The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Margaret DE ROS

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: After 1394 1
    Christening: 
          Death: After 1423 1
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *James TOUCHET Baron Audley 2 3 4 
       Marriage: 14 Feb 1415 - Heleigh, Staffordshire, England 5
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. John TUCHET 1
                2. Anne TUCHET 1


picture
Mary DE ROS

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Thomas DE BROTHERTON Earl Of Norfolk 7 8 
       Marriage: Abt 1328 6
         Status: 


picture
Alice DE ROUCY

      Sex: F
AKA: Alix Or Adela 7
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1014 9
    Christening: 
          Death: 1062 9
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Ebles I DE ROUCY 7
         Mother: Beatrice Of HAINAULT 9

Spouses and Children
1. *Comte Hildouin IV DE RAMERU 7 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Countess Margaret DE ROUCY 9


picture
Ebles I DE ROUCY

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: ABT 0994 7
    Christening: 
          Death: 1033 7
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Beatrice Of HAINAULT 9 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Alice DE ROUCY 9


picture
Countess Margaret DE ROUCY

      Sex: F
AKA: Marguerite 7
Individual Information
          Birth: 1045 9
    Christening: 
          Death: 1100 9
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Comte Hildouin IV DE RAMERU 7
         Mother: Alice DE ROUCY 9

Spouses and Children
1. *Count Hugh DE CREIL 7 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Adelaide DE CLERMONT 9 10


picture
Sibyl DE SALISBURY

      Sex: F
AKA: Sybill De Evereaux 12
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1127 - Pembroke, Pembrokeshire, Wales 12
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Walter DE SALISBURY 11
         Mother: Sibyl CHAWORTH 12

Spouses and Children
1. *John MARSHALL 11 
       Marriage: Bef 1146 - Pembroke, Pembrokeshire, Wales 12
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. William MARSHALL 1st Earl Of Pembroke 13
                2. John MARSHALL 12
                3. Maud MARSHALL 12
                4. Anselm MARSHALL 12
                5. Henry MARSHALL 12
                6. Margaret MARSHALL 14


picture
Walter DE SALISBURY

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Sibyl CHAWORTH 12 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Sibyl DE SALISBURY 11


picture
Elizabeth DE SAMPLESBURY

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1253 15
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Sir Robert DE HOLAND 15 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Joan DE HOLAND 15
                2. Margaret DE HOLAND 15
                3. Robert DE HOLAND 1st Baron Holand 15 16


picture
Eleanor DE SEGRAVE

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Alan LA ZOUCHE 1st Baron Zouche Of Ashby 16 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Maud LA ZOUCHE 15


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
picture

Sources


1 Descendants of John Tuchet (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html).

2 Descendants of John Tuchet (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html), James Tuchet.

3 Family Search Ancestral File v4.19 (Location: Internet
URL: http://www.familysearch.org), James Touchet.

4 Alison Weir, Britain's Royal Families: The Complete Genealogy, third ed. (London: Random House, 1989), Pages 92-117.

5 Family Search Ancestral File v4.19 (Location: Internet
URL: http://www.familysearch.org).

6 Denis Reid, Royal Genealogies (URL: http://ftp.cac.psu.edu/~saw/royal/royalgen.html).

7 Hans A.M. Weebers, Genealogy of the presidents of the USA (URL: http://users.legacyfamilytree.com/USPresidents/index.htm).

8 Antonia Fraser, The Wives of Henry VIII (Alfred A. Knopf, New York).

9 The Royal Descents of Humphrey Bogart (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html).

10 The AUDLEY II Family (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html).

11 jedh@inet.att.co.kr, MyTrees.com at Kindred Konnections (URL: http://63.169.143.2/cgi-bin/genealogy/frameit?105975+985194381+N70+English).

12 Robert C. Bradley, Ancestors of Robert C. Bradley (URL: http://www.unf.edu/faculty/rbradl/ancestor/i0002452.htm#i2462
website moved to: http://www.ancestors-genealogy.com/bradley/index.htm#toc).

13 Mildred Lusk, From Deluge To Date (np).

14 Tracy A. Crocker (URL: http://www.uftree.com/UFT/WebPages/Tracy_A_Crocker/CROCKER/d5/i0001965.htm).

15 The Holand Family (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html).

16 Submitter: Carol Myers Rymes, Samuel Rymes Descendants.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia