APPENDIX D - LUTHERAN RECORDS

BAPTISMS

BAPTISMS DURING PASTORATE OF REV. HENRY S. FEGLEY

                                                                                                                                Born                       Baptized

Charles Benjamin, son of Rev. J. J. & Mrs. Reitz                                                                  1/ 4/1890                 3/12/1890

Angie Caroline, daughter of Jesse & Mrs. Weaver                                                                 2/ 4/1890                 3/24/1890

Lewis Edwin, son of Henry & Rose, nee Snyder, Sittler                                                       4/ 8/1890                 5/11/1890

Franklin Alvin, son of Lewis & Eulene, nee Fenstermaker, Heintzelman                              2/19/1890                5/22/1890

Carrie Irene, daughter of Daniel & Maria, nee Fink, Boger                                                    3/12/1890                6/ 8/1890

Lizzie Ella, daughter of William & Ellen, nee Scheetz, Kressly                                             5/29/1890                6/ 8/1890

Ida Lenora, daughter of Alvin & Sarah Bittner                                                                       6/12/1890                7/20/1890

Dillon Oliver, son of Carolus & Josephine Snyder                                                                2/22/1890                7/20/1890

Abner Follweiler, son of William & Jane, nee Follweiler, Reimert                                         8/ 1/1890                 8/31/1890

Elmer Henry, son of Adolph & Mary, nee Wertman, Keiser                                                8/ 6/1890                 9/ 6/1890

Charles Arthur, son of Harvey & Missouri, nee Everitt, Weaver                                          9/16/1890                10/26/1890

Lizzie Lillian, daughter of William & Helena, nee Eshelman, Brobst                                     6/ 9/1890                 11/23/1890

Sarah Rebecca, daughter of John & Clara, nee Reitz, Walter                                                  11/18/1890              12/20/1890

Lewis Henry, son of Henry & Mantana, nee Snyder, Kunkel                                               11/10/1890              12/21/1890

Mary Rebecca, daughter of Jonas & Sarah, nee Kistler, Gildner                                            11/ 7/1890               12/23/1890

George Richard, son of James & Alice, nee Snyder, Sittler                                                    12/27/1890              1/18/1891

Daisy Lydia, daughter of Owen & Abigail, nee Kressly, Snyder                                           11/ 6/1890               2/15/1891

Annie Lillian Mabel, daughter of Nathan & Fyetta,

nee Kerschner, Heintzelman                                                                                                   1/20/1891                3/15/1891

Anna Cecelia, daughter of Charles & Amanda, nee Beltz, Heintzelman                                3/21/1891                4/26/1891

Charles Henry, son of James & Elva, nee Hottentein, Sittler                                                 3/16/1891                5/10/1891

Alvin Daniel, son of Edwin & Sarah, nee Heintzelman, Snyder                                             3/24/1891                5/11/1891

Viola, daughter of Allen & Ellen, nee Reitz, Kistler                                                               4/23/1891                6/ 7/1891

Llewellyn George, son of Uriah & Ellen, nee Everitt, Wertman                                             8/ 5/1891                 6/ 7/1891

Viola Elizabeth, daughter of Frank & Adeline, nee Oswald, Snyder                                      4/21/1891                7/ 5/1891

Laura Amanda, daughter of Pierce & Medina, nee Heintzelman, Heilman                             6/10/1891                7/12/1891

Charles William, son of Alphenus & Jane, nee Bittner, Kressly                                            6/10/1891                7/12/1891

Paul Stephen, son of Ulysses & Tevilla, nee Grim, Wertman                                                6/19/1891                8/ 2/1891

Roma Ida, daughter of John A. & Ida, nee Snyder, Kuntz                                                     6/ 7/1891                 8/ 2/1891

Lewis Elmer, son of Lewis & Eulena, nee Fenstermaker, Heintzelman                                 4/20/1891                8/17/1891

Harvey Oscar, son of Amandus & Mrs. Zellner                                                                    5/17/1891                8/29/1891

Katie Amelia Elizabeth, daughter of Amandus & Mrs. Zellner                                             5/17/1891                8/29/1891

Verna Lauchnor, daughter of Frank & Angie, nee Lauchnor, Krauss                                     8/22/1891                10/11/1891

Mabel Lizzie, daughter of Alvin & Maria, nee Holben, Heintzelman                                    9/25/1891                10/25/1891

Richard Sherman, son of George & Mary, nee Snyder, Lentz                                               10/30/1891              12/28/1891

Edna May, daughter of William & Lizzie, nee Kistler, Lauchnor                                          11/19/1891              1/10/1892

Ralph William, son of Adolph & Mary, nee Wertman, Kistler                                             12/25/1891              2/ 3/1892

Charles Pattison, son of Achilles & Rosa, nee Smith, Grim                                                   11/14/1891              2/ 3/1892

Olive S., daughter of Sylvanus & Sarah Oswald                                                                     1/16/1892                2/18/1892

Jennie Tevilia, daughter of Sylvester & Tevilia, nee Schaeffer, Smith                                    1/10/1892                3/ 5/1892

Ida Minerva, daughter of Sylvester & Mary, nee Graver, Sittler                                           2/ 5/1892                 4/ 3/1892

George Henry, son of Henry & Rose Sittler                                                                          2/28/1892                4/12/1892

George Joseph, son of Jonathan & Sarah, nee Rauch, Schaller                                               5/ 3/1892                 6/25/1892

Emma Louisa, daughter of Monroe & Caroline, nee Snyder, Heintzelman                            5/20/1892                7/ 3/1892

Eva May, daughter of William & Ellen Kressly                                                                     5/31/1892                7/23/1892

Verna Beulah, daughter of John & Lizzie, nee Wertman, Hunsicker                                      6/21/1892                7/17/1892

Mamie Josephine, daughter of Paul & Josephine Snyder                                                      3/29/1892                7/30/1892

Gertrude Jane, daughter of Calvin & Sarah Bloss                                                                   7/ 4/1892                 8/13/1892

Ralph, son of David & Masetta, nee Sensinger, Leiby                                                           8/18/1892                9/15/1892

George Jonas, son of Henry & Lucinda, nee Steiger, German                                                7/31/1892                9/25/1892

Walter Henry, son of Henry & Mary, nee Steiger, Sittler                                                      8/26/1892                10/16/1892

Jennie Lydia, daughter of Martin & Ellen, nee Long, Snyder                                                 6/24/1892                10/18/1892

Edna Louisa, daughter of Elias & Louisa, nee Snyder, Gildner                                              9/10/1892                11/ 6/1892

Frederick Benjamin, son of Levi & Rosa, nee Reitz, Oswald                                                 11/29/1892              1/ 4/1893

Elsie Didama, daughter of Jacob & Ida, nee Neff, Weiss                                                        12/19/1892              1/30/1893

Ella Rose, daughter of Aaron & Polly, nee Heintzelman, Hausman                                       12/19/1892              2/ 4/1893

Annie Viola, daughter of George & Josephine, nee Oldt, Miller                                            1/31/1892                3/19/1892

Victor Sylvester, son of James & Mary, nee Heintzelman, Zellner                                       12/31/1892              2/18/1893

Edna Pearl, daughter of Pierce & Medina, nee Heintzelman, Heilman                                   1/19/1893                3/10/1893

George Calvin, son of Amandus & Sarah, nee Peter, Zellner                                                 2/17/1893                4/ 8/1893

Lilly May, daughter of William & Cora, nee Wertman, Follweiler                                        3/ 3/1893                 4/ 9/1893

James Monroe David, son of Uriah & Ellen, nee Everitt, Wertman                                       3/15/1893                4/12/1893

Robert Herbert Samuel, son of Uriah & Ellen, nee Everitt, Wertman                                    3/15/1893                4/12/1893

Florence Lovina, daughter of Harvey Reimert & Rose Handwerk                                         2/ 6/1893                 4/21/1893

Ida Minerva, daughter of Allen & Ellen, nee Reitz, Kistler                                                    3/ 7/1893                 4/15/1893

Kate Polly, daughter of Alvin & Maria, nee Holben, Heintzelman                                        4/ 7/1893                 5/14/1893

Harry Walter, son of James H. & Mrs. Gildner                                                                     4/ 6/1893                 5/21/1893

Palmer Howard, son of Elihu & Lovina, nee Wehr, Oswald                                                  4/30/1893                6/10/1894

Mabel Susanna, daughter of Elmer & Sussana, nee Long, Reitz                                             6/ 4/1893                 7/15/1893

Howard Franes, son of Franus & Anna, nee Handwerk, Moyer                                           7/ 6/1893                 8/26/1893

Pauline Minnie, daughter of James Billman & Jane A. Ebert                                                 7/ 5/1893                 9/24/1893

George Clarence, son of Quince & Kate, nee Ultich, Trine                                                    9/11/1893                10/15/1893

Esta Jennie, daughter of Oswille & Agnes, nee Miller, Schneck                                            8/18/1893                10/20/1893

Clarence Harold, son of Leon & Clara, nee Miller, Dolan                                                      10/12/1893              10/31/1893

Helen May, daughter of Monroe & Ida, nee Moyer, Wertman                                             9/26/1893                11/ 7/1893

Arlene Jane, daughter of William & Jane, nee Follweiler, Reimert                                         10/ 6/1893               11/10/1893

Robert Owen, son of William & Addie, nee Krause, Mantz                                                  10/15/1893              11/20/1893

Edna Florence, daughter of Adolph & Mary, nee Wertman, Keiser                                      10/29/1893              11/29/1893

Minnie Lucetta, daughter of James M. & Elva, nee Hottenstein, Sittler                                                                12/17/1893

Charles Lewis, son of Thomas & Ida, nee Everitt, Wertman                                                 9/ 9/1893                 12/ 3/1893

Charles William, son of James & Emma Greenawald                                                             12/28/1893              2/ 3/1894

George William, son of Oscar W. & Matilda Betz                                                                 11/21/1893              2/10/1894

Lilly Mabel, daughter of John A. & Mary, nee Rex, Kuntz                                                  11/ 3/1893               2/10/1894

Daisy May, daughter of Henry J. & Mary, nee German, Rabert                                          1/ 9/1894                 2/25/1894

John Albert, son of Lewis & Eulena, nee Fenstermaker, Heintzelman                                  2/ 2/1894                 3/ 5/1894

Raymond Samuel, son of Morris & Susan, nee Klingaman, Smith                                         3/16/1894                3/23/1894

Minnie Helen, daughter of Wilson & Mrs. Smith                                                                  2/ 7/1894                 4/ 1/1894

Cora Estella, daughter of James & Maggie, nee Werley, Heintzelman                                   4/ 8/1894                 5/12/1894

Henry William, son of William John & Annie, nee Greenawalt, Ebert                                  4/13/1894                5/27/1894

John Franklin, son of William & Elewina Guldner                                                                 4/13/1894                5/27/1894

Angelina Rebecca, daughter of Benjamin & Agnes, nee Kressly, Henninger                          5/21/1894                6/24/1894

Urban Nathan Jacob, son of James & Sarah, nee Eshelman, Heintzelman                             5/21/1894                7/ 1/1894

Edgar Howard, son of Henry A. & Mary, nee Steiger, Sittler                                                5/27/1894                7/29/1894

Roma S., daughter of Henry W. & Rosa, nee Snyder, Sittler                                                 6/22/1894                7/29/1894

Verna Brigitta, daughter of William F. & Mary, nee Handwerk, Reitz                                  7/ 1/1894                 8/13/1894

Arthur Samuel, son of William M. & Alvena, nee Krauss, Reitz                                           6/22/1894                8/18/1894

Clarence George, son of William & Lizzie, nee Kistler, Lauchnor                                         7/23/1894                9/16/1894

Edna Matilda, daughter of Sylvester & Mary, nee Graver, Sittler                                         7/25/1894                9/23/1894

Hattie Eva, daughter of James W. & Annie, nee Follweiler, Loy                                           10/28/1894              12/16/1894

Robert Daniel, son of Carolus & Josephine Snyder                                                               7/17/1894                12/31/1894

Jennie Kate, daughter of Jonathan & Clara, nee Reitz, Weller                                               11/13/1894              2/23/1895

Beulah Alberta, daughter of Jacob & Sarah, nee Brobst, Gilbert                                            1/21/1895                4/ 7/1895

Jennie Eva, daughter of Achilles & Rosa, nee Smith, Grim                                                    2/ 8/1895                 4/12/1895

William James, son of Frank & Angelina, nee Lauchnor, Krauss                                           6/21/1895                8/25/1895

Robert Edgar, son of Willoughby & Salome Handwerk                                                         7/28/1895                9/ 4/1895

Ralph Edgar, son of James & Mary, nee Heintzelman, Zellner                                             6/ 6/1895                 9/23/1895

Archie Robert, son of Leon & Clara Dolan                                                                            9/14/1895                10/ 3/1895

Laura Mabel, daughter of Adolph & Mary, nee Wertman, Keiser                                         8/29/1895

Helen Annie, daughter of Oscar & Matilda, nee Snyder, Betz                                               9/16/1895                11/16/1895

Mabel Elizabeth, daughter of William & Mary, nee Kressly, Beltz                                      9/21/1895                11/19/1895

Pearl Esther, daughter of Levi & Ida, nee Rausch, Reitz                                                        11/ 9/1895               12/15/1895

Jay Jacob, son of John & Elmira, nee Kistler, Mosser                                                           9/15/1895                12/15/1895

Ida Victoria C., daughter of Jonathan & Sarah, nee Rauch, Schaller                                       11/28/1895              12/28/1895

Helen Ruth, daughter of William & Jane, nee Follweiler, Reimert                                         1896                        2/ 1/1896

George Preston, son of James & Maggie, nee Werley, Heintzelman                                      11/ 4/1895               2/ 8/1896

Charles Lewis, son of Thomas & Ida, nee Everett, Wertman                                                 9/ 9/1893                 12/ 3/1893

Raymond David, son of Harvey & Gertie, nee Reitz, Reimert                                              11/22/1893              12/25/1893

Clarence George, son of Frank & Angelina, nee Lauchnor, Krause                                        11/ 3/1893               12/26/1893

Frederick Ellsworth, son of Ellsworth & Sarah, nee Leiby, Reitz                                          11/ 4/1893               12/31/1893

Howard, son of Wilson & Angelina, nee Oswald, Bennighoff                                               11/ 7/1893               1/ 1/1894

William Raymond, son of Edwin & Emma, nee Roth, Snyder                                               12/ 3/1893               1/20/1894

Mamie Mae, daughter of William & Martha Wink                                                                12/ 9/1893               1/23/1894

Charles Elmer, son of Alvin & Maria, nee Holben, Heintzelman                                           1/19/1896                2/23/1896

Dora Sarah, daughter of William & Carrie, nee Behler, Handwerk                                         3/ 2/1896                 4/ 4/1896

Ralph Herbert, son of Henry A. & Mary, nee Steiger, Sittler                                                1/16/1896                3/17/1896

Malcolm Paul, son of James H. & Ellen S., nee Walter, Gildner                                            2/11/1896                5/20/1896

Ida Jane, daughter of William & Elwina, nee Fink, Guldner                                                   6/21/1896                9/ 5/1896

Alfred Anson, son of Amandus & Serena, nee Peter, Zellner                                                5/30/1896                9/ 5/1896

Hattie Estella, daughter of Henry A. & Rosa, nee Snyder, Sittler                                          9/ 4/1896                 10/11/1896

Mallie Mabel, daughter of Albert F. & Mabel, nee Oswald, Bennighoff                               9/ 6/1896                 10/17/1896

Annie Barbara, daughter of Benjamin & Agnes, nee Kressly, Henninger                               10/29/1896              10/26/1896

Wilmer Johnson, son of J. Madison & Mary, nee Heintzelman, Zellner                               10/ 1/1896               1/ 9/1897

Edgar Elias, son of Amandus & Amanda, nee Schneider, Arndt                                            10/ 1/1896               1/16/1897

Stanley Henry, son of Henry & Lucinda, nee Steiger, German                                              2/ 4/1897                 3/ 7/1897

William Henry, son of John A. & Mary, nee Rex, Kuntz                                                      2/10/1897                3/11/1897

Luberta Fyetta, daughter of James D. & Sarah, nee Eshelman, Heintzelman                         11/10/1897              3/14/1897

Frederick Nathan, son of Monroe S. & Caroline, nee Snyder, Heintzelman                          3/ 1/1897                 3/20/1897

Mary Alice, daughter of Monroe S. & Caroline, nee Snyder, Heintzelman                           3/ 1/1897                 3/20/1897

Richard Roland, son of William M. & Alvena, nee Krauss, Reitz                                         1/17/1897                3/ 1/1897

Elwood Richard, son of Henry & Minnie, nee Angstadt, Warmkessel                                  4/ 4/1897                 5/ 2/1897

Rosetta Amelia, daughter of Amandus & Hannah, nee Follweiler, Weaver                           12/17/1896              7/15/1897

Wilmer Howard, son of William D. & Addie, nee Krauss, Mantz                                         6/27/1897                8/ 2/1897

Norma Mary, daughter of William J. & Angelina, nee Bennighoff, Wertman                        8/10/1897                9/19/1897

Cora Louise, daughter of William John & Annie, nee Greenawalt, Ebert                               9/ 1/1897                 10/ 4/1897

Hattie Theresa, daughter of James H. & Maggie, nee Weiss, Snyder                                     11/14/1897              12/28/1897

Emma Tevilla, daughter of William F. & Mary, nee Kressly, Beltz                                      11/24/1897              1/18/1898

Flossy Irene, daughter of George F. & Acquilla, nee Reitz, Wessner                                    2/20/1898                3/ 9/1898

John Phaon, son of Allen J. & Ellen, nee Reitz, Kistler                                                         1/21/1898                3/12/1898

Cora Elizabeth, daughter of Charles & Amanda Heintzelman                                                2/ 5/1898                 4/ 9/1898

Annie Victoria, daughter of Elenius & Ellen, nee Loy, Reinhart                                            3/ 1/1898                 5/18/1898

Verda Victoria, daughter of William & Martha, nee Heintzelman, Wink                               4/20/1898                6/ 8/1898

Florence May, daughter of Samuel J. & Carrie, nee Kistler, Hartman                                   4/25/1898                6/12/1898

Mabel Elmira, daughter of Al & Amanda, nee Snyder, Peter                                                 5/11/1898                6/18/1898

Clinton Raymond, son of Carolius & Josephine, nee Snyder, Snyder                                   2/ 7/1898                 7/26/1898

Ruth Evelyn, daughter of George & Clara, nee Hartman, Krauss                                                                          8/ 7/1898

Howard Rau, son of Obadiah & Kate, nee Reitz, Rau                                                           7/19/1898                8/13/1898

Henry William, son of James Madison & Mary, nee Heintzelman, Zellner                          5/14/1898                8/13/1898

George Emanuel, son of Emanuel & Mary, nee Schoener, Hein                                             5/31/1898                8/20/1898

Clarence John, son of William P. & Carrie, nee Behler, Handwerk                                        7/ 9/1898                 8/21/1898

Florence Victoria, daughter of Francis M. Bennighoff & Ida Krauss                                     9/ 2/1898                 9/24/1898

Ralph Osville, son of James F. & Ellen, nee Kressly, Ebert                                                  10/30/1897              2/14/1898

Daniel Eugene, son of Henry A. & Mary Brobst                                                                   11/12/1898              12/25/1898

Jennie Pearl, daughter of James D. & Maggie, nee Werley, Heintzelman                              8/31/1898                12/30/1898

Paul Fegley, son of Rev. A. 0. & Annie, nee Fegley, Ebert                                                    12/12/1898              1/ 3/1899

George M., son of Monroe & May, nee Schuck, Leiby                                                         12/14/1898              2/ 4/1899

Hallie May, daughter of Monroe & Adaline, nee Clauss, Heintzelman                                 3/ 1/1899                 3/17/1899

Mary R. R., daughter of John A. & Mary A., nee Rex, Kuntz                                              2/26/1899                4/ 8/1899

Eva Hettie, daughter of Tillian & Kate, nee Schrayer, Turner                                                8/ 1/1898                 5/ 9/1899

Victor Oswille, son of Oswille & Mena, nee Hamm, Ebert                                                   3/13/1899                5/14/1899

Ruth Ida, daughter of Howard E. & Emma, nee Leiby, Kistler                                              4/25/1899                5/31/1899

Hilda Lillian, daughter of Amandus & Amanda Arndt                                                           3/ 5/1899                 6/17/1899

Ida Amanda, daughter of William John & Annie L. Ebert                                                      6/14/1899                8/ 6/1899

Clifford Allen, son of John D. & Lizzie, nee Wertman, Hunsicker                                        8/16/1899                9/23/1899

William Jonas, son of Alvin & Amanda, nee Snyder, Peter                                                   8/24/1899                10/ 1/1899

Dewey William, son of William & Martha, nee Heintzelman, Wink                                     9/29/1899                11/ 4/1899

Minnie Magdalene, daughter of Emanuel & Mary Hem                                                        10/14/1899              12/31/1899

Lawrence Sylvester, son of Nathan J. & Clara, nee Loy, Weiss                                            1/ 9/1900                 1/13/1900

Mabel Olive, daughter of Lewis & Oliva, nee Wehr, Heintzelman                                        9/15/1899                1/28/1900

Edna C. S., daughter of Edwin P. & Emma, nee Derr, Kunkel                                               12/ 2/1899               2/16/1900

James Alfred, son of Lewis & Lizzie Clauss                                                                          3/18/1900                4/29/1900

Howard Franklin, son of Charles & Amanda, nee Beltz, Heintzelman                                  6/20/1896                7/14/1896

Ellen Mame, daughter of William & Lizzie, nee Kistler, Lauchnor                                        3/30/1897                5/ 8/1897

Ezra William, son of James & Annie, nee Follweiler, Loy                                                     3/ 5/1897                 5/ 9/1897

LeRoy James, son of James G. & Emma, nee Sittler, Weaver                                                4/28/1900                5/ 6/1900

Cora Amanda, daughter of Franes & Annie Moyer                                                               4/ 9/1900                 5/25/1900

Elmer Daniel, son of J. Madison & Mary A., nee Heintzelman, Zellner                               11/ 1/1899               6/ 2/1900

Franklin Adam, son of William & Emma, nee Smith, Dietrich                                               4/28/1900                6/ 3/1900

Mabel Helen, daughter of Edwin & Lydia Kerschner                                                            3/11/1900                6/ 4/1900

Charles Henry, son of Charles H. & Amanda, nee Werley, Mantz                                       4/11/1900                7/14/1900

Helen Verna, daughter of Thomas & Alvena, nee Brobst, Reitz                                            6/15/1900                7/15/1900

George Francis, son of George & Clara, nee Hartman, Krauss                                               7/23/1900                8/21/1900

Arthur Clayton, son of James & Maggie, nee Werley, Heintzelman                                     11/ 2/1899               9/ 1/1900

Josephine, daughter of Amandus & Hannah, nee Follweiler, Weaver                                    11/ 4/1899               10/ 5/1900

Vernon Albert, son of Albert F. & Mabel, nee Oswald, Bennighoff                                      10/15/1900              11/24/1900

Harvey Daniel, son of Cornelius & Emma, nee Luch, Lorah                                                  10/25/1900              12/ 1/1900

Daisy Viola, daughter of Ellsworth & Mary J., nee Snyder, Lentz                                       10/10/1900              1/29/1901

Esther Irene, daughter of Alfred & Lizzie Wink                                                                     10/23/1900              1/29/1901

Frederick Adam, son of Levi J. & Jane, nee Schutt, Heintzelman                                          12/29/1900              2/19/1901

William L., son of Howard E. & Emma, nee Leiby, Kistler                                                   12/31/1900              2/26/1901

Helen Sarah, daughter of Amandus E. & Amanda, nee Schrader, Arndt                                11/16/1900              3/12/1901

Vernon Loy, son of Nathan & Clara, nee Loy, Weiss                                                            3/13/1901                4/15/1901

Paul Owen, son of William P. & Carrie, nee Behler, Handwerk                                             3/23/1901                5/11/1901

Elmer George, son of James W. & Emma, nee Handwerk, German                                       3/30/1901                6/ 1/1901

Perma Irene, daughter of George F. & Jennie, nee Hunsicker, Wessner                                 4/25/1901                6/ 2/1901

Annie Catherine, daughter of Rev. A. 0. & Annie M., nee Fegley, Ebert                              5/31/1901                6/23/1901

Jane, daughter of Amandus E. & Hannah, nee Follweiler, Weaver                                         3/16/1901                7/ 8/1901

Hilda May, daughter of Tillian & Kate, nee Schrayer, Turner                                               5/28/1901                7/10/1901

Herman John, son of James W. & Annie, nee Follweiler, Loy                                               6/ 2/1901                 7/10/1901

Leah Catherine, daughter of Charles D. & Cassie, nee Rau, Brobst                                       6/10/1901                8/11/1901

Clayton J., son of Oswille & Mena Ebert                                                                              6/18/1901                8/25/1901

Florence May, daughter of Lewis & Olivia, nee Wehr, Heintzelman                                     5/ 1/1901                 9/ 8/1901

Lillie Agnes, daughter of William D. & Addie, nee Krauss, Mantz                                       8/11/1901                10/10/1901

Elwood Charles, son of Charles F. & Ida, nee Mantz, Krauss                                               9/18/1901                10/13/1901

Bertine Franklin, son of Frank & Angie, nee Lauchnor, Krauss                                             9/19/1901                11/ 3/1901

Eugene Noah, son of Noah & Ida, nee Long, Leiby                                                                9/29/1901                11/24/1901

Franklin Abraham, son of Francis M. & Jane, nee Peter, Bennighoff                                    9/23/1901                1/ 3/1902

Jennie Susan, daughter of Amandus D. & Annie, nee Sittler, Long                                        1/14/1902                2/ 9/1902

Clarence Daniel, son of James & Maggie, nee Werley, Heintzelman                                     11/26/1901              1/14/1902

Hallie Ellen, daughter of James G. & Emma, nee Sittler, Weaver                                           11/ 3/1901               3/28/1902

Floyd Elwood, son of H. Frank & Ida, nee Krauss, Berkemeyer                                           3/17/1902                4/12/1902

Alma Mary, daughter of Edwin & Sarah, nee Rau, Reitz                                                       3/20/1902                4/26/1902

Edna Roma, daughter of James M. & Emma, nee Beneghoff, Greenawald                            3/14/1902                4/27/1902

Irene Lillian, daughter of Samuel J. & Carrie, nee Kistler, Hartman                                       3/24/1902                5/11/1902

Mamie Irene, daughter of Cornelius & Emma, nee Luch, Lorah                                             4/16/1902                5/25/1902

Lillie May, daughter of William & Levina Guldner                                                                2/ 2/1902                 6/ 7/1902

Morris William, son of George F. & Jennie, nee Hunsicker, Wessner                                   6/ 2/1902                 6/12/1902

Ralph Nathan, son of Nathan & Clara, nee Loy, Weiss                                                         6/19/1902                7/ 2/1902

Helen Mary, daughter of Nathan & Clara, nee Loy, Weiss                                                    6/19/1902                7/ 2/1902

Ray Oliver, son of William P. & Messina, nee Peter, Hess                                                   7/25/1902                9/ 7/1902

Mark Elwood, son of Thomas J. & Alvena, nee Brobst, Reitz                                              7/ 4/1902                 9/14/1902

Mabel Ida, daughter of Henry W. & Rosa, nee Snyder, Sittler                                              7/18/1902                10/12/1902

Norman T., son of Al. & Amanda, nee Snyder, Peter                                                            8/20/1902                11/ 3/1902

Paul Nathan, son of Henry S. & Mary, nee Heintzelman, Fenstermaker                              10/18/1902              11/29/1902

Warren Arthur, son of Oscar W. & Matilda, nee Snyder, Betz                                             10/ 5/1902               12/ 3/1902

Walter Jacob, son of Oswille & Mena, nee Hamm, Ebert                                                      10/ 1/1902               12/30/1902

Roma Ellen, daughter of Henry F. & Dora, nee Reinhart, Weaver                                         1/10/1903                2/19/1903

Esther Emma, daughter of Albert & Emma, nee Boger, Leiby                                               11/16/1902              3/ 2/1903

Florence Amanda, daughter of Charles & Amanda, nee Bailey, Heintzelman                        8/29/1900                10/28/1900

Miriam Ida, daughter of Charles F. & Ida L., nee Mantz, Krauss                                          2/23/1903                3/22/1903

William Morris, son of Morris & Susan, nee Klingaman, Smith                                            2/27/1903                3/31/1903

Oliver James, son of James H. & Ella, nee Walter, Gildner                                                    2/17/1903                4/ 9/1903

Earl Lewis, son of James H. & Ella, nee Walter, Gildner                                                       2/17/1903                4/ 9/1903

Ada Lydia, daughter of Amandus & Amanda, nee Schroeder, Arndt                                     1/ 5/1903                 4/19/1903

Charles Alfred, son of George F. & Jennie, nee Hunsicker, Wessner                                     4/12/1903                4/22/1903

Llewellyn Henry, son of Amandus D. & Annie, nee Sittler, Long                                         4/11/1903                7/15/1903

James Monroe, son of Ira C. & Eliza, nee Schrayer, Gaston                                                 5/23/1903                7/27/1903

Violetta Sarah, daughter of Monroe A. & Mamie, nee Belles, Heintzelman                          6/22/1903                8/28/1903

Laura, daughter of Amandus & Hannah, nee Follweiler, Weaver                                           10/ 4/1903               11/17/1903

Ellen, daughter of Amandus & Hannah, nee Follweiler, Weaver                                            10/ 4/1903               11/17/1903

Paul R., son of Henry W. & Rosa, nee Snyder, Sittler                                                                                           11/24/1903

Walter David, son of William P. & Messina, nee Peter, Hess                                                11/19/1903              1/ 3/1904

Helen May, daughter of Pierce O. & Medina, nee Heintzelman, Heilman                             11/15/1903              1/ 9/1904

Mabel Edna, daughter of Henry S. & Mary, nee Heintzelman, Fenstermaker                       1/17/1904                2/20/1904

Lilly Florence, daughter of Tillian & Kate, nee Schrayer, Turner                                          2/ 4/1904                 3/12/1904

Mabel Mary, daughter of James G. & Emma, nee Sittler, Weaver                                         2/23/1904                4/ 4/1904

Elmer Norman, son of James D. & Maggie, nee Werley, Heintzelman                                  10/ 4/1903               4/ 7/1904

Loraine Norman, son of Thomas J. & Alvena, nee Brobst, Reitz                                          7/12/1904                8/14/1904

Ella Lovina, daughter of Charles F. & Ida, nee Mantz, Krauss                                              7/11/1904                8/14/1904

Mark Daniel, son of George & Cora, nee Kressly, Wanamaker                                             6/25/1904                8/27/1904

Miriam Lizzie, daughter of James W. & Ada, nee Kistler, Lauchnor                                     9/ 8/1904                 10/16/1904

Macy Mary, daughter of Jonas & Ida, nee Rau, Hamm                                                         8/31/1904                10/22/1904

Florence Lydia, daughter of Achilles O. & Rosa, nee Smith, Grim                                        9/ 7/1904                 11/24/1904

Lilah May, daughter of Henry A. & Mary, nee Meckly, Brobst                                          10/12/1904              12/ 1/1904

Mabel Ella, daughter of William T. & Emma, nee Fetherolf, Hartman                                   12/ 8/1904               1/29/1905

Norman Howard, son of Monroe A. & Mamie, nee Belles, Heintzelman                             11/20/1904              2/ 3/1905

Franklin Elias, son of Albert C. & Gertrude, nee Wisser, Dengler                                         2/ 1/1905                 2/26/1905

Florence May, daughter of Oliver J. & Annie, nee Kerschner, Sittler                                    1/17/1905                3/ 4/1905

James M., son of Franes & Annie, nee Handwerk, Moyer                                                    1/26/1905                4/ 1/1905

Alice Anna, daughter of Franes & Annie, nee Handwerk, Moyer                                         1/26/1905                4/ 1/1905

Sallie Irene, daughter of Allen J. & Ellen, nee Reitz, Kistler                                                  3/26/1905                5/20/1905

Paul Vernon, son of Amandus E. & Amanda, nee Schrader, Arndt                                        2/ 4/1905                 6/ 3/1905

Harold Ernest, son of William F. & Lilly, nee Brobst, Brobst                                               4/30/1905                6/ 4/1905

Earl William, son of Ralph L. & Barbara, nee Lauchnor, Snyder                                           5/26/1905                7/ 9/1905

Violetta Eliza, daughter of Howard E. & Emma, nee Leiby, Kistler                                      7/ 2/1905                 9/10/1905

Daniel John, son of Lewis & Oliva, nee Wehr, Heintzelman                                                 8/16/1902                9/26/1905

Lewis Monroe, son of Lewis & Oliva, nee Wehr, Heintzelman                                             11/12/1903              9/26/1905

Elsie Dora, daughter of Lewis & Oliva, nee Wehr, Heintzelman                                            8/21/1905                9/26/1905

Earl Frederick, son of George F. & Jennie, nee Hunsicker, Wessner                                      9/23/1905                10/ 8/1905

John Amandus, son of Amandus E. & Hannah, nee Follweiler, Weaver                                7/28/1905                10/13/1905

Harry Thomas, son of Samuel T. & Flora, nee Moyer, Waidelich                                         9/23/1905                10/22/1905

James Joseph, son of William & Ella I., nee Young, Fromm                                                  9/25/1905                10/23/1905

Victor John, son of Thomas & Ida, nee Scheetz, Hamm                                                        9/21/1905                10/23/1905

Miriam Sarah, daughter of Granville J. & Ellen, nee Clauss, Tyson                                      9/28/1905                11/ 5/1905

Clarence Edwin, son of William & Rosa, nee Rau, Snyder                                                     8/27/1905                10/23/1905

Rodger Reuben, son of Harvey E. & Mary E., nee Stump, Weaver                                       11/20/1905              11/29/1905

Daisy May, daughter of Fred O. & Edna, nee Moyer, Reitz                                                 11/26/1905              12/16/1905

Charles Henry, son of Morris S. & Susan, nee Klingaman, Smith                                         12/ 7/1905               12/17/1905

Webster Winson, son of Henry E. & Katie, nee Rausch, Snyder                                           1/22/1906                2/28/1906

BAPTISMS DURING PASTORATE OF REV. ALFRED O. EBERT

                                                                                                                                                Born                       Baptized

Margarete Florence, daughter of Charles F. & Ida L., nee Mantz, Krauss                             2/20/1906                3/24/1906

Henry Lewis, son of Milton J. & Ida R., nee Fenstermaker                                                  5/14/1906                6/17/1906

Russell Calvin, son of William C. & Mamie A., nee Kerschner, Wertman                            6/15/1906                7/22/1906

Alton Ralph, son of Ralph L. & Barbara, nee Lauchnor, Snyder                                           6/ 6/1906                 7/12/1906

Theodore Achilles, son of Fred E. & Ida M., nee Grim, Wertman                                         7/26/1906                9/ 2/1906

Mae Ella, daughter of Fred S. & Laura, nee Gildner, Sittler                                                   7/17/1906                9/ 2/1906

Elwood Theodore, son of Charles 0. & Amanda R., nee Werley, Mantz                              5/19/1906                7/ 1/1906

Marvin Levi, son of Henry S. & Mary, nee Heintzelman, Fenstermaker                              8/ 8/1906                 9/15/1906

Helen Victoria G., daughter of Jacob G. & Laura, nee Heintzelman, Rhoads                        3/25/1906                9/30/1906

Clara Ida, daughter of Albert C. & Gertie, nee Wisser, Dengler                                             10/24/1906              11/ 2/1906

Macie Ruth, daughter of George A. & Acquilla, nee Sittler, Krauss                                      11/27/1906              1/13/1907

Ella May, daughter of James W. & Ada S., nee Kistler, Lauchnor                                         12/11/1906              1/29/1907

Norman William, son of William P. & Messina, nee Peter, Hess                                           2/ 4/1907                 3/23/1907

Pearl L., daughter of Oscar B. & Sarah, nee Billig, Snyder                                                     2/ 8/1907                 3/31/1907

Edna May, daughter of Philip W. & Meda, nee Weiss, Kistler                                             4/22/1907                5/26/1907

Frank Amandus, son of Amandus D. & Annie V., nee Sittler, Long                                      12/27/1906              5/26/1907

Ruth Martha, daughter of Frank D. & Mamie, nee Dietrich, Miller                                      5/14/1907                6/15/1907

William Owen, son of Herbert S. & Dora A., nee Krauss, Loy                                             5/ 9/1907                 6/16/1907

Harold James, son of Homer R. & Emma T., nee Rex, Kistler                                               6/ 3/1907                 8/ 3/1907

Edna Leanna, daughter of James G. & Emma E., nee Sittler, Weaver                                     6/23/1907                8/11/1907

Robert Milton, son of Milton J. & Ida, nee Fenstermaker, Weaver                                       8/ 9/1907                 9/ 8/1907

Florence Annie, daughter of William J. D. & Annie, nee Fetherolf, Heintzelman                  8/ 8/1907                 9/ 8/1907

Charles Albert, son of Albert C. & Gertie, nee Wisser, Dengler                                            10/31/1907              11/ 5/1907

Ezra Edwin, son of Granville & Ellen, nee Clauss, Tyson                                                     11/ 2/1907               12/ 7/1907

Leah Lydia E., daughter of Harvey E. & Mary E., nee Stump, Weaver                                 12/28/1907              2/ 4/1908

LeRoy Amos, son of Amandus & Amanda, nee Schroeder, Arndt                                        10/16/1907              2/16/1908

Ray Norman, son of Francis 0. & Hattie, nee Hausman, Brobst                                           1/ 9/1908                 2/28/1908

Florence Mary, daughter of Howard G. & Ellen, nee Wanamaker, Snyder                            12/19/1907              2/28/1908

William Lenius, son of Henry F. & Madora, nee Reinhart, Weaver                                       2/18/1908                3/29/1908

Lillian Mary, daughter of Victor E. & Tevillia, nee Heintzelman, Weaver                             4/ 2/1908                 4/18/1908

Harold Howard, son of Samuel & Cora, nee Zimmerman, Zehner                                         3/20/1908                5/ 3/1908

Madeline May, daughter of Fred E. & Ida M., nee Grim, Wertman                                      5/ 4/1908                 7/11/1908

Mervin William, son of William P. & Carrie, nee Behler, Handwerk                                     6/11/1908                8/ 7/1908

Lucy Ada, daughter of James W. & Ada L., nee Kistler, Lauchnor                                       7/31/1908                9/ 6/1908

Homer Irwin, son of Irwin & Clara, nee Wertman, Corell                                                      7/23/1908                9/10/1908

Terry Tilghman, son of Charles C. & Lena, nee Wertman, Kuntz                                         8/21/1908                9/13/1908

Ralph Daniel, son of Cleveland H. & Hattie, nee Feinour, Weaver                                        8/13/1908                9/13/1908

Francis Daniel, son of George M. & Ella, nee Heintzelman, Miller                                       7/21/1908                9/19/1908

Verna Polly, daughter of Henry S. & Mary, nee Heintzelman, Fenstermaker                       8/ 2/1908                 8/28/1908

Perma Elmira L., daughter of Philip W. & Meda, nee Weiss, Kistler                                     8/13/1908                9/20/1908

Granville Calvin D., son of James & Maggie, nee Werley, Heintzelman                               6/26/1908                10/17/1908

Paul Frederick, son of Fred S. & Laura A., nee Gildner, Sittler                                              8/28/1908                10/18/1908

George Benjamin, son of George A. & Acquilla, nee Sittler, Krauss                                      9/ 3/1908                 10/18/1908

Addie May, daughter of Albert C. & Gertie, nee Wisser, Dengler                                         10/27/1908              11/20/1908

Madeline Lizzie, daughter of George J. & Angie L., nee Lauchnor, Sittler                            12/ 7/1908               12/27/1908

Minnie Caroline, daughter of William J. D. & Annie L., nee Fetherolf, Heintzelman            12/27/1908              1/24/1909

Meda Annetta, daughter of Milton & Ida, nee Fenstermaker, Weaver                                  1/ 7/1909                 2/ 7/1909

Leon William, son of Francis O. & Hattie, nee Hamm, Brobst                                              1/28/1909                2/21/1909

Mamie Lillian, daughter of Benjamin & Agnes, nee Kressly, Henninger                               2/ 8/1909                 3/27/1909

Bertha Maria, daughter of James A. & Maria K., nee Hoot, Weaver                                     7/31/1908                3/27/1909

Ella Mary, daughter of Herbert S. & Dora, nee Krauss, Loy                                                 3/17/1909                5/ 9/1909

Violet Elizabeth, daughter of Chester & Menora, nee Reitz, Lutz                                         6/ 7/1909                 7/11/1909

Anna Dorothy, daughter of Amandus & Amanda, nee Schroeder, Arndt                              7/22/1909                9/19/1909

Warren Anson, son of Howard G. & Ellen, nee Wanamaker, Snyder                                    6/27/1909                6/28/1909

Margaret Catherine, daughter of George F. & Jennie, nee Hunsicker, Wessner                     9/18/1908                10/10/1909

Allen Jennings, son of Thomas J. & Alvena, nee Brobst, Reitz                                             9/12/1909                10/31/1909

Stanton Edward, son of Edward P. & Sarah, nee Loch, Kuntz                                              10/17/1909              12/ 4/1909

Ida Barbara, daughter of Cleveland & Hattie, nee Feinour, Weaver                                       11/22/1909              12/19/1909

Charles Edwin, son of Edwin A. & Cora J., nee Kern, Lauchnor                                           12/22/1909              12/25/1909

Clarence Henry, son of George L. & Minnie, nee Rex, Snyder                                              12/15/1909              1/17/1910

Andrew Aaron, son of Albert C. & Gertie, nee Wisser, Dengler                                           2/ 9/1910                 2/18/1910

Perma Agnes, daughter of Milton J. & Ida, nee Fenstermaker, Weaver                                 1/21/1910                3/ 2/1910

William, son of Mordi & Maggie Gross                                                                                 1/ 2/1892                 3/ 6/1910

Lillian Sarah, daughter of Henry S. & Mary, nee Heintzelman, Fenstermaker                      2/ 1/1910                 3/12/1910

Paul Vernon, son of Alvin & Ida L. Brobst                                                                            1/25/1910                4/17/1910

Alvin James, son of James A. & Maria, nee Hoot, Weaver                                                   4/27/1910                6/28/1910

Sadie Ida J., daughter of Samuel T. & Flora, nee Moyer, Waidelich                                      6/12/1910                7/10/1910

Harold Harrison, son of Alvin A. & Acquilla, nee Peters, Reitz                                            5/13/1910                7/20/1910

Vernon Jonas, son of George & Cora, nee Crossley, Wanamaker                                          4/ 1/1910                 7/20/1910

James Philip, son of Elias W. & Amelia, nee Tyson, Mosser                                                6/25/1910                8/ 6/1910

Elmer George, son of Homer R. & Emma, nee Rex, Kistler                                                   6/29/1910                8/21/1910

Maynard Pierce, son of Pierce & Madina, nee Heintzelman, Heilman                                  7/28/1910                9/ 8/1910

Mabel Ellen, daughter of George A. & Acquilla, nee Sittler, Krauss                                      9/30/1910                10/30/1910

Hilda Louisa, daughter of Fred S. & Laura A., nee Gildner, Sittler                                        8/15/1910                10/30/1910

Clara Tevillia, daughter of Howard G. & Ellen, nee Wanamaker, Snyder                              9/20/1910                11/20/1910

Catherine Annie, daughter of Herbert S. & Dora A., nee Krauss, Loy                                  10/27/1910              1/ 8/1911

Dorothy Mabel, daughter of Fred E. & Ida M., nee Grim, Wertman                                     1/28/1911                4/15/1911

Lawson Henry, son of Calvin H. & Bertha, nee Snyder, Sittler                                             3/11/1911                4/29/1911

Marvin James, son of Fred E. & Ida, nee Kressley, Snyder                                                   3/28/1911                4/30/1911

Wilmer Alvin, son of Claude A. & Anna, nee Wagner, Heintzelman                                     4/ 6/1911                 5/13/1911

Earl John Joseph, son of Charles N. & Mary, nee Baush, Weiss                                          4/24/1911                6/ 3/1911

Earl Isadore, son of Isadore J. & Cora, nee Kerschner, Lauchnor                                          6/18/1911                6/23/1911

Olive Katie, daughter of Anson J. & Katie, nee Heintzelman, Bailey                                    5/14/1911                6/11/1911

Mildred Ruth, daughter of Ralph & Elsie, nee Krauss, Oswald                                             4/10/1911                7/31/1911

Mervin George, son of Irwin R. & Ellen, nee German, Hamm                                               7/21/1911                8/20/1911

Arlene Pearl, daughter of James W. & Ada, nee Kistler, Lauchnor                                        8/29/1911                10/ 1/1911

Ruth Eva, daughter of Edward & Sarah, nee Loch, Kuntz                                                     9/15/1911                11/ 3/1911

Ruth Ida, daughter of Milton & Ida, nee Fenstermaker, Weaver                                            10/20/1911              11/30/1911

Harold Milton, son of George & Cora, nee Crossley, Wanamaker                                        9/19/1911                11/30/1911

Helen Hattie, daughter of Cleveland H. & Hattie, nee Feinour, Weaver                                11/ 2/1911               12/10/1911

Verna Mary, daughter of William H. & Rosa, nee Rau, Snyder                                             10/15/1911              12/24/1911

Helen May, daughter of George F. & Jennie, nee Hunsicker, Wessner                                  10/23/1911              10/29/1911

Harold Eugene, son of Warren & Mabel, nee Heintzelman, Follweiler                                  12/23/1911              1/18/1912

Mildred Blanche, daughter of Howard G. & Ellen, nee Wanamaker, Snyder                         12/ 2/1911               1/21/1912

Mildred Mary, daughter of Francis W. & Mary, nee Gildner, Sittler                                    12/29/1911              1/27/1912

Lawrence Loch, son of Homer N. & Alice, nee Loch, Snyder                                                1/15/1912                3/ 9/1912

George Ezra, son of Thomas J. & Alvena, nee Brobst, Reitz                                                1/ 7/1912                 3/17/1912

Lawrence Paul, son of Thomas & Ida, nee Scheetz, Hamm                                                   2/20/1912                4/ 5/1912

Merrill Oswald, son of Albert F. & Mabel, nee Oswald, Benninghoff                                  3/19/1912                4/14/1912

Lawrence John, son of Abner F. & Dora M., nee Hamm, Reimert                                        3/11/1912                4/27/1912

Clair Edgar, son of Edgar J. & Ida E., nee Bachman, Moyer                                                  4/ 5/1912                 5/ 4/1912

Beatrice May, daughter of Thomas & Victoria, nee Wertman, Corell                                    1/21/1912                5/13/1912

Stella Sarah, daughter of Wilson H. & Clara, nee Clauss, Benninghoff                                  3/31/1912                6/15/1912

Hazel Laura, daughter of Clarence & Laura, nee Heilman, Snyder                                         8/17/1912                9/14/1912

Milrose Ellen, daughter of Wilmer & Annie, nee Moyer, Brobst                                          7/31/1912                8/31/1912

Leona Minnie, daughter of Granville & Ellen, nee Clause, Tyson                                         8/ 5/1912                 9/22/1912

Mildred Ellen, daughter of James M. & Flossie, nee Wessner, Wertman                              9/16/1912                9/22/1912

Ernest Allen, son of Howard C. & Acquilla, nee Weiss, Kistler                                            9/ 3/1912                 10/13/1912

Mellis Milton, son of Charles C. & Lena, nee Wertman, Kuntz                                            9/19/1912                10/13/1912

Elmer Edwin, son of George L. & Minnie, nee Rex, Snyder                                                  9/ 7/1912                 10/13/1912

Lawrence James, son of Isadore J. & Cora, nee Kerschner, Lauchnor                                   10/19/1912              11/28/1912

Clarence Monroe, son of James G. & Emma, nee Sittler, Weaver                                          11/ 9/1912               12/15/1912

Ruth Edna, daughter of James W. & Ada, nee Kistler, Lauchnor                                           12/ 7/1912               1/ 2/1913

Menno Paul, son of Albert C. & Gertie, nee Wisser, Dengler                                                6/16/1912                2/22/1913

George William, son of Wm. J. D. & Annie, nee Fetherolf, Heintzelman                              2/ 6/1913                 3/12/1913

Hermie Ellen, daughter of Irwin & Clara, nee Wertman, Corell                                              11/21/1912              3/15/1913

Wilbert Claude, son of Elias & Cora, nee Hunt, Zellner                                                         3/11/1913                3/24/1913

Olive Alice, daughter of George & Cora, nee Crossley, Wanamaker                                      2/25/1913                4/10/1913

Norman Calvin, son of Calvin H. & Bertha, nee Snyder, Sittler                                            4/ 4/1913                 5/12/1913

Mary Esther, daughter of John J. & Edna, nee Sittler, Kurtz                                                3/20/1913                5/31/1913

Verna Ellen, daughter of George & Lena, nee Brobst, Kunkle                                                5/30/1913                6/ 9/1913

Edward Cornelius, son of Alvin A. & Acquilla, nee Peter, Reitz                                           2/25/1913                6/11/1913

Woodrow, son of Samuel T. & Cora, nee Zimmerman, Zehner                                             4/29/1913                7/15/1913

Willard Lewis, son of Clarence & Angie, nee Lauchnor, Krauss                                            6/20/1913                7/20/1913

Grace Annie, daughter of Amandus D. & Annie, nee Sittler, Long                                        5/ 8/1913                 7/20/1913

Ruth Elizabeth, daughter of Fred G. & Ida M., nee Sittler, Grim                                          6/20/1913                7/26/1913

May Irene, daughter of Howard G. & Ellen, nee Wanamaker, Snyder                                   6/ 3/1913                 8/ 3/1913

Evelyn Moll, daughter of Charles E. & Mollie, nee Benninghoff, Heintzelman                    7/23/1913                8/17/1913

Miles Henry W., son of Henry F. & Dora, nee Reinhart, Weaver                                         7/18/1913                8/17/1913

Minnie Arlene, daughter of Thomas J. & Alvena, nee Brobst, Reitz                                     6/12/1913                8/29/1913

Lillian Eliza A., daughter of Fred E. & Ida, nee Kressley, Snyder                                         7/29/1913                8/31/1913

Helen Sarah, daughter of Rev. A. 0. & Annie M., nee Fegley, Ebert                                     10/11/1913              10/23/1913

Clara Mary, daughter of James H. & Ella, nee Walters, Gildner                                            6/17/1913                10/30/1913

Marie Rosa, daughter of Francis W. & Mary, nee Gildner, Sittler                                         10/28/1913              11/23/1913

Mary Rebecca, daughter of Milton & Ida, nee Fenstermaker, Weaver                                  6/17/1913                10/30/1913

Bertha Mantana, daughter of Alvin D. & Lettie, nee Semmel, Snyder                                   10/25/1913              11/27/1913

Ruth Agnes C., daughter of Jacob & Annie, nee Henninger, Everitt                                      12/31/1913              1/28/1914

Alton Edwin, son of Wilson H. & Clara, nee Clauss, Benninghoff                                        12/16/1913              2/22/1914

LeRoy Samuel, son of George A. & Acquilla, nee Sittler, Krauss                                          2/14/1914                3/15/1914

Gertrude Ida, daughter of James W. & Ada, nee Kistler, Lauchnor                                       2/ 2/1914                 3/26/1914

Lillian Ida, daughter of Claude I. & Minerva, nee Ely, Brobst                                               3/26/1914                4/24/1914

Raymond Lawrence, son of Clayton & Clara, nee Billig, Gilbert                                           3/20/1914                4/24/1914

Randall William, son of Abner F. & Dora, nee Hamm, Reimert                                             4/ 8/1914                 5/ 9/1914

David Eli, son of Elias W. & Amelia, nee Tyson, Mosser                                                     3/24/1914                5/14/1914

Minnie Mary, daughter of Robert & Hilda, nee Walters, Ulrich                                            4/14/1914                5/21/1914

Zenith Pauline May, daughter of Jay J. & Elsie, nee Snyder, Mosser                                   5/15/1914                6/12/1914

Gladys May, daughter of Clarence & Laura, nee Heilman, Snyder                                        5/31/1914                7/ 4/1914

Kermit Claude J., son of Claude & Anna, nee Wagner, Heintzelman                                     4/27/1914                7/ 7/1914

Ruth Pearl, daughter of Calvin H. & Bertha, nee Snyder, Sittler                                            5/24/1914                7/25/1914

William Alvin, son of Wilmer S. & Annie, nee Moyer, Brobst                                              7/ 2/1914                 8/ 8/1914

Milton George, son of George J. & Mabel, nee Frey, Schaller                                               7/26/1914                8/23/1914

Wilmer Charles, son of James & Cora, nee Oldt, Frey                                                           8/18/1914                9/ 6/1914

May Rachel, daughter of Walter H. & Lillian, nee Kuntz, Sittler                                          9/10/1914                10/14/1914

Warren Russell, son of George & Cora, nee Crossley, Wanamaker                                       9/ 2/1914                 11/21/1914

Helen Mary, daughter of Victor & Emma, nee Beltz, Zellner                                                10/10/1914              11/ 5/1914

Arlene Edna, daughter of George & Jennie E., nee Hunsicker, Wessner                                10/30/1913              12/25/1913

Robert Daniel K., son of Daniel C. & Roma, nee Kressly, Kerstetter                                   1/ 4/1916                 3/25/1916

Oneda Narvine, daughter of George L. & Minnie, nee Bailey, Smith                                     9/ 9/1916                 7/15/1916

Miles Jarret, son of Fred E & Ida, nee Grim, Wertman                                                          11/ 5/1915               4/ 8/1916

Clarence Monroe, son of Calvin H. & Bertha, nee Snyder, Sittler                                         4/30/1916                7/14/1916

Anna May, daughter of Henry R. & Jennie, nee Grim, Miller                                               4/ 4/1916                 5/21/1916

Irwin Owen, son of Edward 0. & Clara, nee Clauss, Krauss                                                  6/ 9/1916                 7/16/1916

Arlene Grace, daughter of Homer R. & Emma, nee Rex, Kistler                                            7/ 9/1916                 7/23/1916

Hermie Evelyn, daughter of George & Cora, nee Crossley, Wanamaker                                5/10/1916                8/19/1916

Nevin Albert, son of Charles E. & Mollie, nee Benninghoff, Heintzelman                            7/28/1916                10/ 2/1916

Ida Jane, daughter of Oscar F. & Pauline, nee Billman, Miller                                               7/11/1916                10/ 1/1916

Beatrice Kistler, daughter of James W. & Ada, nee Kistler, Lauchnor                                   9/30/1916                10/12/1916

Florence Lillian, daughter of Victor & Emma, nee Beltz, Zellner                                           8/ 4/1916                 10/26/1916

Elwood Floyd, son of Floyd & Minnie, nee Young, Brobst                                                  10/ 2/1916               11/31/1916

Fred Oswille, son of Elias W. & Amelia, nee Tyson, Mosser                                               10/10/1916              11/29/1916

Irene Elmira, daughter of Claude & Anna, nee Wagner, Heintzelman                                    10/28/1916              12/ 6/1916

Perma Daisy, daughter of Llewellyn & Gertrude, nee Hausman, Wertman                           1/ 9/1917                 3/18/1917

Minnie Emma, daughter of John F. & Hattie, nee Heintzelman, Henninger                          3/18/1917                4/21/1917

Ella Bertha, daughter of Howard G. & Ellen, nee Wanamaker, Snyder                                  11/10/1916              4/25/1917

James Milton, son of Albert C. & Gertie, nee Wisser, Dengler                                             4/19/1917                7/15/1917

Paul Owen, son of George A. & Acquilla, nee Sittler, Krauss                                               4/12/1917                7/16/1917

Immogene Mary, daughter of Walter H. & Lillian, nee Kuntz, Sittler                                   6/14/1917                7/21/1917

George William, son of William C. & Mamie, nee Kerschner, Wertman                                8/10/1917                9/22/1917

Naomi Lauchnor, daughter of George J. & Angie, nee Lauchnor, Sittler                                9/15/1917                10/14/1917

Norma Ada, daughter of Cleveland & Hattie, nee Feinour, Weaver                                       10/20/1917              11/29/1917

Naomi Maria M., daughter of Charles E. & Millie, nee Bennighoff, Heintzelman                11/23/1917              1/ 5/1918

Carl Harrison, son of Lawrence 0. & Irene, nee DeLong, Reitz                                             12/17/1917              1/12/1918

Mary Jane, daughter of Calvin H. & Bertha, nee Snyder, Sittler                                           12/ 8/1917               1/18/1918

Althea Emma, daughter of Herden D. & Edna, nee German, Moyer                                     1/ 9/1918                 2/11/1918

Forrest Allen, son of George F. & Jennie, nee Hunsicker, Wessner                                       11/23/1917              3/ 5/1918

Harold David, son of James G. & Emma, nee Sittler, Weaver                                                6/26/1918                3/10/1918

Roma Alice, daughter of Charles A. & Jane, nee Zettlemoyer, Weaver                                 2/25/1918                3/24/1918

Grace Evelyn, daughter of George H. & Carrie, nee German, Sittler                                      2/19/1916                4/ 4/1918

Rose Elizabeth, daughter of Ralph A. & Elsie, nee Krause, Oswald                                      12/31/1916              4/17/1918

Hallie Ellen, daughter of Edward 0. & Clara, nee Clauss, Krauss                                           4/ 1/1918                 4/18/1918

Mabel Ida, daughter of Alvin D. & Lettie, nee Semmel, Snyder                                            4/ 6/1918                 4/25/1918

Edwin Nathan, son of Alfred & Ella, nee Smith, Howerter                                                    3/30/1918                4/28/1918

Violet Bachman, daughter of Oscar A. & Annie, nee Bachman, Moyer                                6/ 1/1918                 6/21/1918

Urban James, son of Urban & Meda, nee Long, Heintzelman                                               6/ 8/1918                 7/ 8/1918

Elwood Harry, son of James M. & Flossie, nee Wessner, Wertman                                     6/14/1918                8/17/1918

Raymond Lewis, son of Raymond Leiby & Edna Heilman                                                   6/24/1918                8/17/1918

Arlene Mary, daughter of Henry & Mary, nee Heintzelman, Fenstermaker                         7/15/1918                8/17/1918

Ramen Bachman, son of Edgar J. & Ida, nee Bachman, Moyer                                             9/18/1918                9/23/1918

Willard George, son of Charles D. & Helen, nee Fister, Sittler                                              9/ 8/1918                 10/ 5/1918

Allen Clayton, son of Howard G. & Ellen, nee Wanamaker, Snyder                                     8/22/1918                11/23/1918

Marian Ella, daughter of Isadore & Cora, nee Kerschner, Lauchnor                                      11/27/1918              12/25/1918

Charles Henry, son of Elias W. & Amelia, nee Tyson, Mosser                                             11/ 7/1918               1/20/1919

Chester James, son of Ralph E. & Mattie, nee Ebert, Zellner                                                1/16/1919                2/22/1919

Harold Willard, son of Jacob & Laura, nee Heintzelman, Rhoads                                          3/13/1908                3/13/1919

Norman Oswille, son of Homer R. & Emma, nee Rex, Kistler                                               9/21/1918                4/ 1/1919

Alverta M., daughter of Charles A. & Jane, nee Zettlemoyer, Weaver                                  3/ 1/1919                 4/ 1/1919

Olive Bennighoff, daughter of Charles E. & Mollie, nee Bennighoff, Heintzelman               3/25/1919                4/ 6/1919

Miriam Polly, daughter of Ralph G. & Ruth, nee Peters, Heintzelman                                 4/19/1919                5/25/1919

William Moses, son of Albert C. & Gertie, nee Wisser, Dengler                                           3/24/1919                5/27/1919

Winifred Althea, daughter of George A. & Acquilla, nee Sittler, Krause                               4/ 5/1919                 5/30/1919

Carl James, son of James W. & Ada, nee Kistler, Lauchnor                                                  5/28/1919                6/14/1919

Margaret Roma K., daughter of Daniel C. & Roma, nee Kressley, Kerstetter                       5/22/1919                6/22/1919

Mildred Caroline, daughter of Clarence & Stella, nee German, Handwerk                             7/ 4/1919                 8/ 2/1919

Arlene Ada, daughter of Fred E. & Ida, nee Kressley, Snyder                                               6/20/1919                8/ 3/1919

Mabel Hattie, daughter of Milton & Ida, nee Fenstermaker, Weaver                                    7/14/1919                8/31/1919

Esther Eva, daughter of John K. & Hallie, nee Heintzelman, Henninger                                10/14/1918              12/15/1918

LeRoy Wilson, son of Clinton E. & Carrie, nee Snyder, Snyder                                            8/ 9/1919                 9/ 6/1919

Victor Howard T., son of Howard & Emma, nee Heintzelman, Pfeifly                                 8/30/1919                10/ 5/1919

William Alvin, son of Charles A. & Stella, nee Werley, Betz                                                11/13/1919              12/ 7/1919

Randall Charles, son of William C. & Mamie, nee Kerschner, Wertman                               11/16/1919              12/20/1919

George Henry, son of Cleveland & Hattie, nee Feinour, Weaver                                           9/19/1919                12/22/1919

Clarence William M., son of Howard & Emma, nee Heintzelman, Pfeifly                            8/22/1917                9/23/1917

Mark Oliver, son of Howard C. & Emma, nee Herber, Kistler                                              4/21/1918                6/ 2/1918

Willard Alfred, son of Howard C. & Emma, nee Herber, Kistler                                           12/ 2/1919               1/ 1/1920

Marian Ruth, daughter of Howard G. & Ellen, nee Wanamaker, Snyder                               10/20/1919              1/11/1920

Florence Eleanor, daughter of Alfred & Ellen, nee Smith, Howerter                                      1/19/1920                1/31/1920

Russell Sittler, son of Amandus D. & Annie, nee Sittler, Long                                              12/ 7/1919               1/29/1920

Wayne Charles, son of Herden D. & Edna, nee German, Moyer                                           1/23/1920                2/21/1920

Roger James, son of Calvin H. & Bertha, nee Snyder, Sittler                                                 1/25/1920                3/12/1920

Mildred Mabel, daughter of George J. & Mabel, nee Frey, Schaller                                      3/14/1920                4/15/1920

Franklin Howard, son of Wilmer H. & Norma, nee Reitz, Mantz                                         3/18/1920                4/18/1920

Elmer Frank, son of Francis M. & Jane, nee Peter, Bennighoff                                             2/ 6/1920                 6/13/1920

Helen Emma, daughter of Charles W. & Minnie, nee Peters, Greenawalt                              5/14/1920                6/19/1920

Lillian Jennie, daughter of George F. & Jennie, nee Hunsicker, Wessner                               6/17/1920                6/25/1920

Estella Gertie, daughter of Albert C. & Gertie, nee Wisser, Dengler                                      5/29/1920                7/ 9/1920

Marian Josephine, daughter of Elmer G. & Roma, nee Sittler, Miller                                    6/ 8/1920                 7/10/1920

Homer Albert, son of Homer R. & Emma, nee Rex, Kistler                                                   7/ 3/1920                 7/19/1920

Lawrence Uriah, son of Llewellyn & Gertrude, nee Hausman, Wertman                              6/14/1920                8/ 3/1920

Edith L., daughter of Clayton A. & Clara, nee Billig, Gilbert                                                 6/14/1920                9/10/1920

Clarence Daniel, son of Howard & Mary, nee Feinour, Bennighoff                                      8/16/1920                10/ 3/1920

Marian Flora, daughter of Lawrence 0. & Irene, nee DeLong, Reitz                                      9/12/1920                10/ 5/1920

Richard Amandus, son of Gustave E. & Rosa, nee Frederick, Weaver                                  9/ 4/1920                 10/ 7/1920

Elmer Richard, son of Richard R. & Mary, nee Krammes, Reitz                                           9/13/1920                10/10/1920

Willard Francis. son of Francis E. & Lizzie, nee Peters, Beget                                              9/22/1920                10/22/1920

Luther Edward, son of Edward 0. & Clara, nee Clauss, Krauss                                             9/22/1920                10/24/1920

Lulu Clara, daughter of Edward O. & Clara, nee Clauss, Krauss                                           9/22/1920                10/24/1920

Elmer Earl, son of Charles & Lena, nee Wertman, Kuntz                                                      10/17/1920              11/13/1920

Ernest Jonathan, son of George J. & Mabel, nee Frey, Schaller                                             2/16/1921                4/ 3/1921

Lester Allen, son of William C. & Mamie, nee Kerschner, Wertman                                     3/20/1921                4/14/1921

Morris George, son of Morris I. & Alice, nee Hunsicker, Leibensperger                              3/ 7/1921                 5/ 7/1921

Gladys Marie, daughter of Howard G. & Ellen, nee Wanamaker, Snyder                             12/22/1920              5/16/1921

Roma Mabel Ida, daughter of William E. & Ida, nee Ebert, Hartman                                     4/20/1921                5/21/1921

Paul Howard, son of Howard C. & Emma, nee Herber, Kistler                                             4/25/1921                5/21/1921

Gertrude Elsie, daughter of Ralph & Elsie, nee Krause, Oswald                                            11/ 1/1919               5/30/1921

Joseph Peters, son of Ralph G. & Ruth J., nee Peter, Heintzelman                                      5/ 4/1921                 6/ 4/1921

Carl Alfred, son of John & Bertha, nee Gilbert, Geschwindt                                                 4/29/1921                6/19/1921

Wayne Henry, son of Lewis H. & Beulah, nee Berkey, Kunkle                                            6/18/1921                7/15/1921

Beatrice Dorothy, daughter of Ralph C. & Hattie, nee Schwank, Horn                                 2/ 9/1921                 9/11/1921

Marian Grace, daughter of Charles N. & Katie, nee Hollenbach, German                             9/26/1921                10/29/1921

Clarence Daniel, son of James M. & Cora Frey                                                                     10/14/1921              11/ 7/1921

Paul William, son of Francis E. & Lizzie, nee Peters, Boger                                                  11/23/1921              12/31/1921

Aleta Jane, daughter of John P. & Esther, nee Drey, Kistler                                                 11/27/1921              1/ 1/1922

Dorothy Flora, daughter of Samuel T. & Flora, nee Moyer, Waidelich                                 1/ 2/1922                 2/ 9/1922

Grace Elizabeth, daughter of Isadore & Cora, nee Kerschner, Lauchnor                                1/17/1922                2/22/1922

Isabel Mary, daughter of Charles F. & Ida L., nee Mantz, Krauss                                        1/19/1922                2/26/1922

Evelyn Anna, daughter of Charles D. & Helen, nee Fister, Sittler                                         4/ 9/1922                 5/13/1922

Beatrice Ellen A., daughter of Edgar E. & Celesta, nee Oswald, Arndt                                  6/17/1922                7/15/1922

Lawrence Howard, son of Victor & Emma, nee Beltz, Zellner                                              7/ 6/1922                 7/22/1922

Melba Ella, daughter of Alvin J. & Ella, nee Krause, German                                                7/13/1922                8/ 9/1922

Elwood Samuel, son of Alvin D. & Lettie, nee Semmel, Snyder                                            7/26/1922                9/ 8/1922

Marie Eleanor, daughter of Anson J. & Katie, nee Heintzelman, Bailey                               8/22/1922                9/17/1922

Mark Elwood, son of Howard G. & Ellen, nee Wanamaker, Snyder                                     5/17/1922                10/ 6/1922

Ethel Luella, daughter of Clayton & Clara, nee Billig, Gilbert                                                8/25/1922                10/ 8/1922

Herman Madison, son of Elmer D. & Naomi, nee Heil, Zellner                                             9/18/1922                11/22/1922

Beatrice Ardell, daughter of John & Bertha, nee Gilbert, Geschwindt                                   11/24/1922              2/28/1923

Warren James, son of Clarence & Stella, nee German, Handwerk                                          2/12/1923                3/ 3/1923

Marie Evelyn, daughter of George C. & Jennie, nee Saylor, Zellner                                      1/11/1923                3/15/1923

Wayne Clauss, son of Edward 0. & Clara, nee Clauss, Krause                                              2/17/1923                3/15/1923

Arlene Lucinda, daughter of Calvin H. & Bertha, nee Snyder, Sittler                                    4/23/1923                5/14/1923

Grace Belinda, daughter of Ralph E. & Mattie, nee Ebert, Zellner                                        4/19/1923                5/26/1923

Ruth Eleanor, daughter of Elmer W. & Ida M., nee Kistler, Fisher                                        5/18/1923                6/22/1923

Dorothy Ida, daughter of Edgar J. & Ida E., nee Bachman, Moyer                                        7/30/1923                8/18/1923

Carl Herman, son of Warren A. & Mildred, nee Herman, Betz                                             7/27/1923                8/18/1923

Curtis Cornelius, son of Ralph C. & Sallie, nee Schwank, Horn                                            1/15/1923                8/22/1923

Floyd Richard, son of Morris & Alice, nee Hunsicker, Leibensperger                                  1/28/1923                8/29/1923

Earl George, son of Charles & Mollie, nee Bennighoff, Heintzelman                                    8/ 1/1923                 9/ 7/1923

Paul Thomas, son of Albert C. & Gertie, nee Wisser, Dengler                                              7/12/1923                9/13/1923

Carl Eugene, son of Howard & Ellen, nee Wanamaker, Snyder                                              5/11/1923                10/16/1923

Winston Thomas, son of Robert & Eva, nee Hausman, Wertman                                         10/12/1923              11/16/1923

LeRoy David, son of LeRoy & Mabel, nee Dresh, Weaver                                                   9/23/1923                10/27/1923

Geraldine Isabel, daughter of Herman & Helen, nee Holben, Loy                                          10/ 9/1923               11/17/1923

Perma Edwards, daughter of Vernon A. & Florence, nee Edwards, Bennighoff                     11/ 3/1923               12/16/1923

Nevin William, son of Richard R. & Mary, nee Krammes, Reitz                                          12/12/1923              1/ 6/1924

Mamie Beta, daughter of Edwin & Angelina, nee Weaver, Brunner                                       12/22/1923              2/ 3/1924

Norman Paul, son of James & Cora, nee Oldt, Frey                                                              2/ 9/1924                 3/20/1924

Marie Lillian, daughter of Allen J. & Irene, nee Follweiler, Rau                                            2/15/1924                3/25/1924

Paul Peter J., son of Charles 0. & Alvena, nee Boger, Krum                                                  2/12/1924                4/ 5/1924

Dorothy May, daughter of Charles R. Miller & Mazie R. Krause                                        1/ 9/1924                 4/ 5/1924

George William, son of Charles D. & Helen, nee Fister, Sittler                                              4/19/1924                5/24/1924

Hattie Elizabeth, daughter of George J. & Mabel, nee Frey, Schaller                                    4/19/1924                6/29/1924

James Frederick, son of Fred E. & Ida, nee Kressley, Snyder                                                5/23/1924                7/ 5/1924

Claude Milton S., son of Claude & Anna, nee Wagner, Heintzelman                                    7/ 7/1924                 7/22/1924

May Ida, daughter of Edward O. & Clara, nee Clauss, Krause                                              8/28/1924                9/28/1924

Thomas Theodore, son of Charles C. & Lena, nee Wertman, Kuntz                                     10/ 9/1924               12/27/1924

Arthur Raymond, son of Raymond & Florence, nee DeLong, Brobst                                   12/ 6/1924               1/18/1925

Mabel Daisy, daughter of Worden & Daisy, nee Oswald, Fritzinger                                    11/12/1924              1/22/1925

Alice Mary, daughter of Paul & Elizabeth, nee Dietrich, Fenstermaker                                12/31/1924              1/25/1925

Myrtle Rachel, daughter of Clarence D. & Laura, nee Heilman, Snyder                                12/10/1924              2/12/1925

Helen Mabel, daughter of Vernon A. & Florence, nee Edwards, Bennighoff                         1/20/1925                2/19/1925

Roma Mary, daughter of Lewis H. & Beulah, nee Berkey, Kunkle                                       1/ 5/1925                 3/ 3/1925

Francis Edna Eva, daughter of George A. & Ida, nee DeLong, Peters                                    9/21/1924                4/ 4/1925

Mark Edgar, son of Edgar & Celesta, nee Oswald, Arndt                                                      3/15/1925                4/11/1925

Grace Ida, daughter of Elmer W. & Ida M., nee Kistler, Fisher                                             2/ 6/1925                 4/12/1925

Earl Wayne, son of George L. & Carrie, nee Boger, Ohl                                                        2/19/1925                4/16/1925

Margaret Lottie, daughter 9f Ernest & Lottie, nee Hamm, Kressley                                      2/27/1925                4/22/1925

Earl Mahlon, son of Ralph E. & Mattie, nee Ebert, Zellner                                                   4/ 2/1925                 5/ 9/1925

Leon James, son of Leon & Verna, nee Wessner, Kistler                                                       5/19/1925                6/27/1925

Franklin Harold, son of Harold E. & Bertha, nee Weaver, Brobst                                         5/23/1925                6/20/1925

Madeline Carrie, daughter of Clinton R. & Carrie, nee Snyder, Snyder                                 4/28/1925                7/ 4/1925

Curtis Robert, son of Edwin & Angelina, nee Weaver, Brunner                                            2/20/1925                7/ 4/1925

Harry David, son of Harry & Florence, nee Sittler, Shaak                                                     6/ 3/1925                 7/ 5/1925

Carl Alvin, son of Alvin J. & Ella, nee Krause, German                                                        7/11/1925                8/ 3/1925

Eleanor Rosa, daughter of James M. D. & Flossie, nee Wessner, Wertman                          10/28/1924              8/15/1924

Thelma Lilly, daughter of Ralph C. & Hallie, nee Schwank, Horn                                         4/ 2/1925                 5/23/1925

Rome Mary, daughter of Fred A. & Mayme, nee Jones, Heintzelman                                  8/ 8/1925                 8/27/1925

Ruth May, daughter of Fred A. & Mayme, nee Jones, Heintzelman                                    8/ 8/1925                 8/27/1925

Caroline Jane, daughter of Edgar F. & Minnie, nee Kunkle, Kern                                          6/22/1925                9/25/1925

Mabel Martha, daughter of Albert C. & Gertie, nee Wisser, Dengler                                    9/ 4/1925                 10/ 3/1925

Ray Alfred, son of Morris & Alice, nee Hunsicker, Leibensperger                                       10/ 5/1925               11/11/1925

Luther John, son of George J. & Mabel, nee Frey, Schaller                                                   9/ 1/1925                 11/20/1925

Pearl Beatrice, daughter of Charles E. & Sarah, nee Weaver, Kunkle                                     10/12/1925              11/10/1925

Dorothy Arlene, daughter of Charles E. & Sarah, nee Weaver, Kunkle                                 2/17/1924                3/19/1924

Paul Charles, son of Charles E. & Sarah, nee Weaver, Kunkle                                               10/ 5/1922               11/18/1922

Pauline Sarah, daughter of Charles E. & Sarah, nee Weaver, Kunkle                                      8/31/1921                9/15/1921

George Edwin, son of George H. & Carrie, nee German, Sittler                                             11/ 1/1925               12/25/1925

Ruth Grace, daughter of Howard E. & Mabel, nee Hunsicker, Ebert                                     12/ 1/1925               1/31/1926

Ruth Anna, daughter of Vernon A. & Florence, nee Edwards, Bennighoff                            1/13/1926                2/19/1926

Ethel Helen, daughter of Latrence O. & Irene, nee DeLong, Reitz                                         1/24/1926                3/ 6/1926

Ella Hannah, daughter of George W. & Annie, nee Weaver, Reidenour                                 2/ 7/1926                 3/12/1926

Esther Bertha, daughter of Calvin H. & Bertha, nee Snyder, Sittler                                       1/25/1926                3/10/1926

Annabel Ida, daughter of Fred E. & Ida, nee Kressley, Snyder                                              1/16/1926                4/24/1926

Helen Lucinda, daughter of Stanley H. & Pearl, nee Snyder, German                                    4/ 2/1926                 5/23/1926

Anna Ruth, daughter of William L. & Lillian, nee Snyder, Kistler                                         4/23/1926                6/ 6/1926

Joseph Alfred, son of Edwin & Angelina, nee Weaver, Brunner                                            3/ 3/1926                 6/12/1926

Robert Earl, son of Edwin & Angelina, nee Weaver, Brunner                                                3/ 3/1926                 6/12/1926

Grace Alice, daughter of Llewellyn & Gertrude, nee Hausman, Wertman                             3/ 1/1926                 7/ 1/1926

Edith Perma, daughter of Charles & Addie, nee Derr, Frey                                                   5/21/1926                7/16/1926

Benjamin Daniel, son of Jacob & Annie, nee Henninger, Everitt                                           10/20/1926              10/20/1926

Winifred Eva, daughter of Robert & Eva, nee Hausman, Wertman                                        10/ 1/1926               11/ 2/1926

Mark Charles, son of Charles N. & Katie, nee Hollenbach, German                                     10/16/1926              11/29/1926

Elsie May, daughter of James & Cora, nee Oldt, Frey                                                           12/17/1926              2/ 9/1927

Lucille Margaret, daughter of James M. D. & Flossie, nee Wessner, Wertman                     12/ 9/1926               4/16/1927

Robert Alfred, son of Alfred & Ellen, nee Smith, Howerter                                                  5/ 6/1927                 5/28/1927

Albert Moses, son of Albert C. & Gertie, nee Wisser, Dengler                                             1/12/1927                6/11/1927

Arlene Angelina, daughter of Edwin & Angelina, nee Weaver, Brunner                                 5/17/1927                7/ 9/1927

Margaret Mary Ann, daughter of Edward A. & Sarah, nee Loch, Kuntz                              4/26/1927                7/16/1927

Alton Arthur, son of George & Jennie, nee Saylor, Zellner                                                   6/18/1927                8/ 7/1927

Edwin James, son of Edward & Miriam, nee Tyson, Knechle                                               7/13/1927                9/ 4/1927

Pauline Ida, daughter of Ralph H. & Lottie, nee Hamm, Sittler                                             8/18/1927                9/25/1927

Gloria Joyce, daughter of Vernon A. & Florence, nee Edwards, Bennighoff                         8/11/1927                9/28/1927

Francis Albert, son of Alvin J. & Ella, nee Krause, German                                                  9/15/1927                10/14/1927

Jean Ellen, daughter of Paul H. & Hallie, nee Lentz, Bittner                                                  10/23/1927              11/20/1927

Grace Elizabeth, daughter of James G. & Emma, nee Sittler, Weaver                                    9/ 8/1927                 11/27/1927

Eleanor Alvena, daughter of Edwin J. & Margaret, nee Howerter, Fister                              12/23/1929              1/30/1930

Ernest Marvin, son of Victor S. & Emma, nee Beltz, Zellner                                                3/11/1928                4/ 2/1928

Mabel Bertha, daughter of Harold E. & Bertha, nee Weaver, Brobst                                     3/17/1928                4/19/1928

Irene May, daughter of Francis A. & Elsie, nee Howerter, Hamm                                        3/23/1928                4/26/1928

Vernon Clayton, son of Curtis & Florence, nee Berkemeyer, Shaner                                    4/11/1928                5/25/1928

Willard Lewis, son of Lewis H. & Daisy, nee Snyder, Kunkle                                              4/25/1928                5/27/1928

George James, son of Henry W. & May, nee Wanamaker, Zellner                                        4/16/1928                5/27/1928

Archie Daniel, son of Morris & Alice, nee Hunsicker, Leibensperger                                   12/31/1928              6/ 3/1928

Luther Floyd, son of Floyd A. & Edna, nee Kerschner, Frey                                                6/17/1928                6/27/1928

Edna Louise, daughter of Isadore & Cora, nee Kerschner, Lauchnor                                     5/22/1928                7/ 1/1928

Grace Sarah, daughter of George J. & Mabel, nee Frey, Schaller                                           6/17/1928                8/ 5/1928

Mark William, son of Charles W. & Minnie, nee Peters, Greenawalt                                    8/ 0/1928                 9/15/1928

Eleanor Meda, daughter of Charles & Addie, nee Derr, Frey                                                 9/13/1928                11/ 9/1928

Betty Agnes, daughter of Edwin A. & Angelina, nee Weaver, Brunner                                 8/ 1/1928                 11/10/1928

Willard Henry, son of Paul Gernert & Verna P. Fenstermaker                                              10/20/1928              11/17/1928

Anna Mae, daughter of Francis W. & Mary, nee Gildner, Sittler                                          12/12/1928              1/10/1929

Ernest Charles T., son of Claude & Anna, nee Wagner, Heintzelman                                    9/ 6/1928                 2/ 1/1929

Shirley Winifred, daughter of Russell C. & Evelyn, nee Scheirer, Wertman                          1/29/1929                3/31/1929

Marlyn May, daughter of Ralph D. & Viola, nee Leibensperger, Weaver                             3/31/1929                5/12/1929

Curtis Luke, son of Elmer D. & Naomi, nee Heil, Zellner                                                      4/18/1929                5/14/1929

Carl William, son of Clarence & Stella, nee German, Handwerk                                            5/ 6/1929                 6/ 6/1929

Allen Wilson, son of Lewis H. & Daisy, nee Snyder, Kunkle                                               6/ 6/1929                 7/14/1929

Willis Joseph, son of George J. & Mabel, nee Frey, Schaller                                                 8/15/1929                11/ 2/1929

Rachel Ruth, daughter of Floyd A. & Edna, nee Kerschner, Frey                                         9/30/1929                11/ 3/1929

Lawrence William, son of Charles E. & Mollie, nee Bennighoff, Heintzelman                      11/12/1929              12/27/1929

Dorothy Lilly M., daughter of Harold E. & Bertha, nee Weaver, Brobst                              1/27/1930                2/27/1930

Lila Fay, daughter of John Williams & Verna Tyson                                                             1/29/1930                3/ 1/1930

Genevieve Brobst, daughter of Lamar & Milrose, nee Brobst, Daniels                                 1/20/1930                3/ 2/1930

Cleva Alice, daughter of Harry W. & Laura, nee Weaver, Koenig                                          3/ 9/1930                 4/12/1930

Nevin Raymond, son of Victor S. & Emma, nee Beltz, Zellner                                             3/30/1930                4/25/1930

John Edwin, son of Edwin A. & Angelina, nee Weaver, Brunner                                          12/15/1929              5/ 3/1930

Henry Jonas, son of Stanley H. & Pearl, nee Snyder, German                                              4/ 8/1930                 6/29/1930

Carl Henry, son of Calvin H. & Bertha, nee Snyder, Sittler                                                   6/10/1930                9/15/1930

Jean Clara, daughter of Clayton & Clara, nee Billig, Gilbert                                                  9/ 3/1930                 10/ 4/1930

Bertlyn Anna, daughter of Vernon A. & Florence, nee Edwards, Bennighoff                        11/ 7/1930               12/24/1930

Geraldine Anna, daughter of Stanley A. & Martha, nee Oswald, Rex                                   11/ 2/1930               12/28/1930

Shirley Ruth, daughter of Alton R. & Verna, nee Miller, Snyder                                           11/27/1930              1/18/1931

Gladys Irene, daughter of George J. & Mabel, nee Frey, Schaller                                          12/ 9/1930               2/ 3/1931

William Francis, son of Elwood W. & Helen, nee Sittler, Follweiler                                      2/ 5/1931                 3/13/1931

Carolyn Florence, daughter of Vernon J. & Maggie, nee Fister, Snyder                                2/ 8/1931                 3/ 8/1931

Donald Wessner, son of Paul Y. & Margaret, nee Wessner, Kistler                                      5/26/1931                6/27/1931

Miriam Elda, daughter of Marvin & Elda, nee Rubrecht, Fenstermaker                                6/ 9/1931                 7/28/1931

William Pierce, son of Claude J. & Fern, nee Heilman, Daniels                                             8/ 8/1931                 9/12/1931

Perma Tevillia, daughter of Lewis H. & Daisy, nee Snyder, Kunkle                                     9/14/1931                10/10/1931

Lucille May, daughter of Warren A. & Eva, nee Hoppes, Snyder                                         10/28/1931              12/13/1931

Kermit James, son of Edwin & Angelina, nee Weaver, Brunner                                            8/25/1931                3/27/1932

Ruth Elizabeth, daughter of Alvin J. & Nellie, nee Snyder, Weaver                                      11/ 7/1931               3/27/1932

Mark Thomas, son of Allen J. & Hazel, nee Snyder, Reitz                                                   2/11/1932                4/16/1932

Randall William, son of Harvey 0. & Mary, nee Withers, Miller                                          4/28/1919                4/23/1932

Romaine Elizabeth, daughter of Harvey O. & Mary, nee Withers, Miller                             11/25/1921              4/23/1932

Jeanette June, daughter of Harvey O. & Mary, nee Withers, Miller                                     6/15/1924                4/23/1932

Marianna, Harvine, daughter of Harvey 0. & Mary, nee Withers, Miller                              6/14/1926                4/23/1932

May Ardyth, daughter of Harvey O. & Mary, nee Withers, Miller                                      3/12/1928                4/23/1932

Paul Edgar, son of Alfred & Ellen, nee Smith, Howerter                                                        1/ 9/1932                 5/14/1932

Mark Charles, son of Charles D. & Helen, nee Fister, Sittler                                                4/ 5/1932                 5/21/1932

Ruth Ida, daughter of Alvin J. & Ella, nee Krause, German                                                   5/15/1932                6/ 8/1932

Leah Mae, daughter of Clayton & Clara, nee Billig, Gilbert                                                   9/11/1932                12/21/1932

Wayne Adam, son of Floyd A. & Edna, nee Kerschner, Frey                                               12/ 9/1932               1/ 8/1933

Vernon Carl, son of Alfred F. & Clara, nee Wanamaker, Horn                                              9/14/1932                1/12/1933

Erma Ida, daughter of George J. & Mabel, nee Frey, Schaller                                                10/21/1932              2/ 1/1933

Ray Oliver, son of Frank E. & Edna, nee Wanamaker, Dengler                                             2/ 8/1933                 4/ 7/1933

Jean Adelle, daughter of Ralph D. & Viola, nee Leibensperger, Weaver                                4/19/1933                4/25/1933

Charles Daniel, son of Edwin & Angelina, nee Weaver, Brunner                                           1/17/1933                6/ 4/1933

Ruth Florence, daughter of Charles E. & Sarah, nee Weaver, Kunkle                                    4/ 9/1933                 6/ 8/1933

Harold Samuel, son of Harry & Laura, nee Weaver, Koenig                                                  8/ 2/1932                 7/29/1933

Carl Wilmer, son of Wilmer C. & Lillian, nee Greenawalt, Frey                                            7/30/1933                9/ 2/1933

Grace Lydia, daughter of Vernon A. & Florence, nee Edwards, Bennighoff                          8/10/1933                9/ 6/1933

James Ralph, son of Ralph & Lotte, nee Hamm, Sittler                                                         9/ 2/1933                 10/ 2/1933

Marlene Doris, daughter of Warren A. & Eva, nee Hoppes, Snyder                                     8/27/1933                10/30/1933

Wilmer, W. A., son of Wilmer & Edna, nee Bowman, Heintzelman                                      12/12/1933              1/ 5/1934

Archie Jalleson, son of Archie J. & Ruth, nee Hamm, Waidelich                                           1/ 9/1934                 2/13/1934

Doris Kay, daughter of Lawrence J. & Fern, nee Oswald, Lauchnor                                     1/25/1934                2/ 4/1934

Arlen Paul, son of George J. & Mabel, nee Frey, Schaller                                                     1/15/1934                4/ 1/1934

Shirley Alice, daughter of Walter & Mabel, nee Gildner, Leibensperger                                6/14/1927                4/ 5/1934

Janet Lee, daughter of Ralph C. & Sallie, nee Schwenk, Horn                                               11/ 2/1932               4/ 8/1934

Erwin Elmer, son of Elmer D. & Naomi, nee Heil, Zellner                                                     3/13/1934                4/14/1934

Marian Edna, daughter of Charles D. & Helen, nee Fister, Sittler                                          2/11/1934                5/ 1/1934

Marian Ursula, daughter of Edwin F. & Ursula, nee Fink, Buchman                                     7/ 6/1934                 8/19/1934

Carl Llewellyn, son of Llewellyn & Gertrude, nee Hausman, Wertman                                6/ 6/1934                 8/25/1934

Philip Webster, son of Webster V. & Thelma, nee Lenhart, Snyder                                      6/25/1934                8/25/1934

Helen May, daughter of Edwin A. & Angelin, nee Weaver, Brunner                                     8/20/1934                10/21/1934

BAPTISMS DURING PASTORATE OF REV. LEROY M. BOND

                                                                                                                                                Born                       Baptized

Kermit Warren, son of George & Mabel, nee Frey, Schaller                                                  5/18/1935                6/22/1935

Richard Nathan, son of Kermit & Violet, nee Lutz, Snyder                                                   4/ 2/1935                 6/11/1935

June Shirley, daughter of Alvin J. & Ella, nee Krause, German                                             6/25/1935                7/20/1935

Albert John, son of Vernon & Florence, nee Edwards, Bennighoff                                        9/ 3/1935                 9/ 7/1935

Curtis Henry, son of Ralph & Lottie, nee Hamm, Sittler                                                       9/ 5/1935                 11/ 4/1935

Fred Alvin, son of Fred & Minnie, nee Henninger, Bowman                                                 11/ 2/1935               12/22/1935

Ezra William, Jr., son of Ezra & Florence, nee Holben, Loy                                                  4/21/1936                5/24/1936

Carl Elwood, son of Elwood & Violet, nee Roth, Lutz                                                          3/ 8/1936                 6/17/1936

Marie Ellen, daughter of Floyd A. & Helen, nee Wagaman, Frey                                          7/ 9/1936                 8/16/1936

Nancy Ann, daughter of Lawrence & Fern, nee Oswald, Lauchnor                                       9/ 1/1936                 10/31/1936

Deborah Lenhart, daughter of Webster V. & Thelma, nee Lenhart, Snyder                           7/30/1935                3/22/1937

Esther Sadie, daughter of George & Mabel, nee Frey, Schaller                                              7/31/1937                10/24/1937

Edward Allen, son of Leon J. & Verna, nee Wessner, Kistler                                                10/24/1937              11/21/1937

Dianna Ruth, daughter of Irwin & Carrie, nee Ziegler, Leibensperger                                    11/25/1937              1/ 2/1938

Daniel Paul, son of Irwin & Carrie, nee Ziegler, Leibensperger                                              11/25/1937              1/ 2/1938

Elaine Kathryn, daughter of Carl & Irene, nee Bachman, Reitz                                             1/10/1938                1/15/1938

Elaine Vivian, daughter of Webster V. & Thelma, nee Lenhart, Snyder                                 9/17/1937                6/17/1938

Dorcas Marie, daughter of Elwood & Violet, nee Roth, Lutz                                                7/ 2/1938                 7/30/1938

Ruth Ann Jennie, daughter of Forrest & Grace, nee Roth, Wessner                                      8/18/1938                9/25/1938

Donald Paul, son of Ralph & Lottie, nee Hamm, Sittler                                                        7/ 5/1938                 10/15/1938

Dorothy Mae, daughter of Fred & Minnie, nee Henninger, Bowman                                    10/28/1938              12/18/1938

Viola Rachel, daughter of George & Mabel, nee Frey, Schaller                                              1/ 9/1939                 4/ 2/1939

Carl William, son of William J. S. & Perma, nee Bennighoff, Wertman                                 3/11/1939                4/14/1939

Doris Faye, daughter of Allen & Elda, nee Turner, Snyder                                                    6/24/1939                8/12/1939

Richard Eldon, son of Irwin & Shirley, nee Betz, Welty                                                       12/11/1938              12/29/1939

George William, son of Forrest & Grace, nee Roth, Wessner                                                8/26/1939                11/19/1939

Russel Richard, son of Russel & Marian, nee Snyder, Gaal                                                   5/14/1940                5/29/1940

Gerald Wilbert, son of Wilbert C. & Irene, nee Snyder, Zellner                                             4/21/1940                6/30/1940

Ethel Mae, daughter of Floyd A. & Helen (Wagaman) Frey                                                  8/16/1940                9/22/1940

Earlin Edwin, son of Lewis H. & Daisy (Snyder) Kunkel                                                     9/ 9/1940                 12/ 1/1940

William Kermit, son of Lawrence J. & Fern (Oswald) Lauchnor                                           7/26/1940                12/ 1/1940

Richard Paul, son of Paul & Catherine (Kratzer) Krause                                                       9/17/1940                12/15/1940

Gloria Ann, daughter of Christopher & Irene (Kratzer) Haas                                                9/ 2/1940                 12/15/1940

Dolores Mildred, daughter of Mildred Schaller                                                                      7/19/1940                4/ 6/1941

Patricia Ellen, daughter of Russell & Catherine (Snyder) McLeod                                        1/17/1941                4/ 6/1941

Linda Ellen, daughter of Daniel & Ella (Snyder) Schultz                                                        2/13/1941                4/ 6/1941

Phyllis Joan, daughter of James & Mary (Gernert) Mengel                                                  12/27/1932              4/ 8/1941

Judith Elmira, daughter of Chester & Hazel (Klingaman) Zellner                                          3/13/1941                4/11/1941

Paul Wayne, son of Ralph & Florence (Sittler) Peifer                                                            3/23/1941                5/10/1941

Diane Renee, daughter of Lawson & Madeline (Sittler) Fink                                                 3/30/1941                6/15/1941

Gloria Jean, daughter of Edwin P. & Edith (Wentzel) Koch                                                  2/28/1941                11/ 4/1941

Dennis Rodger, son of Harry & Neda (Schroeder) DeLong                                                   8/18/1941                11/ 9/1941

William George, son of Willard G. & Marie (Leiby) Sittler                                                   11/21/1941              1/11/1942

Sandra Deanne, daughter of Edwin G. & Vesta (Bohn) Bond                                                12/21/1941              2/ 1/1942

Jane Louise, daughter of Lawrence J. & Helen (Weaver) Reimert                                          12/21/1941              3/31/1942

Doris Louise, daughter of Webster & Thelma (Lenhart) Snyder                                            5/ 8/1939                 5/ 9/1942

Joyce Marie, daughter of Wilmer C. & Mildred E. (Loy) Frey                                             4/20/1942                6/ 4/1942

Mary Ann, daughter of Velma May Sittler                                                                            4/14/1942                7/ 8/1942

Carson Lee, son of Floyd A. & Helen (Wagaman) Frey                                                        6/14/1942                7/ 8/1942

Ray Arlyn, son of Arlyn & Althea (Moyer) Weaver                                                            6/ 4/1942                 8/25/1942

Jane Louise, daughter of Elmer & Ella (Fetherolf) Bennighoff                                               8/ 8/1942                 9/ 5/1942

Carol Mabel, daughter of Franklin G. & Mabel (Snyder) Baer                                              8/ 5/1942                 9/ 6/1942

Doris Mae, daughter of Victor H. & Jean L. (Rumfield) Pfeifly                                            8/13/1942                10/10/1942

Lana Lillian, daughter of Earl I. & Lillian (Ultich) Lauchnor                                                  9/16/1942                11/ 6/1942

Curtis Paul, son of Paul C. & Alma M. Everett) Leibensperger                                            11/21/1942              12/21/1942

Jean Annie, daughter of Ralph & Florence (Sittler) Peifer                                                     10/10/1942              1/ 3/1943

Nancy Jeanette, daughter of Irwin & Carrie (Zeigler) Leibensperger                                     12/25/1942              2/ 1/1943

Howard David, son of Allen C. & Elda J. (Turner) Snyder                                                   11/14/1942              2/20/1943

Douglass LaVerne, son of Stanley & Bertha (1ames) Fenstermaker                                      1/20/1943                2/21/1943

Roger Kermit, son of Kermit H. & Violet (Lutz) Snyder                                                       1/31/1943                4/18/1943

Daniel Ray, son of Ray W. & Edna (Lutz) Schellhamer                                                        3/ 9/1943                 4/18/1943

David Carl, son of Carl H. & Irene H. (Bachman) Reitz                                                        3/25/1943                4/25/1943

Darlene Ann, daughter of Lester & Ida S. (Hartman) Wertman                                             3/22/1943                4/25/1943

Harold Alton, son of Woodrow U. & Lena (Miller) German                                                 3/14/1942                7/ 4/1943

Barbara Lee, daughter of Paul J. & Thelma L. (Horn) Morella                                              4/ 7/1943                 7/25/1943

Lester Lee, son of John F. & Helen (Koenig) Leibensperger                                                  4/ 3/1941                 12/ 5/1943

Grace Ann, daughter of John F. & Helen (Koenig) Leibensperger                                         9/19/1943                12/ 5/1943

Ella Edna, daughter of Charles E. & Mary (Ney) Moyer                                                      12/30/1943              1/16/1944

Lawrence James, son of Lawrence J. & Fern (Oswald) Lauchnor                                          12/17/1943              1/22/1944

Carl Wayne, son of Wayne & Arlene (Kunkel) Henry                                                          1/20/1944                2/24/1944

Marilyn Henel, daughter of Lawrence J. & Helen H. (Weaver) Reimert                                10/ 9/1943               3/18/1944

Robert Wallace, son of Wallace & Lissian (Wessner) Blose                                                   12/ 4/1943               3/19/1944

Edmund James, son of James A. & Elda (Hein) Adam                                                          5/ 2/1942                 4/16/1944

Lois Dianne, daughter of Clair E. & Edna F. (Fister) Moyer                                                 2/16/1944                4/29/1944

Anne Marie, daughter of Elmer F. & Ella L. (Fetherolf) Bennighoff                                      4/ 6/1944                 5/13/1944

Patricia Ann, daughter of Edwin G. & Vesta (Bohn) Bond                                                    11/ 1/1943               5/26/1944

Diane Marie, daughter of Willard G. & Marie C. (Leiby) Sittler                                           4/19/1944                5/28/1944

Donald Weaver, son of Allen & Lillian M. (Weaver) Krause                                                 6/ 3/1944                 7/23/1944

Ira Lynn, son of Webster & Thelma (Lenhart) Snyder                                                          7/10/1944                8/16/1944

George Owen, son of Fred & Minnie (Henninger) Bowman                                                  12/15/1943              8/27/1944

Richard Morris, son of Morris G. & Ada M. (Schwenk) Leibensperger                               7/18/1944                8/27/1944

Joyce Ann, daughter of Allen C. & Elda (Turner) Snyder                                                     8/24/1944                9/ 2/1944

Richard Raymond, son of Raymond L. & Lulu (Schroeder) Leiby                                        10/22/1944              11/17/1944

Ronald Roy, son of Raymond L. & Lulu (Schroeder) Leiby                                                  10/22/1944              11/17/1944

Joanne Mildred, daughter of Lawrence & Mildred (Wisser) Wertman                                  10/31/1944              12/16/1944

Gail Dianne, daughter of Warren & Eva (Hoppes) Snyder                                                    9/18/1944                12/27/1944

Ronald Lee, son of Eric U. & Miriam (Bailey) DeLong                                                         7/17/1944                1/28/1945

Ernest Joseph, son of Joseph C. & Grace A. (Wertman) Riegel                                            12/16/1944              2/18/1945

Meda Emma, daughter of Woodrow U. & Lena (Miller) German                                          6/22/1944                4/29/1945

Forrest Allen, Jr., son of Forrest A. & Grace A. (Roth) Wessner                                         3/ 2/1945                 5/27/1945

Carl Preston, son of Delbert & Mildred M. (Schaller) Anthony                                           6/28/1945                9/30/1945

Leah Rose, daughter of Miles H. & Eva P. (Resh) Hollenbach                                              6/ 8/1945                 10/10/1945

Arden Clark, son of Clark W. & Ruth A. (Bennighoff) Oldt                                                 9/ 4/1945                 10/19/1945

Kathleen Anna, daughter of Paul V. & Eleanor A. (Nicholas) Brobst                                    9/29/1945                10/20/1945

Daniel Benjamin, son of Mamie Henninger                                                                            10/ 3/1945               11/ 4/1945

Barry Lynn, son of Daniel M. & Ella B. (Snyder) Schultz                                                    9/26/1945                11/25/1945

Bernice Arlene, daughter of Wayne & Arlene (Kunkel) Henry                                              11/ 3/1945               1/ 6/1946

Harvey Harrison, Jr., son of Harvey H. & Mildred (Bickert) Hartung                                  9/20/1945                1/29/1946

Donald David, son of Preston & Alma (Miller) Krause                                                         1/ 6/1946                 2/17/1946

Dianne Faye, daughter of Preston & Alma (Miller) Krause                                                   1/ 6/1946                 2/17/1946

John Frederick, Jr., son of John F. & Helen (Koenig) Leibensperger                                     1/23/1946                3/ 3/1946

Edgar Willard, son of Willard J. & Beatrice (Arndt) Frey                                                      9/14/1944                4/12/1946

Darlene Carol, daughter of Ralph K. & Ethel (Gilbert) Frey                                                 11/20/1945              4/14/1946

Joanne Elsie, daughter of Paul F. & Elsie M. (Frey) Snyder                                                  5/22/1946                6/15/1946

Jeffrey Marshall, son of Gerald B. & Bessie (Marsh) Jacobs                                                10/15/1944              6/23/1946

Margaret Elizabeth, daughter of Chester J. & Hazel (Klingaman) Zellner                             6/17/1946                7/14/1946

Helen Arlene Ida, daughter of LeRoy C. F. & Mabel M. (Kleinsmith) Schaner                    6/20/1946                8/ 5/1946

Margaret Mae, daughter of Ralph & Florence (Sittler) Piefer                                                3/25/1946                8/21/1946

Dianne Laura, daughter of Allen J. & Hazel L. (Snyder) Reitz                                              10/ 4/1946               11/ 3/1946

Kenneth Kermit, son of Leon J. & Verna R. (Wessner) Kistler                                             10/29/1946              12/ 8/1946

Eleanor Grace, daughter of John A. & Grace S. (Schaller) Sweigart                                       10/18/1946              12/27/1946

Alvena Mantana, daughter of James M. & Alverna (Schellhamer) Gaston                            6/18/1946                1/20/1947

Frank Abraham, son of Elmer F. & Ella L. (Fetherolf) Bennighoff                                        12/19/1946              1/24/1947

Dennis Lee, son of Floyd R. & Arlene M. (Moyer) Leibensperger                                       1/19/1947                3/ 2/1947

Janice Mary, daughter of Alvin N. & Mary E. (Weaver) Krause                                          1/24/1947                3/ 7/1947

Eleanor Mae, daughter of Willard G. & Marie C. (Leiby) Sittler                                           2/21/1947                3/30/1947

Dennis William, son of William P. & Ruth K. (Kriebel) Ritz                                                4/ 4/1947                 4/15/1947

Linda Lee, daughter of Alfred A. & Grace B. (Zellner) Horn                                                 3/27/1947                5/14/1947

Diane Lettie, daughter of Ellwood S. & Mildred E. (Scheffler) Snyder                                  3/ 3/1947                 5/14/1947

Donald Garland, son of Garland & Verna P. (Fenstermaker) Walker                                     5/ 4/1947                 5/31/1947

Rodney Carl, son of Harry & Neda (Schroeder) DeLong                                                       4/11/1947                6/23/1947

Rosemarie Mary, daughter of Randall & Anna (Leiby) Wertman                                          4/13/1947                8/17/1947

Ralph George, son of Randall & Anna (Leiby) Wertman                                                       4/14/1947                8/17/1947

Larry William, son of Raymond & Lulu (Schroeder) Leiby                                                   8/29/1947                9/14/1947

John Ray, son of John H. & May A. (Hoffman) Ide                                                             3/28/1947                9/14/1947

Edward Andrew, son of Laird A. & Clara T. (Snyder) Rauch                                               7/27/1947                9/20/1947

Nancy Edna Mae, daughter of Oscar & Stella (Acker) Rabold                                              2/ 2/1947                 10/ 6/1947

Paul Lee, son of Benjamin F. & Mabel M. (Dengler) Henninger                                           9/20/1947                10/12/1947

Donald Forrest, son of Forrest & Ellen J. (Fritzinger) Grammes                                           1/ 7/1948                 2/15/1948

Sylvia Ann, daughter of William A. & Anne R. (Schaeffer) Betz                                          2/21/1948                3/26/1948

Michael James, son of James R. & Elsie (Schlenker) Leibensperger                                      10/14/1947              3/21/1948

David Bruce, son of Flory R. & Arlene (Moyer) Leibensperger                                           4/ 5/1948                 5/ 9/1948

Bruce Edgar, son of Earl M. & Marian I. (Mensch) Zellner                                                  1/ 6/1948                 5/16/1948

Larry John, son of John A. & Grace S. (Schaller) Sweigart                                                    4/12/1948                6/20/1948

Alfred Ralph, son of Alfred A. & Grace B. (Zellner) Horn                                                   5/ 6/1948                 7/24/1948

Terrance Lee, son of Mark E. & Mamie M. (Rehrig) Snyder                                                12/31/1947              8/ 6/1948

Ellen Grace, daughter of Joseph C. & Grace A. (Wertman) Riegel                                        9/12/1948                7/25/1949

BAPTISMS DURING PASTORATE OF REV. LUTHER J. LINN

                                                                                                                                                Born                       Baptized

Jeffrey Paul, son of William P. & Ruth K. (Kriebel) Ritz                                                      7/15/1949                10/ 8/1949

Jacqueline Gladys, daughter of Carl E. & Bernice (Mathis) Snyder                                      1/29/1949                10/14/1949

Harry Edward, son of Harry E. & Ruth E. (Schick) Smasher                                                6/28/1949                12/20/1949

Timothy Roy, son of Lester S. & Anne B. (Goshy) Rake                                                     10/13/1940              12/20/1949

Ruth Ann, daughter of Paul F. & Elsie M. (Frey) Snyder                                                     12/17/1949              1/ 8/1950

Barry Donald, son of Elda J. Turner                                                                                      10/ 4/1948               1/20/1950

David Luther, son of Rev. Luther J. & Viola V. (Wilt) Linn                                                  12/17/1949              1/22/1950

Willard Paul, son of Paul P. J. & Mildred R. (Kerschner) Krum                                           1/15/1950                2/12/1950

Marie Annabelle, daughter of Allen W. & Annabelle A. (Snyder) Kunkel                            3/16/1950                5/ 6/1950

Nancy Ann, daughter of Raymond L. & Lulu R. (Schroeder) Leiby                                      6/11/1950                7/15/1950

Roger Curtis, son of Curtis L. & Betty J. (Kemp) Zellner                                                    8/18/1950                9/24/1950

Sharon Phyllis, daughter of Carl E. & Lucille J. (Zuberka) Zettlemoyer                               8/ 3/1950                 9/24/1950

Mabel Althea, daughter of Jonas A. L. & Althea E. (Moyer) Weaver                                   9/ 4/1950                 12/ 5/1950

Annette Louise, daughter of Herman M. & J. Marie (Meagher) Zellner                               9/ 7/1950                 12/16/1950

Theresa Mary Ann, daughter of Allen W. & Annabelle A. (Snyder) Kunkel                        1/24/1951                3/10/1951

Gary Gilbert, son of Gilbert F. & Helena L. (Snyder) Stoudt                                                2/23/1951                4/ 8/1951

Elwood Allen, son of Delbert A. & Mildred M. (Scholler) Anthony                                    3/ 8/1951                 7/15/1951

Diane Esther, daughter of Wayne H. & Esther A. (Snyder) Kunkel                                      8/ 4/1951                 9/ 9/1951

Jeffrey Raymond, son of Jean Clara Gilbert                                                                          7/ 1/1951                 10/ 6/1951

Ralph Kenneth, Jr., son of Ralph K. & Ethel L. (Gilbert) Frey                                             8/ 7/1947                 10/ 6/1951

Roger Lee, son of Ralph K. & Ethel L. (Gilbert) Frey                                                           1/ 1/1949                 10/ 6/1951

Susan Ann, daughter of Floyd R. & Arlene M. (Moyer) Leibensperger                               12/11/1951              1/18/1952

Dennis Lee, son of George H. & Mary M. (Acker) Weaver                                                  2/ 3/1952                 3/ 4/1952

Denise Mary, daughter of John S. & Colleen R. (Resh) Hayes                                             9/23/1951                3/10/1952

Daniel Charles, son of Fred 0. & Myrtle R. (Snyder) Mosser                                               2/10/1952                3/23/1952

Janice Lee, daughter of Ernest H. & Mary (Montgomery) Moyer                                        7/ 9/1951                 3/27/1952

Randy Karl, son of Karl E. & Evelyn A. (Rehrig) Hemerly                                                   12/ 2/1951               4/ 6/1952

Diane Ella, daughter of Francis A. & Jean E. (Guldner) German                                           3/28/1952                5/ 4/1952

Donna Jean, daughter of Francis A. & Jean E. (Guldner) German                                         3/28/1952                5/ 4/1952

Barbara Mary, daughter of Alfred A. & Grace B. (Zellner) Horn                                          4/ 2/1952                 5/23/1952

Diane Elizabeth, daughter of Earl J. & Althea E. (Schleicher) Weiss                                     6/19/1952                9/ 6/1952

Dennis Lee, son of Bertha E. James                                                                                       5/26/1951                10/ 1/1952

Timothy Allen, son of Allen W. & Annabelle A. (Snyder) Kunkel                                       9/20/1952                10/18/1952

Diane Sharon, daughter of Paul F. & Elsie M. (Frey) Snyder                                                11/14/1952              12/13/1952

Ann Louise, daughter of George W. & Bertha I. (Bailey) Sittler                                            9/18/1952                1/18/1953

Anita Louise, daughter of Arlan F. & Ruth E. (Fisher) Bone                                                 12/16/1952              1/25/1953

Melody Ann, daughter of Curtis L. & Betty J. (Kemp) Zellner                                            3/31/1953                5/31/1953

Sharon Louise, daughter of Jesse J. & Leah M. (Gilbert) Snyder                                          5/13/1953                6/14/1953

Carol Ann, daughter of Willard L. & Betty M. (Dotterer) Kunkel                                        6/25/1953                7/26/1953

Gene Luther, son of Luther J. & Anna M. (Resh) Schaller                                                    4/ 5/1953                 7/26/1953

Claudia Diane, daughter of Claude A. & LaRue V. (Leibensperger) Peiffer                           5/13/1953                8/16/1953

Dennis Arthur, son of Arthur W. & Helen V. (Miller) Blose                                                7/10/1953                8/20/1953

Jeffrey Lynn, son of Alfred A. & Grace B. (Zellner) Horn                                                   7/16/1953                9/14/1953

Dean Blair, son of John E. & Edna M. (Henninger) Brunner                                                 7/13/1953                9/20/1953

Wanda Frances, daughter of Clayton F. & Dora L. (Maize) Wilt                                          2/22/1952                11/26/1953

Rose Louise, daughter of Forrest N. & Louise B. (Bender) Kistler                                       10/ 7/1953               11/29/1953

Randy Lee, son of Oscar B. & Marian E. (Sittler) Miller                                                      10/25/1953              12/13/1953

Lynn Karen, daughter of Mark C. & Deborah L. (Snyder) German                                      12/19/1953              1/10/1954

Michael Carl, son of Carl E. & Lucille J. (Zuberka) Zettlemoyer                                          4/ 3/1954                 5/ 2/1954

Suzanne Ruth, daughter of Lawrence M. & Ruth C. (Clauser) Lenhart                                 2/ 3/1954                 5/ 9/1954

Donna Lee, daughter of Clifford D. & Joyce P. (Boyer) Ziendt                                            3/10/1954                5/15/1954

Linda Diane, daughter of Paul & Mildred R. (Kerschner) Krum                                            5/16/1954                6/13/1954

Carol Frances, daughter of Francis A. & Jean E. (Guidner) German                                      5/25/1954                6/29/1954

Ronald Randall, son of Joseph C. & Grace A. (Wertman) Riegel                                          10/31/1953              7/ 3/1954

Robert James, son of Ralph K. & Ethel L. (Gilbert) Frey                                                     6/ 1/1954                 10/17/1954

Mrs. Edwin Visser-Adult Baptism                                                                                        7/23/1920                10/17/1954

Mrs. Richard Keen-Adult Baptism                                                                                        10/14/1924              10/17/1954

Michael, son of Edwin & Elizabeth J. (Stern) Visser                                                             3/ 9/1952                 10/31/1954

Marlene Margaret, daughter of Theodore R. & Mary L. (York) Knerr                                 10/27/1950              10/31/1954

Richard Charles, son of Richard S. & Ruth W. (McNulty) Keen                                          2/17/1948                10/31/1954

Gwenda Lee, daughter of Richard S. & Ruth W. (McNulty) Keen                                        1/16/1952                10i31/1954

Barbara Ann, daughter of Mahlon & Janet L. (Seip) Kleintop                                              7/30/1954                11/28/1954

David Francis, son of Elwood S. & Mildred E. (Scheffler) Snyder                                        11/11/1954              12/23/1954

Susan Deborah, daughter of Mark C. & Deborah L. (Snyder) German                                  12/28/1954              1/23/1955

Henry Charles Lewis, son of Wayne H. & Esther A. (Snyder) Kunkel                                 2/ 4/1955                 3/ 6/1955

Diane Marie, daughter of Lawrence U. & Mildred F. (Wisser) Wertman                              3/ 5/1955                 5/ 1/1955

Larry Paul, son of Stanley J. & Fay A. (Manberger) Stamisky                                             4/ 2/1955                 5/21/1955

James, son of Edwin & Elizabeth J. (Stern) Visser                                                                5/ 3/1955                 6/12/1955

Deelight Edna Mae, daughter of Bright C. & Stella E. (Acker) Homan                                  1/26/1954                7/ 8/1955

Debra Ann, daughter of Jesse F. & Leah M. (Gilbert) Snyder                                               7/17/1955                8/13/1955

Jessica Marie, daughter of Forrest N. & Louise B. (Bender) Kistler                                     8/22/1955                9/18/1955

Marlene Ann, daughter of Carl L. & Elsie E. (Muth) Wertman                                             3/12/1955                12/24/1955

Joseph David, son of John M. & Geraldine M. (Kern) Wesoloski                                        12/ 9/1955               1/11/1956

Diane Louise, daughter of John D. & Anna M. (Leibensperger) Kern                                   12/22/1955              1/22/1956

Jay Walter Lee, son of Clifford D. & Joyce P. (Boyer) Ziendt                                             11/11/1955              2/12/1956

Candi Lettie, daughter of Gilbert F. & Helena L. (Snyder) Stoudt                                         12/14/1955              4/ 1/1955

Carol Sue, daughter of Arlan F. & Ruth E. (Fisher) Bond                                                      12/21/1955              4/ 1/1956

Donna Kay, daughter of Georgina Willoughby Maize                                                           6/ 4/1941                 4/14/1956

Kathryn Ann, daughter of Mark C. & Deborah L. (Snyder) German                                    1/ 7/1956                 4/17/1956

David Charles, son of Charles L. & Ruth L. (Frey) Geist                                                      3/22/1956                5/27/1956

David Ernest, son of Ernest W. & Grace I. (Fisher) Schleicher                                              4/ 5/1956                 6/16/1956

Garry David, son of Donald C. & Gloria D. (Nicklous) Snyder                                            2/28/1956                6/16/1956

Deborah Ann, daughter of Shirley Grace Hartung                                                                  2/27/1956                8/ 4/1956

Wanda Gail, daughter of Willard G. & Marie C. (Leiby) Sittler                                             7/12/1956                8/19/1956

John Steven, Jr., son of John S. & Colleen R. (Reph) Hayes                                                 7/31/1956                11/ 9/1956

Kathryn Ann, daughter of John M. & Geraldine M. (Kern) Wesoloski                                11/ 6/1956               12/9/1956

Stephen Wayne, son of Wayne A. & Ruth E. (Breininger) Frey                                           10/21/1956              12/9/1956

Dennis William, son of William D. & Leona (Kuder) Beck                                                    2/ 7/1957                 3/3/1957

BAPTISMS DURING PASTORATE OF REV. GEORGE L. ZIEGENFUSS

                                                                                                                                                Born                       Baptized

Thomas William, son of Ernest & Grace I. (Fisher) Schleicher                                              5/17/1957                7/ 7/1957

Janice Eileen Verna, daughter of Floyd J. & Mae E. (Hess) German                                     7/ 9/1957                 12/ 9/1957

William Lewis, son of Lewis W. & Roma M. (Kunkel) Schuck                                             7/31/1957                9/15/1957

David Allen, son of Lewis W. & Roma M. (Kunkel) Schuck                                                7/31/1957                9/15/1957

Timothy Ray, son of Raymond R. & Inez R. (Gordon) Rehrig                                             10/13/1957              12/22/1957

Marion Mabel, daughter of Delbert A. & Mildred M. (Schaller) Anthony                           12/20/1957              3/30/1958

Diane Louise, daughter of Daniel J. & Esther S. (Schaller) Brennan                                      2/ 6/1958                 3/30/1958

Glenda Faye, daughter of Fred 0. & Myrtle R. (Snyder) Mosser                                          1/28/1958                4/13/1958

Lynne Anne, daughter of William D. & Leona M. (Kuder) Beck                                          2/ 4/1958                 4/13/1958

Joseph Nathan, son of Allen W. & Annabelle A. (Snyder) Kunkel                                       4/ 5/1958                 5/25/1958

Robert Christopher, son of Robert M. L. & Helen R. (Snyder) Werley                                4/25/1958                6/ 8/1958

Frederic Troy, son of Woodrow W. & Saretta E. (Edwards) Wendling                                 2/10/1958                6/ 8/1958

Earl Maurice, son of Carl & Elizabeth (Halpin) Phillips                                                        6/22/1958                6/22/1958

Paul Stephen, son of Rev. George L. & Joyce L. (Haydt) Ziegenfuss                                   4/27/1958                6/22/1958

Neil Mark, son of Mark C. & Deborah L. (Snyder) German                                                 7/19/1958                8/17/1958

Jeffrey Lynn, son of Harry W. & Viola R. (Schaller) Bartholomew                                      6/ 1/1958                 10/12/1958

Kevin Lee, son of Francis A. & Jean E. (Guldner) German                                                   3/27/1959                4/26/1959

Darlene May, daughter of Albert G. W. & Gloria J. (Schlenker) German                             12/14/1958              4/26/1959

John, son of Edwin & Elizabeth J. (Stern) Visser                                                                  12/10/1956              4/ 7/1957

Carlas Emily, daughter of Carl G. & Sandra E. (Picard) Sittler                                              1/ 1/1957                 4/ 6/1957

BAPTISMS DURING PASTORATE OF REV. RICHARD H. SCHAEFER

                                                                                                                                                Born                       Baptized

Kevin Paul, son of William D. & Leona M. (Kuder) Beck                                                     7/17/1959                9/13/1959

Betty Elaine, daughter of Paul P. J. & Mildred R. (Kerschner) Krum                                   8/18/1959                10/11/1959

Diane Marie, daughter of Herbert C. & Jean C. (Gilbert) Provens                                        7/21/1959                10/21/1959

Linda Lou, daughter of Fred A. & Betty (Feinour) Bowman                                                 10/ 4/1959               12/20/1959

John Warren, son of John D. & Anna M. (Leibensperger) Kern                                           1/10/1960                2/20/1960

Dale Kenneth, son of Earl S. & Fern (Haberman) Keller                                                        1/12/1960                3/13/1960

Jeannine Kathleen, daughter of Elwood L. & Kathleen (Feinour) Rumfield                          11/28/1959              3/13/1960

Dennis Harry, son of Harry W. & Viola R. (Schaller) Bartholomew                                     10/24/1959              3/20/1960

Phyllis Wanda, daughter of Philip W. & Isabel J. (Troutman) Snyder                                  3/ 6/1960                 4/10/1960

Richard Carl, son of Arlan P. & Edna M. (Smith) Schaller                                                    6/15/1960                6/27/1960

Keith Alton, son of Alton R., Jr., & Marie E. (Frey) Feinour                                               9/15/1960                12/18/1960

Beverly Erma, daughter of Clarence J. & Erma 1. (Schaller) Rothenberger                            12/ 1/1960               1/ 7/1961

Sylvia Sue, daughter of Philip W. & Isabel J. (Troutman) Snyder                                         2/ 4/1961                 3/12/1961

Florence May, daughter of Paul & Lillie Graaf                                                                      4/19/1957                6/ 1/1961

Carolyn Jacqueline, daughter of Calvin & Margaret Nyce                                                     3/24/1961                6/ 1/1961

Beverly Ann, daughter of Wayne A. & Ruth E. (Breininger) Frey                                        5/18/1961                7/ 2/1961

Carol Marie, daughter of Edward A. & Anne M. (Buffet) Kistler                                         12/28/1960              7/ 2/1961

Patricia Ann, daughter of William G. & Carol L. (Handwerk) Sittler                                     5/ 8/1961                 7/ 2/1961

Eric Charles, son of Mark C. & Deborah L. (Snyder) German                                              7/23/1961                8/13/1961

Denise Marie, daughter of Jesse J., Jr., & Leah M. (Gilbert) Snyder                                    7/ 4/1961                 10/ 1/1961

Linda Jane, daughter of Carl L. & Elsie E. (Muth) Wertman                                                 7/26/1961                10/ 4/1961

Dean Allen, son of Fred A. & Betty (Feinour) Bowman                                                       7/18/1961               10/ 8/1961

Denise Mattie, daughter of Thomas L. & Rosalie M. (Rumfield) Bollinger                          8/16/1961                11/ 5/1961

Scott Andrew, son of William D. & Leona M. (Kuder) Beck                                                12/30/1961              2/25/1962

Brenda Lee, daughter of Stanley J. & Fay A. (Marberger) Starousky                                   10/28/1961              4/ 7/1962

Gregory Biddle, son of Robert W. & Wanda L. (Biddle) Harrison                                        12/30/1961              4/ 8/1962

Michael William, son of William M., Jr., & Ann L. (Green) Loy                                          2/25/1962               4/ 8/1962

Cynthia Ann, daughter of Robert M. & Helen R. (Snyder) Werley                                      3/10/1962               5/ 6/1962

Beth Louise, daughter of Earlin E. & Sylvia I. (Walker) Kunkel                                            6/ 8/1962                7/15/1962

Andrew Vincent, son of Phillip W. & Isabel J. (Troutman) Snyder                                      6/26/1962               7/29/1962

Beth Ann, daughter of Richard W. & Joy F. (Yocum) Bailey                                                5/31/1962               8/19/1962

Holly Kay, daughter of David C. & Janet E. (Harpel) Reitz                                                 8/24/1962               11/ 4/1962

Rodney Lee, son of Carson & Jane (Harpel) Frey                                                                 11/18/1962              1/13/1963

Michael Paul, son of Lawrence U. & Shirley M. (Brandis) Wertman                                    8/ 7/1962                9/30/1962

Tommy Lynn, son of George A. & Charlotte M. (Seip) Leibensperger                                3/16/1963               4/ 7/1963

Jane Elizabeth, daughter of William G. & Carol L. (Handwerk) Sittler                                  5/ 1/1963                6/16/1963

Barbara Kathleen, daughter of John E. & Edna M. (Henninger) Brunner                              7/27/1960               9/11/1960

Anna Louise, daughter of George M. & Ann L. (Wambold) Henninger                                 5/10/1963               6/16/1963

Pamela Beth, daughter of Francis J. & Doris L. (Snyder) Valkos                                          6/18/1963               9/ 8/1963

Tommy Edward, son of Edward M. & Lulu R. (Schroeder) Drozdowski                             8/ 9/1963                9/ 8/1963

Cathy Carol, daughter of Larry E. & Carol C. (Herber) Snyder                                             8/11/1963               9/ 8/1963

Blame Edward, son of Ernest P. & Grace L. (Bennighoff) Herb                                            8/31/1963               11/ 3/1963

Lori Ann, daughter of Carl W. & Gloria J. (Solt) Wertman                                                    9/ 3/1963                11/ 3/1963

Lisa Ellen, daughter of Earlin E. & Sylvia I. (Walker) Kunkel                                                10/14/1963              11/17/1963

Shawn William, son of Lester F. & Elizabeth (Phillips) Koch                                               9/14/1963               9/25/1963

James Daniel, son of S.Sgt. Edward A. & Ann M. (Buffett) Kistler                                     8/15/1963                12/15/1963

   (Rev. Bernard Krapf officiated)

Eric Jay, son of Alton R., Jr., & Marie E. (Frey) Feinour                                                     11/26/1963              1/12/1964

Michele Diane, daughter of Lawrence U. & Shirley M. (Brandis) Wertman                         4/ 8/1964                 6/28/1964

Thomas James, son of Lewis W. & Eunice P. (Green) Smith                                                6/14/1964                7/26/1964

Melinda Sue, daughter of Curtis P. & Nancy A. (Sell) Leibensperger                                   8/26/1964                10/ 4/1964

Rosanne Kay, daughter of Phillip W. & Isabelle J. (Troutman) Snyder                                8/ 4/1964                 10/18/1964

William Davis III, son of William D. & Leona M. (Kuder) Beck                                           9/ 9/1964                 11/ 1/1964

Mark Arthur, son of Charles L. & Ruth L. (Frey) Geist                                                       9/11/1964                11/15/1964

Mark William, son of William M., Jr., & Ann L. (Green) Loy                                              11/14/1964              1/17/1965

Jonathan Earlin, son of Earlin E. & Sylvia I. (Walker) Kunkel                                               1/25/1965                2/14/1965

Paige Ann, daughter of Robert W. & Wanda L. (Biddle) Harrison                                         1/18/1965                4/11/1965

Michael John, Jr., son of Michael J. & Dawn E. (Walker) Stoudt                                         4/17/1965                6/ 6/1965

Tammy Faye, daughter of John M. & Geraldine M. (Kern) Wesoloski                                9/15/1965                10/17/1965

   (Rev. Luther J. Linn officiated)

BAPTISMS DURING PASTORATE OF REV. CORSON SNYDER (Interim Pastor)

                                                                                                                                                Born                       Baptized

Timothy Paul, son of Curtis P. & Nancy A. (Sell) Leibensperger                                         9/13/1965                11/ 7/1965

Karen Louise, daughter of Wayne A. & Ruth E. (Breininger) Frey                                       8/15/1965                12/ 5/1965

Pharon Lee, son of Marlin & Joyce M. (Frey) Metzger                                                        8/15/1965                12/ 5/1965

Suzanne Louise, daughter of Fred A. & Betty (Feinour) Bowman, Jr.                                  11/26/1965              12/19/1965

Christine Faith, daughter of George A. & Charlotte M. (Seip) Leibensperger                       12/ 2/1965               1/16/1966

Ruth Ann, daughter of George M. & Anna L. (Wambold) Henninger                                   2/15/1966                4/10/1966

Oliver Francis, son of Francis C. & Perma T. (Kunkel) Henninger                                        5/ 8/1966                 6/ 4/1966

   (Rev. Richard Schaefer officiated)

Sherry Ann, daughter of Earlin E. & Sylvia I. (Walker) Kunkel                                             3/21/1966                4/24/1966

BAPTISMS DURING PASTORATE OF REV. FREDERICK I. FISHER

                                                                                                                                                Born                       Baptized

Bonnie Louise, daughter of Robert A. & Diane M. (Shive) Snyder                                       5/ 8/1966                 7/17/1966

Donna Diane, daughter of Wilbur W. & Nancy M. (Snyder) Kemp                                      6/ 6/1966                 7/17/1966

George William, Jr., son of George W. & Carol I. (Snyder) Wessner                                     6/18/1966                8/14/1966

Lawrence William, Jr., son of Lawrence W. & Ardell S. (Emerick) Heintzelman                  8/ 4/1966                 10/ 9/1966

LeAnn Mildred, daughter of Paul P. J. & Mildred (Kerschner) Krum                                   10/27/1966              12/18/1966

Shane Allen, son of William M. & Susan J. (Handwerk) Nicholas                                        11/11/1966              1/ 2/1967

Eric Kenneth, son of Kenneth H. & Joy (Yocum) Dengler                                                    9/30/1966                1/ 8/1967

Michelle Lynne, daughter of Micheal J. & Dawn (Walker) Stoudt                                        1/ 5/1967                 3/12/1967

John William, son of Arlene H. Campbell                                                                              1/13/1967                3/25/1967

Andrew Michael, son of Frederick I. & Ardine K. (Herring) Fisher                                      2/18/1967                4/ 2/1967

Tracy Lee, daughter of Kenneth S. & Eleanor (Sittler) Hyman                                              1/10/1967               4/ 9/1967

Ray Kenneth, son of Kenneth O. & June (Shirey) Werley                                                    1/ 7/1967                4/23/1967

Karen Louise, daughter of Robert F. & Lois (Mervine) Krause                                             4/12/1967                6/ 4/1967

Tammy Eileen, daughter of Lawrence & Thelma (Mervine) Sturdik                                     2/23/1967                6/ 4/1967

Ira Lynn, Jr., son of Ira L. & Lois (Diverd) Snyder                                                               5/24/1967                6/18/1967

Mark James, son of Franklin R. & Faye M. (Ziegenfus) Strohl                                            1/18/1959                7/ 2/1967

Susan Colleen, daughter of Franklin R. & Faye M. (Ziegenfus) Strohl                                  12/25/1960              7/ 2/1967

Tina Denise, daughter of Franklin R. & Faye M. (Ziegenfus) Strohl                                     7/28/1962                7/ 2/1967

Lori Jean, daughter of Franklin R. & Faye M. (Ziegenfus) Strohl                                         11/ 4/1963               7/ 2/1967

Jayne Annette, daughter of Franklin R. & Faye M. (Ziegenfus) Strohl                                 1/ 5/1965                 7/ 2/1967

Brian Robert, son of Robert E. & Joan E. (Hoppes) Rackley                                                2/27/1967                7/ 9/1967

Amy Beth, daughter of Robert A. & Diane (Shive) Snyder                                                   6/ 6/1967                 7/16/1967

Scott Matthew, son of Dale C. & Diane L. (Snyder) Lindenmuth                                         5/27/1967                7/16/1967

Susan Joy, daughter of Richard E. & Joyce (Musselman) Williams                                      5/27/1967                7/16/1967

Darren John, son of John & Linda (Parsons) Halpin                                                             4/23/1967                7/16/1967

Edna May, daughter of Allen W. & Annabelle (Snyder) Kunkel                                           8/ 7/1960                 9/17/1967

Teresa Ann, daughter of George A. & Charlotte (Seip) Leibensperger                                  8/17/1967                10/ 8/1967

Christopher Jon, son of Clarence J., Jr., & Diane (Mantz) Yocum                                       7/27/1967                10/ 8/1967

Michelle Lynn, daughter of Terry L. & Linda L. (Keller) Rehrig                                           9/ 7/1967                 11/12/1967

Gara Adam, son of Richard G. & Nancy A. (Leiby) Leiby                                                   10/ 4/1967               11/19/1967

Karen Leah, daughter of Phillip W. & Isabel J. (Troutman) Snyder                                      11/20/1967              1/ 7/1968

Kristen Ann, daughter of William G. & Carol L. (Handwerk) Sittler                                     10/31/1967              4/ 7/1968

Robert Ferdinand, Jr., son of Robert F. & Lois (Mervine) Krause                                        4/13/1968                6/ 2/1968

Kevin Norman, son of Norman W. & Ruby Jean (Ambrose) German, Sr.                            4/11/1963                6/30/1968

Norman Wilson, J., son of Norman W. & Ruby Jean (Ambrose) German, Sr.                      5/23/1965                6/30/1968

Jennifer Joyce, daughter of Aaron W. & Madge E. (Yocum) Roberts, Jr.                             11/20/1967              8/25/1968

John George, Jr., son of John G. & Patricia A. (Shive) Grather, Sr.                                      10/ 3/1965               9/ 8/1968

Robert Allen, son of John G. & Patricia A. (Shive) Grather, Sr.                                            10/31/1966              9/ 8/1968

Jeffrey Colton, son of Lincoln J. & Sheryl Helene (Pickney) Hershinger                              11/ 9/1967               9/22/1968

Julie Melissa, daughter of Frederick I. & Ardine K. (Herring) Fisher                                    8/28/1968                10/20/1968

Eugene Curtis, son of Francis C. & Perma T. (Kunkel) Henninger                                        10/23/1968              11/17/1968

BAPTISMS DURING PASTORATE OF REV. CORSON SNYDER (Interim Pastor)

                                                                                                                                                Born                       Baptized

Scott Matthew, son of J. Hubert & Barbara (Kerschner) Pierce                                            3/11/1969                4/20/1969

Jessalyn, daughter of Lincoln & Sheryl H. (Pickney) Hershinger                                          1/28/1969                5/ 4/1969

Troy Kenneth, son of Kenneth H. & Eleanor (Sittler) Hyman                                              No dates given

BAPTISM DURING PASTORATE OF REV. DAVID H. PFLIEGER (Vice Pastor)

                                                                                                                                                Born                       Baptized

Gregory Lynn, son of Kenneth H. & Joy F. (Yocum) Dengler                                              6/ 3/1971                 9/30/1971

BAPTISMS DURING PASTORATE OF REV. JOHN H. HUNSICKER

                                                                                                                                                Born                       Baptized

Michele Lee, daughter of Larry L. & Christine H. (Hughes) Kemmerer                                12/ 9/1969               3/ 8/1970

Michele Ann, daughter of James D. & Ruth Ann (Snyder) Waidelich                                   5/15/1970                5/20/1970

Paul Charles, son of Paul L. & Linda M. (Fries) Henninger                                                   2/21/1970                5/31/1970

Jeffrey Dale, son of Dale C. & Diane L. (Snyder) Lindenmuth                                             6/11/1970                8/ 9/1970

Peter Hayes, son of Silsby H. & Ivy (Slaughter) Knight                                                       12/13/1968              8/14/1970

Kimberly Darlington, daughter of J. Hubert & Barbara L. (Kerschner) Pierce II                   11/ 8/1970               11/13/1970

Amanda Sue, daughter of Rev. John H. & Joan M. (Thompson) Hunsicker                         11/26/1970              3/21/1971

   (Rev. Alvin 0. Shiffer officiated)

Jeffrey Thomas, son of Thomas L. & Joanne E. (Snyder) Utsch                                          3/31/1969                5/23/1971

James Harvey, son of Harvey H. & Carol A. (Rehrig) Hartung, Jr.                                       5/ 7/1970                 6/15/1971

Shawn Daniel, son of Terry L. & Linda L. (Keller) Rehrig                                                    4/24/1971                6/26/1971

Jennifer Ann, daughter of William M. & Eleanor T. (Gabrelson) Edsall                                6/ 4/1971                 6/27/1971

Roy Kevin, son of Kenneth 0. & June E. (Shirey) Werley                                                    9/23/1971                11/14/1971

Karl Kevin, son of Larry L. & Christine H. (Hughes) Kemmerer                                          8/13/1971                12/19/1971

Jason Kenneth, son of Gary R. & Diane M. (Sittler) Werkheiser                                          12/14/1971              1/ 6/1972

Jonathan Charles, son of Orbit & Donna M. (Adams) Hardin                                              12/28/1971              2/16/1972

Timothy Scott, son of George W. & Carol I. (Snyder) Wessner                                            1/18/1972                3/19/1972

Dawn Kristin, daughter of Stanley W. & Nikki C. (Klein) Werley                                        2/ 4/1972                 4/30/1972

Andure Virginia, daughter of Raymond M. & Kathryn V. (Christman) Defrain                   3/ 3/1972                 7/30/1972

Kimberly Sue, daughter of Terry L. & Linda L. (Keller) Rehrig                                            7/ 7/1972                 10/29/1972

Kristina Marie, daughter of Dean J. & Annamarie (Baldwin) Fenstermaker                         5/18/1972                10/29/1972

Douglas Scott, son of Lawrence W. & Ardell S. (Emerich) Heintzelman                               8/ 3/1972                 11/12/1972

Jeffrey Allen, son of Nevin A. & Helen E. (Laubach) Heintzelman                                      12/ 6/1958               11/18/1972

Barry Lee, Jr., son of Barry L. & Carol M. (Heintzelman) Christman, Sr.                            6/10/1970                11/18/1972

Susan Marie, daughter of Barry L. & Carol M. (Heintzelman) Christman, Sr.                      7/26/1971                11/18/1972

Bryan Keith, son of Barry L. & Carol M. (Heintzelman) Christman, Sr.                              7/24/1972                11/18/1972

Matthew Allen, son of Philip W. & Isabel J. (Troutman) Snyder                                         11/ 4/1972               11/19/1972

Micheal Carl, son of Carl W. & Gloria J. (Solt) Wertman                                                      2/20/1973                3/11/1973

Dean Leroy, son of Raymond A. & Rosemary (Laver) Phillips                                            12/28/1969              3/21/1973

(Rev. Paul W. Ludwig, Chaplain, Clarks Air Force Base, officiated)

Julia Brandy, daughter of Russell W. & Janice E. (Reppert) Shade II                                   11/21/1972              4/ 1/1973

James Forrest, son of George W. & Carol I. (Snyder) Wessner                                             5/ 2/1973                 5/13/1973

Kevin Franklin, son of Franklin R. & Elizabeth A. (Backman) Womer                                 11/29/1971              5/17/1973

Diane Marie, daughter of Franklin R. & Elizabeth A. (Backman) Womer                             3/27/1973                5/17/1973

Tammy Sue, daughter of Dale C. & Diane L. (Snyder) Lindenmuth                                      3/15/1973                5/27/1973

Laurie Kathleen, daughter of Marlin E. & Martha B. (Conrad) Wolf                                    1/27/1956                5/27/1973

Kerry Lee Roy, son of Dean J. & Annamarie (Baldwin) Fenstermacher                               6/ 4/1973                 1/ 6/1974

David Henry, son of Henry G. & Jean F. (Mantz) Weaver                                                   3/27/1974                5/12/1974

Karly Lynn, daughter of Lawrence T. & Karen L. (Koch) LeMonnier                                  1/31/1974                5/25/1974

Michael Lee, son of Sherman R. & Yoon (Maie) Peters                                                        2/20/1972                6/ 8/1974

Brian Scott, son of Kermit E. & Elaine S. (Smith) DeLong                                                    4/10/1974                6/23/1974

David Allen II, son of David A. & Diane Ella (German) Andrews                                        8/29/1974                9/29/1974

Laura Marie, daughter of Rev. John H. & Joan M. (Thompson) Hunsicker                         9/24/1974                11/24/1974

(Rev. Daniel F. Newhart officiated)

Melinda Kay, daughter of David R. & Donna J. (German) Laudenslager                              9/19/1974                12/ 11.1974

Tanya Marie, daughter of Barry R. & Jean A. (Loch) Sottolano                                           11/ 1/1974               1/19/1975

Chad Owen, son of Luther C. & Cedella A. (Brobst) Werley                                                12/ 8/1974               2/ 2/1975

Kelly Sue, daughter of Frederick T. & Lois D. (Moyer) Xander                                           1/12/1975                2/16/1975

Matthew Alan, son of David A. & Karen (Federoff) Bivans                                                 3/21/1975                6/22/1975

Louanne, daughter of Louis J. & Doris K. (Delong) Lorrah                                                   6/10/1957                6/29/1975

BAPTISM DURING PASTORATE OF REV. DAVID HESS (Vice Pastor)

                                                                                                                                                Born                       Baptized

Sharay Ann, daughter of Raymond & Sharon (Koenig) Weiss                                               6/14/1975                9/21/1975

BAPTISMS DURING PASTORATE OF REV. DAVID L. ROPER

                                                                                                                                                Born                       Baptized

Deborah Ann, daughter of Edgar W. & Shirley M. (Steigerwalt) (Christman) Heintzelman9/18/1956               2/28/1976

David Charles, Jr., son of David C. & Debra A. (Christman) Heintzelman                           1/26/1976              3/ 6/1976

Stephen Scott, son of Larry L. & Nancy M. (Moyer) Loch                                                  2/13/1971              6/ 2/1976

Ashley Nicole, daughter of Henry G. & Roma K. (Rolston) Keller                                      11/ 1/1975             6/ 6/1976

Chad Michael, son of Kermit E. & Elaine (Smith) DeLong                                                    3/26/1976              8/22/1976

Brian Todd, son of Frederick T. & Lois D. (Moyer) Xander                                                12/20/1976            2/13/1977

Laurie Ann, daughter of Larry C. & Barbara A. (Roemig) Hower                                         1/ 2/1977               3/ 6/1977

Lindsey Amanda, daughter of Raymond & Sharon (Koenig) Weiss                                      3/ 5/1977               4/10/1977

Todd Andrew, son of Stanley W. & Nikki (Klein) Werley                                                    3/16/1977              6/ 5/1977

James Revelan, son of Gary R. & Carolyn M. (Schaller) Hahn                                             5/16/1977              6/19/1977

Nicole Lee, daughter of Clifford J. & Doris A. (Kingston) Delorey, Jr.                                5/ 9/1977               6/26/1977

Stephanie Lynn, daughter of Robert C. & Deborah S. (Moyer) Werley                                8/30/1977              10/23/1977

Kris Albert, son of Michael H. & Peggy Jo M. (Salash) Wagner                                           4/18/1977              4/23/1978

Kory Michael, son of Michael H. & Peggy Jo M. (Salash) Wagner                                      4/18/1977              4/23/1978

Robert David, son of David R. & Donna J. (German) Laudenslager                                      5/22/1978              7/23/1978

Nathan Daniel, son of David A. & Karen (Federoff) Bivans                                                 8/ 2/1978               9/24/1978

(Rev. George B. Ammon officiated)

Jarrett Joseph, son of Raymond C. & Sharon A. (Koenig) Weiss                                         9/ 7/1978               10/22/1978

Jenelle Marie, daughter of David A. & Diane E. (German) Andrews                                    10/ 7/1978             11/19/1978

Joshua Blair, son of Dean B. & Susan J. (Kramer) Breinner                                                  11/ 1/1978             1/14/1979

Derek Lance, son of Kermit E. & Elaine (Smith) DeLong                                                      10/ 2/1978             3/ 4/1979

Michael Bruce, son of Bruce E. & Faye C. (German) Zellner                                                3/ 6/1979               5/13/1979

Casey Quinn, son of Barry M. & Barbara (Knerr) Mantz                                                    5/21/1979              8/19/1979

(Rev. Richard Schaefer officiated)

John Levan, son of John H. L. & Orinda L. (Getz) Bernhart                                                 6/ 1/1969               9/23/1979

Johnetta Louise, daughter of John H. L. & Orinda L. (Getz) Bernhart                                  5/ 2/1970               9/23/1979

Oriana Jennifer, daughter of John H. L. & Orinda L. (Getz) Bernhart                                   11/30/1971            9/23/1979

Benjamin Lester, son of John H. L. & Orinda L. (Getz) Bernhart                                         2/ 5/1973               9/23/1979

Scott Alan, son of Herbert & Kathryn (Baker) Holloway                                                     9/ 9/1965               9/23/1979

Nicole Roberta, daughter of Robert C. & Deborah S. (Moyer) Werley                                 11/ 9/1979             1/27/1980

Gina Mae, daughter of George W. & Diane M. (Heintzelman) Christman                            1/ 9/1981               2/15/1981

George William, son of Arlington H. & Ruth (Smith) Christman                                          2/11/1951              4/26/1981

Matthew William, son of Max F. & Adriane B. (Heckert) Kirk                                            9/29/1981              11/15/1981

Sarah Marie, daughter of Ronald Roy & June B. (Fritzinger) Leiby                                      8/12/1980              12/31/1981

Jamie Lynn, daughter of Carl & Linda J. (Wertman) Hunsicker                                            3/ 8/1982               7/18/1982

Joshua Aaron, son of Martin D. & Glenda F. (Mosser) Bennicoff                                       8/14/1982              11/14/1982

Brian George, son of Roland E. & Lori A. (Fetherolf) Lenhart                                              8/28/1982              12/21/1982

Bonnie Sue, daughter of Ronald R. & June B. (Fritzinger) Leiby                                          2/26/1982              12/29/1982

Jason Brian, son of David B. & Candi L. (Stoudt) Toner                                                      4/ 3/1983               5/29/1983

Krista Lauren, daughter of Carl W. & Colleen K. (Citro) Heintzelman                                 3/28/1983              6/26/1983

Michael Timothy, son of Max F. & Adriane B. (Heckert) Kirk                                            3/22/1983              6/26/1983

Lora Elizabeth, daughter of Scott T. & Jean F. (Mantz) Koenig                                           4/ 8/1983               6/26/1983

Thomas David, son of Philip D. & Sharon E. (Utsch) Schiebel                                             4/25/1983              6/26/1983

Carl, son of Paul E. & Dorothy A. (Cassy) Hunsicker                                                          7/10/1960              12/18/1983

Amanda Lynn, daughter of Thomas S. & Carolyn M. (Schaller) Bly                                    2/25/1984              4/ 8/1984

Kevin Walther, son of Roland E. & Lori A. (Fetherolf) Lenhart                                            2/ 8/1984               4/29/1984

Robert Thomas, Jr., son of Robert T. & Lori J. (Strohl) Fisher, Sr.                                      7/ 4/1983               4/29/1984

Gregory David, son of David R. & Jennifer A. (Yarns) Christman                                       3/31/1984              5/27/1984

Ricky David, son of Pauline D. Steigerwalt                                                                           11/27/1960            6/10/1984

Kevin Allen, son of Ricky D. & Shirley A. (Heintzelman) Steigerwalt                                 4/26/1984              6/10/1984

Angelique Ellen, daughter of Ronald F. & Ellen G. (Reigel) Bennett                                     12/22/1977            6/24/1984

Jasmine Leigh, daughter of Patrick J. Smith & Kathryn A. Wesoloski                                  11/ 6/1983             7/18/1984

Joshua Bruce, son of Richard C. & Kimberly A. (Haas) Schaller                                          1/16/1983              7/22/1984

BAPTISMS DURING PASTORATE OF REV. DANIEL J. CAMMARN

                                                                                                                                                Born                       Baptized

Raymond Anthony, son of Richard A. & Lisa (Hoyt) Kershel II                                         12/12/1984              4/14/1985

Benjamin Michael, son of Michael S. & Susan L. (Eisinger) Reffie                                       10/ 8/1984               3/ 3/1985

Kimberly Anne, daughter of Anne Marie Baldwin                                                                4/24/1985                11/13/1985

Sharon Ann, daughter of Richard McLaughlin                                                                       6/22/1970                5/18/1985

Erin Melanie, daughter of Keith K. & Melanie R. (Fetherolf) Hess                                      2/ 2/1986                 3/30/1986

Jessica Kristin, daughter of Keith W. & Jane E. (Sittler) Edsall                                             1/30/1986                5/ 4/1986

Tiffany Erin, daughter of Thomas A. & Karen K. (Moyer) Bizup                                       5/ 4/1986                 7/ 6/1986

Megan Nicole, daughter of Stephen & Sharon (Schiebel) Solliday                                         7/25/1986                11/ 9/1986

Andrew Patrick, son of George & Katharine A. (Weisner) Diehl, Jr.                                    4/11/1987                7/ 5/1987

Benjamin Joseph, son of David B. & Candi L. (Stoudt) Toner                                              7/18/1987                10/11/1987

Emily Laura, daughter of David & Rosemary Falk                                                                10/21/1987              1/17/1988

Slade Richard, son of Richard W. & Kathy A. (Schumaker) Hermany                                  8/26/1987                2/14/1988

Nicole Elizabeth, daughter of Joseph B. & Jayne A. (Strohl) Novak                                    1/13/1988                4/10/1988

Tyler Ephraim, son of Raymond & Lisa (Hoyt) Keshel II                                                    5/15/1988                11/13/1988

Brandon Thomas, son of Thomas A. & Karen K. (Moyer) Bizup                                        9/17/1988                11/20/1988

Courtney, daughter of David W. & Cynthia Ann (Werley) Hyrowich                                  8/13/1988                1/29/1989

Laura Beth, daughter of Christopher J. & Becky Jo (Stuber) Yocum                                    9/10/1988                2/12/1989

Kathryn Ann, daughter of Daniel J. & Ann D. (Paynter) Cammarn                                      11/28/1988              3/19/1989

Jessica Marie, daughter of Stephen & Sharon (Schiebel) Solliday                                          1/ 6/1989                 4/16/1989

Joshua Stephen, son of Stephen & Sharon (Schiebel) Solliday                                              1/ 6/1989                 4/16/1989

Nicole Danielle, daughter of Gary C. & Cheryl Ann (Wessner) Mengel                               3/13/1989                4/23/1989

Jessica Caitlin, daughter of David B. & Candi L. (Stoudt) Toner                                          1/17/1989                5/ 7/1989

Justin Lynn, son of George W. & Cherie L. (Arner) Wessner                                               4/17/1989                5/21/1989

 

CONFIRMATIONS

CONFIRMATIONS DURING PASTORATE OF REV. HENRY S. FEGLEY

                                                                CLASS OF 1890-APRIL 4

Sarah Mosser                                                                          William J. Wertman

Cora A. Knauss                                                                      Charles H. Reitz

Estella A. Kistler                                                                    Edwin F. Rau

Katie A. Smith                                                                        Francis J. Gildner

Angelina L. R. Lauchnor                                                         Charles F. Krauss

Agnes L. Kressly                                                                    Meno A. Knauss

Emma B. Clauss                                                                      Lewis Heintzelman

Hattie E. Rhodes                                                                     William N. Smith

Carrie E. Behler                                                                       Lewis F. Bauer

Matilda M. Weaver                                                                George A. Reitz

Sarah A. Heintzelman                                                             William F. Brobst

Amanda Heintzelman                                                             Charles Brobst

Gertrude S. Reitz                                                                    Lewis F. Clauss

Acquilla Sittler                                                                        James A. Clauss

Jane E. Schutt                                                                         Jacob L. Gilbert

Emma L. Wertman

                                                                CLASS OF 1892

Irene Reimert                                                                          George A. Wertman

Ida Smith                                                                                 Oscar Wertman

Katie Reitz                                                                              Oliver Brobst

Clara Loy                                                                                George Reitz

Annie Hettinger                                                                      Henry Reitz

Rosie Kressley                                                                        Oscar Ebert

Rosie Mosser                                                                          George Rau

Adeline Heintzelman                                                              Fred Krauss

 

                                                                CLASS OF 1894-APRIL 7

Cyrus E. Reitz                                                                        Wilton J. Weaver

Charles H. Gildner                                                                  William Frey

William C. Wertman                                                               Gertie V. Kistler

Fred L. Moyer                                                                        Acquilla S. Reitz

Howard E. Kistler                                                                   Ellen C. Heintzelman

Terry L. Kuntz                                                                       Emma E. Sittler

John A. Bennighoff                                                                 Menora E. Reitz

Charles H. Lauchnor                                                               Lizzie V. Mosser

Edwin A. Lauchnor                                                                 Laura I. Kressly

Monroe Heintzelman                                                              Mary M. Derr

Henry W. Krauss

                                                                CLASS OF 1896-APRIL 3

Clinton A. Frey                                                                      Angie M. Ebert

Preston J. Grim                                                                       Myra V. Reimert

Francis M. Bennighoff                                                            Laura Heintzelman

Francis A. Brobst                                                                   Annie G. Rhoads

Charles C. Kuntz                                                                    Annie C. Loy

John H. Gildner                                                                      Katie A. Muthard

John D. Reitz                                                                          Sarah A. Rau

Henry S. Fenstermaker                                                           Ida J. Rau

Albert L. Reinhart                                                                   Alvena V. Brobst

Edwin B. Hettinger                                                                 Dora M. Reinhart

James H. Hausman                                                                 Lillie M. Moyer

Ellen J. Gildner                                                                       Jane L. Peter

 

                                                                CLASS OF 1898

Minnie Clauss                                                                         Howard A. Wertman

Ella Krauss                                                                              James W. Lauchnor

Mary Loy                                                                               Oliver J. Sittler

Flora Moyer                                                                           Isadore J. Lauchnor

Angie Belles                                                                            John A. Heintzelman

Lillie Brobst                                                                            George Reitz

Ida Grim                                                                                  Lewis Kressly

Lulu Muthardt                                                                        Fred Reitz

Louisa Heintzelman                                                                Edwin Kuntz

Ella Young                                                                               William Heintzelman

Rosa Reitz                                                                              Alvin D. Snyder

Minnie Smith

                                                                CLASS OF 1900-MARCH 31

Tevilla F. Heintzelman                                                           Katie Turner nee Schmoyer

Dora A. Krauss                                                                       Olivia J. Heintzelman nee Wehr

Annie V. Sittler                                                                       Edward 0. Krauss

Laura A. Gildner                                                                     Howard C. Kistler

Pauline E. Mosser                                                                   Edwin P. Kunkel

Daisy A. Kunkel                                                                     Henry M. Bloss

Ada L. Kistler                                                                         George C. Bloss

Mamie A. Belles                                                                     Charles Horn

Ellen M. Clauss                                                                      Elias W. Mosser

Katie T. Moyer                                                                      Cleveland H. Weaver

Amelia Tyson                                                                         George A. Wessner

Ellen Heintzelman                                                                   Fred L. Wertman

Rose A. Rau                                                                            Howard G. Snyder

Sarah L. Heintzelman                                                              Oscar A. Moyer

Lena M. Brobst                                                                      Edgar J. Moyer

Ida M. Grim                                                                            George W. Kressly

Carrie M. Kuntz                                                                     Alvin A. Reitz

 

                                                                CLASS OF 1902-MARCH 28

Barbara E. Lauchnor                                                               Lena 0. Wertman

Barbara L. Reimert                                                                  Bessie L. Bennighoff

Esther J. Sittler                                                                       Fred S. Sittler

Mabel E. Krauss                                                                     Ambrose Rau

Clara J. Clauss                                                                        Herbert S. Loy

Mabel M. Betz                                                                       Jacob G. Heintzelman

Polly A. Wertman                                                                   George C. Bloss

Sarah A. Gross                                                                        Fred G. Grim

Jennie L. Dietrich                                                                    Ralph A. Krauss

Mamie M. Dietrich                                                                 Francis N. Sittler

Ida L. Brobst                                                                           Joseph F. Sittler

Geneva A. Rhodes                                                                  Charles H. C. Krauss

Clara A. Wertman

                                                                CLASS OF 1904-MARCH 26

Laura E. Rau                                                                           Victoria Wertman

Agnes B. Kunkel                                                                     Homer R. Kistler

Hattie E. Reimert                                                                    Charles J. Kistler

Angelina V. Zellner                                                                 Wilmer S. Brobst

Angie L. Lauchnor                                                                  Calvin H. Sittler

Bertha L. Gilbert                                                                     Llewellyn G. Wertman

Cora L. Bloss

CONFIRMATIONS DURING PASTORATE OF REV. ALFRED 0. EBERT

                                                                CLASS OF 1906-MARCH 25

Emma Heintzelman                                                                 Lewis H. Kunkel

Annie Heintzelman                                                                 Charles H. Sittler

Ida M. Sittler                                                                          Claude Heintzelman

Gertrude E. Kistler                                                                 Clayton Gilbert

Annie L. Moyer                                                                      George Heintzelman

Mary R. Gildner                                                                     Howard Krause

Roma I. Kressly                                                                      Abner F. Reimert

Edna M. Lauchnor                                                                  George Sittler

Sallie M. Dietrich                                                                    Lewis Sittler

Annie M. Dietrich                                                                  Oliver Heintzelman

Florence Kuntz                                                                       Ralph W. Keiser

Laura Heilman                                                                         Elmer H. Keiser

Stella Rhoads                                                                          Alvin D. Snyder

 

                                                                CLASS OF 1908-APRIL 18

Verna B. Reitz                                                                        Daisy A. Heintzelman

Beulah L. Buchman                                                                 Roma L. Sittler

Edna P. Heilman                                                                     Victor S. Zellner

Emma L. Heintzelman                                                            Robert H. S. Wertman

Mabel L. Heintzelman                                                            James M.D. Wertman

Katie P. Heintzelman                                                              George C. Zellner

Celesta A. Oswald                                                                  Edgar L. Kistler

Cleva A. Weaver                                                                     Walter H. Sittler

Edna F. Keiser                                                                        Edgar H. Sittler

Ida M. Kistler                                                                         Charles P. Grim

Viola N. Kistler                                                                       Howard Bennighoff

Edna M. Reitz                                                                        Clarence G. Krause

Edna L. Gildner                                                                       Claude I. Brobst

Arline J. Reimert                                                                     Gustave E. Weaver

Minnie L. Sittler                                                                     Raymond D. Reimert

Carrie E. German                                                                    Elmer B. Hartline

Mabel F. Clauser                                                                    Charles N. German

Beulah B. Berkey

                                                                CLASS OF 1910-MARCH 19

Jennie E. Grim                                                                        Ida V. Schaller

Stella M. German                                                                    Beulah A. Gilbert

Edna S. German                                                                      William Gross

Hattie E. Kunkel                                                                     Frank W. Derr

Ida V. E. Stump                                                                      Ralph E. Zellner

Dora S. Handwerk                                                                  William J. Krauss

Helen R. Reimert                                                                    Clarence G. Lauchnor

Lillie M. Kuntz                                                                       Jay J. Mosser

Edna M. Sittler                                                                       Charles D. Sittler

Hattie E. Loy                                                                          Ralph H. Sittler

Annie C. Weaver

                                                                CLASS OF 1912-APRIL 13

Hattie E. Sittler                                                                       John P. Kistler

Ella M. Lauchnor                                                                    Ralph R. Knauss

Jennie E. Ely                                                                           Stanley H. German

Ruth E. Walter                                                                        Lawrence 0. Reitz

Hilda M. Walter                                                                      William H. Kuntz

Ida A. S. Ebert                                                                        Ralph C. Horn

Cora L. Ebert                                                                          Edwin Lorah

Daisy F. Bittner                                                                      Charles E. Heintzelman

Annie B. Henninger                                                                Richard R. Reitz

Florence I. Wessner                                                                Herden D. Moyer

Alice M. Bennighoff                                                               Ezra W. Loy

Rosetta A. Weaver                                                                  Frank E. Heintzelman

Mallie M. Bennighoff                                                             Lewis E. Heintzelman

Norma M. Wertman                                                               John A. Heintzelman

 

                                                                CLASS OF 1914-APRIL 11

Fern E. Heilman                                                                      Elmer D. Zellner

Elsie L. Kunkel                                                                       Henry W. Zellner

Gertrude F. Hausman                                                             William L. Kistler

Florence R. Sittler                                                                   Calvin S. Kunkel

Ruth I. Kistler                                                                         Clarence J. Handwerk

Hallie M. Heintzelman                                                           Alvin J. German

Sarah R. Weaver                                                                      Ralph G. Heintzelman

Josephine Weaver                                                                   Edwin F. Buchman

Mamie R. R. Kuntz

                                                                CLASS OF 1916-APRIL 8

Edna M. Kunkel                                                                     Percy M. Hem

Mabel L. Reitz                                                                        Elwood C. Krause

Helen V. Reitz                                                                        Herman J. Loy

Helen M. Rau                                                                         Elmer G. German

Hallie E. Weaver                                                                     Vernon A. Bennighoff

William J. Hollenbach                                                             Paul 0. Handwerk

Fred A. Heintzelman                                                              LeRoy J. Weaver

 

                                                                CLASS OF 1918-APRIL 6

Helen M. Heilman                                                                  Minnie A. Kunkel

Ella L. Krause                                                                         Lewis M. Heintzelman

Roma E. Weaver                                                                     Mark E. Reitz

Mabel M. Weaver                                                                   Alfred J. Ebert

Angelina Weaver                                                                     Paul N. Fenstermaker

Mabel E. Fenstermaker

                                                                CLASS OF 1920-APRIL 2

Florence M. Grim                                                                   Mazie R. Krause

Lucretia P.S. Horn                                                                  Sallie I. Kistler

Sadie M. Rau                                                                          Raymond A. Brobst

Florence M. Sittler                                                                  Allen J. Rau

Violette E. Kistler                                                                   Webster V. Snyder

Marguerite F. Krause                                                              John A. Weaver

Caroline Frey                                                                          Harry T. Waidelich

Laura Weaver                                                                          Russell C. Wertman

Mary E. Weaver                                                                     James J. Fromm

Miriam S. Tyson                                                                    Paul C. Leibensperger

Helen V. G. Rhoads

                                                                CLASS OF 1922-APRIL 29

Helen D. Heintzelman                                                            George B. Krauss

Bertlyn S. Bennighoff                                                             Norman C. German

Verna R. Wessner                                                                   Ralph D. Weaver

Lillian M. Weaver                                                                   Walter W. Leibensperger

Bertha Weaver                                                                        Terry T. Kuntz

Edna L. Weaver                                                                       Archie J. Waidelich

Leah Weaver                                                                           Wayne H. Reitz

Marvin L. Fenstermaker

                                                                CLASS OF 1924-APRIL 26

Mamie L. Henninger                                                               Stanton E. Kuntz

Sadie S. J. Waidelich                                                               Irwin M. Leibensperger

Hilda E. Heil                                                                           John W. B. Eckroth

Madeline L. Sittler                                                                  Alvin J. Weaver

Ida B. Weaver                                                                         Lawson H. Sittler

Verna P. Fenstermaker                                                            Robert E. Schoedler

Lillian S. Fenstermaker                                                           Paul V. Brobst

 

                                                                CLASS OF 1925

Margaret K. Gehringer                                                            Maynard P. Heilman

Mildred K. Gehringer                                                             Earl I. Lauchnor

Stella R. Bennighoff                                                                Harry Shaak

Milrose E. Brobst                                                                   James P. Mosser

Mabel E. Krause                                                                     Clair E. Moyer

Helen H. Weaver                                                                     Lawrence J. Reimert

Ernest A. Kistler                                                                     Allen J. Reitz

Ruth E. Kuntz

                                                                CLASS OF 1927

Arlene A. Feinour                                                                   William A. Brobst

Beatrice M. Correll                                                                 Cora A. Frey

Lillian I. Brobst                                                                       Merrill 0. Bennighoff

Clara M. Brobst                                                                      George Reitz

Helen I. Leibensperger                                                            Willard L. Krauss

Zenith P. M. Mosser                                                              Clarence M. Weaver

Mary K. Leibensperger                                                          Harold B. Feinour

Marie R. Sittler                                                                       Lawrence J. Lauchnor

Bertha M. Snyder                                                                   Randall W. Wertman

Arlene E. Wessner                                                                  Wilmer C. Frey

Helen M. Wessner                                                                  Alton E. Bennighoff

Evelyn M. Heintzelman                                                         David E. Mosser

Harvey J. Frey                                                                        Walter W. Wessner

James M. Frey                                                                       

                                                                CLASS OF 1929

Helen A. J. Heil                                                                      Florence S. Zellner

Ruth N. Lauchnor                                                                   Ralph H. Ebert

Edna M. Lutz                                                                         Mark D. Feinour

 Constance L. M. Mosser                                                       LeRoy G. Hess

Beatrice V. Sittler                                                                    Nevin A. Heintzelman

Helen S. Sittler                                                                        Robert D. K. Kerstetter

Irene S. Snyder                                                                        Irwin 0. Krause

Lillian S. Weaver                                                                     Melvin G. Shaller

Florence T. Weaver                                                                 Lawrence R. Sittler

Rachel Wertman                                                                      William J. S. Wertman

Helen M. Zellner                                                                    Paul G. Wessner

 

                                                              CLASS OF 1931

Perma D. Heintzelman                                                            Ammon C. Gruber

Violet B. Moyer                                                                     Arthur W. Blose

Mary J. Sittler                                                                        Paul 0. Krauss

Naomi M. Heintzelman                                                          George W. Wertman

Florence C. Leibensperger                                                      Raymond N. Leiby

Norma A. Weaver                                                                   John F. Leibensperger

Hallie E. Krause                                                                      Fred 0. Mosser

Evelyn K. Weida                                                                     Carl H. Reitz

Grace E. Sittler                                                                        Althea E. Moyer

Mabel I. Snyder                                                                      Kermit V. Feinour

Madeline R. Kuntz                                                                 Harry W. Miller

Margaret Warke                                                                      Wilmer H. Zellner

Forrest A. Wessner

                                                                CLASS OF 1933

Arline Fenstermaker                                                               Edwin Howerter

Miriam Heintzelman                                                               Wayne Moyer

Olive Heintzelman                                                                  Charles Mosser

Florence Howerter                                                                  Victor Pfeifly

Winifred Krause                                                                      Willard Sittler

Marian Lauchnor                                                                    Allen Snyder

William Betz                                                                           George Weaver

Wallace Blose                                                                          Harold Weaver

Robert Brobst                                                                         Arthur Weida

Benjamin Frantz                                                                     Lloyd Weida

Paul Frey                                                                                Chester Zellner

Wayne Henry

CONFIRMATIONS DURING PASTORATE OF REV. LEROY M. BOND

                                                                CLASS OF 1935-OCTOBER 26

Lillian Wessner                                                                       Marian Reitz

Dorothy Waidelich                                                                 Ernest Schaller

Grace Lauchnor                                                                       William Rapp

Gladys Snyder                                                                        Elwood Rumfield

Romayne Miller                                                                      Joseph Heintzelman

Isabel Krause                                                                          Lawrence Wertman

Evelyn Sittler                                                                          Irwin Welty

Velma Sittler                                                                           Benjamin Henninger

Mildred Schaller                                                                      Randall Wertman

Melba German                                                                        Elmer Bennighoff

Marian German                                                                       Lester Wertman

Perma Blose                                                                            Ellwood Snyder

Merryl Fatzinger                                                                    Morris Leibensperger

Clarence Frey

                                                                CLASS OF 1937-OCTOBER 23

Jean Rumfield                                                                         Elsie Blose

Ethel Gilbert                                                                           Dorothy Miller

Ruth Fisher                                                                             Grace Zellner

Perma Bennighoff                                                                   Mark Snyder

Arlene Sittler                                                                           Wayne Kunkel

Marie Rau                                                                               Lawrence Zellner

Mabel Sittler                                                                           Herman Zellner

Elda Turner                                                                             Earl Heintzelman

Mae Krause                                                                            Stewart Blose

Helen Bennighoff                                                                    Carl Snyder

Grace Rabenold                                                                       Floyd Leibensperger

 

                                                                CLASS OF 1939

Carolyn Kern                                                                          Hattie Schaller

Grace Wertman                                                                       Ethel Reitz

Grace Fisher                                                                            Luther Schaller

Bertha James                                                                           Russel Schaner

Helen German                                                                         Harvey Kressley

Ruth Ebert                                                                              Ray Leibensperger

Irene Rumfield                                                                        Franklin Brobst

Mabel Dengler                                                                        Earl Zellner

Roma Heintzelman                                                                 Carl German

Ruth Heintzelman                                                                   George Sittler

Roma Kunkel                                                                         

                                                                OCTOBER 18, 1941

Gloria Bennighoff                                                                   Mark C. German

Ruth Bennighoff                                                                     Forrest A. Grammes

Mabel Brobst                                                                          Edgar W. Kern

Geraldine Kern                                                                        Forrest N. Kistler

Ruth Kriebel                                                                           Herman A. Kramer

Pauline Sittler                                                                          Melvin J. Kramer

Grace Weaver                                                                          Archie D. Leibensperger

Francis A. German

                                                                OCTOBER 16, 1943

Dorothy Brobst                                                                      Marilyn Weaver

Jean C. Gilbert                                                                        Willard Gernert

Rachel Frey                                                                             Carl Handwerk

Edna M. Henninger                                                                 Lawrence Heintzelman

Anna Leibensperger                                                                Allen Kunkel

Shirley A. Mosser                                                                  Willard Kunkel

Jean G. Reitz                                                                          Nevin M. Loy

Gladys Schaller                                                                       Earl Schaner

Grace Schaller                                                                         Vernon Schaner

Nevin Zellner                                                                          Donald Snyder

Anna M. Sittler                                                                       Thomas H. Reitz, Jr.

Helena Snyder                                                                         Curtis Zellner

 

                                                                OCTOBER 13, 1945

Ruth German                                                                          Mark Reitz

Leah Gilbert                                                                            Willis Schaller

Gloria Kern                                                                             Carl Zettlemoyer

Perma Kunkel                                                                         Harlan Zettlemoyer

Erma Schaller

                                                                OCTOBER 11, 1947

Grace Bennighoff                                                                    Carl Frey

Ruth Frey                                                                               Wayne Frey

June German                                                                           Carl Sittler

Doris Lauchnor                                                                       James Sittler

Marian Sittler                                                                          Phillip Snyder

Deborah Snyder                                                                      Carl Wertman

Jean Weaver                                                                            Erwin Zellner

Clark Billig

CONFIRMATIONS DURING PASTORATE OF REV. LUTHER J. LINN

                                                                DECEMBER 18, 1949

William Paul Ritz

 

                                                                APRIL 9, 1950

Elaine Vivian Snyder                                                               Robert Levi Werley

Catherine Helen Zettlemoyer                                                 Arlan Paul Schaller

Faye Edna Weaver                                                                  Kermit Schaller

1y_Doris Madeline Frey                                                        Edward Allen Kistler

George Adam Leibensperger                                                   Karl Emile Diehl

Curtis Henry Sittler                                                                Raymond Allen Phillips

 

                                                                OCTOBER 7, 1951

Esther Sadie Schaller                                                               Elaine Kathryn Reitz

Viola Rachel Schaller                                                               Marie Ellen Frey

Donald Paul Sittler                                                                  George William Wessner

Fred Alvin Bowman                                                               Ruth Ann Jenny Wessner

Dorothy May Bowman                                                          Irene Edna Kistler

Leroy Edward Phaon Reitz                                                    Edwin Lincoln Kistler

Richard Charles Phillips                                                         John Hayes (Adult Confirmation)

 

                                                                OCTOBER 4, 1953

Albert George Woodrow German                                           Earlin Edwin Kunkel

Melvin Woodrow German                                                      Lawrence U. Wertman, Jr.

Richard Allen Reitz                                                                Carl William Wertman

Robert Sherwood Muth                                                          Reuben Arlington Bender

Betty LaRue Feinour                                                              Jack William Messinger

Doris Louise Snyder                                                               Richard Dale Messinger

 

                                                                OCTOBER 17, 1954

Carl L. Bernhard                                                                     Mrs. Raymond Sebring, Sr.

 

                                                                SEPTEMBER 28, 1955

Ella Loy

                                                                OCTOBER 2, 1955

Carol Louise Handwerk                                                          Bonnie Jane Jacobs

Judith Ann Walker                                                                  Larry Ellwood Snyder

Jane Louise Bennighoff                                                           Carson Lee Frey

Rosalie Marie Rumfield                                                          William George Sittler

Joyce Marie Frey                                                                   Norman Wilson German

Mary Ann Sittler                                                                    Raymond Charles Weiss

Ethel Mae Frey                                                                       Clayton Campbell Mikolasy

 

                                                                APRIL 1, 1956

Mr. Stanley Starousky

CONFIRMATIONS DURING PASTORATE OF REV. GEORGE L. ZIEGENFUSS

                                                                MARCH 16, 1958

Lois Moyer                                                                             Nancy Leibensperger

Eleanor Reidenhour                                                                 Kenneth Werley

Carl Henry                                                                              Diane Green

Curtis Leibensperger                                                               Diane Sittler

Shirley Brandis                                                                       Nancy Snyder

Harold German                                                                       Jean Peiffer

David Reitz                                                                             Doris Pfeifly

Edna Frey

CONFIRMATIONS DURING PASTORATE OF REV. RICHARD H. SCHAEFER

                                                                OCTOBER 4, 1959

Meda German                                                                         Ernest Riegel

Daniel Henninger                                                                    Ira Snyder

Bernice Henry                                                                         Joanne Snyder

Jeffrey Jacobs                                                                         James Walker

Ronald Leiby                                                                          Forrest Wessner

Arden Oldt                                                                              Joanne Wertman

 

                                                                MARCH 12, 1961

LeRoy Christ                                                                          Larry Leiby

Frederick Gardner                                                                   Rodger Mantz

Dennis Green                                                                          Margaret Peifer

Donna Green                                                                           Diane Reitz

Susan Handwerk                                                                     Eleanor Sittler

Linda Lee Horn                                                                       Dawn Walker

Helen Hunsicker                                                                     Ralph Wertman

June Hunsicker                                                                       Rosemarie Wertman

Kenneth Kistler                                                                      Paul Henninger

Sally Ann Krause                                                                    Diane Snyder

 

                                                                MARCH 25, 1962

Sylvia Ann Betz                                                                     Henry George Weaver

David Christman                                                                     Woodrow William Wendling

Donald Grammes                                                                    C. John Yocum, Jr.

Carol Ann Frey                                                                       Bruce Edgar Zellner

David Paul Keller                                                                    Alfred R. Horn

Henry Gilbert Keller                                                               Elaine Grace Riegel

Larry Lawrence Kemmerer

                                                                MARCH 24, 1963

Elmer Paul Brandis, Jr.                                                           Linda Lou Keller

Colleen Mary Green                                                               Willard Paul Krum

Joan Hayes                                                                             Larry Lee Rehrig

Paula Marie Henry                                                                 Ruthann Snyder

Paul Nevin Henry                                                                   Donald Earl Zellner

 

                                                                MARCH 22, 1964

Kathryn Virginia Christman                                                   Robert Laurence Lenhart

Marie Annabelle Kunkel                                                         Keith William Reitz

Theresa Mary Ann Kunkel                                                    Garry Gilbert Stoudt

 

                                                                MAY 23, 1965

Wanda Fetherolf                                                                     Richard Allen Grammes

Larry Ralph Gardner                                                              Denise M. Hayes

Diane Ella German                                                                  Randy Karl Hemmerly

Donna Jean German                                                                Timothy Allen Kunkel

CONFIRMATIONS DURING PASTORATE OF REV. FREDERICK I. FISHER

                                                                OCTOBER 4, 1966

Helen May Mosser (Adult Confirmation)

 

                                                                MAY 14, 1967

Barbara May Horn                                                                 Dean Blair Brunner

Margaret Ellen Gardner                                                          Dennis Carl Fritz

Lynn Karen German                                                               Nevin Albert Heintzelman

Carol Marie Heintzelman                                                       Jeffrey Lynn Horn

Ann Louise Sittler                                                                   Daniel Charles Mosser

Diane Sharon Snyder                                                              Dennis Lee Weaver

Dennis Arthur Blose

CONFIRMATIONS BY REV. DAVID H. PFLIEGER (Vice Pastor)

                                                                JUNE 1, 1969

Sandra Christman                                                                    Suzanne R. Lenhart

Carol German                                                                          Bonita A. Oswald

Susan D. German                                                                    Carol Ann Peters

Arnold Kemmerer                                                                   David Peters

Glenn Kemmerer                                                                     Ronald R. Riegel

Linda Diane Krum                                                                  David L. Snyder

                CONFIRMATIONS DURING PASTORATE OF REV. JOHN H. HUNSICKER

                                                                MAY 17, 1970

Lori Ann Fetherolf                                                                  Diane Marie Wertman

Kathy Lynn Mengel                                                               Marlene Ann Wertman

Candi Lettie Stoudt

                                                                MAY 16, 1971

Steven Wayne Frey                                                                Bradford Ellsworth Robbins

David Charles Geist                                                                Wanda Gail Sittler

Carl William Heintzelman                                                       John Wayne Strohl

Suzanne Dorothy Kurz                                                          Kathryn Ann Wesoloski

Glenn Wayne Phillips

                                                                MAY 14, 1972

Barbara Ann Burbes                                                               David Ralph Oswald

Melanie Ruth Fetherolf                                                          Darlene Louise Peters

John Stephen Hayes, Jr.                                                         Earl Maurice Phillips

Debra Kay Kulp                                                                     Robert Christopher Werley

Pearl May Mosser

                                                                JUNE 10, 1973

Cynthia Louise Burbes                                                           Betty Elaine Krum

Steven LeRoy Comstock                                                        Joseph Nathan Kunkel

Kevin Lee German                                                                  Glenda Faye Mosser

Diane Mae Heintzelman                                                         Larry Dale Oswald

Sharon Lynn Heintzelman                                                      Tami Louise Sottolano

Valerie Lynn Karom                                                               Mark James Strohl

Dale Kenneth Keller                                                               Sharon Louise Wertman

Keith Morgan Kemmerer

                                                                JUNE 9, 1974

Linda Lou Bowman                                                                Robin Noel Wenhold

Brian Vernon Herb                                                                  Penny Marie Wesoloski

Diane Nancy Kulp                                                                  Robert Earl Wolfe

Phyllis W. Snyder

                                                                MAY 25, 1975

Kevin James Bosen                                                                 Patricia Ann Sittler

Barbara Kathleen Brunner                                                      Sylvia Sue Snyder

Beverly Ann Frey                                                                   Barry Robert Sottolano, Jr.

Richard Carl Schaller                                                               Susan Colleen Strohl

CONFIRMATIONS DURING PASTORATE OF REV. DAVID L. ROPER

                                                                JUNE 6, 1976

Andrea Mae Bogert                                                                Kathi Lynn Moyer

Gregory Biddle Harrison                                                        Tina Denise Strohl

Beth Louise Kunkel                                                                Cynthia Ann Werley

 

                                                                JUNE 5, 1977

Blame Edward Herb                                                                Lori Jean Strohl

Carl L. Hinkle, Jr.                                                                   Linda Jane Wertman

Lisa Ellen Kunkle                                                                    Lori Ann Wertman

Holly Kay Reitz

                                                                MAY 21, 1978

Neal Willis Fritz, Jr.                                                               Melinda Sue Leibensperger

Mark Arthur Geist                                                                 Jane Elizabeth Sittler

David William Hower                                                             Jayne Annette Strohl

Wayne Charles Hower                                                            Denise Renee Wenhold

Shawn William Koch                                                              Debra June Werley

Jonathan Earl Kunkel

                                                                JUNE 3, 1979

Neal Harold Fenstermaker                                                      Paige Ann Harrison

Nelson David Fogle                                                                Scott James McFarland

Karen Louise Frey

                                                                JUNE 1, 1980

Roger Russell Billig                                                                 Brian Anthony Sottolano

James Ronald Bittner                                                              Sharon Elaine Utsch

Oliver Francis Henninger                                                        Ray Kenneth Werley

Lori Ann Hughes                                                                    Cheryl Ann Wessner

Sherry Ann Kunkel                                                                 George William Wessner, Jr.

Sheila Eleanor Snyder

                                                                MAY 31, 1981

Gayle Eileen Fenstermaker                                                     Kristin Marie Olson

Dawn Marie Gambler                                                             Becky Jo Stuber

Lawrence William Heintzelman                                              Tammy Faye Wesoloski

Jacquelyn Carol Kocher

                                                                MAY 2, 1982

Eugene Curtis Henninger                                                        Lori Ann Schlegel

Colleen Lee Hughes                                                                Kristen Ann Sittler

Michelle Lynn Rehrig                                                             Jodi Ann Werkhiser

 

                                                                MAY 15, 1983

Jennifer Rae Bittner                                                                Peter Hayes Knight

William Lee Gambler, Jr.                                                        Christopher Michael Loch

Michael Joseph Heintzelman                                                 Steven James McFarland

Susan Beth Heintzelman                                                         Jeffrey Thomas Utsch

 

                                                                No class in 1984

CONFIRMATIONS DURING PASTORATE OF REV. DANIEL J. CAMMARN

                                                                MAY 26, 1985

Barry Lee Christman, Jr.                                                        Eric James Olson

Susan Marie Christman                                                          Ken Ann Olson

Shannon Lee Gambler                                                             Tracey Lee Scott

Julie Kristin Heintzelman                                                       Jody Ann Sechler

Shannon Jean McFarland                                                        Scott Keith Sechler

Sharon Ann McGlaughlin                                                       Jack Steele Stuber, Jr.

Graigory Kevin Mosebach                                                     Jason Kenneth Werkheiser

Melissa Yvonne Nicholas

                                                                MAY 25, 1986

Kristina Marie Baldwin                                                          Kerry Lee Baldwin

 

                                                                JUNE 7, 1987

Geoffery Scot Mosebach                                                        Michael Carl Wertman

Shawn Daniel Rehrig                                                               James Forrest Wessner

Kimberly Sue Rehrig                                                               Timothy Scott Wessner

 

                                                                MAY 22, 1988

Tanya Marie Sottolano                                                           David Henry Weaver

 

                                                                MAY 14, 1989

Matthew Bivans                                                                     Kelly Xander Robin Falk

 

MARRIAGES

MARRIAGES DURING PASTORATE OF REV. HENRY S. FEGLEY

Aug. 2, 1890                                                                           James M. Wertman and Dama M. Clauss

Aug. 30, 1890                                                                         James M. Sittler and Elva L. Hottenstine

Sept. 6, 1890                                                                           Adolph G. Keiser and Mary Wertman

Sept. 27, 1890                                                                         William Moyer and Elmira Gruber

Jan. 25, 1891                                                                           Sylvester J. Sittler and Mary A. Loy

Mar. 10, 1891                                                                         Frank Krause and Angie L. R. Lauchnor

Mar. 16, 1891                                                                         Pierce O. Heilman and Medina Heintzelman

Jan. 17, 1892                                                                           Jonathan Schaller and Sarah R. Rauch

Feb. 27, 1892                                                                          Albert O. Smith and Carrie A. Reitz

June 4, 1892                                                                            Lewis W. Zellner and Sarah Clauss

Jan. 22, 1893                                                                           Levi J. Reitz and Ida R. Rausch

Oct. 22, 1892                                                                          Harvey E. Reimert and Gertie Reitz

Feb. 19, 1893                                                                          Quince Trine and Kate Ulrich

Nov. 20, 1892                                                                         James H. Gildner and Ellen S. Walter

Apr. 1, 1893                                                                           James D. Heintzelman and Maggie J. Werley

Mar. 28, 1893                                                                         Alfred M. Fink and Messina C. Miller

June 4, 1893                                                                            James D. Heintzelman and Sarah J. Eshelman

July 28, 1893                                                                          James Hess and Sarah A. Schott

Nov. 25, 1893                                                                         William F. Reitz and Mary E. Handwerk

Feb. 10, 1894                                                                          James H. Snyder and Ella L. Hollenbach

Feb. 10, 1894                                                                          Benjamin Henninger and Lydia Agnes Kressly

Aug. 3, 1894                                                                           William F. Beltz and Mary A. Kressly

June 1, 1895                                                                            William P. Handwerk and Carrie E. Behler

Aug. 3, 1895                                                                           Henry J. Reitz and Mary E. Oswald

Nov. 30, 1895                                                                         Joseph Clauss and Jane Ebert

Feb. 1, 1896                                                                            Chester G. Ebert and Mary E. Kern

Feb. 8, 1896                                                                            Obediah Rau and Katie Reitz

Mar. 7, 1896                                                                           Albert F. Bennighoff and Mabel A. Oswald

Mar. 29, 1896                                                                         Samuel J. Hartman and Carrie M. Kistler

Apr. 25, 1896                                                                         Penrose L. Richwrine and Josephine L. Weaver

May 16, 1896                                                                         William J. Wertman and Angie C. Bennighoff

May 24, 1896                                                                         James J. Handwerk and Alice Mosser

Nov. 7, 1896                                                                           John H. Walter and Minnie A. Schaffer

Dec. 19, 1896                                                                          Levi J. Heintzelman and Jane E. Schott

Dec  26, 1896                                                                          Charles M. Brobst and Souri M. Sechler

Feb. 13,1897                                                                           Charles D. Brobst and Catharine E. Rau

Sept. 2, 1897                                                                           Rev. A. O. Ebert and Annie M. Fegley

Jan. 8, 1898                                                                             Jacob A. Rhoads and Laura Heintzelman

Feb: 8, 1898                                                                            Henry A. Brobst and Mary Blose

Aug. 28, 1898                                                                         George Moyer and Emma Clauss

Mar. 7, 1899                                                                           James G. Weaver and Emma E. Sittler

Mar. 18, 1899                                                                         Monroe Heintzelman and Adlina Clauss

Apr.1, 1899                                                                            Edwin B. Hettinger and Agnes E. Tyson

Apr. 1, 1899                                                                           Howard E. Kistler and Emma L. Leiby

May 6, 1899                                                                           Thomas J. Reitz and Alvena V. Brobst

Mar. 28, 1899                                                                         James D. Boger and Ida J. Fink

July 1, 1899                                                                            Oliver J. Brobst and Carrie I. Phillips

July 22, 1899                                                                          Lewis W. Heintzelman and Olivia J. Wehr

Sept. 27, 1899                                                                         George F. Snyder and Myra V. Reimert

Nov. 30, 1899                                                                         Nathan J. Weiss and Clara I. Loy

Dec. 22, 1899                                                                          Henry F. Weaver and Madora Reinhart

Sept. 22, 1900                                                                         George F. Wessner and Jennie E. Hunsicker

Dec. 25, 1900                                                                          Samuel Shellhamer and Alice S. Reitz

July 20, 1901                                                                          Francis M. Bennighoff and Jane L. Peters

Aug. 9, 1901                                                                           Harry Billman and Rosa P. Reitz

Aug. 18, 1901                                                                         George Rabert and Angie Belles

Oct. 19, 1901                                                                          Charles Esler and Acquilla Reitz

Dec. 25, 1901                                                                          George A. Wertman and Mary E. Steigerwalt

Apr. 26, 1902                                                                         William P. Hess and Messina A. Peter

May 17, 1902                                                                         Henry S. Fenstermaker and Mary T. Heintzelman

Sept. 13, 1902                                                                         George M. Miller and Ellen Heintzelman

Nov. 13, 1902                                                                         William E. Miller and Bertie E. Snyder

Dec. 6, 1902                                                                            Albert Dengler and Gertie E. M. Wisser

Dec. 25, 1902                                                                          Isadore J. Lauchnor and Cora Kerschner

Feb. 7, 1903                                                                            William C. Wertman and Agnes A. Kerschner

June 10, 1903                                                                          Thomas B. Metzger and Annie C. Loy

June 20, 1903                                                                          Monroe A. Heintzelman and Mamie Belles

Oct. 17, 1903                                                                          John A. Bennighoff and Mary J. Moyer

Oct. 17, 1903                                                                          James M. Derr and Laura E. Oswald

Dec. 5, 1903                                                                            H. Stanley Lentz and Ida V. Rabert

Dec. 19, 1903                                                                          Charles A. Hartung and Ellen S. Reitz

Apr. 2, 1904                                                                           Howard A. Wertman and Ida M. Greenawalt

Apr. 23, 1904                                                                         James W. Lauchnor and Ada L. Kistler

May 21, 1904                                                                         John H. Gildner and Angie M. Ebert

July 21, 1904                                                                          Oliver J. Sittler and Anna L. Kerschner

Sept. 30, 1904                                                                         Francis Brobst and Hattie L. Hamm

Oct. 1, 1904                                                                            Clinton D. Fetherolf and Irene Reimert

Nov. 9, 1904                                                                           Samuel T. Waidelich and Flora L. Moyer

Nov. 12, 1904                                                                         Fred J. Grim and Ida E. Wertman

Nov. 24,1904                                                                          Charles M. Weiss and Mary A. Baush

Jan. 1, 1905                                                                             Ralph L. Snyder and Barbara E. Lauchnor

Mar. 11, 1905                                                                         Fred O. Reitz and Edna M. Moyer

Apr. 22,1905                                                                          Granville Tyson and Ellen M. Claus

June 10, 1905                                                                          Harvey E. Weaver and Mary Stump

June 10,1905                                                                           Fred E. Wertman and Ida M. Grim

June 24, 1905                                                                          William Fromm and Ella I. Young

Sept. 7, 1905                                                                           Daniel Leiby and Rosie Buchman

Nov. 11, 1905                                                                         Milton J. Werley and Ida R. Fenstermaker

Dec. 9, 1905                                                                            Howard G. Snyder and Ellen Wanamaker

Dec. 23, 1905                                                                          Fred L. Wertman and Blanche Brinkner

Dec. 27,1905                                                                           Elias M. Zellner and Cora I. Hunt

MARRIAGES DURING PASTORATE OF REV. ALFRED O. EBERT

Mar. 24, 1906                                                                         Fred S. Sittler and Laura A. Gildner

June 30, 1906                                                                          George A. Krauss and Acquilla Kunkel

Aug. 25, 1906                                                                         Cleveland H. Weaver and Hattie Feinour

Aug. 29,1906                                                                          William J. D. Heintzelman and Annie S. Fetherolf

Oct. 21, 1906                                                                          Philip Kistler and Meda M. Weiss

Oct. 27,1906                                                                           Herbert S. Loy and Dora M. Krauss

Nov. 29, 1906                                                                         John O. Heintzelman and Beulah T. Bachman

Dec. 25, 1906                                                                          Charles C. Kuntz and Lena Wertman

Apr. 30, 1907                                                                         Homer R. Kistler and Emma T. Rex

May 17, 1907                                                                         George L. Snyder and Minnie Rex

Sept. 17, 1907                                                                         Victor E. Weaver and Tevillia F. Heintzelman

Dec. 25, 1907                                                                          George J. Sittler and Angie L. Lauchnor

Jan. 2, 1909                                                                             George F. Kunkle and Lena M. Brobst

Mar. 6, 1909                                                                           Elias W. Mosser and Amelia Tyson

Mar. 27, 1909                                                                         James A. Weaver and Maria K. Hoot

May 1, 1909                                                                           Phaon A. Moyer and Emma T. Weaver

July 31,1909                                                                           Edward P. Kuntz and Sarah A. Loch

Oct. 28, 1909                                                                          Claude A. Heintzelman and Anna Wagner

Dec. 9, 1909                                                                            Alvin A. Reitz and Acquilla Peter

Apr. 11, 1910                                                                         Nathan Heintzelman and Leanna Billig

May 28, 1910                                                                         Henry F. Kunkel and Josephine Moyer

Oct. 15, 1910                                                                          Fred E. Snyder and Ida M. Kressley

Oct. 22, 1910                                                                          Wilmer S. Brobst and Annie L. Moyer

Nov. 12, 1910                                                                         Francis W. Sittler and Mary R. Gildner

Nov. 19, 1910                                                                         Marvin S. Kistler and Edna Lauchnor

May 15, 1911                                                                         Fred G. Grim and Ida M. Sittler

Apr. 29, 1911                                                                         Calvin H. Sittler and Bertha Snyder

June 3, 1911                                                                            Howard C. Kistler and Acquilla E. Weiss

Aug. 19, 1911                                                                         Thomas Correll and Victoria F. Wertman

Nov. 11, 1911                                                                         Abner F. Reimert and Dora M. Hamm

Nov. 30, 1911                                                                         Edgar J. Moyer and Ida E. Bachman

Jan. 2, 1912                                                                             Oscar A. Moyer and Annie Bachman

Feb. 17, 1912                                                                          Clarence D. Snyder and Laura A. Heilman

Mar. 16, 1912                                                                         Clayton Gilbert and Clara L. Billig

Apr. 6, 1912                                                                           Claude I. Brobst and Minerva J. Ely

June 15, 1912                                                                          Wilson H. Bennighoff and Clara J. Clauss

June 29, 1912                                                                          James M. D. Wertman and Flossie Wessner

Dec. 24, 1912                                                                          George F. Breiner and Laura E. Rau

Feb. 22, 1913                                                                          Oscar F. Miller and Pauline M. Billman

Mar. 15, 1913                                                                         Alvin D. Snyder and Lettie I. Semmel

Mar. 22, 1913                                                                         Charles E. Heintzelman and Mollie Bennighoff

Apr. 20, 1913                                                                         Clarence G. Krauss and Angie L. Snyder

June 14, 1913                                                                          John Moyer and Elsie Peters

Oct. 11, 1913                                                                          Howard N. Krause and Laura Longenbach

Dec. 26, 1913                                                                          Robert H. I. Ultich and Hilda Walters

Jan. 20, 1914                                                                           Jay J. Mosser and Elsie L. Snyder

Jan. 28, 1914                                                                           George J. Schaller and Mabel E. Frey

Feb. 28, 1914                                                                          Walter H. Sittler and Lillian M. Kuntz

May 20, 1914                                                                         Victor Zellner and Emma T. Beltz

Sept. 23, 1914                                                                         Daniel C. Kerstetter and Roma I. Kressley

Nov. 21, 1914                                                                         Charles Zimmerman and Mabel L. Heintzelman

Mar. 18, 1916                                                                         Floyd Brobst and Mamie Young

May 20, 1916                                                                         Howard Bennighoff and Mary C. Feinour

June 1, 1916                                                                            George M. Heintzelman and Edna Fetherolf

Sept. 30, 1916                                                                         Llewellyn G. Wertman and Gertrude Hausman

Jan. 13,1917                                                                            Ralph E. Zellner and Mattie M. Ebert

Feb. 3, 1917                                                                            John F. Henninger and Hattie Heintzelman

Mar. 4, 1917                                                                           Lawrence O. Reitz and Irene M. DeLong

July 14, 1917                                                                          Urban Heintzelman and Meda Long

Aug. 5, 1917                                                                           Herden D. Moyer and Edna S. German

Mar. 30,1918                                                                          Ralph G. Heintzelman and Ruth J. Peters

Dec. 14, 1918                                                                          Fred A. Heintzelman and Mamie E. Jones

May 17, 1919                                                                         Elias K. Gildner and Polly Hausman

Aug. 2, 1919                                                                           Clarence Handwerk and Stella German

Dec. 20, 1919                                                                          Lewis H. Kunkel and Beulah Berkey

Dec. 25,1919                                                                           Ralph C. Horn and Sallie Schwank

Apr. 4, 1920                                                                           Richard R. Reitz and Mary Krammes

June 19,1920                                                                           Ralph H. Sittler and Hattie E. Loy

Oct. 16, 1920                                                                          Elwood C. Krause and Florence Leibold

Aug. 14, 1920                                                                         John P. Kistler and Esther E. Dry

Oct. 30,1920                                                                           John H. Geschwindt and Bertha S. Wanamaker

Nov. 30, 1920                                                                         Robert H. Wertman and Eva V. Hausman

Feb. 12,1921                                                                           Charles E. Kunkel and Sarah R. Weaver

May 8, 1921                                                                           Charles N. German and Katie M. Hollenbach

Oct. 8, 1921                                                                            Elmer W. Fisher and Ida M. Kistler

Dec. 25, 1921                                                                          Warren A. Betz and Mildred Herman

Jan. 7,1922                                                                              Alvin J. German and Ella Krause

Apr. 2,1922                                                                            Edgar E. Arndt and Celesta A. Oswald

Apr. 8, 1922                                                                           Clayton F. Oswald and Emma E. Zettlemoyer

May 28,1922                                                                          Elmer Zellner and Naomi Heil

June 16, 1923                                                                          Paul N. Fenstermaker and Lizzie Dietrich

June 21, 1923                                                                          Herman Loy and Helen M. Holben

Sept. 15, 1923                                                                         Edwin Brunner and Angelina Weaver

Oct. 27, 1923                                                                          Allen J. Rau and Irene Follweiler

Dec. 22, 1923                                                                          Milton Leiby and Verna G. Baush

June 1, 1924                                                                            Edgar Kern and Minnie Kunkle

Oct. 4, 1924                                                                            Raymond Brobst and Florence DeLong

May 23, 1925                                                                         Francis A. Hamm and Elsa Howerter

May 23, 1925                                                                         David Sittler and Lizzie Carless

Dec. 25, 1925                                                                          Paul Y. Kistler and Margaret Wessner

June 25, 1926                                                                          Clayton A. Werley and Arlene M. Loy

June 25, 1926                                                                          Warren Mosser and Verna E. Loy

Dec. 25, 1926                                                                          Lewis Kunkel and Daisy V. Snyder

Dec. 25, 1926                                                                          James Gaston and Lillie Gildner

Mar. 18, 1927                                                                         Ralph H. Sittler and Lottie Kressley

Apr. 14, 1927                                                                         Harry W. Koenig and Laura Weaver

May 21, 1927                                                                         Robert Reidenour and Edna K. Seidel

July 2, 1927                                                                            Paul F. Ebert and Ellen C. Stoudt

Dec. 4, 1927                                                                            Henry W. Zellner and May E. Wanamaker

Dec. 24, 1927                                                                          Marvin L. Fenstermaker and Elda E. Rubrecht

June 21, 1928                                                                          Russell J. Stettler and Helen V. Rhoads

June 30, 1928                                                                          Vernon J. Snyder and Maggie C. Fister

Aug. 4, 1928                                                                           Lamar E. Daniels and Milrose E. Brobst

June 17, 1929                                                                          Arthur O. Cope and Hilda E. Heil

June 21, 1929                                                                          Allen J. Krause and Lillian M. Weaver

Aug. 31, 1929                                                                         Warren A. Snyder and Eva M. Hoppes

Sept. 28, 1929                                                                         Edward C. Laughlin and Lucretia P.S. Horn

Feb. 8, 1930                                                                            Calvin N. Krause and Mary E. Weaver

Jan. 10, 1931                                                                           Preston H. Billig and Zenith P. M. Mosser

Jan. 15, 1931                                                                           Alvin J. Weaver and Nellie A. Snyder

Dec. 19, 1931                                                                          Webster V. Snyder and Thelma V. Lenhart

Feb. 27, 1932                                                                          Alvin D. Weisner and Helen I. Leibensperger

June 4, 1932                                                                            William H. Kuntz and Cena A. Fink

Oct. 29,1932                                                                           Archie J. Waidelich and Ruth N. Hamm

Feb. 11, 1933                                                                          Wilmer C. Frey and Lillian M. Greenawald

June 24, 1933                                                                          Arthur G. Rauch and Grace M. Fetherolf

July 12,1934                                                                           Clair E. Moyer and Edna A. Fister

Aug. 18, 1934                                                                         Lawson J. Fink and Madeline L. Sittler

MARRIAGES DURING PASTORATE OF REV. LEROY M. BOND

July 6, 1935                                                                            Willis Schmoyer and Ruth Lauchnor

Oct. 12, 1935                                                                          Earl Stahley and Helen S. Ebert

Sept. 13, 1936                                                                         Lawrence Reimert and Helen Weaver

July 24, 1937                                                                          Kenneth Seidel and Miriam Heintzelman

Aug. 14, 1937                                                                         Albert Evans and Grace Sittler

Nov. 27, 1937                                                                         Ralph Kistler and Beatrice Sittler

Feb. 5, 1938                                                                            Robert Albright and Lillian Weaver

Dec. 24, 1938                                                                          William Wertman and Perma Bennighoff

Oct. 20, 1939                                                                          Russel Gaal and Marian R. Snyder

Nov. 23, 1939                                                                         William E. Bower and Norma Weaver

May 4, 1940                                                                           Joseph P. Heintzelman and Arlene M. Fryermuth

May 25, 1940                                                                         Norman C. Heintzelman and Amelia C. Schollenberger

June 17, 1940                                                                          Wallace H. Blose and Lillian J. Wessner

Oct. 26, 1940                                                                          Franklin H. Mantz and Melba E. German

Feb. 8, 1941                                                                            Ellwood S. Snyder and Mildred E. Scheffler

Nov. 8, 1941                                                                           Elmer F. Bennighoff and Ella T. Fetherolf

Apr. 5, 1942                                                                           David E. Mosser and Helen C. Gerber

Aug. 14, 1943                                                                         Harvey H. Hartung and Mildred E. Brickert

June 3, 1944                                                                            James M. Gaston and Alverna M. Schellhamer

Dec. 2, 1944                                                                            Joseph C. Riegel and Grace A. Wertman

Apr. 21, 1945                                                                         Clark W. Oldt and Ruth A. Bennighoff

Nov. 17, 1945                                                                         Paul F. Snyder and Elsie M. Frey

Apr. 20, 1946                                                                         John A. Sweigart and Grace S. Schaller

Apr. 27, 1946                                                                         Lester C. Snyder and Eleanor A. Fister

June 29, 1946                                                                          Francis A. German and Jean E. Guldner

July 28, 1946                                                                          Nevin B. Kemmerling and Helen M. Bennighoff

Aug. 11, 1946                                                                         William P. Ritz and Ruth K. Kriebel

Aug. 31, 1946                                                                         Garland Walker and Verna P. Fenstermaker

Dec. 25, 1946                                                                          Benjamin A. Henninger and Mabel M. Dengler

Dec. 25, 1946                                                                          Floyd R. Leibensperger and Arlene M. Moyer

Apr. 5, 1947                                                                           Alfred W. Gilbert and Constance L. M. Laub

May 17, 1947                                                                         Mark E. Snyder and Mamie M. Rehrig

June 14, 1947                                                                          Arlan F. Bond and Ruth E. Fisher

June 15, 1947                                                                          Forrest A. Grammes and Ellen J. Fritzinger

June 22, 1947                                                                          Allen C. Snyder and Fern D. Gerber

July 24, 1947                                                                          Bert F. Krause and Helen K. Weyhenmeyer

Aug. 30, 1947                                                                         Delbert A. Anthony and Mildred M. Schaller

Oct. 18, 1947                                                                          Merritt A. Smith and Anna M. Sittler

Nov. 8, 1947                                                                           Norman P. Frey and Marie M. Miller

Jan. 3, 1948                                                                             Leroy C. Schaner and Mabel M. Kleinsmith

Jan. 17, 1948                                                                           Curtis L. Zellner and Betty J. Kemp

Mar. 28, 1948                                                                         George F. Angstadt, Jr., and Ella M. Leibensperger

July 24, 1948                                                                          Ray C. Wuchter and Jean G. Reitz

Aug. 21, 1949                                                                         George O. Weida and Ruth Mantz

MARRIAGES DURING PASTORATE OF REV. LUTHER J. LINN

Sept. 24, 1949                                                                         J. Edwin Fisher and Jesse A. Black

Mar. 4, 1950                                                                           Carl E. Zettlemoyer and Lucille J. Zuberka

June 24, 1950                                                                          Arthur P. Kniss and Sarah A. Gilbert

Aug. 6, 1950                                                                           Richard J. Yeakle and Rachel R. Frey

Jan. 13, 1951                                                                           Gilbert F. Stoudt and Helena L. Snyder

June 9, 1951                                                                            Carl E. Hemerly and Evelyn C. Rehrig

June 23, 1951                                                                          Paul F. Snyder and Ruth L. German

July 21,1951                                                                           Donald D. Rex and Ethel L. Strohl

Sept. 1, 1951                                                                           Fred O. Mosser and Myrtle R. Snyder

Jan. 26, 1952                                                                           John E. Brunner and Edna M. Henninger

Mar. 15, 1952                                                                         George M. Henninger and Mary Cheneako

May 10, 1952                                                                         Walter J. Kober and Lucille M. Snyder

Dec. 6, 1952                                                                            Lawrence K. Zellner and Jean R. Zellner

Jan. 11, 1953                                                                           Jesse J. Snyder, Jr., and Leah M. Gilbert

Feb. 14,1953                                                                           Claude A. Peiffer and LaRue V. Leibensperger

Feb. 21,1953                                                                           Oscar B. Miller and Marian E. Sittler

Apr. 11, 1953                                                                         Ernest P. Herb and Grace Bennighoff

June 20, 1953                                                                          Harold F. Kemmerer and Hope D. Laux

July 18,1953                                                                           Mark C. German and Deborah L. Snyder

Aug. 22, 1953                                                                         Clifford D. Zierdt and Joyce P. Boyer

Aug. 22, 1953                                                                         Russell T. Oswald and Marilyn M. Weaver

Jan. 23, 1954                                                                           Charles F. Geist and Ruth L. Frey

June 26, 1954                                                                          John D. Kern and Anna M. Leibensperger

Nov. 20, 1954                                                                         Stanley J. Starousky and Fay A. Marburger

May 28, 1955                                                                         Ambrose A. Rex and Catherine H. Zettlemoyer

July 16, 1955                                                                          Robert L. Schrimmer and Jean Weaver

Sept. 17, 1955                                                                         Ernest W. Schleicher and Grace I. Fisher

June 30, 1956                                                                          Arlan C. Schaller and Edna M. Smith

Aug. 28, 1956                                                                         Charles E. Lenhart, Jr., and Shirley L. Hartung

Oct. 27, 1956                                                                          Russell K. Dietrich and Elaine K. Reitz

MARRIAGES DURING PASTORATE OF REV. GEORGE L. ZIEGENFUSS

June 22, 1957                                                                          Clifford Greenawald and June German

July 6, 1957                                                                            David Snyder and Faye Weaver

Oct. 5, 1957                                                                            Kermit W. Schaller and Sandra N. Rodenback

Dec. 27,1957                                                                           William H. Rehmann, Jr., and Elaine V. Snyder

May 24, 1958                                                                         Albert G. W. German and Gloria J. Schlenker

June 29, 1958                                                                          Dennis W. Hermany and Ethel M. Frey

Aug. 2, 1958                                                                           Kenneth K. Schellhamer and Judith A. Walker

Nov. 22, 1958                                                                         Harry W. Bartholomew and Viola R. Schaller

Jan. 24, 1959                                                                           Fred A. Bowman and Betty L. Feinour

Feb. 14, 1959                                                                          Earl G. Heintzelman and Loretta W. Stump

June 13, 1959                                                                          Alton F. Feinour and Marie E. Frey

MARRIAGES DURING PASTORATE OF REV. RICHARD H. SCHAEFER

Feb. 20, 1960                                                                          George A. Leibensperger and Charlotte M. Seip

Apr. 16, 1960                                                                         Earl Wolfe, Jr., and Nancy Leibensperger

June 25, 1960                                                                          Howard E. Bowers and Mary Ann Sittler

June 25, 1960                                                                          George M. Henninger and Anna L. Wambold

June 25, 1960                                                                          Clarence J. Rothenberger and Irma I. Schaller

Aug. 6,1960                                                                            William M. Loy, Jr., and Ann L. Green

Oct. 15, 1960                                                                          William G. Sittler and Carol L. Handwerk

Jan. 29, 1961                                                                           Harvey W. Frey and Esther B. Sittler

May 30, 1961                                                                         Edward M. Drozdowski and Lulu R. Leiby

July 22, 1961                                                                          Larry E. Snyder and Carol C. Herber

Sept. 9, 1961                                                                           Earlin E. Kunkel and Sylvia I. Walker

Mar. 17, 1962                                                                         Lawrence U. Wertman, Jr., and Shirley M. Brandis

May 5, 1962                                                                           Earl L. Daniels and Bertha E. Fenstermaker

Oct. 27, 1962                                                                          Lester F. Koch and Elizabeth Phillips

Nov. 3, 1962                                                                           Claude L. Kelley, Jr., and Esther S. Brenman

July 13, 1963                                                                          Lewis W. Smith and Eunice P. Green

Aug. 24, 1963                                                                         John D. Baush and Doris M. Pfeifly

Sept. 14, 1963                                                                         Wilbur W. Kemp, Jr., and Nancy M. Snyder

Jan. 25, 1964                                                                           Curtis P. Leibensperger and Nancy N. Sell

Mar. 7, 1964                                                                           Marlin L. Metzger and Joyce M. Frey

Mar. 28, 1964                                                                         Daniel R. Schellhamer and Carol A. Yesik

May 2, 1964                                                                           John I. Spencer and Joanne M. Wertman

June 6, 1964                                                                            George W. Wessner and Carol I. Snyder

Oct. 10, 1964                                                                          Michael J. Stoudt and Dawn E. Walker

Nov. 21, 1964                                                                         Forrest A. Wessner, Jr., and Diane M. Harter

Aug. 14, 1965                                                                         Kenneth S. Hyman and Eleanor Mae Sittler

Aug. 21, 1965                                                                         Peter K. Ruppert and Eleanor Mae Reidenhour

MARRIAGES DURING PASTORATE OF REV. CORSON SNYDER (Interim Pastor)

Feb. 26, 1966                                                                          Francis C. Henninger and Perma T. Kunkle

Feb. 26, 1966                                                                          William M. Nicholas and Susan J. Handwerk

Mar. 9, 1966                                                                           Franklin H. Wendling, Jr., and Dianne Laura Reitz

MARRIAGES DURING PASTORATE OF REV. FREDERICK I. FISHER

June 25, 1966                                                                          Thomas J. Graver and Diane B. Green

July 16, 1966                                                                          Dale C. Lindenmuth and Diane L. Snyder

Nov. 5, 1966                                                                           George W. Wertman and Mary Gazo

Jan. 14, 1967                                                                           Raymond L. Leiby and Pearl I. Heft

Feb. 18, 1967                                                                          Terry L. Rehrig and Linda L. Keller

Feb. 25, 1967                                                                          Gary R. Werkheiser and Diane M. Sittler

Apr. 15, 1967                                                                         Richard G. Leiby and Nancy A. Leiby

June 30, 1967                                                                          Elwood N. Holben and Verna Kistler

Aug. 19, 1967                                                                         Ernest J. Schaller and Ella A. Masters

Apr. 9, 1968                                                                           Gerald D. Wagoner and Dorothy A. Wagner

May 4, 1968                                                                           Sterling A. Werley and Doris L. Volkos

June 24, 1968                                                                          Ronald R. Leiby and June B. Fritzinger

July 27, 1968                                                                          E. Paul Brandis and P. Bunny Bower

Aug. 9, 1968                                                                           Craig H. Bailey and Sylvia A. Betz

Oct. 5, 1968                                                                            Frederick T. Xander and Lois Diane Moyer

Oct. 12, 1968                                                                          Daniel B. Henninger and Violet Daisy Fritzinger

Dec. 21, 1968                                                                          Joseph E. Pradel and Mary J. Mauss

MARRIAGES BY REV. DAVID H. PFLIEGER (Vice Pastor)

May 17, 1969                                                                         John Knepper and Helen Mosser

                                                                                                (Rev. Russell L. J. Heintzelman, U.C.C. pastor, officiated)

May 19, 1969                                                                         Paul Henninger and Linda Fries

June 7, 1969                                                                            Larry Kemmerer and Christine H. Hughes

Aug. 29, 1970                                                                         Donald F. Grammes and Bonnie Lynn Heffelfinger

MARRIAGES DURING PASTORATE OF REV. JOHN H. HUNSICKER

Jan. 17, 1970                                                                           William D. Alexander and Sallyann L. Krause

Mar. 21, 1970                                                                         Barry Mantz and Barbara L. Knerr

                                                                                                (Rev. Richard Schaefer officiated)

Sept. 26, 1970                                                                         Linde L. Roth and Donna I. Green

Apr. 24, 1971                                                                         Richard H. Bailey and Ruth A. Waidelich

May 8, 1971                                                                           Lynn A. Ferguson and Madge E. Roberts

June 12, 1971                                                                          Roger G. Kuhns and Ann L. Sittler

Sept. 4, 1971                                                                           Leon F. Burkert and Ellen G. Riegel

Sept. 25,1971                                                                          Charles J. Adams III and Theresa M. Kunkle

Feb. 5,1972                                                                             Henry G. Weaver and Jean F. Mantz

Mar. 4, 1972                                                                           Stanley W. Werley and Nikki C. Klein

June 10, 1972                                                                          Arnold R. Kemmerer and Theresa M. Hartzell

Oct. 14, 1972                                                                          Lee B. McCullough and Jean Marie Hollinger

Nov. 4,1972                                                                            David F. Snyder and Laurie K. Wolf

Jan. 6, 1973                                                                             Glenn L. Kemmerer and Phyllis A. Hettler

Mar. 3, 1973                                                                           David R. Laudenslager and Donna J. German

Apr. 14, 1973                                                                         Linn E. Walker and Doris Frey Bleiler

June 2, 1973                                                                            David A. Andrews and Diane Ella German

May 24, 1974                                                                         Gary R. Hahn and Carolyn M. Schaller

June 15, 1974                                                                          Dean B. Brunner and Susan J. Kramer

June 29, 1974                                                                          David C. Heintzelman and Debra A. Christman

June 21, 1975                                                                          Raymond A. Friend and Susan D. German

June 21, 1975                                                                          Robert D. Myers and Bonnie J. Grow

MARRIAGES BY REV. DAVID HESS (Vice Pastor)

Sept. 20, 1975                                                                         Donald Kulp and Louanne Lorrah

MARRIAGES DURING PASTORATE OF REV. DAVID L. ROPER

May 1,1976                                                                            Mark J. Strohl and Michelle Heidecker

June 5, 1976                                                                            Patrick A. Trate and Marie H. Yerger

Nov. 28, 1976                                                                         Anthony A. Six and Bonita A. Oswald

Feb. 12, 1977                                                                          Kevin H. Haaf and Valerie T. Breaux

Feb. 19, 1977                                                                          Robert C. Werley and Debra S. Moyer

June 4, 1977                                                                            Gary G. Wert and Diane S. Snyder

July 2, 1977                                                                            Curtis P. Leibensperger and M. Katherine Scott

Sept. 24,1977                                                                          Edward J. Walls and Ruth A. Bailey

Apr. 8,1978                                                                            Terry L. Kuehner and Kathy Erb

June 3, 1978                                                                            James D. Bachman and Sharon L. Heintzelman

June 17, 1978                                                                          Arthur K. Zettlemoyer and Barbara K. Brunner

Aug. 5, 1978                                                                           David B. Toner and Candi L. Stoudt

Sept. 23, 1978                                                                         Henry G. Weaver and Eileen E. Schneider

                                                                                                (Rev. Bruce Potteiger officiated)

Dec. 23, 1978                                                                          John W. Wallis and Jean A. Peifer

July 21, 1979                                                                          George R. Diehl, Jr., and Katharine A. Weisner

Sept. 1, 1979                                                                           John J. S. Lipkvich and Lynn Ellen Riley

June 7,1980                                                                             Thomas S. Bly and Carolyn M. Hahn

July 26, 1980                                                                          Richard R. Christman and Sharon L. Wertman

Apr. 18, 1981                                                                         Carl W. Heintzelman and Colleen Kay Citro

June 27, 1981                                                                          Gary L. Bellesfield and Patricia J. Wiesner

Oct. 3, 1981                                                                            Paul G. Billig, Jr., and Lori Lee Daubert

Nov. 7, 1981                                                                           Carl Hunsicker and Linda J. Wertman

Nov. 21, 1981                                                                         Carl L. Wertman and Mildred A. Gruber

Apr. 7, 1982                                                                           Martin D. Bennicoff and Glenda F. Mosser

May 23, 1982                                                                         David R. Christman and Jennifer Y. Davis

June 19, 1982                                                                          Roland E. Lenhart and Lori Ann Fetherolf

Aug. 28, 1982                                                                         Keith K. Hess and Melanie R. Fetherolf

Sept. 11, 1982                                                                         Scott T. Weaver and Jean F. Weaver

Mar. 19, 1983                                                                         Brian A. Neff and Kathy L. Moyer

May 13,1983                                                                          Raymond A. Keshel, Jr., and Lisa A. Hoyt

May 28, 1983                                                                         Dennis M. Moss and Kathleen B. Stewart

July 9,1983                                                                             Keith W. Edsall and Jane E. Sittler

Aug. 20, 1983                                                                         Bryan E. Rassler and Robin E. Dietrich

Oct. 29,1983                                                                           Kevin L. German and Robin R. Phillips

Aug. 25, 1984                                                                         Gary L. Weiland and Pamela R. Ricci

MARRIAGES DURING PASTORATE OF REV. DANIEL J. CAMMARN

Sept. 5, 1984                                                                           Philip David Schiebel and Sharon E. Utsch

June 8, 1985                                                                            Michael L. Handwerk and Beverly A. Frey

July 20,1985                                                                           Dale K. Keller and Lynn A. Zellner

Aug. 31, 1985                                                                         David W. Hyrowich and Cynthia A. Werley

May 17,1986                                                                          Joseph B. Novak and Jane A. Strohl

Aug. 23, 1986                                                                         Christopher J. Yocum and Becky J. Stuber

Sept. 20, 1986                                                                         Gary C. Mengel and Cheryl A. Wessner

Sept. 27, 1986                                                                         Christopher L. Buck and Sandra Handwerk

Jan. 24,1987                                                                            Robert C. Wilde and Jean A. Wallis

May 2, 1987                                                                           Timothy G. Schiffert and Shelia E. Snyder

July 25,1987                                                                           Stephen R. Solliday and Sharon E. Scheibel

Aug. 1, 1987                                                                           Robert E. Wolfe and Rebecca C. Guinther

Sept. 12, 1987                                                                         Kenneth A. Mantz and Beth L. Kunkel

Sept. 19, 1987                                                                         Neal W. Fritz, Jr., and Judy L. Moyer

Dec. 27, 1987                                                                          William G. Lauth and Anna M. Brobst

June 4, 1988                                                                            Wayne K. Sensinger, Jr., and Phyllis A. Lick

June 25, 1988                                                                          Ricky D. Steigerwalt and Shirley N. Heintzelman

Oct. 1, 1988                                                                            Gregory A. Terleski and Lori A. Wertman

May 20,1989                                                                          John W. Strohl and Wendy W. Claves

June 3,1989                                                                             Blame E. Herb and Melody M. Schuon

June 14, 1989                                                                          James R. Bittner and Diane R. Bartholomew

July 11, 1989                                                                          Edwin N. Howerter and Lillian J. Wessner

Aug. 4, 1989                                                                           Bruce D. Snyder and Tracy L. Millisock

Aug. 26, 1989                                                                         Brian A. Sottolano and Kristen A. Sittler

Sept. 23, 1989                                                                         George W. Wessner and Cherie L. Arner


FUNERALS

FUNERALS DURING PASTORATE OF REV. HENRY S. FEGLEY

                                                                                                                                Birth           Death           Age

John A. Reitz, son of John & Mamie Reitz; wife Brigitta Gildner                        10/ 4/1818   1/11/1890      71 yrs. 3 mo. 7 da.

Levi I. Kistler, son of Abraham & Regina Kistler; wife Violetta Wehr                  1/13/1843    3/20/1890      47 yrs. 2 mo. 7 da.

Maria Straub, daughter of Henry & Catherine Brobst; husband Jacob Straub       2/25/1794    7/ 7/1890       96 yrs. 1 mo. 12 da.

Lizzie E. Kressly, daughter of William & Ellen Kressly                                        3/29/1890    7/ 7/1890       3 mo. 8 da.

Angie C. Weaver, daughter of Jessie & Catherine Weaver                                     8/22/1890    8/25/1890      3 da.

Phaon E. Heintzelman, son of Daniel & Marie Heintzelman                                 11/ 6/1863   8/30/1890      26 yrs. 9 mo. 24 da.

Daniel Wertman, son of Andrew & Maria Wertman; wife Hannah Mantz           3/20/1810    9/ 8/1890       80 yrs. 5 mo. 18 da.

Nathan Weaver, son of Daniel & Maria Weaver; wife Susan Kistler                     2/28/1829    9/18/1890      61 yrs. 6 mo. 20 da.

Rebecca Kistler, daughter of Daniel & Susanna Koenig; husband John Kistler     2/ 9/1819     12/31/1890    71 yrs. 10 mo. 22 da.

Charles G. Walter, son of Charles & Madina Walter                                             12/ 7/1890   1/13/1891      1 mo. 6 da.

Ellen J. Bennighoff, daughter of William F. & Lienda Bennighoff                          2/18/1873    1/25/1891      17 yrs. 11 mo. 7 da.

Abraham Kistler, son of Conrad Kistler & Sarah Kistler; wife Regina Kistler      9/28/1815    2/28/1891      75 yrs. 5 mo.

George R. Sittler, son of James & Alice Sittler                                                       12/27/1890  4/ 3/1891       3 mo. 7 da.

Jennie A. German, daughter of Albert & Mary German                                        6/ 7/1884     4/ 7/1891       6 yrs. 10 mo.

Carrie E. German, daughter of Albert & Mary German                                         6/15/1889    4/11/1891      1 yr. 9 mo. 26 da.

Lawrence E. Reitz, son of William H. & Brigitta Reitz                                          3/ 3/1888     4/13/1891      3 yrs. 1 mo. 10 da.

Sarah A. Kistler, daughter of Conrad & Sarah Kistler                                            1/12/1829    5/29/1891      62 yrs. 4 mo. 17 da.

Mary M. Heintzelman, daughter of Henry & May Heintzelman;

 husband Daniel Heintzelman                                                                                 3/19/1810    5/31/1891      81 yrs. 2 mo. 12 da.

Daniel Zellner, son of John & Susan Zellner; wife C. Eisenhart                            6/ 1/1814     8/10/1891      77 yrs. 2 mo. 9 da.

Daniel G. Heintzelman, son of George & Rebecca Heintzelman;

 wife Maria Snyder                                                                                                 12/22/1825  9/14/1901      75 yrs. 8 mo. 23 da.

Hannah T. Wagaman, daughter of Nathan & Sophia Wagaman                              8/11/1888    1/18/1892      3 yrs. 5 mo. 7 da.

Francis J. Rau, son of Edwin & Mary Rau                                                            9/ 6/1891     1/21/1892      4 mo. 15 da.

Marie A. Schaller, daughter of Charles & Catherine Weidknecht;

 husband George Schaller  5/16/1830                                                                      1/22/1892    61 yrs. 8 mo. 6 da.

Magdalena Kressly; husband John Kressly                                                           4/ 7/1805     4/25/1892      87 yrs. 18 da.

Bobbie P. Ely, son of James & Caroline Ely                                                          2/12/1882    3/31/1892      10 yrs. 1 mo. 19 da.

Emma L. Clauss, daughter of Jonas & Kate Clauss                                                3/ 9/1887     5/29/1892      5 yrs. 2 mo. 20 da.

Mary A. Clauss, daughter of Jonas & Kate Clauss                                                2/ 4/1885     6/ 4/1892       7 yrs. 4 mo.

Gertrude J. Bloss, daughter of William & Sarah Bloss                                           7/ 4/1892     9/10/1892      2 mo. 6 da.

George J. German, son of Henry & Lucinda German                                             7/31/1892    9/28/1892      1 mo. 28 da.

Mary A. Snyder, daughter of George & Rebecca Snyder;

 husband Nathan Snyder                                                                                         8/ 3/1830     1/ 1/1893       62 yrs. 4 mo. 28 da.

Mary A. Heintzelman, daughter of George & Madina Trine;

 husband Henry Heintzelman.                                                                                3/ 2/1868     1/20/1893      24 yrs. 10 mo. 18 da.

Lewis Oswald, son of Benjamin Oswald; wife Rosa Reitz                                    11/ 6/1860   2/ 6/1893       32 yrs. 3 mo.

Marie Sittler, daughter of John & Salome Kistler; husband David Sittler              7/17/1823    3/13/1893      69 yrs. 4 mo. 26 da.

 Katie E. Zellner, daughter of Amandus & Serena Zellner                                      5/17/1891    4/ 4/1893       1 yr. 10 mo. 17 da.

Joseph Moser, son of David & Katherine Moser; wife Maria Krauss                  5/29/1820    4/23/1893      72 yrs. 10 mo. 25 da.

Frederick B. Oswald, son of Levi & Rosa Oswald                                                 11/29/1892  5/ 5/1893       5 mo. 6 da.

Catherine Gildner, daughter of Henry & Magdalena Straub;

 husband Peter Gildner                                                                                           11/18/1813  7/24/1893      79 yrs. 8 mo. 6 da.

Salome Bennighoff, daughter of George Schellhamer;

 husband Daniel Bennighoff                                                                                    5/ 4/1816     9/ 5/1893       77 yrs. 6 mo. 1 da.

Osville A. Walter, son of John & Rosa Walter                                                       2/19/1893    9/22/1893      7 mo. 3 da.

Mary A. Sittler, daughter of Daniel & Elizabeth Snyder; husband James Sittler   5/16/1862    10/ 2/1893     31 yrs. 4 mo. 16 da.

Clara M. Ely, daughter of William & Kate Ely                                                      12/25/1891  10/ 6/1893     1 yr. 9 mo. 11 da.

James A. Sittler, son of George & Julianna Sittler; wife Mary Alice Snyder         2/26/1860    10/19/1893    33 yrs. 7 mo. 23 da.

Clarence H. Dolan, son of Leon & Clara Dolan                                                      10/12/1893  11/20/1893    1 mo. 8 da.

Anna Ebert, daughter of John & Christian Frederick; husband Peter Ebert           5/ 7/1807     12/ 1/1893     86 yrs. 6 mo. 24 da.

George Shaller, son of George & Lidia Shaller;

 wife Maria Amanda Weidknecht                                                                           5/ 5/1828     12/22/1893    65 yrs. 7 mo. 17 da.

Daniel Hettinger, son of Benjamin & Helena Hettinger; wife Lydia Billman         1/20/1850    1/19/1894      44 yrs. 0 mo. 1 da.

Eva Leiby, daughter of John & Anna Heifert; husband Jacob A. Leiby                12/23/1829  2/ 6/1894       64 yrs. 1 mo. 13 da.

Silas Camp, son of Samuel & Esther Camp                                                            5/31/1830    2/12/1894      63 yrs. 8 mo. 12 da.

Stephen Grim, son of Thomas & Sophia Grim; wife Lydia Bachman                   1/17/1830    3/ 2/1894       64 yrs. 1 mo. 15 da.

Catherine Ebert, daughter of Adam & Elizabeth Clauss; husband Tobias Ebert    6/30/1813    3/23/1894      80 yrs. 3 mo. 23 da.

Charles Druckenmiller; wife Maria Kistler                                                             6/19/1825    3/28/1894      68 yrs. 9 mo. 9 da.

George W. Kressly, son of William & Ellen Kressly                                             3/25/1874    7/24/1894      3 mo. 29 da.

Maria A. Gildner, daughter of Peter & Margaret Kressly;

 husband Jonas Gildner                                                                                           8/21/1827    9/16/1894      67 yrs. 0 mo. 25 da.

Jacob Clauss, son of Adam & Elizabeth Clauss; wife Catherine Benninger           10/ 3/1806   10/18/1894    88 yrs. 0 mo. 15 da.

Jonas Phillip, son of John Phillip; wife Jane Shumacher; wife Maria Moyer        5/26/1829    12/ 8/1894     65 yrs. 6 mo. 10 da.

Rachel Rau, daughter of John Fenstermaker; husband Marcus Rau                       6/10/1816    12/10/1894    78 yrs. 6 mo.

Catherine Krauss, daughter of John & Catherine Rex; husband David Krauss      11/11/1818  1/ 1/1895       76 yrs. 1 mo. 20 da.

George Trine, son of Quince & Katie Trine                                                           9/11/1893    1/15/1895      1 yr. 4 mo. 4 da.

Cora E. Heintzelman, daughter of James & Maggie Heintzelman                          4/ 8/1894     2/ 4/1895       9 mo. 26 da.

Josephine W. Roth, daughter of Nathan & Amelia Weaver;

 husband Cyrus Roth                                                                                              3/11/1871    2/ 6/1895       23 yrs. 10 mo. 25 da.

Oscar A. Ebert, son of Amandus & Sarah Ebert                                                    9/25/187      3/20/1895      19 yrs. S mo. 25 da.

David Kistler, son of Conrad & Sallie Kistler; wife Triphene Hunsicker              4/28/1824    3/24/1895      70 yrs. 10 mo. 26 da.

Brigitta Reitz, daughter of Peter & Katherine Gildner; husband John A. Reitz     2/ 1/1821     4/12/1895      74 yrs. 2 mo. 11 da.

Caroline Rabenold, daughter of Peter & Catherina Moyer;

 husband Jonas Rabenold                                                                                        9/21/1827    4/22/1895      67 yrs. 7 mo. 1 da.

Jacob Kerschner, son of Phillip & Catherine Kerschner; wife Sarah Koenig         5/13/1811    5/ 8/1895       83 yrs. 11 mo. 27 da.

Mary A. Bennighoff, daughter of William & Adalina Bennighoff                          12/22/1894  5/28/1895      5 mo. 6 da.

Meno G. Bachman, son of Albert & Rosa Bachman                                              6/ 2/1880     8/21/1895      15 yrs. 2 mo. 18 da.

Henry F. Clauss, son of Edwin & Sarah Clauss                                                     9/18/1894    6/19/1895      9 mo. 1 da.

Maria A. Wertman, daughter of Peter & Catherine Gildner;

 husband Daniel D. Wertman                                                                                  8/ 4/1845     10/ 2/1895     50 yrs. 1 mo. 28 da.

Archie R. Dolan, son of Leon & Clara Dolan                                                         9/14/1895    10/30/1895    1 mo. 16 da.

Susanna Follweiler, daughter of John & Lydia Brobst;

 husband Charles Follweiler                                                                                    8/ 9/1826     12/15/1895    69 yrs. 4 mo. 6 da.

Mantana C. Phillip, daughter of Jonas & Maria Phillip                                         5/31/1883    1/10/1896      12 yrs. 7 mo. 10 da.

Charles E. Bloss, son of Elias & Elavina Bloss                                                      2/11/1888    1/26/1896      7 yrs. 11 mo. 15 da.

Rebecca Lauchnor, daughter of A. Fenstermaker; husband Michael Lauchnor      5/24/1818    2/ 2/1896       77 yrs. 8 mo. 8 da.

James F. Wertman, son of David & Flora Wertman                                               3/ 6/1878     2/ 7/1896       17 yrs. 11 mo. 1 da.

Daniel Bennighoff, son of John & Elizabeth Bennighoff;

 wife Salome Schellhamer                                                                                        7/26/1808    2/10/1896      87 yrs. 6 mo. 14 da.

Ida T. Boger, daughter of Jacob & Rosa Boger                                                       12/24/1880  2/17/1896      15 yrs. 1 mo. 23 da.

Minnie M. Horn, daughter of Ellsworth & Irene Horn                                          7/16/1886    2/17/1896      9 yrs. 7 mo. 1 da.

Mary E. Boger, daughter of Jacob & Rosa Boger                                                   5/ 2/1889     3/ 7/1896       6 yrs. 10 mo. S da.

Clemens S. Reitz, son of Samuel & Susana Reitz                                                   9/26/1883    3/30/1896      12 yrs. S mo. 4 da.

Jacob Kistler, son of John & Margaret Kistler; wife Lydia Sensinger                   3/13/1818    4/18/1896      78 yrs. 1 mo. 5 da.

Paul J. Kistler, son of John W. & Rosa Kistler                                                      2/16/1896    7/21/1896      5 mo. 5 da.

Sarah A. Reitz, daughter of David & Elizabeth Scheetz;

 husband Benjamin Reitz                                                                                        11/27/1840  10/15/1896    55 yrs. 10 mo. 18 da.

David Sittler, son' of George & Maria Sittler; wife Maria Kistler                          8/10/1819    11/28/1896    77 yrs. 3 mo. 18 da.

Reuben Sittler, son of George & Maria Sittler; wife Sarah Brobst                         6/ 7/1826     12/ 9/1896     70 yrs. 6 mo. 2 da.

George W. Smith, son of Albert & Carrie Smith                                                    9/ 9/1896     1/ 3/1897       3 mo. 26 da.

George A. Reitz, son of Benjamin & Sarah Reitz                                                   12/11/1875  1/12/1897      21 yrs. 1 mo. 1 da.

Macy Kistler, daughter of John W. & Rosa Kistler                                               2/16/1896    1/12/1897      10 mo. 27 da.

Racy Bennighoff, daughter of Adam & Selina German;

 husband James Bennighoff                                                                                    7/15/1833    2/24/1897      63 yrs. 7 mo. 9 da.

Maria Stump, daughter of Andrew & Maria Reitz; husband Daniel Follweiler     8/13/1824    3/ 2/1897       72 yrs. 6 mo. 19 da. husband Samuel Stump

Flora A. Wertman, daughter of Jonathan & Ester Miller;

 husband David Wertman                                                                                       9/11/1834    4/ 2/1897       62 yrs. 7 mo. 21 da.

Ralph S. Rhoads, son of Jacob & Sarah Rhoads                                                     3/ 9/1884     6/ 5/1897       13 yrs. 2 mo. 26 da.

Joseph Clauss, son of Phillip & Polly Clauss; wife Phoebe Fenstermaker;

 wife Janet Ebert . .                                                                                                 1/ 7/1840     9/24/1897      57 yrs. 8 mo. 17 da.

Jonas A. Reitz, son of Elias & Sarah Reitz                                                            4/19/1876    10/ 2/1897     21 yrs. 5 mo. 13 da.

Glendora S. Heintzelman, daughter of Louis & Eulene Heintzelman                     5/26/1895    11/ 5/1897     2 yrs. S mo. 19 da.

Henry W. Ebert, son of William John & Annie L. Ebert                                        4/13/1894    12/ 1/1897     3 yrs. 7 mo. 18 da.

Mary Alice Heintzelman, daughter of Monroe & Caroline Heintzelman              3/ 1/1897     12/27/1897    9 mo. 26 da.

Dora R. Moyer, daughter of Sylvester & Ellen Moyer                                          11/ 3/1896   1/10/1898      1 yr. 2 mo. 17 da.

Frederick Heintzelman, son of Monroe & Caroline Heintzelman                          3/ 1/1897     1/16/1898      10 mo. 15 da.

Lavina Kressly, daughter of Alfred & Anna Kressly                                             8/29/1879    1/16/1898      18 yrs. 4 mo. 17 da

Sallie Sittler, daughter of Henry A. & Mary A. Sittler                                           2/27/1898    3/11/1898      12 da.

Mary Billman, daughter of Michael & Elizabeth Shuck;

 husband George Billman                                                                                           /11/1822   6/20/1898      75 yrs. 7 mo. 8 da.

Alice J. Fegley, daughter of Ephraim Long & Hannah Long;

 husband Rev. H. S. Fegley                                                                                     1/22/1850    10/ 2/1898     48 yrs. 8 mo. 10 da.

Ruth E. Krauss, daughter of George & Clara Krauss                                             6/28/1898    10/15/1898    3 mo. 16 da.

Theodore D. Schellhamer, son of William & Mary Schellhamer                            4/11/1898    1/ 7/1899       8 mo. 26 da.

 Lydia Kerschner, daughter of Daniel & Maria Weaver;

 husband Daniel Kerschner                                                                                     2/19/1831    1/18/1899      67 yrs. 10 mo. 28 da.

Charles Hess, son of Christian & Eufrosine Hess; wife Maria Peters;

 wife Matilda Steigerwalt                                                                                        11/11/1837  1/30/1899      61 yrs. 2 mo. 19 da.

Jonas Muthardt, son of David & Abigail Muthardt                                               4/22/1834    2/ 5/1889       54 yrs. 9 mo. 13 da.

Henry Gross, son of Martin & Maggie Gross                                                       3/ 7/1897     2/19/1899      1 yr. 11 mo. 12 da.

Clara J. Snyder, daughter of Edwin & Anna Ebert; husband Wallace Snyder        2/ 8/1872     5/ 4/1899       27 yrs. 2 mo. 26 da.

Sarah Rhoads, daughter of Isaac & Sarah Wyland; husband Jacob Rhoads            5/19/1841    5/27/1899      58 yrs. 0 mo. 8 da.

John Snyder, son of Christian & Elizabeth Snyder; wife Susanna Baer                 11/15/1822  8/15/1899      76 yrs. 9 mo.

Catherine Greenawalt, daughter of George & Susanna Snyder;

 husband Jacob Greenawalt                                                                                    10/14/1814  10/ 1/1899     84 yrs. 11 mo. 17 da.

John P. Reitz, son of Phillip & Salome Reitz; wife Polly Leiby                            1/19/1825    10/27/1899    74 yrs. 9 mo. 8 da.

Joseph Hausman, son of John & Magdaline Hausman; wife Polly Levan             7/23/1839    11/31/1899    60 yrs. 3 mo. 9 da.

George A. Sittler, son of George & Julian Sittler; wife Lucy A. Hill                     9/18/1861    12/31/1899    38 yrs. 3 mo. 13 da.

Lawrence S. Weiss, son of Nathan & Clara Weiss                                                 1/ 9/1900     1/14/1900      5 da.

John Heintzelman, son of John & Catherine Heintzelman                                     8/21/1825    1/22/1900      74 yrs. 5 mo. 1 da.

Wilson Buck, son of Jonas & Susanna Buck; wife Rebecca Snyder                       10/22/1845  1/25/1900      54 yrs. 3 mo. 3 da.

Anna M. Moser, daughter of Andrew & Maria Wertman;

 husband Phillip Moser                                                                                          12/ 1/1820   4/11/1900      79 yrs. 4 mo. 10 da.

Susanna Weaver, daughter of John & Susanna Kistler;

 husband Nathan Weaver                                                                                        1/16/1833    4/12/1900      67 yrs. 2 mo. 26 da.

Isaac Bennighoff, son of John & Elizabeth Bennighoff; wife Salome Sensinger     10/ 8/1814   4/25/1900      85 yrs. 6 mo. 17 da.

David Everett, son Samuel & Lydia Everett; wife Salome Straub                          12/ 4/1823   5/ 4/1900       76 yrs. 5 mo.

Jonas German, son of Jacob & Catherine German; wife Maria Harter                  6/ 3/1823     7/ 5/1900       77 yrs. 1 mo. 2 da.

Frederick Smith, son of Fred & Margaret Smith; wife Elizabeth Krum                 1/13/1830    7/21/1900      70 yrs. 6 mo. 8 da.

Lousanne Reitz, daughter of Peter & Sarah Hunsicker; husband Phaon Reitz       11/ 8/1838   8/23/1900      61 yrs. 9 mo. 15 da.

Lawrence W. Brobst, son of William F. & Lillie Brobst                                        11/27/1898  11/ 2/1900     1 yr. 11 mo. 6 da.

Anne M. Ebert, daughter of Phillip & Maria Clauss; husband Edwin Ebert         8/25/1849    11/19/1900    51 yrs. 2 mo. 24 da.

Phoebe A. Fenstermacher, daughter of Adam &Elizabeth Clauss;

 husband Jonas Fenstermacher                                                                               12/29/1818  12/14/1900    81 yrs. 11 mo. 15 da.

Isaac Brobst, son of Jacob & Lea Brobst; wife Mary A. Rau                                12/14/1841  1/28/1901      59 yrs. 1 mo. 24 da.

Mary A. Brobst, daughter of Marcus & Rachel Fenstermacher;

 husband Isaac Brobst                                                                                             1/ 1/1844     1/30/1901      57 yrs. 29 da.

John J. Burger, son of George & Ellen Burger; wife Elmira Brobst                        9/11/1869    2/11/1901      31 yrs. S mo.

Mary A. Weaver, daughter of Jonas & Caroline Rabenold;

 husband Monroe Weaver                                                                                       4/29/1849    2/10/1901      51 yrs. 9 mo. 11 da.

Lydia S. Kistler, daughter of John & Maria Sensinger; husband Jacob Kistler      11/24/1818  3/25/1901      82 yrs. 4 mo. 1 da.

Dora E. Vollmer, daughter of Charles & Emma Camp Vollmer                              10/26/1900  4/27/1901      6 mo. 1 da.

Catherine A. Fink, daughter of Peter & Elizabeth Fink                                          9/ 4/1873     7/ 1/1901       27 yrs. 9 mo. 27 da.

Stephen Moyer, son of Peter & Catherine Moyer; wife Dianna Fenstermaker     9/ 9/1839     7/27/1901      62 yrs. 10 mo. 17 da.

Fyetta Heintzelman, daughter of Jacob & Sarah Kerschner;

 husband Nathan Heintzelman                                                                                1/22/1851    9/21/1901      50 yrs. 7 mo. 29 da.

Maria Gift, daughter of John Steigerwalt; husband Joseph Gift                            3/29/1815    9/25/1901      86 yrs. S mo. 26 da.

Reuben Weaver, son of Elias & Abigail Weaver; wife Rebecca Brobst                  10/24/1840  1/30/1902      61 yrs. 3 mo. 6 da.

Alice C. Crossley, daughter of Stephen & Lydia Grim;

 husband James Crossley                                                                                        7/11/1858    2/ 8/1902       43 yrs. 6 mo. 27 da.

Clarence M. Donelly, son of Eugene & Ida Donelly                                              2/ 9/1902     5/ 3/1902       3 mo. 24 da.

Lydia Miller, daughter of Henry & Mollie Straub; husband Gabriel Miller          10/13/1820  5/11/1902      81 yrs. 6 mo. 28 da.

William F. Krauss, son of David & Catherine Krauss;

 wife Amanda Henricka Weiss                                                                                1/18/1845    5/16/1902      57 yrs. 3 mo. 28 da.

Daniel Heintzelman, son of John & Catherine Heintzelman;

 wife Sarah A. Schneider                                                                                         1/23/1829    8/16/1902      73 yrs. 6 mo. 23 da.

Jane Weaver, daughter of Amandus & Hannah Weaver                                         3/15/1901    3/11/1903      1 yr. 11 mo. 26 da.

Louis D. Zellner, son of Amandus & Serana Zellner                                              6/ 1/1882     3/19/1903      20 yrs. 9 mo. 18 da.

Matilda Fenstermaker, daughter of Michael & Magdalena Hausman;

 husband Jeremiah Fenstermaker                                                                            11/22/1828  3/ 5/1903       78 yrs. 3 mo. 13 da. Ario L. Kistler, son of Franklin & Ellen Kistler                                                                                                        1/20/1902    9/15/1902      7 mo. 25 da.

Elizabeth Kistler, daughter of Conrad & Sarah Kistler                                           8/ 4/1817     9/29/1902      85 yrs. 1 mo. 28 da.

William F. Zellner, son of Amandus & Serana Zellner                                           4/24/1886    10/21/1902    16 yrs. 5 mo. 27 da.

Paul Brittner, son of Joseph & Sallie Brittner                                                        5/30/1882    11/24/1902    20 yrs. S mo. 24 da.

Alvin D. Peter, son of David Peter & Mary Rauch; wife Amanda Snyder            7/17/1863    12/ 7/1902     39 yrs. S mo.

Jackson Kressly, son of Peter & Margaret Kressly; wife Sarah Gombert             6/ 2/1837     1/ 5/1903       65 yrs. 7 mo. 3 da.

Lila Hettinger, daughter of Edwin Hettinger                                                           7/20/1902    1/13/1903      5 mo. 23 da.

Owen Handwerk, son of Casper & Elizabeth Handwerk; wife Lovina Snyder     2/ 6/1840     4/ 9/1903       63 yrs. 2 mo. 3 da.

Emanuel C. Kressley, son of Alfred & Anna Kressley                                          9/25/1869    5/ 1/1903       33 yrs. 7 mo. 6 da.

Samuel Reitz, son of Jonas & Catherine Reitz; wife Abigail Smith                       1/16/1827    6/26/1903      76 yrs. S mo. 10 da.

John Miller, son of Daniel & Christine Miller; wife Sallie Kerschner                    1/16/1833    10/29/1903    70 yrs. 9 mo. 13 da.

David Wertman, son of Daniel & Hannah Wertman; wife Flora A. Miller            5/ 3/1834     11/14/1903    69 yrs. 6 mo. 11 da.

Mary E. Kistler, daughter of Allen J. & Ellen Kistler                                            7/ 1/1887     11/19/1903    16 yrs. 4 mo. 18 da.

Ellen Weaver, daughter of Amandus & Hannah Weaver                                        10/ 4/1903   11/21/1903    1 mo. 17 da.

Clara I. Weiss, daughter of William & Mary Loy; husband Nathan J. Weiss        8/22/1877    1/24/1904      26 yrs. S mo. 2 da. Henry W. German, son of Jonas & Maria German; wife Lucinda S. Steiger                                                              4/ 8/1855     2/ 3/1904       48 yrs. 9 mo. 25 da.

Paul R. Sittler, son of Henry & Rosa Sittler                                                           9/10/1903    3/13/1904      6 mo. 3 da.

Llewellyn H. Long, son of Amandus & Annie Long                                              4/11/1903    3/17/1904      11 mo. 6 da.

Henry 0. Moyer, son of Stephen & Sarah Moyer                                                 8/30/1877    5/12/1904      26 yrs. 8 mo. 12 da.

Aaron M. Hausman, son of James & Juliana Hausman; wife Polly Heintzelman 12/15/1858  5/21/1904      46 yrs. S mo. 6 da.

John J. Mosser, son of John & Sophia Moser; wife Rebecca Rausch                   5/ 6/1828     7/ 2/1904       76 yrs. 1 mo. 26 da.

Alfred J. Kressley, son of Joseph & Sarah Kressley; wife Anne Snyder              2/28/1839    7/23/1904      65 yrs. 4 mo. 25 da.

Rebecca B. Fenstermacher, daughter of Michael & Maria Bachert;

husband Daniel Fenstermacher                                                                               1/ 3/1817     8/27/1904      87 yrs. 7 mo. 27 da.

Carl W. Bloss, son of Gottlieb Bloss & Marie Bloss; wife Mary M. Schneider;

 wife Mary Hess                                                                                                     1/11/1834    9/24/1904      70 yrs. 8 mo. 13 da. Maria A. Wertman, daughter of John & Susanna Schumacher;

husband Andrew Wertman                                                                                     12/31/1816  9/30/1904      87 yrs. 9 mo.

Lottie L. Snyder, daughter of William & Adeline Snyder                                       1/13/1898    12/ 6/1904     11 yrs. 10 mo. 23 da. Jonas Rabenold, son of Charles & Catherine Rabenold; wife Caroline Moyer                                            8/27/1824    12/ 7/1904     80 yrs. 3 mo. 10 da.

William J. Lauchnor, son of Edwin A. & Cora Lauchnor                                       9/ 5/1904     12/28/1904    3 mo. 23 da.

Andrew Wertman, son of Andrew & Maria Wertman; wife Maria Zellner           1/27/1818    12/28/1904    86 yrs. 11 mo. 1 da.

Agnes B. Kunkle, daughter of Henry & Mantana Kunkle                                     10/27/1888  12/12/1904    16 yrs. 1 mo. 14 da.

Irene J. Haas, daughter of Joe & Lydia Haas                                                          6/26/1861    1/ 9/1905       43 yrs. 6 mo. 13 da.

Jonathan Billig, son of Emanuel & Matilda Billig; wife Leanna Schellhamer         12/ 5/1840   1/17/1905      64 yrs. 1 mo. 12 da.

Elizabeth Kistler, daughter of John & Margaret Kistler                                         6/12/1823    1/20/1905      81 yrs. 7 mo. 8 da.

Edna R. Weiss, daughter of John S. & Elmira Weiss                                              10/ 3/1898   2/ 2/1905       6 yrs. 3 mo. 29 da.

Norman H. Heintzelman, son of Monroe A. & Mamie Heintzelman                    11/20/1904  2/ 5/1905       2 mo. 15 da.

George W. Zellner, son of Oliver & Sallie Zellner                                                  4/ 5/1887     2/28/1905      17 yrs. 10 mo. 23 da.

Jesse Weaver, son of Jonathan & Barbara Weaver; wife Catharine Kerschner      5/13/1845    4/24/1905      59 yrs. 11 mo. 11 da.

Henry S. Zellner, son of Amandus & Serana Zellner                                             4/27/1877    5/14/1905      28 yrs. 0 mo. 17 da.

Ulysses G. Wertman, son of Daniel & Mary Wertman; wife Tevilla Grim           10/25/1868  7/23/1905      36 yrs. 8 mo. 28 da.

Catherine I. Kistler, daughter of Peter & Esther Steiger;

 husband Phillip W. Kistler                                                                                    6/27/1870    8/12/1905      35 yrs. 1 mo. 15 da.

Miriam I. Krauss, daughter of Charles F. & Ida L. Krauss                                    2/23/1903    8/22/1905      2 yrs. 5 mo. 29 da.

Walter F. Kistler, son of Frank S. & Mary Kistler                                                1/ 9/1905     9/18/1905      8 mo. 9 da.

Regina Kistler, daughter of George & Maria Sittler; husband Abraham Kistler     5/13/1821    9/19/1905      84 yrs. 4 mo. 6 da.

William Franklin Krause, son of Nathan & Elizabeth Krause                                10/20/1835  10/31/1904    69 yrs. 0 mo. 11 da.

Oliver Zellner, son of Daniel & Catherine Zellner; wife Sallie A. Hamm               1/19/1853    10/29/1905    52 yrs. 9 mo. 10 da.

Jonas Clauss, son of Philip & Maria Clauss; wife Katie A. Fenstermacher          1/ 7/1844     11/12/1905    61 yrs. 10 mo. S da.

Sevilla A. Miller, daughter of Jacob & Sebina Krause;

 husband William A. Miller                                                                                    8/24/1873    11/22/1905    32 yrs. 2 mo. 28 da.

Rev. Henry S. Fegley, son of John & Maria Fegley; wife Alice J. Long                9/15/1843    1/30/1906      62 yrs. 4 mo. 15 da.

FUNERALS DURING PASTORATE OF REV. ALFRED O. EBERT

                                                                                                                                Birth           Death           Age

Stanley S. Weaver, son of James G. & Emma Weaver                                           2/13/1906    3/ 2/1906       19 da.

Lydia Weiss; husband Jeremiah Weiss                                                                   12/22/1822  5/ 4/1906       83 yrs. 4 mo. 12 da.

Ida M. Leibharth, daughter of Elihu & Mrs. Levina Oswald;

 husband Harry Leibharth                                                                                       9/29/1881    5/12/1906      24 yrs. 7 mo. 13 da.

Alice E. Ayres, daughter of Daniel & Mrs. Gift; husband Theodore Ayres          5/22/1860    5/18/1906      45 yrs. 8 mo. 26 da.

Daniel Ebert, son of Peter & Anna Ebert                                                               2/25/1836    5/17/1906      70 yrs. 2 mo. 22 da.

Mabel J. Snyder, daughter of John & Minnie Snyder                                            1/31/1904    5/21/1906      2 yrs. 3 mo. 20 da.

Sarah Ann Snyder; husband John Snyder                                                               11/24/1834  10/ 5/1906     71 yrs. 10 mo. 11 da.

Catherine Kerschner, daughter of Abraham & Barbara Werley;

 husband Phillip Kerschner                                                                                     2/ 3/1822     11/22/1906    84 yrs. 9 mo. 17 da.

James M. Weaver, son of Nathan & Susana Weaver;

    wife Mary Rebenold; wife Sabilla Snyder                                                          5/ 2/1856     1/31/1907      50 yrs. 8 mo. 2 da.

Sarah A. Snyder, daughter of John & Susana Snyder                                             11/ 2/1855   3/ 6/1907       51 yrs. 4 mo. 4 da.

Magdalena Zellner; husband William Zellner                                                         11/ 3/1824   3/22/1907      75 yrs. 4 mo. 19 da.

Sarah Ann Sittler, daughter of Jacob & Elizabeth Brobst;

 husband Reuben Sittler                                                                                          7/20/1829    4/ 1/1907       77 yrs. 8 mo. 11 da.

Katie Moyer, daughter of Stephen & Sarah Moyer                                               6/17/1885    5/ 1/1907       21 yrs. 10 mo. 14 da.

Edward Sheidy, son of William & Fiella Sheidy                                                     12/29/1846  6/ 1/1907       60 yrs. 5 mo. 2 da.

Frank A. Long, son of Amandus D. & Annie Long                                                12/27/1906  6/18/1907      5 mo. 21 da.

Lewis E. Sittler, son of Henry & Rosie Sittler                                                       4/ 8/1890     11/19/1907    17 yrs. 7 mo. 11 da.

Laura M. Keiser, daughter of Adolph & Mary Keiser                                           8/29/1895    1/27/1908      12 yrs. 4 mo. 28 da.

Catherine Smith, daughter of Daniel & Salome Straub; husband John Miller;

 husband Jacob Smith                                                                                             11/26/1829  4/29/1908      78 yrs. 7 mo. 3 da.

Mary Ann Smith, daughter of Philip & Maria Clauss; husband Nathan Smith     9/17/1846    5/ 4/1908       61 yrs. 7 mo. 27 da.

Moses Weaver, son of Elias & Abigail Weaver                                                      9/ 4/1835     6/17/1908      72 yrs. 9 mo. 13 da.

Paul A. Brobst, son of William & Adelia Brobst                                                   11/ 3/1907   6/27/1908      7 mo. 24 da.

Franklin Camp, son of Samuel & Esther Camp; wife Carolina Brobst;

 wife Messina Weaver                                                                                            1/12/1832    7/ 2/1908       76 yrs. S mo. 21 da.

James Henry Ely, son of Samuel & Lydia Ely; wife Caroline Mosser                  4/25/1837    8/27/1908      71 yrs. 4 mo. 2 da.

Daniel Kistler, son of Michael & Magdalene Kistler; wife Polly Werley;

 wife Sarah German                                                                                                 7/21/1828    9/ 7/1908       80 yrs. 1 mo. 17 da.

Thomas Metzger; wife Annie Loy                                                                                             10/ 2/1908     69 yrs.

John Smith, son of George & Susan Smith; wife Susan Neff                                 10/11/1820  10/30/1908    88 yrs. 0 mo. 19 da.

Alice Vallmer, daughter of Charles & Alice Vallmer                                               11/12/1906  12/ 4/1908     2 yrs. 0 mo. 22 days

Benjamin Oswald, son of Benjamin & Dorothy Oswald;

 wife Elizabeth Scheetz                                                                                           12/ 5/1828   1/21/1908      80 yrs. 1 mo. 16 da.

Allen J. Reitz, son of Edwin & Sarah Reitz                                                           7/11/1897    3/ 3/1909       11 yrs. 7 mo. 21 da.

Minnie Heintzelman, daughter of William & Annie Heintzelman                          12/27/1908  3/20/1909      2 mo. 23 da.

Moses Semmel, son of John & Barbara Semmel                                                    7/13/1828    4/ 2/1909       80 yrs. 8 mo. 19 da.

Edna M. Werley, daughter of Charles & Kate Werley                                           2/26/1909    4/ 9/1909       1 mo. 10 da.

William Sittler, son of George & Annie Sittler; wife Seniah Snyder                       1/ 1/1840     6/22/1909      69 yrs. 6 mo. 19 da.

Angelina Hartman, daughter of John & Susan Kistler; husband David Hartman   3/22/1842    6/30/1909      67 yrs. 3 mo. 8 da.

Albert J. Snyder                                                                                                      7/ 4/1868     7/17/1909      41 yrs. 0 mo. 13 da.

Lewis F. Wertman, son of Phillip & Dinah Wertman; wife Sophia Smith             10/ 3/1848   7/20/1909      60 yrs. 9 mo. 17 da.

Francis D. Miller, son of George & Ella Miller                                                      7/21/1908    8/15/1909      1 yr. 0 mo. 24 da.

Lucetta P. Moyer, daughter of Daniel & Catherine Zellner;

 husband Daniel Moyer                                                                                          4/ 6/1843     10/19/1909    66 yrs. 6 mo. 13 da.

Emma Brobst, daughter of David & Elizabeth Mosser; husband Reuben Brobst  1/ 6/1840     10/26/1909    69 yrs. 9 mo. 20 da.

Theodore S. Smith, son of Frederick & Margaret Smith; wife Ruth Weiss            7/10/1843    10/29/1909    66 yrs. 3 mo. 19 da.

Aaron J. Kistler, son of John & Susanne Kistler                                                    8/16/1832    11/ 4/1909     77 yrs. 2 mo. 24 da.

Jacob Rhoads, son of Jacob & Mrs. Brobst Rhoads                                              9/30/1839    1/12/1910      70 yrs. 3 mo. 11 da.

Elmer G. Kistler, son of Homer & Emma Rex Kistler                                            6/29/1910    8/22/1910      1 mo. 25 da.

James Crossley                                                                                                       6/ 8/1861     9/17/1910      49 yrs. 3 mo. 9 da.

Sarah Ann Frey, daughter of John & Mrs. Reitz; husband William Frey              10/30/1856  10/15/1910    53 yrs. 11 mo. 15 da.

Percy Kuntz, son of John & Mary Kuntz; wife Rosa Wertman                           2/ 3/1879     1/26/1911      31 yrs. 11 mo. 23 da.

Jane L. Herbert, daughter of John & Susan Neff; husband Clinton Herbert          7/ 9/1869     1/26/1911      41 yrs. 6 mo. 9 da.

Eliza P. Kistler, daughter of Jacob & Juliana Ettinger; husband Charles Kistler    6/10/1850    2/ 2/1911       60 yrs. 7 mo. 22 da.

Maria Mosser, daughter of Phillip & Salome Krauss                                             11/ 1/1813   2/ 6/1911       97 yrs. 3 mo. 5 da.

Florence M. Heintzelman, daughter of Lewis & Mrs. Heintzelman                      5/ 1/1901     2/23/1911      9 yrs. 9 mo. 22 da.

Louisa Fritzinger, daughter of Jacob & Carolina Brobst;

 husband P. E. Fritzinger                                                                                        8/ 8/1857     4/27/1911      53 yrs. 8 mo. 19 da.

Mary A. Zellner, daughter of Daniel & Sarah Heintzelman;

 husband Madison Zellner                                                                                      7/ 3/1867     7/10/1911      43 yrs. 11 mo. 7 da.

Briggitta Reitz, daughter of David & Elizabeth Scheetz;

 husband William H. Reitz                                                                                      3/23/1843    6/11/1911      68 yrs. 2 mo. 18 da.

Nathan Weaver, son of Jonathan & Maria Weaver;

 wife Lydia Krause; wife Medina Trine                                                                 12/ 6/1824   8/15/1911      86 yrs. 8 mo. 9 da.

Lucy Sittler, daughter of Daniel & Catherine Oldt; husband George Sittler           6/ 7/1859     10/30/1911    52 yrs. 4 mo. 23 da.

Lewis Wertman, son of Andrew & Polly Wertrnan; wife Matilda Gildner           3/ 3/1859     11/ 1/1911     52 yrs. 7 mo. 29 da.

William Bennighoff, son of Jonas & Rosa Bennighoff; wife Adeline Hoffman      5/17/1852    1/25/1912      59 yrs. 8 mo. 8 da.

Francis Crossley, son of James & Alice Crossley                                                  4/18/1882    2/27/1912      29 yrs. 10 mo. 9 da.

Salome Bennighoff, daughter of John & Barbara Sensinger;

 husband Isaac Bennighoff                                                                                      8/29/1814    3/ 7/1912       97 yrs. 6 mo. 8 da.

Sarah Zellner, daughter of Benjamin & Carolina Hamm;

 husband Oliver Zellner                                                                                          10/20/1853  4/14/1912      58 yrs. 5 mo. 24 da.

Wilmer J. Zellner, son of Madison & Mary Zellner                                              10/ 1/1896   4/20/1912      15 yrs. 6 mo. 19 da.

Stella Roth, daughter of Cyrus & Josephine Roth                                                 8/20/1891    10/ 1/1912     21 yrs. 1 mo. 11 da.

Elizabeth Snyder, daughter of Jesse & Susana Sensinger; husband Joel Snyder    8/12/1838    11/17/1912    74 yrs. 3 mo. 5 da.

Wilson H. Kistler, son of John & Caroline Kistler; wife Sophia Blose                  4/ 8/1845     1/15/1913      67 yrs. 9 mo. 7 da.

Sarah A. Gildner, daughter of John & Rebecca Kistler; husband Jonas Gildner    5/25/1838    1/30/1913      74 yrs. 8 mo. 5 da.

Jonas Gildner, son of Peter & Catherine Gildner; wife Mary Kressley                 9/ 2/1828     3/ 2/1913       84 yrs. 6 mo. 0 da.

Rosa Camp                                                                                                                                 5/22/1913

William F. Bennighoff, son of Daniel & Salome Clauss Bennighoff;

wife Leanna Zellner                                                                                                2/24/1843    6/26/1913      70 yrs. 4 mo. 2 da.

Sarah Kistler, daughter of Phillip & Polly Clauss; husband John German             8/ 8/1841     7/ 7/1913       71 yrs. 10 mo. 29 da.

Amanda Arndt, daughter of Amos & Levina Schroeder;

 husband Amandus Arndt                                                                                       3/ 7/1866     7/30/1913      47 yrs. 4 mo. 23 da.

Alma M. Correll, daughter of Irwin & Clara Correll                                              9/27/1910    8/ 2/1913       2 yrs. 10 mo. S da.

Daniel James Heintzelman, son of Daniel & Sarah Heintzelman;

 wife Maggie Werley                                                                                               1/27/1872    10/31/1913    41 yrs. 8 mo. 4 da.

Nathan Miller, son of Daniel & Margaret Miller                                                   1/26/1839    11/15/1913    74 yrs. 9 mo. 19 da.

Madeline May Wertman, daughter of Fred & Ida Wertman                                  5/ 4/1908     1/11/1914      5 yrs. 8 mo. 7 da.

Messina M. Snyder, daughter of James & Julianna Hausman;

husband Willoughby Snyder                                                                                   4/14/1854    3/14/1914      59 yrs. 11 mo. 0 da.

Charles Krause, son of Edwin & Maria Krause                                                     7/29/1885    9/12/1914      29 yrs. 1 mo. 14 da.

Cora Ebert, daughter of John & Annie Ebert                                                          9/ 1/1897     9/12/1914      17 yrs. 0 mo. 11 da.

Nathan Smith, son of Jacob & Lydia Smith; wife Mary Clauss...                         5/ 1/1852     10/30/1914    62 yrs. 5 mo. 29 da.

RECORDS MISSING

Caroline Rauch, daughter of George & Rebecca Heintzelman;

 husband Joseph Rauch                                                                                          6/ 7/1843     5/10/1916      73 yrs. 4 mo. 3 da.

Russell S. Krauss, son of George A. & Acquilla Krauss                                        12/16/1915  5/ 3/1916       4 mo. 17 da.

Edwin Krause, son of Nathan & Elizabeth Krause; wife Polly Gehringer             10/19/1843  5/22/1916      73 yrs. 8 mo. 4 da.

Norma M. Hartman, daughter of William & Angie Wertman;

husband William E. Hartman                                                                                  8/10/1897    11/13/1916    19 yrs. 3 mo. 3 da.

Clarence M. Sittler, son of Calvin H. & Bertha Sittler                                           4/30/1916    12/ 4/1916     7 mo. 4 da.

Lois Ella Krause, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Howard Krause                                   12/29/1916  1/14/1917      16 da.

Sabina Setzer, daughter of Jacob & Maria Setzer                                                   11/ 6/1921   2/16/1917      85 yrs. 3 mo. 10 da.

Lydia Moser, daughter of Jacob & Susanna Moser                                               10/21/1837  11/10/1917    79 yrs. 4 mo. 19 da.

Phaon Reitz, son of Jonas & Barbara Reitz; wife Lucy Hunsicker                        5/ 7/1838     5/12/1917      79 yrs. 0 mo. 5 da.

Owen Ebert, son of Peter & Anna Ebert; wife Sarah Snyder                                 8/27/1842    6/12/1917      74 yrs. 10 mo. 15 da.

Aaron A. Moyer, son of Daniel & Eliza Moyer; wife Polly Kerschner                7/ 9/1857     7/ 8/1917       59 yrs. 11 mo. 29 da.

Lorraine Reitz, daughter of Thomas & Alvena Reitz                                             7/12/1904    7/11/1917      12 yrs. 11 mo. 29 da.

Anna C. Kistler, daughter of Ephraium & Catherine Schwoyer;

 husband Henry Kistler...                                                                                       11/24/1835  9/ 9/1917       81 yrs. 8 mo. 16 da.

Elias Reitz, son of Jonas & Catherine Reitz; wife Sarah Billman                           12/24/1834  2/25/1918      83 yrs. 2 mo. 1 da.

Sarah Moyer; husband Stephen Moyer                                                                 10/ 9/1854   5/ 4/1918       63 yrs. 6 mo. 26 da.

Owen Krause, son of Edward & Abigail Krause; wife Ellamina Samuel                9/22/1843    5/16/1918      74 yrs. 7 mo. 24 da.

Adelina Bennighoff, daughter of Nathan & Rebecca Hoffman;

 husband William Bennighoff                                                                                  2/ 7/1860     7/28/1918      58 yrs. 5 mo. 21 da.

Urban N. .J. Heintzelman, son of Urban & Meda Heintzelman                            6/ 8/1918     7/10/1918      2 yrs. 0 mo. 23 da.

Edwin German, son of John & Sarah German; wife Viola Zimmerman                 4/ 4/1864     9/20/1918      54 yrs. 5 mo. 16 da.

Raymen Bachman Moyer, son of Edgar & Ida Moyer                                          9/ 8/1918     9/24/1918      16 da.

Edna Mae Steigerwalt, daughter of Milton & Mary Reitz;

 husband Oscar Steigerwalt                                                                                     2/18/1893    10/16/1918    25 yrs. 8 mo. 6 da.

Irene A. Bennighoff, daughter of Francis & Jane Bennighoff                                 8/15/1918    10/19/1918    2 mo. 2 da.

Jallison 0. D. Moyer, son of Daniel & Eliza Moyer; wife Ida Reitz                     5/14/1859    11/ 6/1918     59 yrs. 5 mo. 22 da.

Owen Handwerk, son of George & Lydia Handwerk; wife Mary A. Kistler        11/11/1835  11/11/1918    83 yrs.

Mary N. Krause, daughter of Paul & Lucinda Gehringer;

 husband Edwin Krause                                                                                          11/ 4/1864   11/12/1918    72 yrs. 0 mo. 8 da.

Alvena Reitz, daughter of Isaac & Mary Brobst; husband Thomas Reitz             4/ 7/1881     11/28/1918    37 yrs. 7 mo. 21 da.

John Albert Kressley, son of Israel & Jane Kressley; wife Laura Snyder             4/ 4/1862     1/19/1919      56 yrs. 9 mo. 15 da.

Sarah A. Ebert, daughter of Jacob & Abigail Moser; husband Amandus Ebert     2/23/1844    5/ 5/1919       75 yrs. 2 mo. 12 da.

Maria Tyson, daughter of John & Caroline Kistler; husband Daniel Tyson         9/24/1852    6/24/1919      66 yrs. 9 mo. 20 da.

Sarah H. Greenawalt, daughter of Daniel & Sophia Kistler;

 husband William Greenawalt .                                                                               4/17/1857    9/10/1919      62 yrs. 4 mo. 23 da.

Edwin Rau, son of Marcus & Rachel Rau; wife Mary Phillips                             1/22/1845    12/ 7/1919     74 yrs. 10 mo. 15 da.

Jane K. Weaver, daughter of Francis & Alice Zettlemoyer;

 husband Charles A. Weaver ...                                                                               1/17/1895    3/27/1919      24 yrs. 2 mo. 10 da.

Robert Elias Brobst, son of Reuben & Emma Brobst                                            11/11/1877  1/25/1920      42 yrs. 2 mo. 14 da.

James Wilson Hess; wife Sarah Schott                                                                   7/28/1867    2/ 8/1920       52 yrs. 7 mo. 10 da.

Roger James Sittler, son of Calvin H. & Bertha Sittler                                           1/25/1920    3/18/1920      1 mo. 23 da.

Elmira Moyer, daughter of Morgan & Emma Gruber; husband William Moyer   10/17/1872  4/12/1920      47 yrs. S mo. 13 da.

Elmira S. Weiss, daughter of Lannius & Judith Griffith; husband John S. Weiss  4/ 2/1862     4/16/1920      58 yrs. 0 mo. 14 da.

Sarah N. Rhoads, daughter of David & Leanna Snyder;

 husband Daniel Heintzelman; husband Jacob Rhoads                                           6/17/1843    5/ 7/1920       76 yrs. 10 mo. 20 da.

Homer R. Kistler, son of Levy & Violetta Kistler; wife Emma Rex                      5/11/1888    6/ 5/1920       32 yrs. 0 mo. 29 da.

Leanna Sittler, daughter of Elias & Elizabeth Bittner; husband David Sittler        5/24/1859    7/30/1920      61 yrs. 2 mo. 6 da.

William L. Weaver, son of Henry F. & Dora Weaver                                             2/ 8/1908     9/17/1920      12 yrs. 7 mo. 21 da.

Clarence W. N. Pfeifly, son of Howard & Emma Pfeifly                                       8/22/1917    9/20/1920      3 yrs. 0 mo. 28 da.

Lulu Clara Krause, daughter of Edward O. & Clara Krause                                   9/22/1920    11/ 9/1920     1 mo. 17 da.

James B. Scheetz, son of David & Elizabeth Scheetz; wife Jeanetta Christ          7/25/1847    12/14/1920    73 yrs. 4 mo. 19 da.

Amelia Weaver, daughter of Jacob & Maria Gehringer;

 husband Nathan Weaver                                                                                        7/ 7/1840     1/23/1921      80 yrs. 6 mo. 16 da.

David Reitz, son of John & Polly Reitz; wife Emmalina Ulrich                            1/12/1853    2/26/1921      68 yrs. 1 mo. 14 da.

Monroe Heintzelman, son of Daniel & Sarah Heintzelman; wife Mamie Belles   6/ 6/1878     4/ 8/1921       42 yrs. 10 mo. 2 da.

Levy Heintzelman, son of Daniel H. & Maria Heintzelman;

 wife Sophia Fenstermaker                                                                                     10/23/1840  4/ 8/1921       80 yrs. 5 mo. 15 da.

Daniel Bennighoff, son of Daniel & Salome Bennighoff; wife Rebecca Snyder     1/30/1839    4/20/1921      82 yrs. 2 mo. 20 da.

Luther Edward Krause, son of Edward 0. & Clara Krause                                     9/22/1920    4/28/1921      7 mo. 6 da.

Charles Kistler, son of Jacob & Lydia Kistler; wife Eliza Ettinger                        1/19/1845    5/18/1921      76 yrs. 3 mo. 29 da.

Henry Weaver, son of Jonas & Barbara Weaver; wife Mary M. Krause               10/ 1/1847   5/19/1921      73 yrs. 7 mo. 19 da.

William Henry Frey, son of Jonas & Catherine Frey; wife Sarah Reitz                2/29/1853    5/31/1921      68 yrs. 3 mo. 4 da.

Elizabeth L. Lauchnor, daughter of Jacob & Lydia Kistler;

 husband William Lauchnor                                                                                    10/18/1858  9/ 9/1921       62 yrs 10 mo 21 da

Louisa G. Miller, daughter of Reuben & Maria German;

 husband James A. Miller                                                                                       9/25/1857    9/25/1921      64 yrs.

Grace E. Lauchnor, daughter of Edwin A. & Cora Lauchnor                                 6/ 7/1907     10/14/1921    14 yrs. 4 mo. 7 da.

Edwin G. Clauss, son of Jonas & Catherine Clauss                                               10/16/1880  11/ 4/1921     41 yrs. 0 mo. 12 da.

Matilda Oswald, daughter of William & Messina Weaver;

 husband James A. Oswald                                                                                     6/29/1876    12/ 7/1921     45 yrs. 5 mo. 8 da.

Naomi L. Sittler, daughter of George J. & Angie Sittler                                         9/15/1917    2/ 1/1922       4 yrs. 4 mo. 16 da.

Howard C. Kistler, son of Allen J. & Ellen Kistler; wife Acquilla Weiss;

wife Emma Herber                                                                                                  12/11/1883  2/26/1922      38 yrs. 2 mo. 16 da.

Hattie Eva Sittler, daughter of James & Annie Loy; husband Ralph H. Sittler      10/28/1894  3/ 2/1922       27 yrs. 4 mo. 4 da.

Elwood F. Brobst, son of Floyd & Mayme Brobst                                               10/21/1916  4/24/1922      5 yrs. 6 mo. 3 da.

Rosa S. Boger, daughter of Joseph & Susanna Heintzelman;

 husband Jacob Boger                                                                                             10/ 7/1858   7/ 2/1922       63 yrs. 8 mo. 15 da.

Lewis M. Schellhamer, son of Mr. & Mrs. Geo. Schellhamer; wife Alice Smith   9/13/1858    9/14/1922      65 yrs. 0 mo. 1 da.

Miles Wertman, son of Fred E. & Ida Wertman                                                     11/ 5/1915   4/23/1922      6 yrs. 4 mo. 18 da.

Esther Wertman, daughter of Andrew & Maria Wertman                                      5/12/1844    2/21/1923      78 yrs. 2 mo. 21 da.

William Ebert; wife Polly Dankel                                                                           6/17/1836    5/ 8/1923       86 yrs. 10 mo. 21 da.

John A. Weaver, son of Amandus & Hannah Weaver                                            7/28/1905    7/20/1923      17 yrs. 11 mo. 22 da.

Eva Anna Moyer, daughter of George & Mrs. Rex; husband Cornelius Moyer    8/23/1859    9/19/1923      64 yrs. 0 mo. 26 da.

Carolina Heintzelman, daughter of Mr. & Mrs. John Snyder;

husband Nathan Heintzelman                                                                                 10/ 6/1869   10/15/1923    63 yrs. 0 mo. 9 da. Elmer E. Reitz, son of William H. & Brigetta Reitz                                                                                                 6/ 3/1864     10/22/1923    59 yrs. 4 mo. 19 da. William L. Dietrich, son of Benneville & Matilda Dietrich; wife Emma Smith;

wife Amanda Greenawalt                                                                                       11/ 6/1861   10/31/1923    61 yrs. 11 mo. 25 da.

Henry F. Weaver, son of William & Messina Weaver; wife Dora Reinhart           2/24/1874    11/ 8/1923     49 yrs. 8 mo. 13 da.

Charles Rausch, son of Michael & Rebecca Rausch                                               11/18/1847  11/18/1923    76 yrs.

Lewis F. Moser, son of Joseph & Mary Moser; wife Sarah Bachman                  11/ 6/1840   4/ 9/1923       82 yrs. 5 mo. 3 da.

Henry D. Kistler, son of John & Elizabeth Kistler; wife Carolina Schwoyer        4/23/1836    12/ 2/1923     87 yrs. 7 mo. 9 da.

Elemina Krause, daughter of Owen & Mary Semmel; husband Owen Krause      4/10/1847    12/12/1923    76 yrs. 8 mo. 2 da.

Dama Wertman; wife of James Wertman

Luther James Ebert, son of Rev. A. 0. Ebert & Annie Ebert                                  3/15/1906    3/14/1924      17 yrs. 11 mo. 29 da.

Polly Krum, daughter of Jacob & Leah Brobst; husband Elias Krum                    4/29/1832    5/10/1924      92 yrs. 0 mo. 14 da.

Annie P. Miller, daughter of Oscar F. & Pauline Miller                                         9/13/1917    5/22/1924      6 yrs. 8 mo. 9 da.

Eliza P. Leiby, daughter of George & Dianna Wertman;

 husband Reuben Leiby                                                                                          5/18/1842    5/ 5/1924       82 yrs. 0 mo. 13 da.

Monroe Heintzelman, son of David & Maria Heintzelman;

 wife Caroline Snyder                                                                                             2/ 7/1857     6/24/1924      67 yrs. 4 mo. 17 da.

William H. Moyer, son of Daniel & Luzetta Moyer; wife Elmira Gruber             5/ 9/1869     7/13/1924      55 yrs. 2 mo. 4 da.

Wayne C. Krause, son of Edward O. & Clara Krauss                                            2/17/1923    9/ 5/1924       1 yr. 6 mo. 18 da.

Edward Clauss, son of Mr. & Mrs. Jonas Clauss; wife Rebecca Everett              11/26/1834  10/ 1/1924     89 yrs. 10 mo. 5 da.

Sarah A. Hess, daughter of Phillip & Cordellia Schott; husband James Hess        5/19/1871    10/31/1924    53 yrs. 5 mo. 12 da.

Pauline M. Miller; husband Oscar Frank Miller                                                    8/ 5/1893     10/31/1924    31 yrs. 1 mo. 17 da.

Levina Mantz, daughter of Andrew & Lucy Steigerwalt;

 husband Moses Mantz                                                                                          2/ 6/1853     11/18/1924    71 yrs. 9 mo. 12 da.

Amandes Zellner, son of Daniel & Catherine Zellner; wife Irene Peters                6/28/1851    11/20/1924    73 yrs. 4 mo. 22 da. Sylvester Sittler, son of Reuben & Sarah Sittler; wife Sarah Snyder;

 wife Mary Loy                                                                                                      3/19/1852    11/24/1924    72 yrs. 8 mo. 16 da.

Samuel Heintzelman, son of John Dieter & Maria Heintzelman;

 wife Cath. Follweiler                                                                                             3/17/1843    12/ 1/1924     81 yrs. 8 mo. 14 da.

Ida V. Moser, daughter of Lewis & Sarah Moser

Louisa Kerschner, daughter of Elias & Elizabeth Bittner;

 husband James Kerschner                                                                                      3/28/1850    2/ 2/1925       74 yrs. 11 mo. 4 da.

Ralph L. Snyder, son of William F. & Adeline Snyder;

 wife Barbara E. Lauchnor                                                                                      3/10/1885    2/10/1925      39 yrs. 0 mo. 11 da.

Beulah Kunkel, daughter of David & Mary Berkey; husband Lewis H. Kunkel   1/28/1891    3/ 2/1925       34 yrs. 1 mo. 4 da.

Meno Wehr, son of Stephen & Sarah Wehr; wife Minerva Reitz                          6/11/1870    3/ 5/1925       54 yrs. 8 mo. 24 da.

John Anson Bennighoff, son of Frank & Leanna Bennighoff; wife Mary Moyer 12/ 3/1878   3/10/1925      46 yrs. 3 mo. 7 da.

William Peter, son of John & Salome Peter                                                            2/15/1856    5/ 9/1925       69 yrs. 2 mo. 24 da.

Herman Loy, son of James W. & Annie Loy; wife Helen Holben                         6/ 2/1901     5/10/1925      23 yrs. 11 mo. 8 da.

Mark Edgar Arndt, son of Edgar & Celestie Arndt                                                3/15/1925    6/ 4/1925       2 mo. 18 da.

Harry T. Waidelich, son of Samuel T. & Flora Waidelich                                      9/23/1905    6/ 1/1925       19 yrs. 8 mo. 13 da.

Caroline Ely, daughter of Phillip & Maria Moser; husband James Ely                 4/24/1847    6/30/1925      78 yrs. 2 mo. 6 da.

Rosa Jane Grim, daughter of Charles & Anna Smith; husband Achilles Grim       3/ 5/1862     7/31/1925      63 yrs. 3 mo. 28 da.

Emma Snyder, daughter of Augustus & Catherine Bower;

 husband Clinton Snyder                                                                                        8/26/1880    8/21/1925      44 yrs. 11 mo. 25 da.

William Krauss, son of Frank & Angie Krause                                                                          8/28/1925

Uriah Wertman, son of Daniel & Hannah Wertman; wife Sophia Leffler;

 wife Ellen Everrit                                                                                                   7/27/1852    8/29/1925      73 yrs. 1 mo. 2 da.

Raymond L. Gilbert, son of Clayton & Clara Gilbert                                            3/23/1924    9/29/1925      1 yr. 6 mo. 6 da.

Aaron Bennighoff, son of Daniel & Salome Bennighoff                                         5/30/1851    10/ 1/1925     74 yrs. 4 mo. 1 da.

Harvey Weaver, son of Reuben & Rebecca Weaver; wife Mary Stump                3/ 2/1864     11/22/1925    61 yrs. 8 mo. 20 da.

Phillip Kistler, son of Phillip & Louisa Kistler; wife Meda Snyder                      2/ 9/1870     10/23/1925    55 yrs. 8 mo. 14 da.

Richard A. Heintzelman, son of Mr. & Mrs. James Heintzelman                         12/ 4/1925   4/ 4/1926       4 mo.

Elias K. Gildner, son of Jonas & Maria Gildner; wife Mary Louisa Snyder;

 wife Polly Heintzelman                                                                                         10/31/1851  5/ 3/1926       74 yrs. 6 mo. 2 da.

Elizabeth Moser, daughter of Daniel & Salome Wertman; husband Eli Moser      11/ 5/1840   5/29/1926      85 yrs. 6 mo. 14 da.

Matilda Wertman, daughter of Edwin & Catherine Wertman;

 husband Lewis Wertman                                                                                       11/ 4/1847   7/10/1926      78 yrs. 8 mo. 7 da.

Ida D. Berkemeier, daughter of Edwin & Mary Krause;

 husband Frank Berkemeier                                                                                    7/10/1872    8/20/1926      54 yrs. 1 mo. 10 da.

Sarah Reitz, daughter of George & Mary Billman; husband Elias Reitz                3/15/1843    10/23/1926    83 yrs. 7 mo. 8 da.

Howard Kistler, son of Levy & Mrs. Violetta Kistler; wife Emma Leiby             10/18/1878  2/27/1927      48 yrs. 4 mo. 9 da.

Eliza A. Gaston, daughter of Elias & Hester Schrayer; husband Ira C. Gaston     11/ 3/1881   4/14/1927      45 yrs. 4 mo. 1 da.

Charles C. Kuntz, son of John & Mary Kuntz; wife Lena Wertman                    11/21/1880  3/12/1927      46 yrs. 3 mo. 21 da.

Mary C. Holben, daughter of Daniel & Maria Heintzelman;

 husband Edwin Holben                                                                                          10/ 5/1871   3/27/1927      55 yrs. S mo. 2 da.

Roland Heintzelman, son of Arthur & Mary Heintzelman                                    3/12/1927    4/23/1927      1 mo. 11 da.

Cordellia Schott, daughter of Jacob & Cathrine Straub; husband Phillip Schott    10/13/1842  5/ 5/1927       84 yrs. 6 mo. 16 da.

Edwin Ebert, son of Tobias & Cathrine Ebert; wife Madine Clauss                      1/12/1848    5/28/1927      79 yrs. 4 mo. 16 da.

Amanda Henricka Krauss, daughter of Francis & Mrs. Weiss;

 husband William Krauss

Phillip Schott, son of Charles & Mary Schott; wife Cordelia Straub                     12/ 5/1838   10/ 5/1927     88 yrs. 10 mo. 0 da.

Mary A. Miller, daughter of William & Caroline Moser; husband Joseph Miller 10/10/1848  12/ 8/1927     79 yrs. 1 mo. 28 da.

Allen J. Kistler, son of John & Susanna Kistler; wife Ellen Reitz                         1/ 1/1857     12/30/1927    70 yrs. 11 mo. 29 da.

David Wertman, son of Andrew & Maria Wertman; wife Lizzie Torrence           8/ 1/1853     4/12/1928      74 yrs. 8 mo. 11 da.

Jacob Gilbert, son of George & Harriet Gilbert; wife Sarah Brobst                       10/30/1858  4/17/1928      69 yrs. 5 mo. 17 da.

Luther Floyd Frey, son of Floyd A. & Edna Frey                                                 6/17/1928    6/30/1928      13 da.

Aaron Reitz, son of David & Sarah Reitz; wife Alice Reitz                                  1/26/1864    7/25/1928      64 yrs. S mo. 29 da.

David Weaver, son of Jonas & Barbara Weaver                                                     10/ 1/1840   10/15/1928    88 yrs. 1 mo. 14 da.

Elias Moser, son of Phillip & Maria Moser; wife Elizabeth Wertman                  5/11/1842    12/25/1928    86 yrs. 7 mo. 14 da.

Lewis E. Heintzelman, son of Lewis & Eulena Heintzelman                                 4/20/1891    12/28/1928    37 yrs. 8 mo. 8 da.

James M. Zellner, son of Daniel & Catherine Zellner; wife Mary Heintzelman   3/28/1859    1/ 2/1929       69 yrs. 9 mo. 4 da.

Sarah A. Snyder, daughter of Nathan & Fietta Heintzelman;

 husband Monroe Snyder....                                                                                   4/14/1874    1/ 9/1929       54 yrs. 8 mo. 25 da.

Charles H. Gildner, son of Elias & Louisa Gildner                                                 10/ 1/1878   1/31/1928      51 yrs. 3 mo. 30 da.

William F. Lauchnor, son of Michael & Rebecca Lauchnor; wife Lizzie Kistler   10/12/1855  2/18/1929      73 yrs. 4 mo. 6 da.

Jay Jacob Moser, son of John & Elmira Moser; wife Elsie Snyder                                           3/25/1929

David E. Sittler, son of David & Maria Sittler; wife Leanna Bittner;

 wife Lizzie Carless ...                                                                                            6/ 5/1860     5/25/1929      68 yrs. 11 mo. 20 da.

William F. Reitz, son of William & Rebecca Reitz; wife Mary E. Handwerk       7/11/1866    12/12/1929    63 yrs. 5 mo. 1 da.

James A. Clauss, son of Jonas & Catharine Clauss                                                5/ 9/1874     11/10/1929    55 yrs. 6 mo. 1 da.

Sophia J. Wertman, daughter of Phillip & Elizabeth Smith;

 husband Lewis F. Wertman ...                                                                               4/ 7/1847     1/ 5/1930       82 yrs. 8 mo. 28 da.

Emma L. Heintzelman, daughter of Lewis & Eulena Heintzelman                         11/27/1887  3/13/1930      42 yrs. 3 mo. 16 da.

Madina Heilman, daughter of Daniel & Sarah Heintzelman;

 husband Pierce O. Heilman                                                                                    10/26/1868  3/11/1930      61 yrs. 4 mo. 25 da.

John A. Heintzelman, son of Lewis & Eulena Heintzelman                                  4/ 1/1930

Henry A. Sittler, son of George & Juliana Sittler; wife Mary A. Steiger               9/28/1858    5/10/1930      71 yrs. 7 mo. 12 da.

Annetta R. Fenstermaker, daughter of Joshua & Rebecca Weida;

husband Lewis A. Fenstermaker                                                                            10/12/1853  5/10/1930      76 yrs. 6 mo. 28 da. George Kern, son of Edgar & Minnie Kern                                                                                                           5/ 3/1930     5/27/1930      24 da.

William H. Reitz, son of Jonas & Barbara Reitz; wife Brigitta Scheetz                 10/31/1842  6/27/1930      87 yrs. 8 mo. 26 da.

Amandus E. Weaver, son of Nathan & Amelia Weaver;

 wife Hannah Follweiler                                                                                          1/11/1869    7/29/1930      61 yrs. 6 mo. 18 da.

Ezra E. Tyson, son of Granville & Mrs. Tyson                                                    11/ 2/1907   8/14/1930      22 yrs. 9 mo. 12 da.

Anna J. Moyer, daughter of Owen & Marianna Handwerk;

 husband Franes M. Moyer                                                                                    10/22/1865  8/15/1930      64 yrs. 9 mo. 23 da.

Carl H. Sittler, son of Calvin H. & Bertha Sittler                                                   6/10/1930    9/17/1930      3 mo. 8 da.

William 0. Betz, son of John & Otelia Betz; wife Matilda Snyder                        3/ 6/1861     12/12/1930    69 yrs. 9 mo. 6 da.

Helen V. Sites, daughter of Thomas & Alvena Reitz; husband Charles Sites        6/15/1900    1/19/1931      30 yrs. 7 mo. 4 da.

Bertlyn Bennighoff, son of Vernon & Florence Bennighoff                                   11/ 7/1930   1/22/1931      2 mo. 15 da.

Acquilla S. Krause, daughter of Sylvester & Sarah Sittler;

husband Howard Kunkel; husband George A. Krause                                           2/23/1875    3/ 4/1931       56 yrs. 0 mo. 9 da.

Alvin I. Brobst, son of Isaac & Marianna Brobst; wife Ellen L. Stahler                11/ 8/1865   3/ 6/1931       65 yrs. 2 mo. 28 da.

Mrs. Noah Arndt                                                                                                    3/23/1931    59 yrs. 5 mo. 19 da.

Edwin J. Rausch, son of Michael & Rebecca Rausch;

 wife Leonora A. Schucker                                                                                      3/13/1852    4/12/1931      79 yrs. 0 mo. 29 da.

Edward P. Kuntz, son of John & Mary Kuntz; wife Sarah A. Loch                     2/ 3/1883     5/ 7/1931       48 yrs. 3 mo. 4 da.

Emma T. German, daughter of Nathan & Anna Handwerk;

 husband James W. German..                                                                                  9/27/1873    3/16/1931      57 yrs. S mo. 19 da.

Isadore J. M. Lauchnor, son of William & Lizzie Lauchnor;

 wife Cora Kerschner                                                                                              12/28/1880  8/27/1931      50 yrs. 7 mo. 29 da.

Daniel Leiby, son of Daniel & Angelina Leiby; wife Rosa Leiby                          1/14/1849    11/10/1931    81 yrs. 9 mo. 26 da.

Urban N. J. Heintzelman, son of James & Sarah Heintzelman;

 wife Meda Long                                                                                                     5/21/1894    5/23/1932      38 yrs. 0 mo. 2 da.

Eliza Weiss, daughter of Jacob & Lydia Kressley; husband John J. Weiss           11/26/1849  4/27/1932      82 yrs. 5 mo. 1 da.

Eva V. Wertman, daughter of Thomas & Alice Hausman;

 husband Robert Wertman                                                                                      10/30/1904  6/ 4/1932       27 yrs. 7 mo. 4 da.

Mark C. Sittler, son of Charles D. & Helen Sittler                                                 4/ 5/1932     8/ 8/1932       4 mo. 3 da.

Henry W. Sittler, son of William & Leannah Sittler; wife Mary Steiger                8/30/1866    8/15/1932      65 yrs. 11 mo. 15 da.

Angelina Wertman, daughter of Franklin & Leannah Bennighoff;

husband William J. Wertman                                                                                  3/ 1/1875     9/ 1/1932       57 yrs. 6 mo.

William C. Bloss, son of Wilhelm & Mary Bloss; wife Sarah J. Stahler                1/14/1861    1/14/1933      71 yrs. 11 mo. 20 da.

Rebecca Weaver, daughter of Jacob & Leah Brobst; husband Reuben Weaver      1/ 1/1840     2/26/1933      93 yrs. 1 mo. 25 da.

Henry F. Kunkel, son of Charles & Rachel Kunkel;

wife Mantana Snyder; wife Josephine Moyer                                                       4/ 1/1860     3/10/1933      72 yrs. 11 mo. 9 da.

Martin Gross, son of Martin & Maggie Gross                                                      12/22/1881  10/20/1932    51 yrs. 9 mo. 28 da.

Ruth P. Sittler, daughter of Calvin & Bertha Sittler                                               5/24/1914    5/11/1933      19 yrs. 1 mo. 18 da.

Marie E. Heintzelman, daughter of Fred & Iva Heintzelman                                 1/13/1929    7/13/1933      4 yrs. 6 mo. 0 da.

Rev. Albert 0. Ebert, son of Amandes & Sarah Mosser Ebert;

 wife Annie Fegley                                                                                                  2/19/1870    11/14/1934    64 yrs. 8 mo. 25 da.

Fred Heintzelman, son of Levy & Jane Heintzelman; wife Iva Schleicher             12/29/1900  7/17/1933      32 yrs. 6 mo. 18 da.

Mary A. Rabert, daughter of Adam & Elizabeth German;

 husband Henry J. Rabert                                                                                       8/25/1857    10/ 8/1933     76 yrs. 1 mo. 13 da.

Ambrosia Handwerk; husband Ralph Handwerk                                                                       1/ 4/1934

Jacob G. Heintzelman, son of Lewis & Eulena Heintzelman                                 8/16/1884    1/16/1934      49 yrs. 5 mo. 0 da.

Clayton A. Gilbert, son of Jacob & Sarah Gilbert; wife Clara L. Billig                  2/23/1891    1/17/1934      42 yrs. 10 mo. 24 da.

Sarah Marsh, daughter of George & Hannah Linderman                                        6/26/1836    1/26/1934      97 yrs. 7 mo. 0 da.

Francis M. Bennighoff, son of Frank & Leanna Bennighoff; wife Jane Peter        5/13/1891    2/27/1934      52 yrs. 9 mo. 14 da.

James G. Weaver, son of Monroe & Mary Weaver; wife Emma K. Sittler           8/ 7/1875     3/30/1934      58 yrs. 7 mo. 26 da.

Elias Schrayer, son of Jacob & Anna Schrayer; wife Hattie Zettlemoyer              3/13/1857    4/10/1934      77 yrs. 0 mo. 27 da.

Louisa Kerschner, daughter of Samuel & Sarah Miller;

 husband William Kerschner                                                                                   8/21/1858    4/20/1934      75 yrs.  7 mo. 0 da.

Daisy A. Werley, daughter of Henry & Mantana Kunkel;

 husband William Werley                                                                                        11/14/1885  7/12/1934      48 yrs. 7 mo. 28 da.

Daniel Albert Heintzelman, son of Daniel & Polly Heintzelman                           9/30/1859    8/23/1933      73 yrs. 8 mo. 23 da.

FUNERALS DURING PASTORATE OF REV. LEROY M. BOND

                                                                                                                                Birth           Death           Age

Mary Keiser (Wertman); husband Adolph G. Keiser                                            9/28/1870    4/11/1935      64 yrs. 6 mo. 13 da.

Elmira Mosser (Kistler); husband John S. Mosser                                                1/28/1865    4/18/1935      70 yrs. 2 mo. 20 da.

Ellen Tyson (Clause); husband Granville Tyson                                                   3/26/1885    5/30/1935      50 yrs. 2 mo. 4 da.

Menora Lutz (Reitz); husband Chester Lutz                                                         2/ 2/1879     6/27/1935      56 yrs. 4 mo. 25 da.

Ellen Kistler (Reitz); husband Allen J. Kistler                                                       7/ 1/1864     6/29/1935      71 yrs. 11 mo. 28 da.

Lillie Brobst (Brobst); husband William Brobst                                                     8/29/1878    7/ 6/1935       56 yrs. 10 mo. 7 da.

Nathan Heintzelman                                                                                               2/17/1848    7/ 9/1935       87 yrs. 5 mo. 22 da.

Jonas Gildner                                                                                                          1/28/1850    8/19/1935      85 yrs. 6 mo. 21 da.

Albert J. Bennighoff                                                                                               9/ 3/1935     9/25/1935      22 da.

Edwin Clauss                                                                                                          12/25/1854  10/ 9/1935     80 yrs. 9 mo. 14 da.

Levi Heintzelman                                                                                                    1/22/1866    10/25/1935    69  yrs. 9 mo. 3 da.

Mary German (Zellner); husband Albert German                                                  3/15/1864    3/30/1936      72 yrs. 0 mo. 15 da.

James Wertman                                                                                                       11/28/1872  4/23/1936      63 yrs. 4 mo. 25 da.

Hilda Ulrich (Walter); husband Robert Ulrich                                                        9/26/1896    6/23/1936      39 yrs. 8 mo. 28 da.