RootsWeb is funded and supported by
Ancestry.com and our loyal RootsWeb community.
Learn more.
About Us | Contact Us | Copyright | Report Inappropriate Material
Corporate Information | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | CCPA Notice at Collection
Use your browser's find feature
to quickly find a name on this page |
Cradock High School 1958 Yearbook Index |
Seniors
Gone
But Not Forgotten
Diane Breeden Ainsley, Linda Gale Anderson, Floyd Wayne Allison, Walter Wayne Atwood, Priscilla Yvonne Ash, Janie Gold Atkins, James Edward Aydlette |
|
Frances Vivian Ayscue, James Robert Bailey, Jr., Marie Orlowski Barnes, Gary Arnold Barnette, William Packer Beachboard, Jr., Marilyn Ann Bazemore |
|
Albert Randolph Biddle, Ronald McLeod Black, Helen Berry, Rosalie Bogan, Junious Lee Boone, Charles Thomas Bond, Mary Ellen Bragg |
|
Sandra Elaine Breon, Joseph H. Bryant, Wealthie Jean Brown, Cecil Barber, Gary W. Callahan, Nancy Carolyn Buchanan |
|
Nina Belle Carter, Barbara Jean Chapman, Jerry Roland Canada, Walter Ray Cox, Esther Marie Couture, Marie Carrie Corp, Henry Thomas Cooper |
|
Claudia Jeannette Crawson, Ronald Wayne Creamer, Betty Ann Cross, Phil J. Credle, Jr., Carolyn Lee Curtis, Owens Shaffeur Daggett |
|
Betsy Boone Davis, Herbert Lee Davis, Jerry Lee Dearmon, Linda Sue DeAlba, Peggy Ann Deans, Paul Rufus Davis, Philip Wayne Draper |
|
Monroe Turner Duncan, Josie Wyona Eames, Ralph Warren Early, Ellen Terry Eason, Carol Edwards, Charles Henry Eason |
|
Patricia Faye Elliott, Joyce Ann Foster, Donald Y. Edwards, Earl Michael Gratton, Mary Lee Griffin, Louise Grant Gardner, Patsy Sue Grimes |
|
Rebecca Ann Hayes, Patricia L. Hodges, Walton Reichard Hood, Robert Elwood Jordan, Barbara Jean Hord, Joseph Russell Huneycutt, Jr., Lyndall Keith Jones |
|
John D. Hammond, Patricia Ann Hamilton, William Douglas Harris, Jo Ann Hammond, Phyllis Mae Hicks, William Everett Holland |
|
Patricia Ann Langford, Robert Harris Lane, Jr., Marjorie Janet Lapham, Howell Lane Latham, LeGrande Holmes Lawson, Iris Fave Langley |
|
William Centenial Jump, Jr., William Robert Kittrell, Jr., Frankie Mae Jordan, Dorothy Faye Ladd, Suzanne Frances Koren, Charles Stanley Komer, Richard Bowman Kramer |
|
William Benjamin Mixon, Jerry Grant Moore, Arlene Kay Maxson, Diana Michael, Howard Nichols Morgan, Evan Morgan, Mary Louise Miller |
|
Julianne Norvell Larkin, John Myron Leinenbach, Vera Lee Lumber, Charles Robert Logwood, Matt Ransom Matthews, Delorse Ann Linkous |
|
Robert Edson Mathison, Margaret Ann Marrs, George Meiggs, Erma Louise Mason, Dorothy J. Marlowe, Kenneth Rose Mitchell, Jr. |
|
Robert Harold Morris, Patricia Zoe McClellan, James H. Moy, Margaret Wooten Mixon, Wayne Morris Murden, Nancy Jane Neal |
|
Emmett Nixon, Jr., Virginia Mae Osborne, William Taylor Norris, William Norman Parker, Jr., Shealor Ann Pickett, Ethel Gail Page, Charles Lawrence Novack |
|
Johnnie Phillips, Larry Kenneth Pritcherd, Frances Ann Powell, Jeanne Louise Randall, Ernie Elgin Prillaman, Jerry Purky, Jerry Ray Randolph |
|
Elwood Glenn Pearce, Alta Mae Piersall, Thomas Alan Perry, Sandra Gale Poe, Charles Allen Perdue, George Plum |
|
Patricia Annette Ried, Everett Leon Pruitt, Ronnie Robinson, Elizabeth Anne Robbins, Nancy Carolyn Rodriguez, Robert C. Salas |
|
Nancy Hope Rowe, William Creamer, Judith Kay Sanders, Sandra Lee Sawyer, John William Shelton, Jr., Lou Ann Saddler, Mona Lee Sexton, |
|
Claudia Anne Simmons, Ernest Tommy Simpson, Syd Wendell Smith, Jr., Slauda Joyce Smith, Linda Lee Spain, Steve Spindel |
|
Joan Viola Tanner, John H. Stelmack, Mildred Anne Taylor, Robert Sweazey, Herbert Ivan Thompson, Peggy Joyce Thomas |
|
Dorothy Elizabeth Sloan, Joan Parker Spear, David A. Spivey, Millard Stone, Bettie Kaye Sult, Jettone Stephens, Glen Stevens |
|
Donna Rae Tilley, Rosalie Toth, Otway Turner, Joseph Earl Turner, Jr. Judy Ann Tucker, Edna Ona Volk, Charles C. Twine |
|
William Thomas Vann, Vertie Lee Watson, Emmett Howard Walke, Grace Earlene Whitehurst, Logan Thomas Whitlock, Susan Laurene Whitener, |
|
Mary Louise Wiggins, Mary Louise Whitley, Glenn Wilson, Marsha Lynn Wilkins, Virginia Darnell Wildman, Frank Whitworth Wimberley, Mary Elizabeth Woodard |
|
Georgia Steele Wright, Phil Howard Yasaitis, Delores Elaine Young, Paul Marsh Harbert, Thomas Harrington, Hubert Richard Keel, Caroline Gates, Franklin Matthew Langlais, Charles Shires, Tobie Lee Thevenin, James Robert Byrum, Charles Davis Johnson |
Juniors
L Batten, J. Barnes, F. Belcher, J. Barnes, S. Bellamy, V. Bess, J. Benson, P. Billy, M. Blythe, B. Boynton, M. Bolen, N. Brown, A. Bowles, B. Burke, M. Bryant, I. Cannon, B. Burnette, D. Carawan, J. Christenbury, M. Carroll, C. Collins, T. Cockes, M. Cordell, J. Costell, D. Cooper, C. Briggs, D. Caffee, B. Credle, D. Couture, B. Culver, F. Crouch, A. Day, J. Davis, C. Dennis, B. Dail, B. Dorn, P. Dodd, N. Eanes, T. Eanes, M. Edwards, A. Forbes, M. Ehoff, H. Green, K. Ervin, G. Griffin |
|
R. Evans, G. Gregory, B. Ferguson, R. Gregory, S. Ferguson, R. Gregory, V. Fife, J. Hanbury, P. Fisher, J. Hatcher, L. Gardner, C. Henkle, D. Grant, G. Hollowell, B. Gray, W. Holton, F. Grey, D. Hooker, S. Hayes, R. Hoyleman, J. Hall, M. Horton, J. Hamilton, W. Hudson, P. Hatcher |
|
D. Johnson, B. Hay, R. Jones, L. Hayes, B. Kendrick, A. Holmes, C. Kelly, E. Hughes, F. Kennidy, P. Jefferies, J. Lawson, S. Jenkins, L. Lowe, C. Jones, D. Maynard, D. Jones, K. McCraney, F. Jones, D. McDaniel, G. Jones, J. McDuffie, V. Jones, J. Meeks, V. Keen, E. Mills, R. Kohse,r E. Moore, M. Landen, G. Odom, C. Laumann, T. Odom, L. Lee, B. Overcash, B. Lentile, C. Overstreet, C. Lester, D. Pannell, J. Livingston, F. Parker, D. Marlowe, J. Parsons, S. Marks, O. Pettit, D. May, R. Pierce |
|
K. McGinnis, C. Porter, P. McKean, B. Richardson, B. McManus, C. Rollins, B. Nettles, C. Russell, J. Pittman, J. Scott, D. Polson, K. Shedrick, S. Powell, J. Simpson, N. Pritchard, S. Slaughter, A. Ritter, B. Spence, M. Robinson, R. Stankiuwz (Stankiewicz), M. Roe, E. Stenalt, K. Rose, K. Storms, F. Richardson, B. Strickland, G. Richardson, D. Taylor, L. Rush, D. Toler, S. Sclater, J. Underwood, C. Shelton, J. Vance, B. Smith, M. Vick, B. Smith, D. Willard, S. Safford, G. Whitehurst, J. Stalls, B. Whitener, L. Taylor, W. Wood, J. Taylor |
|
T. Woody, S. Taylor, W. York, E. Templeton, G. Tiller, J. Thompson, P. Trexler, K. Wagner, S. Waite, M. Wellman, S. Whitford, D. Wiggins, M. Wilburn, M. Winslow, A. Wright |
Sophomores
L. Adams, C. Appel, L. Appenzeller, J. Bacon, G. Atkins, C. Barnette, L. Atkinson, C. Belcher, N. Bailey, D. Benton, J. Bass, G. Berryhill, K. Belding, B. Blake, M. Bennett, F. Bradley, H. Benton, S. Branch, B. Berryhill, W. Burch, R. Bolen, T. Butler, S. Bond, T. Carter, R. Boylan, H. Cole, K. Bray, T. Cotton, G. Britt, D. Crawn, C. Brock, J. Davis, B. Brown, R. Day, P. Burke, K. Dice, A. Cahoon, B. Dillahay, B. Cahoon, J. Dorn |
|
L. Carey, E. Ellis, D. Cassidy, H. Ellis, B. Chapman, B. Estes, L. Conner, R. Faye, N. Cousins, C. Ford, R. Cox, L. Frye, K. Cummins, F. Galuska, J. DeJarnette, S. Gay, B. Dillahay, G. Gettier, C. Dixon, D. Gillikin, L. Dorsett, C. Gould, Z. Drew, R. Gould, M. Eason, B. Grimes, B. East, J. Grubbs, C. Edwards, S. Hanbury, L. Edwards, B. Harrell, J. Euglow, W. Hathaway, C. Ferrell, J. Helton, G. Foreman, J. Hilt, B. Foster, L. Hodges |
|
J. Fox, I. Hooker, C. Frederick, D. Hooks, M. Gainer, C. Huneycutt, R. Garman, R. Huneycutt, V. Gattis, P. Johnson, B. Gilbert, R. Jones, L. Green, F. Jump, S. Gregory, H. Keene, L. Griffin, W. Kilpatrick, L. Hahn, O. Linkous, C. Harlow, J. Lucado, J. Hare, J. Meyers, N. Helton, J. Minus, V. Helton, R. McKenzie, R. Hemp, T. Moose, S.Hicks, T. Meyers, S. Hobbs, B. Mason, A. Hoffler, B. Mann, J. Howe, J. Marlowe, S. Hunt, J. Moore |
|
A. Johnson, J. Nelson, S. Jones, R. Nickelsen, J. Joswick, C. Oakey, P. Kay, W. Ogburn, D. Kenney, B. Orrock, J. King, C. O'Shields, M. King, D. Padgett, M. Knight, E. Pieroni, K. Knutson, C. Poppell, R. Kues, K. Potts, B. Kyle, B. Ratcliff, P. Lakes, B. Roach, J. Lamn, J. Robertson, N. Liddle, A. Rodriguiz, G. Linville, P. Rollins, E. Loyd, S. Root, M. Martin, C. Rose, C. Mason, E. Ross, C. Mastin, W. Rumbough, B. Mayo, G. Sands |
|
W. Mayo, W. Sawyer, B. Medlin, J. Scruggs, C. Meiggs, E. Seager, R. Miles, C. Simmons, S. Morris, E. Smith, C. Munden, J. Smith, D. McIntosh, R. Smith, S. McLawhorn, R. Smith, P. Neese, J. Stewart, S. Newton, T. Taylor, J. Norris, M. Tiller, M. Parker, L. Tucker, L.. Peele, L. Umberger, A. Penero, N. Vick, K. Perdue, B. Wade, E. Pickett, T. Walker, S. Pope, R. Wall, B. Powell, L. West, K. Prince, W. Wheatley, G. Prtichard, A. Wheeles |
|
S. Pritchard, D. Weeks, D. Ray, L. Whiddon, J. Rose, D. White, P. Saunders, T. Whitt, B. Saunderson, R. Whittington, B. Sawyer, M. Williams, B. Seed, W. Williams, J. Simmons, T. Winston, E. Smith, J. Wiseman, S. Smith, J. Woods, L. Stallings, D. Ziskind, L. Stallings, C. Stallings, M. Stewart, J. Sutphin, B. Tarte, J. Tate, A. Thompson, L. Tilley |
|
K. Toth, P. Trexler, B. Varner, B. Walker, P. Wertz, P. Weyant, B. White, N. Wimmer, G. Woodard, C. Wyatt, C. Wylie, P. Wyne, |
Freshmen
B. Chilton, M. Bridgeman, M. Church, L. Bridges, J. Clason, G. Briggs, Y. Coffman, B. Brunkee, N. Collier, J. Bunch, L. Corbett, F. Burch, R. Cross, K. Burke, A. Curtis, R. Burton, J. Cuthriell, R. Butler, L. Daggett, J. Casteen, F. Daniels, J. Chesson, M. Davenport, E. Cockes, B. Davis, B. Collier, L. Davis, B. Conner, L. Davis, J. Copeland, M. Ditter, J. Coporale, B. Dixon, J. Cordee, N. Dixon, C. Crowe, C. Dortch, L. Curtis, M. Edwards, R. Cutchins |
|
G. Allen, B. Adams, W. Ash, C. Adams, S. Atkinson, W. Adams, B. Austin, J. Ainsley, M. Barnes, A. Allison, M. Barnes, F. Altice, P. Bazemore, J. Anderson, L. Benton, J. Ayers, H. Boone, G. Barnes, G. Borody, T. Barrett, T. Brame, A. Bass, P. Brame, W. Bass, A. Broaddus, J. Bell, L. Buchannon, F. Birch, M. Burrough, A. Black, J. Butler, R. Black, B. Carigan, R. Boatwright, S. Carneal, R. Bond, M. Carrigan, E. Bottoms, M. Cato, B. Brett |
|
M. Elder, B. Davis, E. Emery, R. Davis, J. Farris, A. DePue, J. Ferguson, S. Dunstan, C. Fife, J. Earnest, B. Flythe, G. East, J. Fowler, B. Emund, L. Fox, B. Forrest, S. Fox, R. Fortune, G. Frawley, B. Francis, C. Galford, C. Freeman, E. Gibson, C. Futrell, R. Gibson, R. Gayle, P. Gilbert, R. Gilmer, P. Goree, J. Glazer, M. Gregory, G. Godwin, N. Hall, H. Gray, A. Hamm, J. Gray, B. Harrell, J. Gray, L. Harris, H. Griffin |
|
F. Hathcock, G. Grimes, S. Hayes, W. Hadsel, L. Hendrick, L. Hankins, S. Hibble, B. Harris, D. Hill, R. Harrison, F. Hobbs, E. Hayde, J. Hodges, D.Hayes, M. Hoffler, M. Hester, I. Holt, H. Hill, M. Hooten, J. Hill, N. Houston, R. Hodges, S. Howard, G. Hoffman, E. Hudson, L. Hollowell, C. Hunt, J. Holt ,J. Hutchinson, J. Honeycutt, A. Jennings |
|
M. Jereme, R. Hooker, J. Jolly, S. Hord, B. Jones, B. Hornick, L. Jones, H. Hostetler, M. Jones, D. Hough, M. Jones, J. Hunneley, P. Jones, J. James, V. Kalkreuth, W. Jefferies, J. Kasper, D. Johnson, M. May, L. Johnson, C. Kellum, C. Jones, E. Kelly, J. Jones, S. Kesler, W. Jones, E. Klugh, G. Justice, D. Kosher, M. Kestner, B. Kyle, L. Klugh, J. Lane, J. Koger, E. Larrabee, O. Lassier, S. Lewin, J. Lee, K. Little, R. Lee |
|
J. Lauback, J. Light, S. Lowden, J. Lolt, S. Loyd, D. Long, P. Marlowe, J. Lowe, L. Martin, J. Mace, C. Mason, G. Mayo, F. Meads, J. Maxon, V. Metzger, D. McClellan, M. Miller, J. McKee, S. McClellan, E. Meyers, C. McCreary, F. Meyers, V. McCreary, G. Midkiff, S. McDuffie, H. Miller, A. Moncrief, J. Miller, K. Nance, K. Mills, M. Napier, C. Molleen, K. Neal, B. Moring, B. Newbern, E. Moroivety, J. Odom, G. Newsome, M. Odom, D. Nurney |
|
E. Overstreet, J. Parker, M. Painter, P. Parker, D. Parker, C. Pegram, D. Parker, G. Phillips, G. Perkins, H. Porter, L. Phillips, T. Presnell, B. Pipkin, S. Provost, F. Pipkin, B. Respess, B. Poe, J. Rice, M. Pool, S. Richardson, T. Poppell, E. Rollins, K. Powell, G. Rose, E. Predy, J. Rowland, J. Preedy, C. Rujnor, P. Randolph, R. Runyon, B. Rayburn |
|
C. Rea, R. Russell, J. Read, C. Ryals, J. Reavis, R. Scott, M. Rhew, T. Scott, F. Rice, L. Settle, W. Rice, D. Sexton, B. Riggs, B. Shaffer, B. Ripley, D. Shields, C. Robinson, R. Sidman, V. Rose, W. Silcott, J. Russell, M. Simms, E. Saul, J. Sitz, L. Sawyer, W. Slocumb, P. Sawyer, L. Smith, D. Scott, O. Smith, S. Scruggs, S. Smith, N. Shue, B. Snow, J. Simms, W. Southard, H. Simpson, J. Stamp, C. Smith, B. Stampley |
|
G. Smith, T. Stroud, N. Smith, G. Sullivan, S. Smith, W. Taylor, C. Stallings, B. Thomas, I. Staude, J. Thompson, L. Stegal, W. Thompson, P. Stelmack, C. Trexler, S. Stephenson, L. Toler, J. Stone, R. Turner, J. Strickland, L. Vaughan, J. Styron, C. Vernon, B. Sutphin, J. Vass, R. Tally, W. Waff, K. Taylor, R. Walden, K. Tetlow, G. Walters, G. Umberger, C. Ward, L. Wade, F. Watson, C. Warren, L. Weldon, D. Wiggs, D. Wertz, C. Williams, D. Whirl |
All Yearbooks Index |
Genealogy Homepage |