The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Thomas FITZALAN Archbishop Of Canterbury

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1353 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 19 Feb 1414 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Richard FITZALAN 8th Earl Of Arundel 1
         Mother: Eleanor PLANTAGENET 1


picture
Emma FITZBALDWIN

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 1168 2
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Baldwin Fitzgilbert DE CLARE 2 3
         Mother: Adeline DE ROLLOS 3

Spouses and Children
1. *Hugh WAKE 3 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Geoffrey WAKE 2


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. *Wanda Gladys HIATT 4 5 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. *Elizabeth DE BURGHERSH 6 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Richard FITZGILBERT

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1030 6
    Christening: 
          Death: Abt 1090 6
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Gislebert CRISPIN Count Of Brienne 3
         Mother: Gunnora D'AUNOU 3

Spouses and Children
1. *Rohese GIFFARD 3 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Lord Gilbert Fitzrichard DE CLARE 3
                2. Rohese FITZRICHARD 3
                3. Adelizia FITZRICHARD 3
                4. Avoye FITZRICHARD 3
                5. Robert FITZRICHARD 3

Notes
General:
"...accompanied the Conqueror into England, participated in the spoils of the conquest, and obtained extensive possessions in th enew and old dominions of hsi royal leader and kinsman (Burke, pg. 118)." 6

picture Sir John FITZJOHN

      Sex: M
AKA: Sir John COURCY 7
Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 1242
         Burial: 

Events
He worked as a Clerk at Lincoln. 7


Parents
         Father: King John I Of England 8
         Mother: Unknown Mothers 7


picture
Juliane FITZMAURICE

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1249 6
    Christening: 
          Death: After 1309 6
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Thomas DE CLARE 6 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Maud DE CLARE 6
                2. Margaret DE CLARE 6


picture
Emma FITZORM

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Sir Adam DE ALDITHLEY 9 
       Marriage: 1170 9
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Sir Henry DE ALDITHLEY 9
picture

Sources


1 Alistair Grieve, www.RoyaList.info (URL: http://bobcat.webappcabaret.net/royalist/execute/biog?person=1127).

2 The Royal Descents of Humphrey Bogart (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html).

3 The AUDLEY II Family (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html).

4 Marilyn Heitz, Descendants of John Hiatt (23 April 2001), Wanda Hiatt.

5 Wally Murphy, Ancestry.com--Mary Jane Conrad & William S. Rose William S. Rose.rtf (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas), Wanda Gladys Hiatt.

6 The Clare Family (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html).

7 Alison Weir, Britain's Royal Families: The Complete Genealogy, third ed. (London: Random House, 1989), Page 73.

8 Buckingham Palace Press Office, The British Monarchy The Official Web Site (URL: http://www.royal.gov.uk/family/graphics/tree.pdf
URL: http://www.royal.gov.uk/output/Page10.asp).

9 Descendants of Liulf de ALDITHLEY (URL: http://hometown.aol.com/dwidad/bogart.html).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia