The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Margaret DE BURGH

      Sex: F
AKA: Megotta DE BURGH 1
Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 1237 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Hubert DE BURGH Earl of Kent 1
         Mother: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Richard DE CLARE Earl of Hertford and Gloucester 1 2 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Sir Bartholomew DE BURGHERSH

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Elizabeth VERDON 2 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Elizabeth DE BURGHERSH 2
                2. Isabel DE BURGHERSH 2


picture
Elizabeth DE BURGHERSH

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1342 3
    Christening: 
          Death: 26 Jul 1409 3
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Sir Edward LE DESPENCER 2 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Margaret LE DESPENCER 2
                2. Elizabeth LE DESPENCER 2
                3. Anne LE DESPENCER 2
                4. Thomas LE DESPENCER 1st Earl Of Gloucester 2 4


picture
Elizabeth DE BURGHERSH

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1320 2
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Sir Bartholomew DE BURGHERSH 2
         Mother: Elizabeth VERDON 2

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Isabel DE BURGHERSH

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 21 Mar 1317 2
    Christening: 
          Death: 25 Jul 1349 2
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Sir Bartholomew DE BURGHERSH 2
         Mother: Elizabeth VERDON 2

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Thomas DE CAMOYS

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Bef 1372 5
    Christening: 
          Death: 28 Mar 1421 5
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Elizabeth DE MORTIMER 5 
       Marriage: Abt 1403 5
         Status: 


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. *Martha SNODGRASS 6 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Joan DE CANTELUPE

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 1271 7
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: William DE CANTELUPE Baron Of Abergavenny 8 9 10
         Mother: Eva DE BROASE 8

Spouses and Children
1. *Sir Henry DE HASTINGS 7 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. John HASTINGS 1st Baron Hastings 4


picture
Millicent DE CANTELUPE

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: William DE CANTELUPE Baron Of Abergavenny 8 9 10
         Mother: Eva DE BROASE 8

Spouses and Children
1. *Eudo LA ZOUCH 8 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Lord William LA ZOUCH 8
                2. Eva LA ZOUCH 11


picture
William DE CANTELUPE

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1185 - Bowden And Market Harborough, England 9
    Christening: 
          Death: Abt 1240 9
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: William DE CANTELUPE 9
         Mother: Milicin BRACI 9

Spouses and Children
1. *Milicent GOURNAI 9 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. William DE CANTELUPE Baron Of Abergavenny 8 9 10
picture

Sources


1 Alison Weir, Britain's Royal Families: The Complete Genealogy, third ed. (London: Random House, 1989), Page 70.

2 The Clare Family (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html).

3 The Despencer Family (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html).

4 Alistair Grieve, www.RoyaList.info (URL: http://bobcat.webappcabaret.net/royalist/execute/biog?person=1127).

5 The Mortimer Family (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html).

6 Compiler: Veryl Bowen Firl, Family Group Record Descendants of William Latta & Elizabeth Rankin (Location: Copy in possession of Ronna Dumas).

7 Doug Thompson, The De Braose Website (http://freespace.virgin.net/doug.thompson/BraoseWeb/family/eva.html).

8 Mildred Lusk, From Deluge To Date (np).

9 The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Family Search (URL: http://www.familysearch.org).

10 The BRAIOSE Family II (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html).

11 jedh@inet.att.co.kr, MyTrees.com at Kindred Konnections (URL: http://63.169.143.2/cgi-bin/genealogy/frameit?105975+985194381+N70+English).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia