The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: William DE BEAUCHAMP 1
         Mother: Ida LONGESPEE 1

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Walcherine DE BEAUCHAMP

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Joane DE MORTIMER 2 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
William DE BEAUCHAMP

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Ida LONGESPEE 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Hawise DE BEAUMONT

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Robert DE BEAUMONT 3rd Earl of Leicester 3
         Mother: 

Spouses and Children
1. *William Earl Of Gloucester 3 4 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Isabella 3 4


picture
Isabel DE BEAUMONT

      Sex: F
AKA: Elizabeth 5
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1096 6
    Christening: 
          Death: Abt 1147 6
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Gilbert Fitzgilbert DE CLARE 5 
       Marriage: Bef 1130 6
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Richard DE CLARE 2nd Earl Of Pembroke 7
                2. Basilie DE CLARE 8


picture
Isabel DE BEAUMONT

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Henry LANCASTER Duke Of Lancaster 9 10 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Blanche Of LANCASTER 4


picture
Robert DE BEAUMONT 3rd Earl of Leicester

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children


picture
Maurice DE BERKELEY

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Eva LA ZOUCH 11 
       Marriage: 1289 11
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Maurice DE BERKELEY

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Elizabeth LE DESPENCER 6 
       Marriage: 1338 12
         Status: 


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living
picture

Sources


1 Submitter: Carol Myers Rymes, Samuel Rymes Descendants.

2 The Mortimer Family (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html).

3 Alison Weir, Britain's Royal Families: The Complete Genealogy, third ed. (London: Random House, 1989), Page 68.

4 Buckingham Palace Press Office, The British Monarchy The Official Web Site (URL: http://www.royal.gov.uk/family/graphics/tree.pdf
URL: http://www.royal.gov.uk/output/Page10.asp).

5 The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Family Search (URL: http://www.familysearch.org).

6 The Clare Family (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html).

7 Mildred Lusk, From Deluge To Date (np).

8 The AUDLEY II Family (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html).

9 Denis Reid, Royal Genealogies (URL: http://ftp.cac.psu.edu/~saw/royal/royalgen.html).

10 Britannia.com, John of Gaunt (1340-1399) (URL: http://www.britannia.com/bios/royals/jgdklanc.html).

11 jedh@inet.att.co.kr, MyTrees.com at Kindred Konnections (URL: http://63.169.143.2/cgi-bin/genealogy/frameit?105975+985194381+N70+English).

12 The Despencer Family (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia