The Usher Family of Scotland

The Usher Family of Scotland

Name List

No Surname, A, [B], C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z, >

BAADE-BARNES, BARNES-BLACK, BLACK-BOYLE, BOYNTON-BULMER, [BULMER-BYTHELL]


Names

Born

Died

BULMER
  Anne
  Francis
  John Knt. (Sir)
  Ralph Knt.
  William (Sir)
BULSTRODE
  Cecily
  Edward
BULWER-LONG
  Benjamin Earle born 22 Feb 1970
  Daisy Lydia born 1975
  Edward Hanslip born 27 Nov 1966
BUNBURY
  Anne Charlotte Elizabeth born Cir 1844, Bath, Somerset
BUNN
  James born Abt 1843, , Carvon, Norfolk, England
BURBRIDGE
  Aline P born Mar Q 1962, Tynemouth, Northumberland
  Francis "Frank" William born Jun Q 1898, Tynemouth, Northumberland
  James Whitelaw born 16 Dec 1924, Tynemouth, Northumberland died 22 Dec 1989, Cullercoats, North Shields, Tyne and Wear, England
  Peter J born Jun Q 1951, Tynemouth, Northumberland
  Trevor Antonius born Dec Q 1954, Tynemouth, Northumberland died 25 Nov 1954, Cullercoats, North Shields, Tyne and Wear, England
BURDEN
  Margaret
BURDETT
  Elizabet died Bef 1419
  John (Sir)
BURES
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Anne
  Henry
BURGESS
  Alan Mitchell CEng, MIEE, MInstMC
  Frank William
  Janet Rachel born 27 Aug 1958
  Martin Frank born 4 Feb 1960
  Sarah Kathleen born 29 Apr 1962
BURGET
  Gertrude B born Abt 1857 died Apr 1942
BURGH
  Dorothea
  Edward (Sir) died 1533
  Elizabeth died 11 May 1528, , Middleton, Warwickshire, England
  Thomas (Sir)
  Thomas 1st Baron Burgh
  Thomas Baron Burgh died 1549
  Thomas
BURGHERSH
  Bartholomew 2nd Baron Burghersh
  Elizabeth Baroness Burghersh
BURGOYNE
  Frances Elizabeth died 8 May 1818
BURKE
  Kathleen W born 3 Jun 1891
  Mabel Rose
BURLEY
  Johanna born Abt 1426 died 5 May 1505
  Richard Knt. (Sir)
  William (Sir)
BURN
  John D.L., J.P. born 4 Sep 1793 died 24 Aug 1862
BURNARD
  Ellen Jane born Cir 1830 died 2 Jun 1874, Worthing, Sussex
  George
  John
  Robert
BURN-CALLANDER
  Mary Harriet born Abt 1845, Edinburgh died 26 Feb 1922
  William 8th of Westertown and 4th Preston Hall born 7 Feb 1792, <Stirling, Scotland> died 5 Apr 1854
BURN-CLERK-RATTRAY
  Charlotte Elizabeth born 1 Oct 1911
  Grizel Margaret born 9 Jun 1913
  Helen Priscilla born 10 May 1917
  James Silvester born 13 Aug 1919
  Paul Robert born 26 Mar 1859
  Persis Mary born 16 Jun 1915
BURNE
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Alexander Callender chr. 21 Mar 1803, Stirling, Scotland
  Anna chr. 8 Sep 1745, Stirling, Scotland
  Anna chr. 27 Jul 1677, Stirling, Scotland
  Edward chr. 9 Feb 1742/43, Stirling, Scotland
  Edward born 1708 died 1771
  Elizabeth McGibbon chr. 7 Jul 1801, Stirling, Scotland
  James born 1679, <Stirling, Scotland> died 1751
  James died 1751
  Janet Callendar chr. 31 Oct 1798, Stirling, Scotland
  John born 6 Sep 1745 died 1814
  John died Bef 1677
  Martha
  William born 5 Mar 1709/10 died 14 Aug 1798
BURNELL
  Edward Lord Burnell
  Margery
BURNET
  Dianne Elizabeth
  Emily born Abt 1852, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Nothumberland died 28 Nov 1909, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Nothumberland
  Jean
  Robert
BURNETT
  Isabella born 30 Jun 1865, Sunderland, Durham died Sep Q 1945, Sunderland, Durham
BURNETT-SMITH
  Geoffrey
BURNEY
  Cecilia Charlotte
  Henry Chas. LL.D.
BURN-MURDOCH
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Aidan Michael (Rev.) born 19 Mar 1935
  Alastair J.
  Alastair Michael born 12 Jul 1971
  Alexander W.S born 20 Aug 1886 died 7 Jun 1954
  Alfred Maule born 7 Jul 1868 died 5 Mar 1914
  Alice (Lady) born 1874, Edinburgh died 1974
  Anna
  Anne Jessie
  Anne Maule born Cir 1866, Edinburgh died 2 Nov 1908
  Anne Priscilla born Cir 1862, Nice, France died 6 Mar 1927
  Archibald Arthur Urmston born 21 May 1874, Edinburgh died 11 Oct 1932
  Archibald James born 1829, <Edinburgh> died 1835
  Archibald W.S. born 10 Dec 1836 died 30 Jun 1916
  Archibald born Cir 1876, Edinburgh
  Arthur born Cir 1910
  Carolyn Joan Maule born 23 Feb 1937 died 1975
  Catesby B. (Major) born 24 Dec 1870 died 22 Mar 1927
  Christina Beatrice
  Christina Mary born 1854 died 19 Mar 1899
  Christopher John B.Sc. born 1946
  Colin John born 23 Nov 1979
  Colin Thomas I.A. born 2 Feb 1892 died 30 May 1919, <India>
  Dorothea Anne
  Dorothea died 17 Dec 1945
  Elizabeth Emma Maud born 4 Jan 1858, Edinburgh died 16 Apr 1933
  Elizabeth Gertrude born 22 Sep 1863, Edinburgh
  Gertrude Marion Beatrice born Cir 1865, Riverhead, Kent died 12 Sep 1927
  Hannah died 1 Jan 1958
  Harry Grey born 21 Nov 1900
  Hector (Major) born 30 Mar 1881, Edinburgh died 20 Apr 1958
  Ian Alexander born 17 Sep 1969
  Ian O.B.E., I.A. (Lt. Col.) born 1 Nov 1885 died 19 Apr 1963
  James Archibald Henry born 20 Feb 1867, Edinburgh died 1948
  James McGibbon (Rev Canon) born 28 Nov 1828, Edinburgh died 23 Mar 1904
  James P.
  James Victor born 29 Feb 1864, Nice, France died 30 Aug 1924
  Jane Persis born Cir 1866, Nice, France died 12 Jan 1958
  Jean Anne born 27 Mar 1925
  Jessie Margaret born 1914
  John (Lt-Col.) born 17 Jun 1852 died 30 Jan 1909
  John Alexander Higgins (Rev.) born 17 Apr 1824, <Edinburgh> died 9 May 1883
  John Alexander born 29 Dec 1910 died 1989
  John Alexander born 7 Jun 1856 died 16 Sep 1879
  John Duttus born 7 Dec 1907
  John Francis KCVO, CB, CMG, CBE, JP (Maj. Gen. Sir) born 26 Mar 1859 died 21 Jan 1931
  John Francis
  John George Grey born 15 Feb 1853, Edinburgh died 31 Oct 1914
  John Gordon born 22 Mar 1945
  John J.P. born 19 Jun 1821, Edinburgh died 21 Sep 1908
  Katharine Anne M.B., ChB, FSA, FFARCS born 8 Jan 1922 died 1974
  Lorna died 30 Nov 1948
  Margaret Anne born 11 Nov 1933
  Margaret Higgins born 1831, <Edinburgh> died 8 Aug 1915
  Margaret Lucy born 2 Oct 1926
  Marion Grey died 10 Jul 1959
  Marion Higgins born 21 Feb 1827, Edinburgh died 24 Jun 1914
  Marion died 27 May 1864
  Mary Grey died 2 Aug 1915
  Mary Hariot MCSP born 29 Dec 1923
  Mary Robinson born 1857 died 29 Jul 1917
  Michael James born 1944
  Nigel Alexander Spencer B.Sc. born 24 Aug 1943
  Noel Grey B.Sc. born 6 Jul 1942
  Paul William born 1955
  Phoebe Dorothea born 20 Aug 1932 died 7 Jun 1980
  Rachel Margaret born 24 Feb 1969
  Richard Andrew (Dr.) born 1949 died 1999
  Robert Ian B.A., M.A. born 1953
  Ruth Dorothea born Cir 1864, Edinburgh died 17 Jun 1882
  Sarah Beatrice Campbell born 15 Oct 1825, <Edinburgh> died 12 Jul 1866
  Sarah Jessie Cecilia born 9 Mar 1860, Edinburgh died 22 Jan 1929
  Shona Jean born 25 Mar 1935
  Stephen
  Thomas Monck FRCP born 19 Nov 1854, Edinburgh died 13 Sep 1938
  William Callander born 1 Jul 1888 died 8 May 1915, Ypres, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
  William Gordon Mack F.R.G.S. born 22 Jan 1862, Edinburgh died 19 Jul 1939
  William Gordon born 1905 died 1919
  William M.D. (Dr.) born 9 Nov 1822, Edinburgh died 12 Apr 1878
BURNS
  Anna "Annie" Susan born 13 Nov 1926, Van Metre, South Dakota died 27 Nov 2005, Dorsett Health Care Center, Spearfish, South Dakota
  Edward Harrison born Abt 1879, Illinois died 13 Jul 1949, Stanley County, South Dakota
  Reta born 9 Sep 1906, , Gore Bay, Ontario, Canada died 4 Mar 1991, , Little Current, Ontario, Canada
  Richard Franklin "Dick" born 17 Apr 1928, Van Metre, South Dakota died 17 Apr 1979, Fort Meade, Meade, South Dakota, USA, Fort MeadeVeterans Hospital
  Ronald Edwin born 30 Jun 1955, Deadwood, South Dakota died 24 Apr 2012, Sioux Falls, South Dakota
BURR
  Margaret
BURRELL
  Unknown
  Georgina Charlotte died 21 Sep 1843
  Lindsey Merrik Peter (Hon.)
BURRILL
  Lucy born Devonport, Tasmania
  W. E. (Major)
BURROWS
  John LL.D. (Rev.)
  Mary died 5 Apr 1782
BURSFORD
  Joyce Elizabeth
BURSON
  Sarah born Abt 1806 died Abt 1868
  William born Abt 1803
BURT
  Georgiana Ann born 18 Oct 1927, Ontario, Canada died 24 Oct 1998, Ontario, Canada
  James
  Marianne died 2 Dec 1865
BURTON
  Unknown
  Charles Bt. (Sir)
  Charles Fisher
  Ernaburga born Abt 1080, Swine, Yorkshire
  Harriet Anne
  Mary born Bef 1675
  Mary born Abt 1617, <Westerham, Kent> died 13 May 1672, <Stonegrave Minster, Stonegrave, North Yorkshire>
  Michael
  Ralph
  Thomas born Abt 1749
  W. F.
BUSFEILD
  Jane
  William
BUSHBY
  Elsie Blanche born 1906 died 1991
  Henry Napier born 1869 died 1955
  Mary Knowles born 1901
  Neville born 1898 died 1963
BUSHE
  Unknown
  Amias
  Amias born Abt 1720 died 1773
  Arthur born Abt 1704
  Christopher born Abt 1689 died Bef 1730
  Elinor born Abt 1693
  Elizabeth born Abt 1695
BUSHELL
  Hester
  Robert Esq.
BUTCHER
  Claudia Virginia born 5 Jul 1961
  Edward W. born Abt Jun 1850, , Lowestoft, Suffolk, England,
  Edward born Abt 1823, Mendham, , Suffolk, England
  Elizabeth M. born Abt 1863, , Lowestoft, Suffolk, England
  George born Abt 1856, , Lowestoft, Suffolk, England
  Gillian Penelope born 17 Sep 1965
  Jacqueline Esmé born 9 Aug 1963
  John R. N.
  Margaret Louisa born Abt 1854, , Lowestoft, Suffolk, England
  Mary Ann born Abt 1859, , Lowestoft, Suffolk, England
  William J. born Abt May 1860, , Lowestoft, Suffolk, England
BUTLER
  Unknown
  Cuthbert Peter born 24 Mar 1897, Croydon, Surrey died Whangarei, New Zealand
  Elinor
  Elizabeth (Lady)
  Elizabeth died 5 Jul 1717, <Westminster Abbey, London, England>
  Henry Thomas Earl of Carrick 2nd born 19 May 1746 died 20 Jul 1813
  Isabella
  James 1st Earl of Ormonde
  James 2nd Duke of Ormond
  James 4th Earl of Ormonde
  Jemima born 1828
  Juliana (Lady) died 22 Jul 1861
  Margaret (Lady) died Apr 1775
  Margaret
  Norman John born 20 Aug 1933, Whangarei, New Zealand
  Petronilla
  Somerset Hamilton Earl of Carrick 1st born 6 Sep 1718 died 15 Apr 1774
  Susan
  Theobald
  Theobald
  Thomas Earl of Ossory
  William
  William
  William
BUTT
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Alice died Feb 1801
  Carey born 1708 died 1781
  Elizabeth chr. 14 Nov 1813, Oddingley, , Worcestershire, England
  George D. D. born 26 Dec 1741, Lichfield, Staffordshire died 30 Sep 1795, <Stanford, Worcestershire>
  George chr. 2 Jul 1815, Oddingley, , Worcestershire, England
  Henry Francis chr. 10 Nov 1816, Oddingley, , Worcestershire, England
  John Marten M.D., F.R.S. died 1769, Bath, Somerset
  John Marten born 10 Mar 1774, Donnington, , Shropshire, England, The Rectory
  Lucy Lyttleton born 29 Apr 1781
  Mary Martha born 6 May 1775 died 22 Sep 1851
  Theophilus chr. 13 May 1818, Oddingley, , Worcestershire, England died 1818
  Thomas Simon (Rev.) born 7 Oct 1750
  Thomas born 1776
  Timothy
BUTTERWICK
  Mary born 1769 died 1836
BUTTERY
  Freda Kathleen
  Harry Brazier
BUTTS
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Alice
  Amy
  Ann died 1757
  Anna Maria born 24 Mar 1743/44, Holborn, London, , England, Ely House died 18 Aug 1782, Bath, Somerset
  Anne
  Caroline
  Charles Salisbury
  Charlotte chr. 11 Jan 1742/43, Holborn, London, , England, Ely Chapel
  Charlotte
  Daniel
  Edmund
  Edward Drury (Rev.)
  Edward Drury
  Edward
  Edward
  Elizabeth
  Emily
  Eyton born Abt 1717 died 1779
  Frances
  George
  Henry Hill
  Henry M.D.
  Henry Mastors D. D. (Rev.)
  Henry Owen
  Jane Elizabeth
  Jane
  Jane
  John George
  John M.P.
  Leonard Knt. (Sir)
  Leonard died Abt 1634, <Bromley, Kent>
  Lucey chr. 15 May 1740, Holborn, London, , England, Ely Chapel
  Martha Beatrice
  Martha died 26 Jul 1792, Clayhill, Enfield, Essex, England
  Mary chr. 6 May 1741, Holborn, London, , England, Ely Chapel
  Mary
  Nathaniel
  Philippa chr. 14 Aug 1745, Thrston, Suffolk, England
  Robert (Rev.) born Abt 1721 died 1768
  Robert D.D. (Dr) born 10 Jan 1684/85 died 26 Jan 1747/48, Holborn, London, , England, Ely House
  Robert Gosset
  Robert
  Robert
  Robert
  Selina Jane
  Thomas
  Thomas
  Thomas
  Thomas
  Thomas
  William (Rev.) born Abt 1648 died 1708
  William (Rev.)
  William (Sir) died 17 Nov 1545
  William Knt. (Sir) died Battle of Poietiers
  William Pitt
  William
  William
  William died After 1563
  William
  William
  William died Abt 1583
  William
  William
  William
  William
BUXTON
  Alethea Constance Dorothy Sydney (Lady) born 1910
  Andrew Robert Foxwell
  Charles M.P. born 18 Nov 1823, Fox Warren, Cobham, Surrey died 10 Aug 1871
  Doreen Maria Josepha Sydney (Lady) born 29 Nov 1897 died 28 Jul 1923
  Edward North 2nd Bt. born 16 Sep 1812 died 11 Jun 1858
  Eleanor Margaret died 28 May 1922
  Mary Emma born 31 Jul 1857, Esher, Surrey
  Richenda born Cir 1858
  Sybil de Gournay born 22 Oct 1862, Wisley, Surrey died 19 Jun 1955, <St Mary, Byfleet, Surrey>
  Sydney Charles Earl Buxton, 1st (Earl) born 25 Oct 1853, Grosvenor Crescent, Westminster, Middlesex died 15 Oct 1934, Newtimber Place, Newtimber, Sussex
  Thomas Fowell J.P. born 29 Aug 1822 died 27 Jan 1908
  Thomas Foxwell M.P. 1st Bt. (Sir) born 7 Apr 1786 died 19 Feb 1845
  Veronica Mary
BYATT
  Rosina born Abt 1880, Bermondsey, London
BYDE
  Elizabeth
  Thomas Knt. (Sir)
BYNON
  Herbert L.
BYRCH
  Edward
  Thomas
BYSET
  Thomas (Sir) died Bef 17 Apr 1365
BYTHELL
  David
  Victoria M.


No Surname, A, [B], C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z, >

BAADE-BARNES, BARNES-BLACK, BLACK-BOYLE, BOYNTON-BULMER, [BULMER-BYTHELL]

Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This website was created 15 Oct 2021 with Legacy 9.0, a division of MyHeritage.com; content copyrighted and maintained by [email protected]