The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Phyllis Elaine FINCHER

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Living
                4. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. *Phyllis Elaine FINCHER
       Marriage: 1951 - Reno, Washoe, Nevada, USA 1
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Allen Edmund DOWLING
                2. Living

2. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Hannah DOWNER

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Ebenezer HIBBARD Jr. 2 
       Marriage: 1743 2
         Status: 


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. *Ruth Anne LATTA 3 4 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Sarah Louisa DOWNING

      Sex: F
AKA: Dolly 5
Individual Information
          Birth: 4 May 1879 - Fort Badger, Tulare, California, USA 6 7 8
    Christening: 
          Death: 29 Jan 1963 - , Kings, California, USA 7
         Burial: 

Events

Notes
She had a residence on 23 Jan 1920 in Lemoncove, Tulare, California, USA. 9


Parents
         Father: William Madison DOWNING 8
         Mother: Mariah Jane HART 7 8

Spouses and Children
1. *Andrew Luke PHILBERT 5 10 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Jessie Irene PHILBERT 11 12
                3. Ethel M. PHILBERT 9 11
                4. Gladys Jane PHILBERT 11 13
                5. Floyd Vernon PHILBERT 11 14
                6. Elsie L. PHILBERT 11 15
                7. Virgil Ray PHILBERT 5 10
picture

Sources


1 Roxann Tipp, Morris (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas).

2 Robert C. Bradley, Ancestors of Robert C. Bradley (URL: http://www.unf.edu/faculty/rbradl/ancestor/i0002452.htm#i2462
website moved to: http://www.ancestors-genealogy.com/bradley/index.htm#toc).

3 1910 U.S. census, Harrison, Iowa population schedule, Jefferson, enumeration district (ED) 75, sheet 8A, dwelling 154, family 154, William Latta; digital images, Ancestry.com(http://content.ancestry.com/iexec/?htx=View&r=an&dbid=7884&iid=IAT624_405-0202&fn=James+M&ln=Latta&st=r&ssrc=gr_t7636459_p-1061943797_g0&pid=137314470 : accessed 25 Oct 2008); citing National Archives and Records Administration microfilm T624, roll T624_405.

4 Ancestry.com, "California Death Records," database, California Death Records(http://vitals.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi : accessed 25 Oct 2008), Ruth Anne Downey, father Latta, Mother Carson, born 15 Jul 1904 in Iowa, Died 6 May 1996 in San Diego County, California.

5 David Philbert, FamilyHistory Message Boards Philbert Family (URL: http://boards.ancestry.com/mbexec/message/an/localities.northam.usa.states.indiana.counties.washington/1693.1).

6 1920 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.ancestry.com/search/io/browse.asp?c=3&state=California&county=Tulare&township=Lemon+Cove&ed=234&roll=T625_152&STAbrv=CA&startimg=980&endimg=989&rp=987&hash=499892107&width=2525&height=2001&levels=5&colorspace=Grayscale), Age 40 born California.

7 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), PHILBERT SARAH L 05/04/1879 HART F CALIFORNIA KINGS 01/29/1963 83 yrs.

8 Sterling Foster, [(E-ADDRESS FOR PRIVATE USE),] to Ronna Dumas, e-mail, 21 Sep 2008, "World Connect Post Sarah Louisa Downing"; privately held by Dumas [(E-ADDRESS), & STREET ADDRESS FOR PRIVATE USE], Cameron Park, CA, 2008; Parents of Sarah Louisa Downing are William Madison Downing and Mariah Jane Hart.
She was born 4 May 1879 at Fort Badger, CA

9 1920 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.ancestry.com/search/io/browse.asp?c=3&state=California&county=Tulare&township=Lemon+Cove&ed=234&roll=T625_152&STAbrv=CA&startimg=980&endimg=989&rp=987&hash=499892107&width=2525&height=2001&levels=5&colorspace=Grayscale).

10 Yvonne Philbert Self, Philbert ancestry (Location: Original E-mail in possession of Ronna Dumas).

11 Yvonne Self, Re: Children of Charles Philbert (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).

12 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), HATCHER JESSIE IRENE 09/11/1899 DOWNING PHILBERT F CALIFORNIA KINGS 10/28/1983 568-12-6875 84 yrs.

13 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), WHELDEN GLADYS JANE 02/03/1904 DOWNING PHILBERT F CALIFORNIA KERN 11/10/1986 560-46-4294 82 yrs.

14 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), PHILBERT FLOYD VERNON 09/04/1906 DOWNING M CALIFORNIA KINGS 01/13/1986 548-01-8140 79 yrs.

15 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), MYERS ELSIE L 09/11/1908 DOWNING F CALIFORNIA KINGS 11/12/1963 548-01-5459 55 yrs.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia