Holy Trinity, Old Hill
HOLY TRINITY, OLD HILL, STAFFORDSHIRE
MARRIAGES (1876 to 1942) & BAPTISMS (1876 to 1920)
Transcribed & kindly contributed by Roger Boswell.
Marriages 1876 to 1942
2 1876 Thomas Brookes 20 B Rivot M Ross Thomas Brookes Rivot M
11 Dec Sarah Worton 20 S Pear Tree St William Worton Nailer
Witnesses Richard Brookes, Samuel Mason
20 1877 John Willetts 23 B Stoker Old Hill Anthony Willetts Labourer
24 Dec Sarah Ann Weston 22 S Old Hill Joseph Weston Labourer
Witnesses Samuel Mason jnr, Samuel Mason snr
136 1885 John Capewell F W Labourer Old Hill Benjamin Capewell Dec
25 May Elizabeth Stoddard F S Old Hill James Stoddard Dec
Witnesses James & Eliza Capewell
191 1888 Noah Davies 21 B Vice maker Cradley Heath Noah Davies Vice maker
20 May Jane Nicklin 20 S Cradley Heath John Nicklin Iron W
Witnesses Thomas Nicklin, Priscilla Gill
8 1890 Jesse Plant 21 B Labourer Blackheath Ruben Plant Labourer
5 May Brina Cole 21 S Blackheath William Cole Labourer
Witnesses Andrew Plant, Hannah Cole
10 1890 William Cole 26 B Smith Blackheath William Cole Labourer
6 May Hannah Whihall 23 S Dudley Road Eljiah Whihall Nailer
Witnesses Samuel Mason, Kate Whihall
1893 Adam Rowley 23 B Boot M Station St Thomas Rowley Glass Furnace Mgr
30 Jul Elizabeth Biggs 23 S Scolders Green Joseph Biggs Collier
Witnesses John Biggs, Phoebe Elizabeth Bullock
194 1894 Samuel Henry Nicklin 22 B Clerk Station Road Thomas Nicklin Clerk
9 May Lavinia Hingley 20 S Blackheath Benjamin Hingley Agent
Witnesses Joseph Willetts, Eliza Helen Nicklin
234 1894 John Frost 22 B Clerk Halesowen Road Thomas Frost Labourer
23 Dec Mary Jane Weston 22 S Halesowen Road Joseph Weston Labourer
Witnesses Fred & Miriam Billingham,
253 1895 Samuel Weston 20 B Labourer Garratts Lane Charles Weston Brewer
6 Jun Harriet Hackett 20 S Garratts Lane Joseph Hackett Miner
Witnesses Hesther Weston, Lizzie Perry
268 1895 George Rose 22 B Caster Haden Hill Moses Rose Dec Labourer
20 Jul Mary Ann Worton 21 S Pear Tree St John Worton Nailer
Witnesses William & Emma Neale
311 1896 William Wakeman 22 B Gun barrel W 75 Halesowen Rd Stephen Wakeman Nailer
25 Jan Jemima Rowley 22 S Cherry Orchard Joseph Rowley Collier Dec
Witnesses Francis Millward, Sarah Ann Wakeman
360 1896 Thomas Nicklin 26 B Striker Plant St Thomas Nicklin Miner
20 Sep Ann Merina Barnsley 22 S Plant St Henry Barnsley Chain M
Witnesses John Turley, Mary Priest
364 1896 Arthur Clerely 34 B Labourer Pear Tree St Thomas Clerely Shoe M
10 Oct Kezia Worton 35 S Pear Tree St John Worton Nailer
Witnesses Samuel Griffin, Matilda Clerely
375 1896 William Henry Brookes 26 B Miner Waggon St John Brookes Furnaceman
20 Dec Margaret Wakeman 25 S Halesowen Road Stephen Wakeman Nailer
Witnesses William & Emma Wakeman
400 1897 Samuel Weston 22 B Chain M Cherry Orchard John Weston Chain M
12 May Martha Garbett 22 S Reddal Hill Thomas Garbett Chain M
Witnesses Samuel & Mary Ann Dimmock
406 1897 Samuel Smith 22 B Gdn Hoe M New St William Smith Nailer
18 May Emma Wakeman 21 S Halesowen Road Stephen Wakeman Nailer
Witnesses William Smith, Sarah Heviper
414 1897 Charles Taylor 26 B Brewer Blackheath Edwin Taylor Labourer
25 May Rosannah Cole 23 S Blackheath Edward Samuel Cole Wood Turner
Witnesses Harry Jeavons, Susy Taylor
423 1897 Shadarch Stevens 21 B Labourer Garratts Lane William Stevens Chain M
7 Jun Cecilian Weston 20 S Garratts Lane John Weston Chain M
Witnesses William Siviter, Emily Stevens
476 1897 Joseph Cole 21 B Stigg M Granville Rd William Cole Coal Heaver
12 Dec Fanny Smith 20 S Granville Rd William Smith Bricklayer
Witnesses William Hoare, Bertha Smith
492 1898 Caleb Nicklin 30 B Puddler Five Ways John Nicklin Puddler
6 Feb Mary Jane Taylor 24 S Five Ways Henry Taylor Chain M
Witnesses Thomas & Harriet Nicklin
500 1898 Benjamin Cole 25 B Labourer Gosty Hill William Cole Labourer
13 Mar Rebecca Cox 24 S Waterfall Lane James Cox Nailer
Witnesses James Cox, Debrah Plant
3 1898 John Mullett 20 B Labourer Garratts Lane John Mullett Puddler
5 May Sarah Jane Wakeman 19 S Halesowen Road Stephen Wakeman Nailer
Witnesses William Henry Brooks, Margaret Wakeman
33 1898 John Cole 22 B Labourer Waterfall Lane Benjamin Cole Carter
21 Aug Eliza Hill 20 S Waterfall Lane John Hill Collier
Witnesses Joseph Cole, Sarah Poole
87 1899 George Perks 22 B Miner Springmeadow John Perks Miner
26 Mar Elizabeth Cole 23 S Springmeadow John Cole Labourer
Witnesses William Taylor, Sarah Perks
130 1899 William Taylor 22 B Collier Waterfall Lane Job Taylor Collier
10 Sep Florence Cole 20 S Waterfall Lane John Cole Labourer
Witnesses James Cooper, Mary Cooper
146 1999 Joseph Mole 20 B Rivot M Cherry Orchard Jonan Mole Rivot M
3 Dec Nellie Cole 20 S Wrights Lane Benjamin Cole Labourer
Witnesses John Cole, Sarah Poole
215 1900 William Cole 19 B Rivot M Cherry Orchard Benjamin Cole Horse Driver
23 Dec Mary Ann Crumpton 18 S Cherry Orchard James Crumpton Miner
Witnesses Joseph & Lizzie Tromans
292 1902 Samuel Cole 22 B Labourer Gosty Hill John Cole Labourer
7 Feb Annie Tandy 20S Gosty Hill William Tandy Collier
Witnesses William & Florence Taylor
299 1902 Harry Richards 21 B Tinner Kings St, Cradley Heath Frank Richards Bankman
20 Apr Edith Weston 23 S Tibbetts Gdns, Cradley Heath John Weston Side Welder
Witnesses Samuel Mason, Clara Jane Roper
312 1902 James Rowley 25 B Striker Hayseech Joseph Rowley Miner
13 Jul Ellen Weston 24 S Cherry Orchard William Weston Puddler
Witnesses William & Jemima Wakeman
328 1902 Joseph Cole 23 B Quarry M 8 Rowley Village Joseph Cole Quarry M
13 Oct Clara Taylor 22 S 109 Rowley Village William Taylor Quarry M
Witnesses Amil Palin, Elizabeth Cox
371 1903 John Hughes 22 B Rivot M Oldbury Road Alfred Hughes Collier
3 May Hannah Mole 23 S Oldbury Road Samuel Mole Rivot M
Witnesses John Redfern, Annie Crumpton
395 1903 Ernest Tildesley 20 B Bricklayer Haden Hill James Tildesley Bricklayer
25 Dec Mary Ann Cole 18 S Haden Hill David Cole Labourer
Witnesses Lizzie Parkes, George Garrett
418 1904 William Piggott 25 B Shoe M Rowley William Piggott Iron W
2 Aug Mary Cole 28 S Blackheath Henry Cole Engineer
Witnesses Samuel Goode, Gertrude Fisher
461 1905 Frank Tromans 19 B Collier Cox’s Lane Daniel Tromans Collier
23 Apr Lily Phillips 20 S Cox’s Lane John Phillips Labourer
Witnesses Samuel & Rose Jane Cole
39 1906 Isaac Law 21 B Collier Blackheath Richard Law Collier
29 Jul Lydia Brookes 20 S John’s St, Blackheath Richard Brookes Polisher
Witnesses Jonah & Hannah Stokes
99 1907 Isaac Parkes 31 B Bricklayer Cherry Orchard John Parkes Dec Bricklayer
4 Aug Sarah Bayliss 23 S Cherry Orchard William Bayliss Collier
Witnesses William & Jemima Wakeman
107 1907 Thomas Worton 24 B Miner 37 Spring Meadow William Worton Miner
23 Nov Eleanor Gladys Williams 21 S King St C/H John Williams Miner
Witnesses J T Cole jnr, Amy Worton
182 1909 Joseph White 23 B Miner 122 Halesowen Samuel White Dec Miner
1 Jun Annie Hodgetts 25 S 35 Stourbridge Rd, Halesowen Joseph Hodgetts Gardener
Witnesses Joseph Henry Cole, Sarah E Hodgetts
242 1910 Harry Unitt 32 B Fitter/Turner
8 Oct Emily Worton 32 S 48 Plant St Joshua Worton
Witnesses Geoprge Shaw, Mary Winnie Worton
243 1910 Nehemiah Homer Weston 27 B Surface M New St John Weston Hawker
15 Oct Annie Louisa Allport 28 S New St George Allport Miner
Witnesses Issacher Allport, Florencxe Mary Cusick
250 1910 John William Cole 36 B Sargent in Army Devonport George Cole Anchor Smith
26 Nov Flossie Giles 24 S Dudley Rd John Giles Engineer
Witnesses Harry Atwood, Janet Eliza Tromans
301 1912 Samuel Siviter 22 B Labourer Waggon St Thomas Siviter Collier
9 May Lizzie Worton 19 S New St William Worton Labourer
Witnesses George Payne, Annie Southall
303 1912 Alfred Owen 22 B Horse Driver Cherry Orchard William Henry Owen Labourer
6 Apr Sarah Maria Cole 20 S Cherry Orchard John Cole (Dec) Brick M
Witnesses Joseph Owen, Annie Eliza Woodall
320 1912 Thomas Gree 27 B Smiths Striker 50 Sidaway St John Gree Fitting Maker
1 Sep May Weston 23 S 121 Station Rd Joseph Weston Dec Chain M
Witnesses Joseph Weston, Alice Gree
374 1913 James Fletcher 25 B Tube Screwer 3 Short St William Fletcher Labourer
13 Dec Eliza Cope 29 S Powke Lane Samuel Cope Labourer
Witnesses Fred Bayliss, Lizzie Fletcher
402 1914 Wilfred Green 21 B Miner 42 Garretts Lane George Green Dec
7 Sep Louisa Elizabeth Caddick 21 S 19 Pear Tree St Samuel Caddick Dec
Witnesses Joseph Green, Lavinia Weston
415 Edward Barker 23 B Chain M 49 King St Zachariah Barker Crane M
20 Dec Sarah Jane Marsh 22 S 71 Birch Coppice, Quarry Bk John Marsh Collier
Witnesses Joseph Marsh, Hannah Baker
493 1916 David Edward Pearce 24 B Chain M 4 Pear Tree Ln Charles Pearce Stoker
Eliza Bates 21 S 4 Pear Tree Ln William Bates Fitting M
Witnesses Samuel Bates, Edith Jones
106 1918 James Cole 23 B Puddler 100 Cherry Orchard John Cole Dec
30 Mar Annie Elsie Green 20 S Gosty Hill Emmanuel Green Moulder
Witnesses W A Mason, Mary Cole
144 1918 Ernest Robinson 19 B Soldier 14 Spring St, Cradley Simeon Robinson Chain M
27 Oct Elsie Belcher 19 S 20 Halesowen Rd Enos Belcher Dec Soldier
Witnesses Frank Gill, May Capewell
171 1919 William Bradbury 36 B Chain Striker 20 Waggon St John Bradbury Horse Driver
24 Feb Mary Ann Cole 39 W 65 Garretts Lane John Roper Dec
Witnesses John & Selby Atkins
172 1919 John Mullett 32 B Miner 20 Halesowen Rd Joseph Mullett Miner
3 Mar Mary Ellen Plant 28 W Mouse Sweet Brook Thomas Chandler Labourer
Witnesses James Chandler, Martha Belcher
215 1919 Arthur Taylor 23 B Process Hand 49 Terrace St Samuel Taylor Labourer
27 Sep Doris Millie Weston 21 S 47 Lodgefield Rd John Weston Laboureer
Witnesses Lawson Taylor, Daisy Louinia Banister
261 1920 Samuel Brooke Batty 24 B Hammer M 45 Clifton St Samuel Batty Zinc W
25 Apr Blanche Johnson 25 S Solderer 19 Lion Rd Samuel Johnson Roadman
Witnesses Isaac Weston, Alice Johnson
271 1920 Isaac Weston 22 B Forger 18 Jackson St William Weston Labourer
4 Jul Alice Johnson 20 S Solderer 19 Lion Rd Samuel Johnson Labourer
Witnesses Samuel & Blanche Batty
301 1920 John Ness 28 B Works Manager 2 Hayseech Zacheriah Ness Gardener
30 Oct May Wakeman 24 S Cook 8 Hayseech William Wakeman Chocolate M
Witnesses William Wakeman, George Horace Brookes
336 1921 Cyril Cole 27 B Checking Clerk Duke St Henry Mason Adopted Ret Fittings M
4 Apr Sarah Tromans 21 S Café Woman 101 Peartree St Joseph Tromans Collier
Witnesses Samuel & Katherine Tromans
348 1921 Howard Wilfred Tate 29 B Butcher 25 Ashtree Rd John Tate Dec Contractor
18 Jul Clara Weston 27 S Domestic Bars Rd Joseph Weston Dec Chain M
Witnesses David Weston, Annie Gladys Green
352 1921 Daniel Cormock 22 B Bricklayer 10 Pearsoin St Andrew Cormock Bricklayer
30 Jul Mary Cole 21 S Press W 100 Cherry Orchard John Cole Dec Bricklayer
Witnesses Violet Wesley Cormock, Alice Hughes
354
Witnesses Elsie Maud Wakeman
371 1921 George Horace Burkes 26 B Bricklayer Corngreaves Rd Joseph Burkes Dec Bricklayer
24 Dec Lily Wakeman 22 S Domestic Hayseech William Wakeman Labourer
Witnesses Alfred Lewis Pearce, Beatrice Burkes
499 1924 John Bayliss 24 B Tube Striker 41 Best St William Bayliss Labourer
16 Feb Florrie Jones 25 S Independent 41 Best St Joseph Jones Chain M
Witnesses William Brettle, Minnie Bayliss
20 1924 Ebenezer Cole 25 B Engineer The Firs, Mamble Rd B/H Charles Cole Engineer
5 Jun Emmeline Johnson 25 S Holly Dene, Hadley John Johnson Manufacturer
Witnesses
42 1924 James Henry Stevens 25 B Boater 137 Wrights Lane Isaac Stevens Labourer
Edith Wakeman 26 S 63 Wrights Lane Joseph Wakeman
Witnesses Gladys Stevens, John Priest
90 1925 Thomas Edmund Huberry 24 Thomas Huberry
22 Jun Mary Jane Forrest 20
Witnesses
289 1929 Roland Homer 22 B Labourer 43 Wrights Lane Handel Homer Chain M
20 Apr Rosannah Rowley 24 S 81 Cherry Orchard James Rowley Galvaniser
Witnesses Arthur Whittle, Lily Rowley
1930 Samuel Thomas Nicklin 26 B Press W 44 Waggon St Joseph Nicklin Dec Iron W
25 Dec Ellen Hay 22 S 23 Garratts Lane John Hay Boat Unloader
Witnesses Thomas Hay, Nellie Edwards
1931 Frederick Stephen Neale 26 B Vanman 20 Cherry Orchard David Neale Odd W
19 Sep Nellie Wakeman 26 S 79 Halesowen Road Joseph Wakeman Labourer
Witnesses Sydney Charles Corbett, Polly Amos
1931 George Rowley 25 B Labourer 13 Waggon St William Rowley Labourer
25 Dec Alice Jessie Westwood 25 S Press W 64 Pear Tree St William Westwood Odd W
Witnesses Sydney Westwood, Edith Taylor
1923 Frederick Joseph Cole 22 B Tube Screwer 12 Waggon St Joseph Cole Odd W
26 Mar Ethel Priest 26 S 6 Holloway St Joseph Priest Haulier
Witnesses Joseph Priest, Stanley James Cole
1934 John Homer 25 B Bricklayer 6, Granville Rd. B/H Handel Homer Chain Maker 9 Apr Gertrude Whitehouse 25 S 75, Cherry Orchard Clement Whitehouse Tea Wareh'se M.
Witnesses Bertie & Muriel Johnson
136 1934 James Boswell 26 B Painter 2 Canal Warf Amblecote Joseph Boswell Haulier
19 May Lily Rowley 22 S Driller 81 Cherry Orchard James Rowley Galvaniser
Witnesses George & Mary Boswell
497 1935 Joseph William Clee 24 B Machinist 16 Parsons St Frederick Clee Blacksmith
27 May Sarah Rowley 24 S Machinist 32 Highlands Rd George Rowley Dec Miner
Witnesses Frederick William Clee, Reginald Rowley
310 1936 William Stanley Oldfield 24 B Bricklayer Highlands Rd, Dud William John Oldfield Labourer
10 Oct Clara Elizabeth Rowley 25 S Press W Highlands Rd, Dud George Rowley Dec Miner
Witnesses Reginald Rowley, William John Oldfield
323 1936 Samuel Whitehouse 26 B Miner Iris Dene, High Haden Albert Whitehouse Labourer
26 Dec Julia May Rowley 27 S Welder 81 Cherry Orchard James Rowley Galvaniser
Witnesses James Rowley, Edward Ernest Whitehouse
366 1937 Henry James Evitts 30 B Polisher 59 Cherry Orchard Henry James Evitts Polisher
12 Jun Lavinia Rowley 22 S Viewer 81 Cherry Orchard James Rowley Tube Pickler
Witnesses Thomas Evitts, Leonard Edward Rowley
1939 Wm Gge Charles Rhode 23 B Toolsetter 38, Clifton St. John William Rhode Miner
17 Jun Clara Tromans 21 S Assembler 81, Warterfall Ln. Isaac Tromans Boatman
Witnesses Henry Leslie Rhode, Isaac Tromans
246 1942 Jack Rowley 20 B Lathe W 57 The Parade James Rowley Galvaniser
3 Oct Gladys Gill 22 S Warehouse W 58 Clayton St Joseph Gill Tube Maller
Witnesses George Frederick Smith, Frank Green
Baptisms 1876 to 1920
1876 20 Sep Andrew Javons Fellows Thomas Javons Maria Old Hill Nailer
1876 20 Sep Charlotte Elizabeth Javons Fellows Thomas Javons Maria Old Hill Nailer
1877 14 Oct William Frederick Fellows Henry Sarah Reddall Hill Labourer
1877 14 Oct Lavinia Fellows Henry Sarah Reddall Hill Labourer
1877 14 Oct Ellen Fellows Henry Sarah Reddall Hill Labourer
1877 11 Nov Benjamin Worton John Elizabeth Old Hill Nailer
1878 13 Jan Sarah Cole David Margaret Old Hill Engineer
1878 13 Jan David Cole David Margaret Old Hill Engineer
1878 12 May Benjamin Fellows James Eliza Old Hill Chain Maker
1878 11 Aug William Churchill James Elizabeth Old Hill Carter
1878 11 Aug Edward Cole Charles Selvey Waterfall Ln Labourer
1878 8 Sep Charles Benjamin Harris Samuel Mary Pear Tree Ln Carter
1878 8 Sep Joseph Harris Samuel Mary Pear Tree Ln Carter
1879 14 Dec Alice Fellows Henry Jeavons Sarah New Town Rd Labourer
1880 19 Sep Hester Mary Fellows James Eliza Old Hill Chain Maker
1881 5 May Mary Anne Jeavons Simeon Phoebe Old Hill Bricklayer
1882 12 Mar Thomas Perry Samuel Mary Old Hill Farmer
1883 3 Sep Frederick William Boswell Darius Mary Old Hill Labourer
1883 15 Oct Elizabeth Perry Samuel Emma Old Hill Chain Maker
1883 10 Dec Alice Mullett Enoch Ellen Old Hill Boatman
1884 8 May Annie Merina Jeavons Adult Simeon Phoebe Old Hill Dec
1884 8 Jun Ann Maria Harris Reubin Maria Haden Hill Puddler
1884 8 Jun Mary Elizabeth Harris Reubin Maria Haden Hill Puddler
1884 10 Nov George James Perry Samuel Emma Old Hill Chain Maker
1886 20 Jun Enoch Mullett Enoch Ellen Old Hill Steerer
1887 10 Apr Ada Sophia Fellows Emmanuel Jeavons Ruth Old Hill Labourer
1887 10 Apr Sarah Maria Jeavons John Henry Phoebe Jane Old Hill Chain Maker
1887 10 Jul Edward Balies William Elizabeth Hayseech Labourer
1887 11 Dec Fred Worton William Mary Old Hill Miner
1889 10 Mar Amy Worton William Mary 22, Cherry Orchard Miner
1890 6 Apr Kezia Fellows (Tromans) Adult John Rosannah Plant Green (Dec)
1890 4 May William Thomas Pearce William Mary Old Hill Iron Worker
1891 12 Nov Eliza Ness Zachariah Jemima Pear Tree St Gardener
1892 3 Jul Sarah Maria Cole John Sarah Ann Darby End Labourer
1892 23 Nov John Wakeman John Alice 69, Wrights Ln Miner
1892 27 Nov William Rupert Fellows Walter Catherine Halesowen Rd Labourer
1893 14 May William Weston Thomas Emma 203, Halesowen Rd Labourer
1893 14 May John Thomas Weston Thomas Emma 203, Halesowen Rd Labourer
1893 14 May Edith Elizabeth Weston Thomas Emma 203, Halesowen Rd Labourer
1893 16 Jul Albert Worton William Mary Spring Meadow Miner
1894 16 Sep Ellen Bayliss William Emily Banks St Miner
1895 24 Mar Harry Worton William Mary 37, Spring Meadow Miner
1895 26 May Bertha Eveline Fellows Walter Catherine 126, Halesowen Rd Agent
1896 16 Jan John Nicklin Joseph Jane Halesowen Rd Sanitary Inspector
1897 2 Oct Bertie Alfred Tromans Thomas Louisa 37, Pear Tree St Gas Hook Maker
1897 20 Dec Albert Edward Johnson James Sarah Ann 13, Reddall Hill Rd Tinner
1898 6 Feb Alice Maria Wakeman John Alice Spring Meadow Miner
1898 3 Apr Walter Edward Hammond Fellows Walter Katherine Overend Agent
1898 8 May Samuel Fellows James Caroline 11, Elbow St Chain Maker
1898 19 Jun Edna Cissy Tromans Frank Sophia 102, Halesowen Rd Labourer
1898 31 Jul Elizabeth Dollie Frances Fellows Alfred Alice 128, Halesowen Rd Miner
1898 7 Aug Edith Wakeman Joseph Leah 15, Wights Ln Rivot Maker
1898 7 Aug Amy Wakeman Joseph Leah 15, Wights Ln Rivot Maker
1898 7 Aug George Wakeman Joseph Leah 15, Wights Ln Rivot Maker
1898 25 Sep James Thomas Tromans Thomas Christobella Haden Hill Fittings Maker
1898 25 Sep Dorothy Hannah Eliza Tromans Thomas Christobella Haden Hill Fittings Maker 1898 18 Dec Lois Neale David Myra Cherry Orchard Boot Maker
1899 5 Mar Edith Dorothy Broughton Isaac Benjamin Emma Jane Spring Meadow Miner
1899 12 Mar Ruth Neale William Emma Cherry Orchard Bolt Maker
1899 26 Mar Captain Johnson James Sarah Ann 13, Reddall Hill Rd Tinner
1899 23 Apr Leonard Weston Thomas Luke Selina Waterfall Ln Tube Worker
1899 17 May Sarah Stevens ADULT Harry Ellen Park St Chain Maker
1899 17 Sep Ruth Neale John Thomas Phoebe Ann Garratts Lane Labourer
1899 24 Sep Sarah Jane Oldfield Charles Thomas Sarah Jane Spring Meadow Miner
1900 14 Mar Mary Johnson ADULT Thomas Rebecca Clifton St Labourer
1900 20 May Clara Johnson James Sarah Ann Reddall Hill Mechanic
1900 19 Aug Harry Johnson James Eliza Halesowen Rd Iron Worker
1900 16 Sep Beatrice Johnson Arthur Laura Reddall Hill Labourer
1900 7 Oct William Tromans Frank Sophia 102, Halesowen Rd Labourer
1900 7 Dec Alice Priscilla? Johnson Edwin Alice Halesowen Rd Victualler
1901 27 Jan Felix Broughton Isaac Benjamin Emma Jane 48, Spring Meadow Miner
1901 3 Mar Alice Maud Stevens Thomas Alice Rebecca New Tree St Gas Tube Welder
1901 24 Apr Emily Elizabeth Fellows Benjamin Mary Ann Beauty Bank Teacher
1901 23 Jun Alice May Johnson James Eliza Halesowen Rd Forgeman
1901 21 Jul Frank Johnson James Sarah Ann 13, Reddall Hill Rd Tinner
1901 8 Sep Emma Matilda Wakeman John Alice Mary 63, Spring Meadow Miner
1902 5 Jan Emily Cole James Thomas Eliza Coxs Lane Publican
1902 19 Mar Ann Eliza Fellows ADULT George Matilda Clifton St Striker
1902 22 Mar William Herbert Broughton Isaac Benjamin Emma Jane Spring Meadow Miner
1902 20 Apr Mary Oldfield Charles Thomas Sarah Jane 14, Spring Meadow Miner
1902 1 Jun Thomas Llewellyn Weston General Llewellyn Amy Clifton Terr, Wrights Ln Tube Turner
1902 26 Oct Thurza Annie Tromans Samuel Mary Pearson St Chain Maker
1903 10 May Archibald Weston General Llewellyn Amy Clifton Terr, Wrights Ln Tube Turner
1903 10 May Jessie Baden Tromans Thomas Christobella 133, Haden Hill Fittings Maker
1903 10 May Florrie Tromans Thomas Christobella 133, Haden Hill Fittings Maker
1903 10 May Archibald Weston General Llewellyn Amy Clifton Terrace Skelp Turner
1903 28 Jun Mary Ann Tromans Samuel Johanna 5, Priest St Gas Hook Maker
1903 16 Aug Cissy Evelyn Tromans William Alfred Emma Highfield Rd, B/H Cooper
1903 29 Nov Zabud Herbert Tromans David Emily Band St Blacksmith
1904 24 Jan William Ernest Barker William Elizabeth Petford St Miner
1904 13 Apr Maud Elizabeth Tromans William Eliza Bank St Miner
1904 15 May Fred Tromans Albert Alice 10, Clifton St Fittings Maker
1904 19 Oct Cyril Benjamin Tromans Frank Sophia Wellington St Labourer
1904 20 Nov Ruth Elizabeth Tromans Samuel Mary 14, Pearson St Chain Maker
1905 29 Jan Florence Emily Weston Rowland Robert Annie 48, Station Rd Cutter & Presser
1905 29 Jan Myra Tromans Thomas Christobella 133, Haden Hill Fittings Maker
1905 19 Mar Wesley Tromans David Emily Petford St Blacksmith
1905 2 Apr George Thomas Bayliss Job Edward Esther Cherry Orchard Socket Maker
1905 24 May Zachariah Ness Pethuel Sarah Pear Tree St Gardener
1905 25 Jun Minnie May Tromans Albert Alice 10, Clifton St Fittings Maker
1905 5 Nov Frederick Stephen Neale Frederick Myra 45, Spring Meadow Bolt Maker
1906 7 Jan Agnes Doris Tromans Samuel Johanna 5, Priest St Gas Hook Maker
1906 15 Jul Evelyn Tromans Alfred Mary Jane Holloway St Fittings Maker
1906 30 Sep Lewis Frank Tromans Frank Sophia Wellington St Labourer
1907 6 Jan Joseph Tromans Thomas Louisa 37, Pear Tree St Gas Hook Maker 1907 6 Jan Louisa Tromans Thomas Louisa 37, Pear Tree St Gas Hook Maker
1907 13 Jan Eva Tromans William Eliza Bank St Miner
1907 30 Jan Ethel Ness John Eliza Plant St Blacksmith
1907 3 Feb Frederick Cecil Tromans Edmond Lily ?????? Lane Labourer
1907 24 Feb William Oldfield Charles Sarah Jane 14, Spring Meadow Miner
1907 24 Feb James Oldfield Charles Sarah Jane 14, Spring Meadow Miner
1907 7 Apr Alice Jeavons Fellows Andrew Annie 4, Priest St Iron Maker
1907 7 Apr Edward Jeavons Fellows Andrew Annie 4, Priest St Iron Maker
1907 25 May Grace Lillian Baliss Job Edward Esther 31, Spring Meadow Socket Maker
1907 27 Oct Harry Wakeman Joseph Mary Ann 75, Halesowen Rd Labourer
1908 19 Jan Doris Tromans Walter Phoebe Ann Hill Passage Chain Maker
1908 9 Feb Evelyn Muriel Weston General Llewellyn Amy Wrights Ln Tube Turner
1908 16 Feb Victor Broughton Isaac Benjamin Emma Jane Spring Meadow Miner
1908 1 Mar Edna Doris Neale David Myra 45, Spring Meadow Bolt Maker
1908 1 Mar Doris Tromans Simeon Henrietta 3, Pear Tree Lane Chain Maker
1908 1 Mar Henrietta Tromans Simeon Henrietta 3, Pear Tree Lane Chain Maker
1908 15 Mar Elsie Gladys Tromans George Mary Ann 86, Reddall Hill Labourer
1908 15 Mar Doris Tromans George Mary Ann 86, Reddall Hill Labourer
1908 7 Jun Hilda Mary Tromans Samuel Mary Lawrence Lane Chain Maker
1908 14 Jun Gertrude May Perry Harry (Henry Chapman) Lucy 34, Cherry Orchard Boiler Smith
1908 9 Aug Alice Edith Weston Robert Roland Annie 121, Beauty Bank Furnaceman
1908 19 Aug George Henry Tromans Edward Sarah Ann 39, Pearson Street Carter
1908 11 Oct Ada Bessie Tromans Albert Alice 27, Station Road Fittings Maker
1908 15 Nov Harold Wellings Joseph Sarah 114, Lawrence Lane Chain Maker
1908 22 Nov Lewis Tromans Alfred Mary Jane 3, Holloway Street Fittings Maker
1909 17 Jan Walter Joseph Barker Joseph Honor 21, Hall Street Moulder
1909 17 Jan Sydney Barker Joseph Honor 21, Hall Street Moulder
1909 17 Feb Myra Tromans Frank Sophia 27, Wellington Street Labourer
1909 21 Mar Edith Wockman Thomas Helena Gladys 38, Spring Meadow Miner
1909 28 Mar Bert Fellows Jason Jeavons Beatrice Maud 4, Clyde Street Moulder
1909 4 Apr Samuel Tromans Eli Clara 14, Holloway Street Collier
1909 4 Apr Fanny Ness William Mary Elizabeth 91, Pear Tree Street Bricklayer
1909 11 Apr Hetty Rachael Tromans Walter Harriet 107, Halesowen Road Fitter
1909 3 May Wilfred Potts Charles Susannah 5, Hayseech Boiler Maker
1909 30 May Joanna Tromans Samuel Joanna 5, Priest Street Pipe Hook Maker
1909 8 Aug Cycil Thomas Truman Wesley Edith 10, King Ed. Bldg, Cheetham Hill, Manchester Shoe Maker
1909 15 Aug Frederick Clee Frederick Elizabeth 71, Pearson Street Ship Tackle Maker
1909 29 Aug John Round Harry Sarah 17, Best Street Seller
1909 5 Sep Phyllis Dimmock Hezekiah Amy Lawrence Lane Chain Maker
1909 10 Oct Edward James Jeavons Edward Mary Elizabeth 8, Dallow Street Chain Maker
1910 16 Jan Mary Eveline Brookes George Harriet 3, Spring Meadow Labourer
1910 10 Jan Albert Edward Harris Harry William Beatrice Best Street Miner
1910 28 Feb Charlotte Elizabeth Round (Adult) Moses Mary Ann 18, Spinners End Engine Driver (Husband John)
1910 27 Mar Annie Tromans William Henry Sarah 13, Lawrence Lane Labourer
1910 3 Apr Frederick Tromans Frederick Louisa 27, Dallow Street Iron Worker
1910 1 May Clara Bodenham Jonathan Henry Elizabeth 80, Halesowen Road Coach Painter
1910 1 May Joseph Harris Joseph Lucy Halesowen Road Iron Worker
1910 14 Aug Reginald Truman Wesley Edith 10, King Ed. Bldg, Mnchtr Boot Maker
1910 10 Sep Gertrude Maud Tromans George Mary Ann Station Road Labourer
1911 26 Mar Mildred Susie Barker Joseph Honor Waterfall Lock Moulder
1911 2 Apr Kathleen Tromans Thomas Emily Clyde Street Bricklayer
1911 4 Jun John Henry Tromans Albert Alice 27, Station Road Tap Fittings Maker
1911 9 Jul Joseph Harold Perry Joseph Maria 31, Wellington Street Metal Dealer
1911 10 Sep John Harry Wakeman Isaac Lucy 2, Meridith St, Cradley Heath Mill Hand
1911 17 Sep James Edward Jeavons James Edward Martha Pear Tree Street Furnaceman
1911 12 Nov Edith Annie Weston Frederick Lilian Blue Ball Inn, Petford St Lic. Vict.
1911 19 Nov Doris May Perry John Polly 8, Hall Street Collier
1911 15 Dec Fanny Fellows William Ann 170, Wrights Lane Chain Maker
1912 3 Jan Phoebe Tromans Frank Sophia 27, Wellington Street Labourer
1912 28 Jan Gladys Ness Herbert Lois 55, Elbow Street Carter
1912 3 Mar John Thomas Bryant Charles Moses Lily 32, Brook Lane Stud Moulder
1912 24 Mar Gertrude Tromans Frederick Louisa 25, Dallow Street Iron Worker
1912 9 Jun James Harold Rowley William Edith Beatrice 5, Gawne Lane Iron worker
1912 4 Aug Sarah Jane Ness William Mary Elizabeth 91, Pear Tree Street Bricklayer
1912 18 Aug Emily Tromans Frank Lily 52, High Street Miner
1912 1 Sep Thomas William Tromans Thomas Emmie New Clyde Street Bricklayer
1912 17 Nov Horace Tromans George Mary Ann Station Road Labourer
1912 11 Dec Annie Tromans (Adult) John Margaret 25, Church Street Chain Maker
1912 15 Dec Stanley Tromans Ernest Maud 31, Mace Street Shoe Maker
1912 29 Dec Annie Potts Charles Susannah 117, Halesowen Road Boiler Maker
1912 29 Dec Gladys Mullett David Elizabeth Ann 27, Hall Street Boatman
1913 6 Apr Abigail Edith Ness Herbert Lois Miriam 42, Elbow Street Carter
1913 20 Apr Emily Tromans Joseph Mary Elizabeth 21, Pear Tree Street Labourer
1913 28 May Sidney Neal Ezra Caroline 12, Hingley Street Chain Maker
1913 22 Jun Thomas Tromans Thomas Maria 78, Pear Tree Street Fittings Maker
1913 20 Jul William Bryant John Thomas Priscilla 16, Hall Street Gas Furnaceman
1913 3 Aug Simeon Clarence Tromans Simeon Henrietta Lawrence Lane Chain Maker
1913 28 Sep Elsie Mary Wakeman Isaac Lucinda 42, Spring Meadow Iron Worker
1914 8 Feb Harry Perry Harry (Henry Chapman) Lucy 57, Cherry Orchard Furnaceman
1914 22 Feb Lilian Harris David Alice 9, Dallow Street Chain Maker
1914 8 Mar Clara Wakeman Samuel Gertrude 22, Redall Hill Road Galvaniser
1914 5 Apr Walter James Fellows James (Dec) Caroline 26, Clifton Street Labourer
1914 10 May Samuel Roland Jeavons Edward Mary Elizabeth 8, Dallow Street Chain Maker
1914 25 May Sybil Eileen Mole Harry Lily Etta 118, Station Road School Master
1914 28 Jun Sylvia White George Henry Elizabeth 46, Coxs Lane Labourer
1914 12 Jul Beatrice Alice Harris Harry William Beatrice 26, Hall Street Miner
1914 12 Jul Jeanne Harris Harry William Beatrice 26, Hall Street Miner
1914 23Aug Susannah Minnie Tromans Frank Lily 52, High Street Collier
1914 4 Oct Richard Harris Richard Lizzie 12, Coxs Lane Bricklayer
1914 11 Oct Beatrice Grace Fellows Jason Jeavons Beartrice Maud 4, Clyde Street Iron Founder
1914 1 Nov Harold Edmund Tromans Edward Lily 43, Church Street Odd worker
1914 1 Nov Fred Barker Joseph Honor 3, Hall Street Clay Moulder
1914 8 Nov Ethel Tromans George Mary Ann 154, Station Road Labourer
1914 20 Dec Daniel John Tromans Joseph Ada 4, Priest Street Smith
1915 28 Feb Herbert Henry Ness Herbert Lois Miriam 42, Elbow Street Carter
1915 9 Mar Joseph Edmund Harris Jesse Annie Eliza Pipers Fold, Gosty Hill Tube Screwer
1915 14 Mar Marion Harris Samuel Alice 23, Dallow Street Shackle Maker
1915 14 Mar Leslie Harris Samuel Alice 23, Dallow Street Shackle Maker
1915 4 Apr John Henry Tromans Frederick Louisa 25, Dallow Street Odd Worker
1915 16 May Ethel May Tromans Thomas Louisa 40, Pear Tree Street Odd Worker
1915 27 Jun Albert James Morgan James Prudence 11, Bowling Green Engineer
1915 18 Jul Mary Harris Green George Emily 173, Wrights Lane Boatman
1915 8 Aug Edith Vera Morgan William Albert Ethel 16, Petford Street Mechanic
1915 15 Aug Mildred Tromans Frank Sophia 19, Best Street Labourer
1915 5 Sep Alice Potts Charles Susannah 117, Halesowen Road Boiler Maker
1916 23 Jan Winnie Perry (b 19/12/15) Alfred Matilda Highfield Hse, Halesowen Rd Iron Worker
1916 30 Jan Alice Irene Nicklin (b 8/1) Thomas Kate 20, Spring Meadow Fitter
1916 19 Mar William Arthur Dimmock William Lotte 17, Hill Passage Blacksmith
1916 23 Apr Thomas Edward Bayliss (b 2/4) Andrew Beatrice Elsie 28, Lawrence Lane Munitions Maker
1916 23 Apr Arthur Henry Round (b 3/4) George Frederick Jane Elizabeth 1, Wellington St Chain Striker
1916 30 Apr Clara Isabella Oldfield (b 13/4) William Eliza 18, Oak Street, Darby End Carter
1916 7 May Vera Jenkins (b 17/4) George Emily 94, Waterfall Lane Fittings Maker
1916 25 Jun Denis Rowley (b 3/6) William Edith Beatrice Gawn Lane Blast Furnaceman
1916 30 Jul Ruth Tromans (b 2/7) Benjamin Reuben Emmie Eunice 22, Church Street Moulder
1916 13 Aug Blanche Rene Harris (b 29/7) Harry William Beatrice Alice 26, Hall Street Miner
1916 3 Sep Frank Tromans (b 16/8) Frank Lily 62, High Street Miner
1916 17 Sep William Leonard White (b 25/8) Harry Eliza 46, Elbow Street Blacksmith
1916 27 Sep Laura Justina Round (b 9/9) Thomas Laura 5, Pearson Street Stamper
1916 29 Oct Laura Tromans (b 4/10) Albert Alice 27, Station Road Fittings Maker
1916 12 Nov Kathleen May Tromans (b 21/10) Simeon Henrietta Lawrence Lane Chain Maker
1917 18 Feb Samuel Harry Weston (b 29/1) Horace Nellie 76, Spring Meadow Odd Worker
1917 4 Mar Clarence Ivan Harris (b 5/2) Jesse Ann Eliza Pipers Fold, Gosty Hill Tube Screwer
1917 15 Mar Frederick Thomas Weston (b 8/2) Frederick Lilian Old Cross Inn Licensed Vict
1917 20 May Gladys May Wakeman (b 28/4) Samuel Gertrude 22, Redall Hill Road Soldier
1917 17 Jun Oliver Frederick Jeavons (b 2/6) Bert Daisy 81, Petford Street Drop Forger
1917 17 Jun Sarah May Tandy (b 17/5) William Matilda 30, Tory Street Miner
1917 17 Jun Ann Tandy (b 17/5) William Matilda 30, Tory Street Miner
1917 17 Jun William Tandy (b 24/2/09) William Matilda 30, Tory Street Miner
1917 17 Jun Benjamin Tandy (b 20/3/11) William Matilda 30, Tory Street Miner
1917 17 Jun Myra Tandy (b 24/1/13) William Matilda 30, Tory Street Miner
1917 17 Jun Frederick Thomas Tandy (b 19/4/14) William Matilda 30, Tory Street Miner
1917 15 Jul Elsie Florence Tromans (b 24/6) Frederick Clifford Clara Ann 1, Dallow Street Odd Worker
1917 19 Aug Hazel Harris (b 25/7) Samuel Alice 23, Dallow Street Shackle Maker
1917 9 Sep Mabel Tromans (b 22/8) Alfred Agnes Lion Street Stamper
1917 30 Sep Alice Minnie Wakeman (b 10/9) Isaac Lucinda 42, Spring Meadow Iron worker
1917 30 Sep Marion Annie Ray (b 3/9) George Louisa 50, Washington Street, Netherton Iron worker
1917 21 Oct Edith Tromans (b 30/9) John Phoebe 91, Pear Tree Street Ships Tackle Mkr
1917 21 Oct Edward Harold Barker (b 23/9) Edward Sarah Jane 38, New Town Lane Chain Maker
1918 27 Jan Lucy Alice White (b 4/1) George Henry Elizabeth 46, Coxs Lane Labourer
1918 24 Mar Amy Irene Tromans (b 24/2) Alfred Mary Jane 3, Holloway Street Tube Fittings Mkr
1918 19 May Alfred Perry (b 22/4) Harry Lucy 57, Cherry Orchard Furnaceman
1918 30 Jun James Albert Potts (b 9/6) Charles Susannah 117, Halesowen Road Boiler ?
1918 30 Jun John Garbett (b 11/6) George Caroline 15, Garrett Lane Stoker
1918 14 Jul George Henry Tromans (b 19/6) Edmund Lily 43, Church Street Odd Maker
1918 11 Aug Winifred Tromans (b 1/7) William Edith 109, Waterfall Lane Chain Striker
1918 11 Aug Gladys May Hipkiss (b 16/7) Walter Harriet 22 New Street Munitions Maker
1918 25 Aug Joseph Worton (b 31/7) Joseph Rosannah 43, King Street Chain Maker
1918 1 Sep Reuben Thomas Garbett (b 31/7) Reuben Susannah Stone Yard, High St, Cradley Heath Moulder
1918 4 Sep Dora Gladys Round (b 19/8) John Ernest Gladys 5, Pearson Street Soldier
1918 8 Sep Amy May Harris (b 8/8) William Benjamin Zilpah Edith 41, Sidaway Street Tube Furnaceman
1918 8 Sep John Frederick Tromans (b 12/8) Frederick Reginald Elizabeth Castle Inn Turner
1918 29 Sep Samuel John Tromans (b 5/9) Benjamin Reuben Emmie Eunice 22, Church Street Moulder
1918 29 Dec Eliza May Weston (b 6/12) Horace Nellie 76, Spring Meadow Odd Worker
1919 25 May Mary Elizabeth Wakeman (b 4/5) Joseph Mary Ann 79, Halesowen Road Labourer
1919 25 May William Henry Weston (b 3/5) Frederick Lilian 55, Halesowen Road Licensed Vict
1919 28 May Cissie Houghton (b 4/5) Charles Mary 17, Pearson Street Checker
1919 1 Jun Leonard Tromans (b 10/5) Simeon Ettie 33, Lawrence Lane Chain Maker
1919 8 Jun Florence Emily Green (b 18/5) George Emily 173, Wrights Lane Boatman
1919 22 Jun Arthur Leonard Jeavons (b 8/6) Bert Daisy 81, Petford Street Stamper
1919 20 Jul Thomas Morgan (b 8/6) James Prudence 11, Bowling Green Engine Driver
1919 23 Jul Bernard Arthur Barker (b 10/7) Arthur John Edith 15, John St, Blackheath Mechanic
1919 3 Aug Vernon Perry (b 8/7) John Polly 8 Hall Street Boiler Worker
1919 31 Aug William Leonard Tromans (b 11/8) Joseph Esther 63, Bearsmore Road Carpenter & Jnr
1919 5 Oct Edna May White (b 9/9) Harry Eliza 43, Elbow Street Blacksmith
1919 5 Oct Hannah Winifred Harris (b 7/9) Jesse Ann Eliza Pipers Fold, Gosty Hill Tube Screwer
1919 19 Oct Isaac Tromans (b 30/9) John Phoebe 91, Pear Tree Street Ships Tackle Mkr
1919 26 Oct George Nicklin (b 3/10) Thomas Kate 20, Spring Meadow Fitter
1919 9 Nov Kathleen Mary Tromans (b 17/10) Frederick Reginald Elizabeth 34, Mace Street Turner
1919 23 Nov William Arthur Trueman (b 28/10) Joseph Hetty 38, Sidaway Street Moulder
1919 26 Nov Mary Cole (b 14/8/1899) John Sarah Ann 100, Cherry Orchard Brick Maker
1920 15 Feb Beatrice May Harris (b 21/1) Henry Eliza 64, Station Road Machinist
1920 18 Feb Florence Maria Dimmock (b 27/1) Joseph Florence 28, Pearson Street Puddler
1920 21 Mar Nancy Weston (b 27/2) Robert Roland Annie 12, Beauty Bank Tube Worker
1920 28 Mar George Allan Truman (b 26/2) George Thomas Lily 363, Halesowen Road Chain Joiner
1920 30 May Howard Simeon Jeavons (b 9/5) Edward Mary Elizabeth 8, Dallow Street Swivel Maker
1920 6 Jun Joseph Tromans (b 3/7/17) Joseph May Elizabeth 21, Pear Tree Street Miner