The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Edward The CONFESSOR

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 1066 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Athelred II The Unready 1
         Mother: Emma 1

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
CONGER

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Ellen M. RIFORD
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Lillian G. CONKEY

      Sex: F
AKA: Lillian Conkey 7
Individual Information
          Birth: 29 Aug 1919 - Little Falls, Morrison, Minnesota 5 6 7 8
    Christening: 
          Death: 24 Sep 2001 - Bella Vista, Benton, Arkansas, USA 7 8
         Burial: in Fort Snelling National Cemetery, Minneapolis, Hennepin, Minnesota, USA 7

Events
Military: Sgt in United States Air Force World War II, 30 Dec 1942, Minneapolis, Hennepin, Minnesota, USA. 6 7


Spouses and Children
1. Living

2. Living

Notes
General:
Her USAF enlistment records give her marital status as married and her surname as McKnight. I therefore believe that Conkey is her maiden name. Her marriage record to Winston Henke only lists McKnight. 6

picture Ezekiel CONKLYN

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Isabel O'NEAL
       Marriage: 12 Feb 1857 - Cainsville, Mercer Co., MO 9
         Status: 


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Gene Durward TIPP


picture
Bennett Hiatt CONN

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 1924 10
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: John F. CONN 10
         Mother: Mary HIATT 10

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Bennett M. CONN

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1849 10
    Christening: 
          Death: 1849 10
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: John F. CONN 10
         Mother: Mary HIATT 10


picture
Capitola CONN

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1862 10
    Christening: 
          Death: 1866 10
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: John F. CONN 10
         Mother: Mary HIATT 10


picture
Celia CONN

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1853 10
    Christening: 
          Death: 1856 10
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: John F. CONN 10
         Mother: Mary HIATT 10


picture
Elizabeth CONN

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1856 10
    Christening: 
          Death: 1856 10
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: John F. CONN 10
         Mother: Mary HIATT 10
picture

Sources


1 Buckingham Palace Press Office, The British Monarchy The Official Web Site (URL: http://www.royal.gov.uk/family/graphics/tree.pdf
URL: http://www.royal.gov.uk/output/Page10.asp).

2 Judy Kendall, Riford (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas).

3 Verlea Bronner, Bronner Family Group Sheets (Held privately by Verlea Bronner).

4 Verlea Bronner, Bronner Family Group Sheets (Held privately by Verlea Bronner), Lillian.

5 Minnesota Minnesota Department of Health, Henke-McKnight; digital image, Ancestry.com, Minnesota Marriage Collection 1958-2001(http://www.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=8721&enc=1 .

6 World War II Army Enlistment Records; Records of the National Archives and Records Administration, "U.S. World War II Army Enlistment Records, 1938-1946," database, Ancestry.com(http://www.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=8939&enc=1 : accessed 22 May 2009), Lillian G. McKnight.

7 Find-A-Grave (URL: http://www.findagrave.com), Lillian Conkey Henke: Birth: Aug. 29, 1919 Little Falls, Morrison County, Minnesota, USA. Death: Sep. 24, 200, Burial: Fort Snelling National Cemetery Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA, Plot: Section 6-D, site 167.

8 Roots Web, Social Security Death Index (URL: http://ssdi.rootsweb.com), Name: Lillian G. Henke
SSN: 476-09-3681
Last Residence: 72714 Bella Vista, Benton, Arkansas, United States of America
Born: 29 Aug 1919
Died: 24 Sep 2001
State (Year) SSN issued: Minnesota (Before 1951).

9 Linda O'Neal Wyatt, The Moore Family (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas).

10 Marilyn Heitz, Descendants of John Hiatt (23 April 2001).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia