The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Private

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. Private
       Children:
                1. Private


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living


picture
Pearl M.

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1896 - Indiana 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 

Events

Notes
She resided at 1415 West 25th Street on 7 Apr 1930 in Indianapolis, Marion, Indiana, USA. 1


Spouses and Children
1. *Roscoe M. McKINNEY 2 3 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Pedro III King Of Castile & Leon

      Sex: M
AKA: The Cruel, The Stern Judge 7
Individual Information
          Birth: 30 Aug 1334 7
    Christening: 
          Death: 23 Mar 1369 - Comp DE Montiel, Spain 7
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Alphonso VI King Of Castile And Leon 7
         Mother: Mary HENRIQUES 7

Spouses and Children
1. *Maria Juana DE PADILLA 6 7 
       Marriage: 1353 7
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Constanza (Constance) CASTILE Queen Of Castile 4 8
                2. Isabel Of Castile 7 9


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Permelia

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *George WAGGONER 10 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Ann WAGGONER 10
                2. Harriet WAGGONER 10
                3. Albert King WAGGONER 10


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Charmian Vivian SWANSON 11 12


picture
Phebe

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *William FRANKLIN 13 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Ebenezer FRANKLIN 13
                2. Eleazer FRANKLIN 13

2. Augustine LYNDON 13 
       Marriage: After 20 Dec 1658 13
         Status: 
picture

Sources


1 1930 U.S. census, Marion, Indiana population schedule, Indianapolis, enumeration district (ED) 67, sheet 13A, dwelling 104, family 106, Roscoe M McKinney; digital images, Ancestry.com(http://search.ancestry.com/iexec/Default.aspx?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=INT626_609-0601&fn=Roscoe+M&ln=McKinney&st=r&ssrc=pt_t7636459_p-217594111_g32805_r_h_l&pid=116162530 : accessed 1 Sep 2009); citing National Archives and Records Administration microfilm T626, roll 609.

2 1910 U.S. census, Tippecanoe, Indiana population schedule, Lauramie, enumeration district (ED) 175, sheet 6A, family 121, Oscar McKinney; digital images, Ancestry.com(http://search.ancestry.com/iexec/?htx=View&r=an&dbid=7884&iid=INT624_381-0809&fn=Luella&ln=McKinney&st=r&ssrc=pt_t7636459_p-217708440_g32804_u1&pid=193465462 : accessed 1 Sep 2009); citing National Archives and Records Administration microfilm T624, roll T624_381.

3 1920 U.S. census, Tippecanoe, Indiana population schedule, Lauramie, enumeration district (ED) 184, sheet 2B, dwelling 60, family 61, Oscar McKinney; digital images, Ancestry.com(http://search.ancestry.com/iexec/?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6061&iid=INT625_469-0207&fn=Russel+B&ln=McKenney&st=r&ssrc=pt_t7636459_p-217594109_g32768_r_h_l&pid=24468669 : accessed 1 Sep 2009); citing National Archives and Records Administration microfilm T625, roll T625_469.

4 Buckingham Palace Press Office, The British Monarchy The Official Web Site (URL: http://www.royal.gov.uk/family/graphics/tree.pdf
URL: http://www.royal.gov.uk/output/Page10.asp).

5 Britannia.com, John of Gaunt (1340-1399) (URL: http://www.britannia.com/bios/royals/jgdklanc.html).

6 Family Search Ancestral File v4.19 (Location: Internet
URL: http://www.familysearch.org).

7 Alistair Grieve, www.RoyaList.info (URL: http://bobcat.webappcabaret.net/royalist/execute/biog?person=1127).

8 Denis Reid, Royal Genealogies (URL: http://ftp.cac.psu.edu/~saw/royal/royalgen.html).

9 Alison Weir, Britain's Royal Families: The Complete Genealogy, third ed. (London: Random House, 1989), Pages 92-117.

10 Brenda Kerns, Waggoner Family cornelius5.rtf (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).

11 Blanche Brown, Grass Roots of Anderson Valley (1981 AVA Printing Shop, Boonville, CA), p 46, Charmian Swanson.

12 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), MCGIMSEY CHARMIAN VIVIAN 06/11/1911 SCHILLER SWANSON F CALIFORNIA HUMBOLDT 11/09/1983 546-42-6838 72 yrs.

13 Robert Charles Anderson, The Great Migration Begins: Immigrants to New England, 1620-1633 (URL: http://www.ancestry.com/search/rectype/inddbs/4714.htm).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia