The Usher Family of Scotland

The Usher Family of Scotland

Name List

No Surname, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, [W], X, Y, Z, >

WAC-WHITELAW, WHITELAW-WISE, [WISE-WYVILLE]


Names

Born

Died

WISE
  Charles chr. 13 Nov 1757, Billinghay, Lincs.
  Charles born 10 Jan 1799, Billinghay, Lincs. bur. 25 Apr 1799, Billinghay, Lincs.
  Eleanor chr. 18 Feb 1793, Billinghay, Lincs.
  Elisha chr. 11 Apr 1822, St. Mary & All Saints Church, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Eliza born Abt Dec 1857, South Kyme, Lincs. bur. 27 May 1864, St. Mary & All Saints Church, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Eliza born 25 Jul 1880, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Elizabeth Alice born Abt Sep 1865, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Elizabeth chr. 19 Dec 1819, St. Mary & All Saints Church, South Kyme, Lincs. bur. 12 Apr 1842, St. Mary & All Saints Church, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Elizabeth chr. 10 Apr 1785, Billinghay, Lincs.
  Elizabeth chr. 11 Oct 1755, Billinghay, Lincs.
  Ellen born Abt 1869, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Ellen born Abt 1898, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Ethel Emily born Abt Q4 1892, Sleaford, Lincs., No 8 Clairmont Place died abt Q2 1898, Sleaford, Lincs.
  Ethel Emily born Abt Jun 1872, Great Hale, Lincs.
  Fanny born Abt 1869, Ancaster, , Lincolnshire, England
  Flora born 1 Aug 1888, 40 West Bank, Sleaford, Lincs. died Abt Jun 1959
  Florence born Abt 1884, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Florence born Abt 1902, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Frederick Arthur born 22 Feb 1894, Sleaford, Lincs., No 8 Clairmont Place
  George born Between Jan 1849 and Mar 1849, South Kyme, Lincs.
  George
  George born Abt 1848, South Kyme, Lincs. died 8 Apr 1933
  Harriet May born Abt 1886, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Henry Latham chr. 29 Feb 1852, St. Mary & All Saints Church, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Henry born Abt 1887, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Henry born at 1910, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Herbert born 22 Jan 1868, Great Hale, Lincs. died Jun Q 1940, Lincoln, Lincs.
  Herbert born 10 Aug 1890, 40 West Bank, Sleaford, Lincs. died Dec Q 1943, Lincoln, Lincs.
  Horace born 1 Jul 1896, Sleaford, Lincs., No 8 Clairmont Place died 25 May 1916, France
  Iris Irene born 17 Nov 1920, Grimsby, Lincs.
  Jane Ellen born 8 Jul 1877, South Kyme, Lincs.
  John Henry born 9 Sep 1878, South Kyme, Lincs. bur. 11 Jun 1880, St. Mary & All Saints Church, South Kyme, Lincs.
  John Stanley born 1889, Canada died 1961
  John W. born Abt 1885, Heckington, Lincs.
  John William chr. 25 Jun 1865, St. Mary & All Saints Church, South Kyme, Lincs. bur. 6 Mar 1870, St. Mary & All Saints Church, South Kyme, Lincs.
  John chr. 28 Sep 1817, St. Mary & All Saints Church, South Kyme, Lincs. bur. 12 Apr 1855, St. Mary & All Saints Church, South Kyme, Lincs.
  John born Abt 1844, South Kyme, Lincs. died 10 Apr 1895, Heckington, Lincs.
  John born 20 Apr 1875, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Joseph born Cir 1863, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Joseph born Abt 1845, South Kyme, Lincs. bur. 28 May 1852, St. Mary & All Saints Church, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Joseph born 22 Dec 1874, South Kyme, Lincs. died Abt Sep 1954, Sleaford, Lincs.
  Joseph born Abt 1906, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Jospeh chr. 26 Jul 1863, St. Mary & All Saints Church, South Kyme, Lincs. bur. 9 Feb 1870, St. Mary & All Saints Church, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Kate Elizabeth born 10 Jun 1895, Bradford, West Yorkshire died Jun Q 1975, , Basford, Nottinghamshire, England
  Kate Mabel born 15 Jan 1898, Ruskington, Lincs. died abt Q3 1984, Watford, Hertfordshire
  Kate born 20 May 1874, Great Hale, Lincs. died 9 May 1947, <Sleaford, North Kesteven District, Lincolnshire, England, Sleaford Cemetery>
  Kate born Abt 1882, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Kenneth A born 19 Jan 1927
  Marianne born Abt 1849, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Martha Annie born 20 Mar 1877, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Mary Ann born 9 Apr 1870, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Mary Jane chr. 16 Feb 1862, St. Mary & All Saints Church, South Kyme, Lincs. bur. 1 Mar 1870, St. Mary & All Saints Church, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Mary chr. 24 Jul 1791, Billinghay, Lincs.
  Matha Ellen chr. 27 Nov 1853, St. Mary & All Saints Church, South Kyme, Lincs.
  May born Abt 1905, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Mervyn Horace born Dec Q 1929, Lincoln, Lincs. died Abt 1930, <Lincoln, Lincs.>
  Richard Latham chr. 30 Sep 1855, St. Mary & All Saints Church, South Kyme, Lincs. bur. 18 Feb 1877, St. Mary & All Saints Church, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Russell born Abt 1825, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Sarah Anne chr. 17 Mar 1867, St. Mary & All Saints Church, South Kyme, Lincs. bur. 4 Mar 1870, St. Mary & All Saints Church, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Sarah Jane born Cir 1855, South Kyme, Lincs. died 21 Feb 1922, Heckington, Lincs.
  Sarah Jane born 28 Aug 1872, South Kyme, Lincs.
  Walter William born 1900, South Kyme, Lincs.
  William Henry born Abt Jun 1860, Great Hale, Lincs.
  William born Abt 1788, Billinghay, Lincs. died Jan 1870, South Kyme, Lincs.
  William born Cir 1885, Horncastle, Lincs.
  William chr. 19 Jan 1754, Billinghay, Lincs.
  William born Abt 1839, South Kyme, Lincs. bur. 15 Jan 1902, St. Mary & All Saints Church, South Kyme, Lincs.
  William born 14 Nov 1873, South Kyme, Lincs.
WISEMAN
  Anne
  Jacques
WISHINGTON
  Eleanor
  William Knt. (Sir)
WOOD
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Aidan born 29 Jul 1998
  Alethea Launa Rose born 1975
  Alexandra Mary Elizabeth (Hon.) died 1965
  Catherine
  Charles Browne Martin born 1973
  Charles Lindley 2nd Viscount Halifax born 1839
  Edward
  Ellinor born Abt 1637, Yorkshire
  Harold
  Heather born 29 May 2001
  Helen Mary
  Helen
  Janet
  Lachlan James born 16 Dec 1995
  Lee
  Manners Charles (Col.) born 4 Mar 1852, Lyndhurst, Hampshire
  Michael
  Miranda Bridget Sarah born 1978
  Murial Lindsay
  Peter
  Price Builtt Manners born 18 Feb 1825, Pontefract, Yorkshire
  Robin Maude
  Simon Richard Browne
  Trevor L. Codner
  William
WOODFORD
  Elizabeth
WOODHEAD
  Christopher Archie ffolliott born 1985
  Frederick Michael Martin born 1986
  Hubert Nicholas Philip born 1989
  Michael ffolliott O.B.E. (Col.)
  Nicholas ffolliott
WOODHOUSE
  Emma
  Henry (Hon.)
  John Alick C.B.E. R.N. (Capt.)
  Katherine Mary Elfrida
WOODROW
  Jessie born 13 Sep 1891
  Kate King born 5 Feb 1870, , Kilbarchan, Renfrewshire, Scotland died 19 Sep 1951
WOODS
  Alicia
WOODSTOCK
  Edmund 1st Earl of Kent born 5 Aug 1301, Woodstock, Oxfordshire died 19 Mar 1330
  Joan "The Fair Maid of Kent" born 29 Sep 1328 died 7 Aug 1385
WOODVILLE
  Agnes died 1506
  Anne born 1439 died 1489
  Anthony 2nd Earl Rivers born 1442 died 1483
  Catherine Duchess of Buckingham and Bedford born 1458 died 18 May 1497
  Eleanor born 1452 died 1512
  Elizabeth born Cir 1437, , Grafton Regis, Northamptonshire, England died 8 Jun 1492
  Henry born Cir 1455 died 1488
  Jacquetta born 1444 died 1509
  Joan
  John (Sir) born 1445 died 1469
  Lewis born 1438 died 1450
  Lionel born 1447 died 1484
  Margaret born 1454 died 1490
  Martha born 1450 died 1500
  Mary born 1443 died 1481
  Richard 1st Earl Rivers born 1405, , Maidstone, Kent, England died 12 Aug 1469
  Richard 3rd Earl Rivers born Cir 1453 died 1491
  Thomas
WOODWARD
  Arthur born 4 Dec 1896, England died 14 May 1983, , Powell River, British Columbia, Canada
  Jane
WOODWORTH
  Roger L born 1932 died 2010
WOOLCOMBE
  Anne born 1719, <, Zeal Monachorum, Devon, England>
  Elizabeth born 1718, <, Zeal Monachorum, Devon, England>
  Henry born 1723, <, Zeal Monachorum, Devon, England> died 9 Mar 1723/24
  John chr. 25 Apr 1721, , Zeal Monachorum, Devon, England
  Mary born 24 Mar 1720/21 died 23 Apr 1722, , Zeal Monachorum, Devon, England
  Philip died 1730, Devon
  Phillip born 1725, <, Zeal Monachorum, Devon, England> died Abt 1725
  Phillip born 1728, <, Zeal Monachorum, Devon, England>
WOOLGROVE
  Alasdair George born 2005
  David B.A. Cantab
  Freya Lucy born 2003
  Gregory Andrew born 2006
  Thomas M Eng Oxon M.B.A. Univ. of Chicago born 1970
WOOLLASTON
  Elizabeth died 1767
WOOLLEY
  Alice born 1990
  Daniel born 1991
  Michael
WORDMAN
  Eliza Susan Bond
WORMISTON
  Unknown
WORSLEY
  Emily
  Katharine
WORTHINGTON
  Greville
WORTLEY
  Arthur J B
WOTHERSPOON
  William White born 18 Mar 1825 died 9 Mar 1901
WOTTON
  Catherine Countess of Chesterfield died 9 Apr 1667
  Hesther chr. 11 Jan 1615/16, Boughton Malherbe died After 4 Feb 1645/46
  Thomas 2nd Baron Wotton
WRAITH
  Unknown
  Robert born Abt 1854
  Sarah Jane born Abt 1868, , Ryhope, Durham, England died 1926
WRAY
  Bridget born 12 May 1627, <Hackney, Middlesex> bur. 24 Mar 1656/57, Westminster Abbey, Westminster, Middlesex
  Edward
  Frances
  John 2nd Bt. (Sir)
  William 1st Bart. (Sir)
WREN
  Anthony born Abt 1532, Kirklington, Yorkshire
WREY
  Frances
WRIGHT
  Andrew born 30 Jul 1960
  Ann
  Charles William born 21 Sep 1896, Doncaster, Yorkshire
  Charles
  Clarences Charles
  Deborah Ann born 26 Apr 1962
  Dorothy
  Edmund Knt. (Sir)
  Elizabeth
  Graham Charles born 11 Mar 1969
  Katherine died 15 Jun 1675
  Margaret
  Nathan 3rd Bt. (Sir)
  Patrick Rose
  Priscilla born 26 Oct 1921 died Feb 2007, Oxfordshire
  Rebecca chr. 5 Jun 1634, St. Olave's Jewry, London bur. 13 Jun 1711, Clapham, Surrey
  Robert Gerald (Maj.)
  Robert died Bef 1821
  Thomas
  William Stanton born Abt 1856, , Wells, Norfolk, England
  Winifred Henrietta Victoria born 11 Nov 1864, Ontario, Canada
WRIOTHESLEY
  Elizabeth (Lady)
  Rachel (Lady)
  Thomas 4th Earl of Southampton born 10 Mar 1606/07 died 16 May 1667
  Thomas
WROTHE
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Agnes died Bef 1413
  Elizabeth
WROTTERSLEY
  Elizabeth died 25 May 1822
  Elizabeth died 10 May 1558, <St John the Baptist Church, , Bromsgrove, Worcestershire>
  Richard 7th Bt. (Rev. Sir)
  Walter
WROTTESLEY
  Elizabeth
  Hugh
WULFSBERG
  G.
  Grethe
WÜRTTEMBERG
  Francis Paul Charles Louis Alexander of Teck (Prince)
  Victoria Mary of Teck born 26 May 1867, London, England died 24 Mar 1953, London, England
WYATT
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Ada born Cir 1869, Woolwich, Kent
  Blanche born Cir 1861, Charlton, Kent
  Charles born Cir 1871, Woolwich, Kent
  Gert. Anna born Cir 1860, Charlton, Kent
  James Henry C.B. (Lt-Col.) born Cir 1825, Llandegai died 1884
WYDENHAM
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Elizabeth born After 1801 died 1803
  George 3rd Earl of Egremont born 18 Dec 1751, <Westminster, London , England, St. Margaret's> died 11 Nov 1837, <Petworth, Sussex>
  Mary died 1842
WYDEVILLE
  Richard
WYDISWORTH
  John
WYFOLD
  Nicholas born 1420 died 1456
WYKEFORD
  Martha
WYLLIE
  Hugh
  Molly Jesse Rudd
WYNDHAM
  Charles (Col.) died 18 Feb 1866
  Charles William (Hon.)
  Elizabeth
  Frances
  George Baron Leconfield born 5 Jun 1787, Marylebone, London, Middlesex died 18 Mar 1869, Petworth, Sussex
  Guy Percy born 19 Jan 1865
  Guy Richard Charles MC (Maj.) born 29 Aug 1896 died 19 May 1948, Palestine
  Henry K.C.B. (Gen. Sir) born 12 May 1790 died 3 Aug 1860
  Hugh (Sir)
  Ingrid Georgina Olivia
  John (Sir)
  Percy Scawen born 30 Jan 1835 died 13 Mar 1911
  Rachel
  Thomas (Sir) died 1522
  Thomas (Sir)
  Thomas
  William 3rd Bt. (Sir)
WYNN
  Ann chr. 8 May 1769, Hackthorne, , Lincolnshire, England
  Anne chr. 21 Sep 1740, Hackthorne, , Lincolnshire, England bur. 21 Mar 1740/41, Hackthorne, , Lincolnshire, England
  Catherine chr. 19 Aug 1733, Hackthorne, , Lincolnshire, England bur. 21 Jan 1735/36, Hackthorne, , Lincolnshire, England
  Catherine chr. 1 Mar 1772, Hackthorne, , Lincolnshire, England
  Charles chr. 28 Jun 1767, Hackthorne, , Lincolnshire, England bur. 18 Mar 1770, Hackthorne, , Lincolnshire, England
  Charlotte Mercy chr. 12 Sep 1771, Hackthorne, , Lincolnshire, England
  George bur. 29 Nov 1769, Hackthorne, , Lincolnshire, England
  George chr. 28 Jan 1726/27, Hackthorne, , Lincolnshire, England bur. 1 Oct 1771, Hackthorne, , Lincolnshire, England
  John chr. 20 Jun 1725, Hackthorne, , Lincolnshire, England died 12 Oct 1790
  John chr. 13 Jul 1760, Hackthorne, , Lincolnshire, England bur. 18 Apr 1762
  John chr. 14 Apr 1771, Hackthorne, , Lincolnshire, England
  John chr. 19 Dec 1770, Hackthorne, , Lincolnshire, England
  Matthew chr. 11 Apr 1742, Hackthorne, , Lincolnshire, England
  Matthew chr. 29 Sep 1776, Hackthorne, , Lincolnshire, England
  Thomas chr. 28 Dec 1737, Hackthorne, , Lincolnshire, England
  Thomas born 6 Mar 1777, Hackthorne, , Lincolnshire, England
WYNNE
  Elizabeth
  Heny
  John 1st Bt. (Sir) born 1553 died 1 Mar 1625/26, <Llanrwst, , , Wales>
  John 5th Bt. (Sir) born Abt 1628 died 7 Jan 1718/19
  Mary
  Mary died 20 Sep 1689
  Morris
  Owen 3rd Bt. (Sir) died Abt 1660
  Richard 2nd Bt. (Sir) born Abt 1588 died 1649
  Richard 4th Bt. (Sir)
  Sydney
  William
WYVILL
  Christopher born Abt 1562 died 1612
  Ethell Isabella died 1959
  Marmaduke (Sir)
  Marmaduke 1st Bt.
  Marmaduke D'Arcy died Bef 1943
  Marmaduke born Abt 1510
  Mary
WYVILLE
  Robert born Abt 1461


No Surname, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, [W], X, Y, Z, >

WAC-WHITELAW, WHITELAW-WISE, [WISE-WYVILLE]

Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This website was created 15 Oct 2021 with Legacy 9.0, a division of MyHeritage.com; content copyrighted and maintained by [email protected]