuda, [(E-ADDRESS FOR PRIVATE USE),] to Ronna Dumas, e-mail, 24 Jul 2008, "Genealogy"; privately held by Dumas [(E-ADDRESS), & STREET ADDRESS FOR PRIVATE USE], Cameron Park, CA, 2008; Previous source had Sam's name as S. Del McCoy

10 Robert Charles Anderson, The Great Migration Begins: Immigrants to New England, 1620-1633 (URL: http://www.ancestry.com/search/rectype/inddbs/4714.htm).

11 Brenda Kerns, Waggoner Family cornelius5.rtf (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).

12 Descendants of James Dudley Morris (Genealogy.com
Volume: WFT 23
Edition: Tree 698).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia