The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Maurice DE BERKELEY 1
         Mother: Eva LA ZOUCH 1

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Alice DE BETHUNE

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1190 2
    Christening: 
          Death: Abt 1216 - ,,, England 2
         Burial: in St. Paul Cathedral, London, Middlesex, Eng 2


Spouses and Children
1. *William MARSHALL 2nd Earl of Pembroke 2 3 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Stephen DE BLOIS Count Of Aumale

      Sex: M
AKA: Earl Of Holderness 4
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1070 4
    Christening: 
          Death: 1127 4
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Hawise DE MORTIMER 4 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Elizabeth DE BOHUN

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 1385 6
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: William DE BOHUN 1st Earl Of Northampton 5 6
         Mother: Elizabeth BADLESMERE 4

Spouses and Children
1. *Richard FITZALAN 5 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Humphrey DE BOHUN 2nd Earl of Hereford and 1st Earl of Essex

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1200 7
    Christening: 
          Death: 1275 7
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Matilda DE LUSIGNAN 8 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Humphrey DE BOHUN Earl Of Hereford

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Princess Elizabeth PLANTAGENET 10 
       Marriage: 14 Nov 1302 - Westminster Abbey, England 9
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. William DE BOHUN 1st Earl Of Northampton 5 6


picture
Humphrey VI DE BOHUN

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1220 12
    Christening: 
          Death: 27 Aug 1267 12
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Eleanor DE BROASE 1 
       Marriage: Bef 15 Feb 1247 12
         Status: 


picture
Maud DE BOHUN

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1205 2
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Anselm MARSHALL 2 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
William DE BOHUN 1st Earl Of Northampton

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Humphrey DE BOHUN Earl Of Hereford 5 9
         Mother: Princess Elizabeth PLANTAGENET 10

Spouses and Children
1. *Elizabeth BADLESMERE 4 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Elizabeth DE BOHUN 5
                2. Humphrey BOHUN 7th Earl Hereford 6


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Edward I King Of England 13 14
         Mother: Alice DE LUSIGNAGN 10

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
picture

Sources


1 jedh@inet.att.co.kr, MyTrees.com at Kindred Konnections (URL: http://63.169.143.2/cgi-bin/genealogy/frameit?105975+985194381+N70+English).

2 Robert C. Bradley, Ancestors of Robert C. Bradley (URL: http://www.unf.edu/faculty/rbradl/ancestor/i0002452.htm#i2462
website moved to: http://www.ancestors-genealogy.com/bradley/index.htm#toc).

3 Alison Weir, Britain's Royal Families: The Complete Genealogy, third ed. (London: Random House, 1989), Page 72.

4 The Mortimer Family (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html).

5 Brian Tompsett from the Funk & Wagnall's book "The Presidents," Genealogy of the U.S. Presidents (URL: http://www.tardis.ed.ac.uk/cgi/bct/gedlkup/n=presidents?presidents01081).

6 Alistair Grieve, www.RoyaList.info (URL: http://bobcat.webappcabaret.net/royalist/execute/biog?person=1127).

7 Alison Weir, Britain's Royal Families: The Complete Genealogy, third ed. (London: Random House, 1989), Page 69.

8 Alison Weir, Britain's Royal Families: The Complete Genealogy, third ed. (London: Random House, 1989), Page 68.

9 Denis Reid, Royal Genealogies (URL: http://ftp.cac.psu.edu/~saw/royal/royalgen.html).

10 Hans A.M. Weebers, Genealogy of the presidents of the USA (URL: http://users.legacyfamilytree.com/USPresidents/index.htm).

11 The FERRERS Family II (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html).

12 The BRAIOSE Family II (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html).

13 The Royal Descents of Humphrey Bogart (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html).

14 Alison Weir, Britain's Royal Families: The Complete Genealogy, third ed. (London: Random House, 1989), Pages 82-90.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia