The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Aaron FINCHER 1
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Living

2. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living

3. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Earl FINCHER 2 3
         Mother: Lois GOOSEY 2 3


picture
Lula D. FINCHER

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Jul 1873 - Schuyler Co., MO 4 5
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 

Events

Notes
She had a residence on 11 Jun 1880 in Guilford Twp., Wilson Co., KS. 6


Parents
         Father: Aaron FINCHER 4
         Mother: Mary McCALL 4 7

Spouses and Children
1. *Bill RUTH 4 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Earl FINCHER 2 3
         Mother: Lois GOOSEY 2 3

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Madison FINCHER

      Sex: M
AKA: Max 4
Individual Information
          Birth: 30 Jul 1877 - , Missouri, USA 4 8
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 

Events

Notes
He had a residence on 11 Jun 1880 in Guilford Twp., Wilson Co., KS. 6


Parents
         Father: Aaron FINCHER 4
         Mother: Mary McCALL 4 7

Spouses and Children
1. *Chell ELDER 4 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 

Notes
General:
According to Roxann Tipp Madison Fincher was born in Missouri but the 1880 census says he was born in Kansas. 6
picture

Sources


1 Roxann Tipp, Morris Family (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas).

2 Roxann Tipp, Fincher (Location: Original in possession of Ronna Dumas).

3 Submitter: Mary Gentry, Bill Fincher (Santa Rosa Press Democrat).

4 Roxann Tipp, Morris (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).

5 1880 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Search/frameset_search.asp?PAGE=census/search_census.asp
URL: http://www.ancestry.com/search/io/browse.asp?c=5&state=Kansas&county=Wilson&township=Other+Townships&ed=181&roll=T9_399&STAbrv=KS&startimg=592&endimg=612&rp=607&hash=205103574&width=2545&height=2997&levels=5&colorspace=Grayscale), Age 5 born Missouri.

6 1880 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Search/frameset_search.asp?PAGE=census/search_census.asp
URL: http://www.ancestry.com/search/io/browse.asp?c=5&state=Kansas&county=Wilson&township=Other+Townships&ed=181&roll=T9_399&STAbrv=KS&startimg=592&endimg=612&rp=607&hash=205103574&width=2545&height=2997&levels=5&colorspace=Grayscale).

7 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), FINCHER CLIFF F 02/11/1883 MCCALL M SONOMA 05/24/1961 78 yrs.

8 1880 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Search/frameset_search.asp?PAGE=census/search_census.asp
URL: http://www.ancestry.com/search/io/browse.asp?c=5&state=Kansas&county=Wilson&township=Other+Townships&ed=181&roll=T9_399&STAbrv=KS&startimg=592&endimg=612&rp=607&hash=205103574&width=2545&height=2997&levels=5&colorspace=Grayscale), Age 1 born Kansas.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia