Chaceley Volume 1 Part 2 Chaceley, Worcestershire
Volume 1 - Baptisms, Mariages & Burials 1538-1718

Part 2 Baptisms 1611-1703 & Burials 1704

Baptisms continued
 
1611
Gilles the sonne of Thomas Hoper
19 June
John the sonne of Walter Nurse
10 November
William the sonne of Thomas Hale
7 January
Joane the daughter of John Beele de Rie
12 January
Alice the daughter of Thomas Hyes
19 January
1612
Frances the daughter of Samuell Clynton
30 April
Ann the daughter of John Hicks
17 May
Thomas the sonne of Thomas Nest Tayler
6 September
Richard the sonne of John Beele of the Wirth Junior
6 September
1613
John the sonne of Robert Fisher
4 June
Sibble the daughter of George Grene
11 July
Alice the daughter of John Beele de Rye
4 October
John the sonne of John Witcom
28 November
Thomas the sonne of John Little
26 December
William the sonne of William Jones a vagrant
28 January
1614
Mergerie the daughter of Symon Bernerd
11 April
Marie the daughter of Edward Watkins
26 June
John the sonne of Thomas Hyse
24 August
Ann the daughter of John Powell
22 January
Eliner the daughter of William Gurney
27 January
Julian Upproberts the daughter of Edward Upproberts
27 February
1615
Johane the daughter of Thomas Nest of the Rowe
28 May
John the sonne of Richard Terrett
17 September
Thomas the sonne of Samuell Clynton
14 December
John the sonne of William Nest of the Rowe
25 February
Elizabeth the daughter of Symon Bernerd
14 March
Thomas the sonne of Robert Fysher
17 March
Sara the daughter of George Grene
24 March
1616
John the sonne of John Otter
8 May
Ann the supposed daughter of William Harris & Ann Blacknell was borne begotten illegitimate receaved the sacremente of baptisme
3 June
John the sonne of John Powell
28 July
Mergerett the daughter of John Beale of Rye
25 August
Thomas the sonne of John Witcom
8 September
Robert the sonne of Anthony Wells
6 February
Sibble the daughter of John Coole
9 February
Mergerie the daughter of William Gurney
15 February
The xiijo daye of Marche Robert the sonne of Robert Phelps was borne receaved the sacremente of baptisme  

6 April
1617
Walter the sonne of Walter Nurse
25 April
Mary the daughter of Thomas Nest
18 May
Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas Hyes
12 October
1618
Anne the base child of Margerett Wilsheere whose father (as shee supposes) was one William Syzmore 
17 June
Edward the sonne of Edward Neaste Gent
27 September
Anne the daughter of Roberte Fysher
19 October
Margery the base child of one Alyce Hoopper whose supposed father was Richard Bodnam
17 December
Mary the daughter of George Greene
2 February
Sybbell Roberts the daughter of Richard Roberts
21 February
1619
Patience Beale the daughter of John Beale of the Rye
17 May
Sara Wyttcome the daughter of John Wyttcome
29 June
Thomas Coopper the sonne of John Coopper
1 August
Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas Neaste
29 August
Elizabeth the daughter of William Neaste
24 October
Christopher Stocke the sonne of Henry Stocke
7 November
Richard Powell the sonne of John Powell
21 November
Anne the daughter of one Thomas Smyth a vagrant person
5 December
1620
Anne Tayler the daughter of Thomas Tayler
25 June
Joane Clarke the daughter of Thomas Clarke
26 June
William Hyes the sonne of Thomas Hyes
29 June
Anne Fysher the daughter of Robert Fysher
23 July
Roberte Phelpes the sonne of Roberte Phelpes Gent was borne the xvjo daye of July and receaved the sacremente of baptisme
27 July
Thomas Stocke the sonne of Henry Stocke
7 January
John Taylor the sonne of John Taylor the yonger was borne the xixo daye of January and receaved the sacremente of baptisme
11 February
1621
John Braddwell the sonne of John Braddwell
20 April
Richard Nurse the sonne of Walter Nurse
22 July
Elizabeth Tyrrett the daughter of Richard Tyrrett
26 July
John Neaste the sonne of Thomas Neaste
19 August
William Roberts the sonne of Richard Roberts
9 September
Thomas Beale the sonne of William Beale
29 October
Thomas the base sonne of Thomas Sandy and one Elizabeth Guillyme
1 March
Margarett the daughter of one Olyveere Reynold a stranger who came into the parish
1 March
William Barnard the sonne of Symon Barnard
24 March
Frances Gurney the daughter of William Gurney
24 March
1622
Margarett Clarke the daughter of Thomas Clarke
4 April
Patience Wittcome the daughter of John Wittcome
15 April
William Beale the sonne of John Beale of the Rye
22 April
Anne Turton the daughter of John Turton of the Parish of Elsfield
11 November
Willyam Neaste the sonne of Willyam Neaste the younger Gent
19 December
Willyam Phelpes the sonne of Roberte Phelpes
12 January
1623
John Beale the sonne of Willyam Beale of the Worth
26 October
Anne Neaste the daughter of Thomas Neaste
24 January
Henry Stocke the sonne of Henry Stocke of Stockesend in this Parish
26 January
1624
John Beale the sonne of John Beale of the Rye
13 May
Thomas Clearke the sonne of Thomas Clearke
20 June
John Otter the sonne of John Otter
20 July
Anne Roberte the daughter of Rychard Roberte
19 September
Anne Braddford the daughter of Richard Braddford
6 December
Symon Barnard the sonne of Symon Barnard
7 December
Joseph the sonne of John Wyttcom
23 January
William Phelpes the sonne of Roberte Phelpes
20 February
Valery the daughter of William Gurney
21 February
1625
Anne the daughter of William Clarksonne
12 June
Elizabeth the daughter of Robert Fesher
11 July
Sara Neaste the daughter of Thomas Neaste
10 July
Richarde Neaste the sonne of William Neaste Gent
8 September
Elizabeth the daughter of John Otter
26 February
1626
Hester the sonne of Richard Braddford
16 April
William Woddley the sonne of John Woddley
18 October
Mary the daughter of John Beale of the Ry
18 January
1627
Dorothy the daughter of Roberte Phelpes
6 May
Elizabeth the daughter of John Cooppy the yonger
15 June
Henry the sonne of Henry Gypsene
24 June
Mary the daughter of Richard Roberte
23 September
Elizabeth the daughter of John Carpenter of the Parish of Elsfield
9 October
Willyam the sonne of Willyam Claxton
1 November
Joane the daughter of John Coopper the yonger
21 November
Mary the daughter of John Wyttcome
24 February
Willyame Neaste the sonne of Thomas Neaste of the Rye
17 March
1628
Josephe the sonne of John Beale of the Rye
11 June
Willyam the sonne of Rychard Braddwell
13 July
Roger the sonne of Walter Edwarde a vagrant person
13 July
John the sonne of Rychard Neaste
30 November
Mary Fysher the daughter of Robert Fysher
22 March
1629
Margarett the daughter of William Beale of Rose
29 March
Elynore the daughter of John Cooppy the yonger
27 May
James the sonne of John Otter
26 July
Josephe the sonne of Rychard Bradford
25 October
John the sonne of William Clarkson
22 November
Elizabeth the daughter of Rychard Bradwell
30 November
Joane the daughter of Richard Neaste
24 January
Willyam the sonne of Willyam Perkins
7 February
Willyam the sonne of Willyam Croker
16 February
1630
Joane Widcombe the daughter of John Widcombe
17 May
Susanna the daughter of Richard Milton
8 August
Andrewe the sonne of John Otter
24 October
Nestor the sonne of Arthur Helme Gent
29 October
Mary the daughter of Marke Sandy
29 December
Anne the daughter of Willyam Perkins
4 February
Rychard & Joseph (two twynnes) the sonnes of Rychard Roberte
4 February
Alles the daughter of Edmond Creyse
13 March
1631
Willyam the sonne of Willyam Morryce
12 April
Marke the sonne of Marke Sandy
11 December
Philippe the sonne of John Otter
18 March
1632
Edward the sonne of Willyam Clarksonne
25 March
Frances the daughter of Henry Little
6 May
Edmond the sonne of Edmond Creyse
4 November
Thomas Mylton the sonne of Rychard Milton
18 November
John Croker the sonne of Willyam Croker
7 March
1633
John the sonne of Thomas Symons
2 May
Ellynore the daughter of John Byshoppe
6 June
Ellizabethe the daughter of John Cole
9 July
John the sonne of John Widcombe
25 July
John the sonne of William Woolley
8 September
Emmett the daughter of Richard Milton
10 November
John Perkins the sonne of William Perkins was borne in December and receaved the sacremente of baptisme in this yere & monthe
1634
John the sonne of Marke Sandy
27 April
Frances the base sonne of Ellynore Wyett whose father (as she supposethe) was Frances Cooper
29 April
Joane the daughter of Willyame Stocke
15 May
Anne the daughter of John Byshoppe
17 August
Elizabethe the daughter of Henry Lyttle
9 November
Richard the sonne of Edward Scrivyne
20 December
William the sonne of John Otter
30 January
Richard the sonne of Richard Baxter
20 February
1635
Dorothy the daughter of Willyam Morryce
25 March
Mary the daughter of John Cole
29 May
Willyam the sonne of Willyam Woolly
13 September
John the sonne of Willyam Bradwell
17 January
Mary the daughter of Willyam Perkins
18 February
Joane the daughter of Edward Scrivyn
28 February
1636
Richard the sonne of Willyam Clarke
3 April
Elizabethe the daughter of Willyam Clarksone
25 December
Margarett the base borne of Anne Childe whose supposed father was one Floryse Cooper
25 January
Elizabethe the daughter of John Neaste
2 February
Mary the daughter of John Otter
2 February
John the sonne of John Cole
19 March
1637
Joane the daughter of Henry Perkins
9 April
Walter the sonne of Marke Sandy
7 May
Rebecca the daughter of Richard Milton
3 September
Samuell the sonne of Willyam Perkins
17 September
Thomas the sonne of Edward Scrivyn
5 November
Elizabeth the daughter of Willyam Woolley
3 December
Fraunces the daughter of Arthur Helme Gent
31 December
Ann the daughter of Hendry Little and of Elizabeth his wife
21 February
William the sonne of Richard Baxter and of Ann his wife
21 March
1638
Jeptha the sonne of Richard Lewis
16 September
Sara the daughter of William Bradwell
18 February
John the sonne of William Stocke
17 February
1639
Anne the daughter of William Woolly
31 October
Thomas Cole the sonne of John Cole
2 January
Mary baseborne daughter of Elinor Ende whose supposed father as shee confesseth was one John Turner
1 March
1640 
Mary the daughter of Arthur Helm
9 April 
Sara the daughter of Henrye Little
7 February 
Elizabeth the daughter of William Perkins
7 February 
Mary the daughter of Walter Lowden esquire
21 February 
1641
Richard Moris the sonne of William Moris
8 August 
Joseph Lewse the sonne of Richard Lewse
3 September 
Thomas Cowper the sonne of Thomas Cowper
12 September 
Joseph Lewse the sonne of Richard Lewse
26 September 
William Howse the sonne of William Howse
24 January 
1642 
Elizabeth the daughter of John Hyse
7 August 
Elizabeth Kise the daughter of Matthew Kise
1 May 1660
Maria Lewis the daughter of Richard Lewis
12 July
John Helme the sonne of Arthur Helme
13 November
Wm Sermon the sonne of Thomas Sermon
11 December
Susanna Fisher the daughter of John Fisher
19 February
Mary the daughter of William Lie
16 March
Elizabeth the daughter of Richard Milton
19 March
1643
Henry Gwillam the sonne of Henry Gwillam
16 April
Hannah the daughter of Thomas Neast by Anne his wife
9 February
John Evnice the sonne of John Evnice & of Joan his wife
25 June
William Sparks the sonne of William Sparks
26 June
Ann Howes the daughter of William Howes
7 January
Samuell Stocke the sonne of William Stocke
22 January
Elizabeth Couper the daughter of Floris Couper
7 September
1644
Mary Helme the daughter of Arthur Helme
31 March
Thomas Beale the sonne of Thomas Beale
14 April
Mary Witcombe the daughter of Thomas Witcombe
28 April
Elizabeth Braddell the daughter of William Braddell
7 July
Thomas Evnice the sonne of John Evnice
21 July
John Cooppie the sonne of John Cooppie
25 August
Joan Morrice the daughter of William Morrice
8 September
1645
Janice Wull the daughter of Richard Wull
10 August
Jeremy the sonne of Thomas Neast by Anne his wife
22 September
Jeremy Nest the sonne of Thomas Nest
14 September
Francis Cowper the sonne of Floris Cowper
20 November
1646
Elizabeth Beale the daughter of John Beale
25 April 1646
Sara Milton
10 December 1646
Mary the daughter of William Bradwell
1 June 1648
Johnathon Perkins the sonne of William Perkins
25 March 1646
Sara the daughter of William Sandy
23 September 1649
John Sparkes the sonne of William Sparkes
4 March 1646
John the sonne of Ellenor End
5 February 1647
John Guilliam the sonne of Henry Guilliam
9 March 1646
Sara the daughter of Thomas Neast
9 August1646
John Terrett the sonne of John Terrett
2 July 1648
Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas Neast
2 September 1646
1649 
Henry Little the sonne of Thomas Little
2 January 1649
Edward the sonne of Edward Wither
7 March 1649
1650
William the sonne of John Terrett
26 March 1650
Mary the daughter of Thomas Neast by Joane his wife
4 October 1649
Elizabeth the daughter of John Fisher
5 March 1649
Joseph the sonne of John Terrett
14 February 1655
Elizabeth the daughter of John Terrett
8 July 1658
Thomas the sonne of Thomas Nest
13 January 1650
Elizabeth the daughter of John Powell
8 July 1650
Thomas the sonne of Thomas Heald
29 July 1650
1651 
Elizabeth the daughter of Nathaniel Winsmore Clerke
12 May 1651
Anna the daughter of Arthur Helm
26 August 1651
James the sonne of Nicholas Weaver
18 December 1651
William the sonne of Thomas Johns
2 February 1651
Richard the sonne of Richard Milton
4 March 1651
1652
Mary the daughter of Thomas Heald
30 March 1652
John the sonne of William Aligh[?]
19 April 1652
Sara the daughter of John Otter
20 May 1652
Charles the sonne of William Stocke
29 July 1652
Richard the sonne of John Terrett
7 October 1652
Thomas the sonne of Thomas Littell
15 November 1652
William the sonne of William Howes
9 December 1652
Elizabeth the daughter of Arthur Helme
31 January 1652
William Beale sonne of John Beale
9 November 1653
Edward the sonne of William Sparkes
20 September 1653
William the sonne of William Barnard
6 February 1653
Jane the daughter of Thomas Nest
16 February 1653
John Nurse the sonne of Wallter Nurse
5 October 1654
William Neest the sonne of William Neest was born
11 November 1654
John Beale the sonne of Thomas Beale of the Roy
30 August 1648
Mary Beale the daughter of Thomas Beale of the Roy
23 May 1650
Elizabeth Beale the daughter of Thomas Beale of the Roy
20 June 1653
William Otter the sonne of John Otter
20 September 1665
Ann Neast the daughter of William Neast
13 February 1654
Joseph Beale the sonne of Thomas Beale of the Roy
21 September 1655
John the sonne of Floris Cowper
29 April 1656
1656
Elizabeth Nest the daughter of William Nest
14 February 1656
Giles the sonne of Giles Lane??
10 July 1657
Elizabeth the daughter of William Neast
12 February 1657
1658
Ann the daughter of William Sparks
18 January 1658
William the sonne of William King [?]
18 February 1658
Mari Nest the daughter of Thomas Nest of the Roy was borne
18 March 1658
Thomas Johns the sonne of Thomas Johns
28 February 1658
1659
John the sonne of William Fluck
14 February 1659
John the sonne of John Otter
12 September 1655
Joseph Guilliam the sonne of Henry Guilliam
1 April 1658
Mary Neast the daughter of Thomas Neast of the Rowe
4 July 1657
1660 
Anne the daughter of William Bradwell
30 March 
William the sonne of William Fluck
15 January 
1661 
Elizabeth the daughter of John Bradwell
10 June 
Mary the daughter of Richard Baxter
16 September 
Sara the daughter of William King
20 September 
Anne the daughter of John Pewtresse
4 October 
1662 
John the sonne of John Bradwell
22 February
1663
Hester Greene the saughter of John Greene
6 June
John the sonne of John Clarke
7 June
Richard the sonne of William Bradwell
19 July
Anne the daughter of Israell Barnes
3 November
John the sonne of John Hies
6 January
Hester the sonne of Thomas Little
8 February
William the sonne of John Bradwell
28 March
1664
Marie the daughter of John Pewtres
28 April
William the sonne of John Terret of Britans Hill
26 September
Richard Baxter the sonne of Richard Baxter
23 January
Anne Hies the daughter of John Hies
14 March
1665
Richard Cheston the sonne of Richard Cheston
28 March
William Otter the sonne of John Otter
Thomas Barnard the sonne of William Barnard
4 April
Joseph Little the sonne of Thomas Little
19 July
Phillip Barnes the sonne of Israell Barnes
13 February
1666
John Terret the sonne of John Terret of Britars Hill
16 July
John Little the sonne of Thomas Little
23 July
Elizabeth the daughter of John Lane by Rebecca his wife
11 November
Richard the son of John Pewtress by Anne his wife
26 November
Mary the daughter of Henry Cox by Francis his wife
23 September
John the son of Richard Baxter
7 January
1667
Sarah the daughter of John Bradwell by Mary his wife
8 April
Mary the daughter of William Bradwell by Joane his wife
19 September
1668
Roland the son of Richard and Elizabeth Turner
5 October
William Cole the son of William Cole
10 December
William & Betris the children of John Hye
21 December
William the son of John Bradwell
15 February
Francis the daughter of Henry Cox
22 February
1669
William the son of John Pewtresse
10 May
Ann the daughter of Richard Baxter
7 January
1670
James the son of Richard Turner
12 May
Elizabeth the daughter of John Perkins
7 November
John the son of John Lane
3[?] March
1671
Elizabeth the daughter of Robert Brewer
3 April
William the son of William Morris
20 July
1672
Mary the daughter of Henry Cox
24 April
William the son of Wm Bradwell
30 June
Anne the daughter of Wm Browne
4 November
William the son of Wm Cole
26 January
1673
Joseph the son of Richard Turner by Elizabeth his wife
15 June
William the son of John Pewtresse by Anne his wife
30 June
Joseph the son of John Lane by Mary his wife
22 March
John the son of Robert Brewer by Mary his wife
23 March
1674
John the son of Wm Bradwell & Mary his wife
13 April
John the son of John Davis & Joane his wife
18 May
Mary the daughter of John Baldwin & Elizabeth his wife
23 May
John the son of John Evans of Dimmock & Rebekah his wife
21 June
John the son of Richard Quarle & Mary his wife
16 July
William the son of Thomas Little & Mary his wife
21 December
1675
William the son of John Bradwell & Mary his wife
2 May
Isaac the son of Abraham Pife & Elizabeth his wife
5 May
James the son of William Morris & Anne his wife
17 May
Mary the daughter of Richard Gilbert & Elizabeth his wife
9 August
Elizabeth the daughter of Thomas Little Junior & Constance his wife
9 November
Robert the son of Robert Brewer & Mary his wife
30 December
Elizabeth the daughter of Edward Sparks & Elizabeth his wife
20 January
William the son of John Perkins & Elizabeth his wife
24 January
Mary the daughter of Richard Quarle & Mary his wife
24 January
1676
Edward the son of Edward Cowdsell & Joane his wife
3 July
John the son of Richard Turner & Elizabeth his wife
23 July
Elizabeth the daughter of Robert Loxley & Elizabeth his wife
8 August
John the son of Thomas Beale Junior & Anne his wife
26 November
Anne the daughter of John Lane & Mary his wife
23 January
John the son of John Perkins & Margaret his wife
27 March
1677
Anne the daughter of William Morris & Anne his wife
21 January
1678
Mary the daughter of Edward Sparks & Elizabeth his wife
6 May
Richard the son of John Bradwell & Mary his wife
9 May
Anne a bastard of Elizabeth Cole
9 June
Sarah the daughter of Abraham Pife & Elizabeth his wife
22 June
Thomas the son of Thomas Beale & Anne his wife
23 September
Anne the daughter of Samuell Sandy & Margerie his wife
17 October
Edward the son of Thomas Little & Mary his wife
12 December
1679
Samuell the son of John Perkins & Margaret his wife
17 June
Michael the son of Richard Turner & Elizabeth his wife
20 July
Martha the daughter of George Miles & Tabitha his wife
20 July
Joseph the son of John Heyes & Beatrice his wife
22 October
John the son of William Beale & Anne his wife
2 November
William the son of John Stocke and Mary his wife
23 November
Edward the son of John Lane & Elizabeth his wife
14 March
1680
Elizabeth the daughter of William Morris & Anne his wife
1 June
Anne the daughter of Thomas Beale the younger & Anne his wife
10 June
Margaret the daughter of George Miles & Tabitha his wife
24 October
Benjamin the son of Thomas Little & Mary his wife
3 January
1681
William the son of William Beale & Anne his wife
21 April
Joyce the daughter of Samuell Sparks & Anne his wife
9 June
John the son of John Stock & Mary his wife
19 December
William the son of John Halin & Anne his wife
31 December
Elizabeth the daughter of Richard Turner & Elizabeth his wife
12 February
Isaac the son of Abraham Pife & Elizabeth his wife
27 February
Samuell & Sarah the son and daughter of Edward Smith & Anne his wife
19 March
Edward the son of Edward Sparks & Elizabeth his wife
23 March
Anne the daughter of John Lane & Elizabeth his wife
30 June
1682
Margaret the daughter of Thomas Beale & Anne his wife
17 October
Mary the daughter of Richard Lane & Mary his wife
3 December
Richard the son of Richard Quarle & Isabel his wife
11 March
1683
Elizabeth the daughter of William Panting & Elizabeth his wife
27 May
Anne the daughter of George Miles & Margaret his wife
17 November
Mary the daughter of Nicholas Clark & Mary his wife
15 February
Hannah the daughter of Samuell Sparks by Anne his wife
26 February
1684
Joseph the son of John Bradwell by Mary his wife
15 June
John the son of George Miles by Margaret his wife
19 October
Thomas the son of John Pewtresse the younger by Anne his wife
5 January
Samuell the son of John Stock by Mary his wife
13 February
Sarah the daughter of John Stock by Mary his wife
13 February
1685
John the son of William Gilding by Mary his wife
26 March
Jane the daughter of Willm Diekes by Dinah his wife
3 September
William the son of Will: Panting by Elisabeth his wife
11 January
Thomas the son of John Lane by Elisabeth his wife
16 March
1686
John the son of Jane Shelton baseborne
9 May
William the son of William Powell by Alice his wife
4 July
Thomas the son of George Miles by Margarett his wife
5 September
John the son of Nich: Clarke by Anne his wife
29 November
Mary the daughter of Gyles Hawker by Elisabeth his wife
29 November
Elisabeth the daughter of Richard Turner by Sarah his wife
26 February
Elisabeth the daughter of Will: Buckle Junior Gent by Elisabeth his wife
8 March
1687
Elisabeth the daughter of Will: Diekes by Dinah his wife
16 June
Margaret the daughter of Edward Sparks by Elisabeth his wife
20 June
Margarett the daughter of Richard Lane by Mary his wife
20 December
1688
James the son of Richard Turner by Sarah his wife
4 June
Anne the daughter of Nicholas Clarke by Anne his wife
19 August
Anne the daughter of Will: Buckle Junior Gent by Elisabeth his wife
26 October
John the son of Edward Hampton by Mary his wife
6 November
Robert the son of Robert Walker Junior by Elisabeth his wife
15 November
William the son of John Lane by Elisabeth his wife
11 January
Elisabeth the daughter of John James by Susannah his wife
14 January
1689
Margarett the daughter of George Miles by Margery his wife
20 May
Dinah the daughter of William Deekes by Dinah his wife
4 August
John the son of John Summerfield by Mary his wife
13 October
Elisabeth the daughter of John Little by Margarett his wife
19 November
William the son of Susanna Dalley baseborne
1 December
Elisabeth the daughter of John Stock by Mary his wife
10 December
John the son of Tho: Hodges by Jane his wife
13 December
Elisabeth the daughter of Richard Quarrell by Isabell his wife
23 January
Mary the daughter of John James by Anne his wife
24 March
1690
William the son of Walter Bishop by Margarett his wife
14 August
John the son of Nich: Clarke by Anne his wife
20 August
Anthony the son of Anthony Fowler by Sarah his wife
4 January
Margarett the daughter of John Little by Margarett his wife
17 February
1691
Charles the son of John Stock by Mary his wife
12 October
Israell the daughter of Gyles Hawker by Elisabeth his wife
10 December
Sarah the daughter of John James by Anne his wife
20 December
Hannah the daughter of William Buckle Gent by Elisabeth his wife
18 March
1692
Anne the daughter of Thomas Hampton by Elisabeth his wife
14 April
Mary the daughter of Walter Bishop by Margaret his wife
9 May
William the son of William Terret by Joane his wife
7 August
John the son of John Little by Margaret his wife
3 October
Sarah the daughter of John James by Anne his wife
12 March
1693
Margaret the daughter of Mr William Buckle by Elisabeth his wife
6 June
Nicholas the son of Nicholas Clarke by Anne his wife
18 June
Henry the son of Joseph Guilliam & Jane his wife
8 September
Mary the daughter of John Parsons by Anne his wife
18 October
Job the son of John Stock by Mary his wife
28 November
Margaret the daughter of Walter Bishop by Margaret his wife
5 December
Anne the daughter of Gyles Hawker by Elisabeth his wife
20 December
1694
John the son of John & Margaret Heyes
7 March
1695
Richard the son of Wm Buckle Gent by Elizabeth his wife
10 September
Dinah the daughter of Nicolas & Anne Clark
10 November
Betty the daughter of Joseph & Sarah Guilliam
12 December
Sarah the daughter of William & Dinah Deeks
15 December
1696
Mary the daughter of Richard Pewtress by Mary his wife
22 November
Martha the daughter of Mr William Buckle by Elizabeth his wife
3 December
1697
Samuel, Sarah & Mary the son & daughters of Joseph Pugh of Eldersfield & Mary his wife
3 August
Mary the daughter of John Davies & Mary his wife
19 September
John the son of Giles & Elizabeth Hawker
7 November
1698
Thomas the son of John Heyse & Margaret his wife
20 June
Anne the daughter of John & Anne Noak
21 August
Joseph the son of Mr Joseph Terrett & Anne his wife
13 September
Enoch the son of Richard Pynoak & Elizabeth his wife
30 September
Abigail the daughter of Daniel Woodward & Mary his wife
2 October
John the son of William Buckley Gent & Eliz: his wife
15 November
1699
Margaret the daughter of John Beale of the Rye & Dorothy his wife
31 January
Sarah the daughter of John Thoms & Jane his wife
11 April
George the son of Richard Quarle & Sarah his wife
16 May
William the son of John Beale of the Wyrth & Sarah his wife
11 August
John the son of Joseph Lane & Anne his wife
4 September
1700
Thomas the son of John Stock & Mary his wife
15 March
Sarah the daughter of William Neast of the Rye & Elizabeth his wife
5 May
Hannah the daughter of John Heyes & Margaret his wife
4 July
Margaret the daughter of John Noak & Anne his wife
4 August
Elizabeth the daughter of Mr Joseph Terrett & Anne his wife
10 September
Elizabeth the daughter of John Thoms & Jane his wife
13 October
Anne the daughter of John Beale of the Rye & Dorothy his wife
25 October
Elizabeth the daughter of Henry Baylis & Elizabeth his wife
27 October
Thomas & Samuel the sons of George Harris & Sarah his wife
25 November
John the son of John Pewtress & Martha his wife
23 February
1701
Hannah the daughter of Thomas & Alice Haines
30 March
John a bastard child of Jane Neast
30 March
John the son of Richard & Sarah Quarle
19 May
William the son of John & Jane Thoms
7 December
Barbara the daughter of John & Sarah Beale
5 January
Thomas the son of Antony & Anne Best
6 March
Mary the daughter of Thomas & Margaret Beale of the Hole
12 March
1702
Anne the daughter of Mr Joseph Terrett & Anne his wife
31 March
Anne the daughter of John Davis and Anne his wife
1 June
Samuel the son of Wm Bruerton & Hester his wife
16 July
Eliz: the daughter of John Beale gardiner & Ann his wife
24 September
Henry the son of Henry Baylyes & Eliz: his wife
1 November
1703
Elizabeth the daughter of John Beale of the Rye and Dorothy his wife
29 March
A child of Thomas Beale of the Hole and Margaret his wife was borne
Margaret the daughter of Mr Joseph Terrett and Ann his wife
John the son of John Toms & Jane his wife
3 October
Mary the daughter of John Davise & Ann his wife
27 December
1704
John Jenings was buried
11 February
Elizabeth Otter was buried
23 February
Bridgett the wife of Robert Loxly was buried
11 March

Previous Section
Next Section

Back to
Chaceley Registers List
Home Page