Church Records of St. Lawrence County, NY - Index of Names in Gouverneur (Old) Baptist Church Records
Church Records of St. Lawrence County, NY
Gouverneur (Old) Baptist Church Records
Surnames beginning with N-Z
Nace, Alice Brown (Mrs Richard)
Nace, David Richard
Nace, Dorothy Alice
Nace, Evelyn Joyce
Nace, Richard John
Neighbors, Mayse
Nelson, Philip
Nickerson, Anna Maude
Nickerson, Mrs Charles
Nickerson, May Louise
Orcutt, Mrs Winifred
flowers
trustee
mbr
Orford, Emerson C.
Orford, Gary J.
Orford, Phyllis (Mrs Emerson)
Ormsby, Herbert D.
Ormsby, Mrs Herbert
Osterhaudt, Beverly Ann (McCumber)
Overacker, Mrs. Ellen
Palmatier, Charles
Palmatier, Charles Jr.
Palmatier, Paige
Palmatier, Virginia
Pardue, F. Eugene
trustee
mbr
Pardue, Mrs. Marie Johnson
flowercom
 
studcouns
mbr
Parks, Mrs Gene Kentfield
Parsons, Eleanor
Parsons, Mrs Mina
Patton, Caroline
Patton, Patricia (Mrs Clarence McAdam)
Paul, Kenneth
Patton, Sally (Mrs Lem Chapin)
Payne, Jonathan
Peck, Mrs Alberta R.
Peck, Donald
Pemberton, Mrs Rufus Smith
Pernice, Linda lou
Pernice, Sharon Ann
Pernice, Steven Bruce
Pernice, Thelma
womens soc.
trustee
mbr
Perrin, Delight Brown
Perry, Andrew
Perry, Rev Howe B.
pastor
mbr
Perry, Mrs Howe
Perry, Luava Griffith
Phelps, Eleanor McIntosh
Pike, Miss Carrie
super
trustee
mbr
Pike, Miss Nina B.
deacon
trustee
 
mbr
Pomeroy, Samuel
Popple, Hilda (Mrs Ceylon)
Porter, Blanche (Connor)
Porter, Ernest
Porter, Edward L.
Porter, Mrs Edward (Avis)
Porter, Fred
Porter, Mrs. Fred J.
Porter, Gertrude McKean
Potter, Amy (Mrs Howland)
Preston, Darrell
Preston, Ruth (Mrs Darrell)
Price, Mr. A. J.
Price, Mr Amos
trustee
 :
mbr
Price, Mrs Amos
Price, Eugene
Priest, Mrs. Martha Johnson
Priest, Mrs. Ward
Putman, Ruth Fox
Putman, Mrs W. R. (Mildred Bogart)
Putnam, James W.
Radigan, Almeda
Rathburn, Ruth (Hatzenbuhler)
Rawson, Mrs. Anna
Reamer, Marguerite McCumber
Redmond, Marie
Reed, Cynthia
Richardson, Edna Olive (Hallahan)
Richardson, Gertrude (Goodnough, Mrs Darcy)
Richardson, J. Wilbur
Riley, Earl W.
Riley, Mrs Earl W. (Doris Rush)
Ring, Ronald
Ring, Mrs Ronald
Risley, Earl H.
Robb, Dorothy J. Van Cor
Robinson, Dorothy
Robinson, Eula McIntosh
Robinson, Lester
trustee
mbr
Robinson, Mrs. Lester
super
deacon
Robinson, Marcia Jean
Robinson, Margaret L. (Peggy)
Robinson, Pauline Carr
triangle club
trustee
mbr
Robinson, Richard Carr
Rogers, A.W.
Rookey, Mrs Mildred Cyrus
Roycroft, James
deacon
mbr
Roycroft, Mrs James
super
mbr
Roycroft, Mrs. John
Rugg, M.L.
Rush, Clayton F.
clerk
audit
deacon
mbr
Rush, Mrs. Clayton (Doris)
clerk
 :
treas.
 
deacon
mbr
Rush, Mrs Hessa Legate
deacon
trustee
mbr
Russell, Mr E.L.
Russell, Mrs E.L.
Satler, Edna Irene (Sawyer)
Sawyer, Conant
Sawyer, Edna Irene
Sawyer, Milton
Sawyer, Sadie (Jurkovitch)
Sawyer, Verna (Gibson)
Sawyer, Joseph W.
Schofield, Nancy (Johnson)
Schwartz, H.S.
Scott, Carol Lynn
Seaker, George
Seaker, Mrs George
Seaman, Miss Mary
Seaman, Mrs Mary
Seaman, Mrs. Nellie
Shattuck, Jeannie Lynn
Shaw, Elsie
Shaw, Mrs George
Shaw, Henry
Sheen, Mrs Bessie Sibley
Sheldon, Anna (Irving)
Sheldon, Burt
Sheldon, Harvey B.
Sheldon, Josie
Shippee, Leon
Shippee, Venita
Sibley, Bessie (Sheen)
Simmons, Eason
Simmons, James
Simmons, Lucia (Mrs Eason)
Sirrell, L.N.
Sitts, Ensign I.
Skeldon, Phyllis A. (Patton)
Skinner, Marion, Darling
Slaght, Inez
Sleeman, Alma
treas
 
mbr
studcouns
Smith, Asman
Smith, Mrs. Brayton
Smith, Mrs. C.B.
Smith, Charlotte (Mrs West)
Smith, Mrs Cornie (R.K.)
Smith, Earle
trustee
mbr
Smith, Gladys
Smith, Homer
Smith, Mrs. Homer
Smith, Howard L.
Smith, Mr Joseph
Smith, Mrs. Lorenzo
Smith, Lynne M.
Smith, Marion
Smith, Mary Elizabeth
Smith, Nathan
Smith, Mrs Nathan
Smith, Ruby (Mrs Link)
Smith, Mrs Rufus (Pendleton)
Smith, Rev Stanley J.
pastor
trustee
mbr
mbr2
Smith, Mrs. Viola Herring
Smith, Mrs Wallace
Smith, Mr Wesley
Spaulding, Daisy (Mrs Mosher)
Sprague, Edith Gertrude ((Matthews)
Sprague, Sarah (Merriman)
Stafford, Mrs D. L.
Stafford, Mrs. Ella
Stafford, Laura (Mrs T.H.Townsend)
trustee
mbr
Stafford, Marion (Hewitt)
Stark, Honora Austin
Sterling, Margaret (Monroe)
Stewert, C. H.
Storie, Edith
Storie, Mabel Grace
Storie, Theron
Storrin, Charles
Storrin, Mr John
trustee
mbr
Storrin, Mrs John
Storrin, John Stewart
Storrin, Lucille (Washbond)
Stowell, Bonnie Marie
Stowell, Chas. D.
Stowell, Elizabeth (Mrs. Chas.)
Stowell, Herbert
trustee
mbr
Stowell, Lydia M. (Mrs Denver)
Stowell, Madelyn (Mrs Herbert)
Streeter, Jean McCartha
Sutherland, Mayfred (Tyo)
Swett, Dorothy Irene
Tait, Genevieve
Taylor, Mrs. Ada (Mrs. F. H. Kelley)
clerk
deacon
mbr
Taylor, Isaac C.
pastor
 
mbr
Taylor, Mrs. I. C.
Taylor, Thelma (Pernice)
Tebo, James
Thayer, Mrs. Lydia
Thayer, May (Maloney)
Thomas, Beth Guihan
Thomas, Carl E.
Thompson, Mrs. Emma
Thompson, Mrs Grace
Thompson, James Hubert
Thompson, Jas B.
trustee
deacon
Thompson, Mrs J. B.
Thompson, Mrs J.H. (Mary)
Thraves, Mrs Mabel Watson
Tooley- McDonald, Frances (Dunkelberg)
Townley, H.C.
Townsend, Mrs F. H. (Laura Stafford)
Trice, Richard L.
Turnbull, Pearl Legate
clerk
treas.
deacon
mbr
Turner, Mrs. Alice Fuller
Turton, Effie H. M. D.
Tyler, Florence L. (Mrs Emory)
Tyo, Mrs Mayfred Sutherland
VanCor, Goldie R.
Van Cor, Judson
Van Cor, Richard
Van Duzee, Mrs. Amos
Van Duzee, Wanda
Van Pelt, Mrs J. (Mrs Geo. H. Kellar)
VanPelt, Mrs. Spencer
Vorce, Dorothy
Vorce, William
Wainwright, David
Wainwright, Elaine
Wainwright, Norris
Wainwright, Paula
Wainwright, Wendall
Wallace, Mrs Hilton
Wallace, Ruth (Mrs Geo H. Loomis)
Walling, Grace
Washbond, Mrs. Lucille Storrin
Washburn, Doris Louise
Watson, Lester
Watson, Mabel (Thraves)
Watson, Ruth
Watson, Wallace
Watson, Mrs Wallace
Waugh, Shirley Ann Griffis
Webb, J.N.
Weed, E.P.
Weedmark, Wallace Hiram
mbr
mbr2
Weiner, Harold
Weiner, Mrs Harold
Welch, Mr James
Welch, Mrs. Nancy
Weldon, Carl
Weldon, Mrs Carl
Weldon, Joice
Weldon, Karl
Weldon, Robert
West, Charlotte (Smith)
West, Mrs. Nellie
Wheater, Carl
treas
mbr
Wheater, Mrs Carl
Wheater, Mabel Freeman
White, Betty
White, Clarence P.
deacon
audit
 
mbr
White, Jack
White, James A.
deacon
mbr
White, James A. Jr.
White, Mrs James (Gladys Wells)
trustee
mbr
White, Judy
White, Richard
Whitford, Francis
Whitmore, Francis
deacon
trustee
mbr
Whitmore, Mrs Francis
Whitmore, Richard
Whitmore, Ronnie
Wight, Mrs Lewis Kelley
Wight, Louise
Williams, Annette Rose
Williams, Miss Doris
Williams, Mrs Maude
Williams, Thomas
Wilson, Mrs. Ella
Wilson, Mrs Francelia
Wilson, Jennie
Wood, Robert
Woods, Beth Winifred
Woods, Dolores J. (Mrs Don Beaulieu)
Woods, M.J.
Woods, Mrs. M.J.
Woodworth, Grace (Mrs Fishel)
Work, Ann (Mrs William)
Work, Rev. William Hubbard
pastor
mbr
Yerdon, Lisa
Yerdon, Scott
Young, J. Benton
Young, Mrs J. Benton