The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Anthony Paul FAEHNLE 1
         Mother: Eunice Marie HUDKINS 2 3

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living

2. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Anthony Paul FAEHNLE 1
         Mother: Eunice Marie HUDKINS 2 3

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. *Dewey Merlin GIBBS 4 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Living


picture
David FAGLEY

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Elmira WECKERLY 5 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Lottie FAGLEY 6


picture
Lottie FAGLEY

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1 Dec 1878 6
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: David FAGLEY 5
         Mother: Elmira WECKERLY 5

Spouses and Children
1. *Ross Olia DOWNS 6 
       Marriage: 4 Mar 1904 6
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Bernice Irene DOWNS 6
                2. Living
                3. Living
                4. Living
                5. Living
                6. Living
                7. Living
                8. Living
                9. Living
                10. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Andrew Jackson FAILE

      Sex: M
AKA: Jack 7
Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Mary Caroline GWYN 7 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Leila Plasidear FAILE 7


picture
Leila Plasidear FAILE

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 15 Aug 1884 - Wood Bluff, Clarke Co., AL 7
    Christening: 
          Death: 26 Jun 1968 - ,, Alabama, USA 7
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Andrew Jackson FAILE 7
         Mother: Mary Caroline GWYN 7

Spouses and Children
1. *Obediah Benjamin ANDERSON Jr. 7 
       Marriage: 24 Jun 1906 7
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Mary Ellen ANDERSON 7
                2. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Janetta E. STEWART 8


picture
Lewis Alfred FAIR

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 26 Aug 1874 - , , Pennsylvania, USA 10
    Christening: 
          Death: 11 Jun 1972 - Clarion Hospital, Clarion, Clarion, Pennsylvania, USA 9 10
         Burial: 14 Jun 1972 - Rimersburg Cemetery, Rimersburg, Clarion, Pennsylvania, USA 9

Events

Notes
Soc Sec Num: 191-05-7174, Pennsylvania. 10 LEWIS FAIR 26 Aug 1874 Jun 1972 16060 (Pennsylvania) (none specified) 191-05-7274 Pennsylvania


Spouses and Children
1. *Carry Idestus MORTIMER
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
picture

Sources


1 Velva Retzlaff, Descendants of Barton Hudkins (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas).

2 Velva Retzlaff, Descendants of Barton Hudkins (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas), Eunice Marie Hudkins.

3 1920 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.ancestry.com/search/io/browse.asp?c=3&state=Nebraska&county=Lancaster&township=West+Lincoln&ed=177&roll=T625_997&STAbrv=NE&startimg=21&endimg=33&rp=24&hash=553242386&width=2557&height=1933&levels=5&colorspace=Grayscale), Eunice Hudkins.

4 1930 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=TXT626_2311-1117), Dewey M. Gibbs.

5 Tammy Downs, Ancestry.com link (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).

6 Heber I. Rankin - edited by Janice Yingling, Frontier Families of Toby Township, Clarion Co., Pennsylvania, or Uncle Heber's family history.

7 Teresa Streiffert, Out On A Limb - My Family's Branches (URL: http://www.geocities.com/twcottage/outonalimb/dat6.html#7).

8 "Burial Database," database, Eccles-Lesher Memorial Library(http://www.eccles-lesher.org/Cemetery/?what=view : accessed 15 Oct 2008), Joseph Leorice Mortimer May 9, 1966 Fairview,Butler Co. Rimersburg, Pa. 88 yrs 10mo 20 days Unknown Rimersburg.

9 "Burial Database," database, Eccles-Lesher Memorial Library(http://www.eccles-lesher.org/Cemetery/?what=view : accessed 15 Oct 2008), Lewis Alfred Fair June 11, 1972 Unknown ClClarion Hospital, Clari intractible heart failure Rimersburg.

10 Roots Web, Social Security Death Index (URL: http://ssdi.rootsweb.com), LEWIS FAIR 26 Aug 1874 Jun 1972 16060 (Pennsylvania) (none specified) 191-05-7274 Pennsylvania.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia