Chaceley Volume 3 Chaceley, Worcestershire
Volume 3 Baptisms 1813-1900
 
1813
May 13 William son of John & Sarah Turner, Chaceley, Blacksmith
July 20 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Neast, Chaceley, Gardener
July 25 Anne daughter of William & Mary Watts, Chaceley, labourer
August 11 Mary Anne daughter of Benjamin & Susannah Beale, Chaceley, labourer
August 22 Anne daughter of Richard & Elizabeth Barrett, Chaceley, labourer
December 19 Joseph son of Charles & Anne Goatman, Chaceley, taylor
December 25 Anne daughter of Thomas & Mary Turberville, Chaceley, labourer
1814
January 16 Thomas Turner base-born son of Milborough Duke, Chaceley, labourer
April 8 William son of Edward & Mary Scriven, Chaceley, labourer
May 22 William son of Thomas & Hannah Vine, Chaceley, labourer
July 3 Jane daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Boulton, Chaceley, Farmer
July 7 James son of Benjamin & Esther Ball, Chaceley, barge owner
August 28 Sarah daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Bullock, Chaceley, labourer
December 11 John son of William & Hannah Price, Chaceley, labourer
1815
February 16 Myra daughter of William & Honor Jones, Chaceley, labourer
March 4 Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth Neast, Chaceley, Gardener
March 5 Harriet daughter of Benjamin & Susannah Beale, Chaceley, labourer
March 12 George son of John & Elizabeth Roberts, Chaceley, labourer
May 14 Thomas Frederic son of Thomas & Anne Weseley, Chaceley, labourer
July 5 Mary Anne daughter of Benjamin & Esther Ball, Chaceley, barge owner
July 16 Emanuel son of Charles & Anne Goatman, Chaceley, taylor
July 23 Peter son of John & Diana Beale, Chaceley, taylor
September 22 Charles son of William & Mary Manning, Chaceley, labourer
September 24 Thomas son of William & Mary Howbrook, Chaceley, labourer
October 15 Susannah daughter of Robert & Hannah Vine, Chaceley, labourer
October 22 Thomas base-born son of Alethea Bond, Chaceley, pauper
December 17 Sarah daughter of William & Mary Watts, Chaceley, labourer
1816
March 5 Anne daughter of William & Sarah South, Chaceley, labourer
June 9 Charles son of Thomas & Mary Turberville, Chaceley, labourer
July 7 William son of James & Anne Webb, Chaceley, labourer
November 10 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Boulton, Chaceley, yeoman
November 13 Thomas son of Joseph & Elizabeth Bullock, Chaceley, labourer
1817
January 22 Joshua base-born son of Frances Tombs, Chaceley, pauper
February 23 Hannah daughter of William & Hannah Price, Chaceley, labourer
May 15 Jeremiah son of Benjamin & Esther Ball, Chaceley, barge owner
May 25 William son of Thomas & Anne Woseley, Chaceley, labourer
June 15 Helen daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Neast, Chaceley, Gardener
July 13 Henry son of Edward & Mary Scriven, Chaceley, labourer
August 16 Mary Anne daughter of John & Susannah Drinkwater, Chaceley, labourer
September 7 Charles son of William & Mary Howbrook, Chaceley, labourer
October 16 Henry son of Henry & Mary Jennings, Walton Cardiffe father, Chaceley mother, hired servant
November 24 Elizabeth daughter of Robert & Hannah Vine, Chaceley, labourer
November 30 Joseph son of William & Mary Kirby, Chaceley, taylor
1818
April 13 Harriet base-born daughter of Anne Beard, Chaceley, pauper
June 23 Charles son of Benjamin & Susannah Beale, Chaceley, labourer
June 24 James son of Joseph & Anne Moss, Chaceley, Farrier's Labourer
December 21 Charles son of Charles & Milborough Coates, Chaceley, Carpenter
1819
January 3 Sarah daughter of Thomas & Mary Turberville, Chaceley, labourer
January 24 John son of James & Anne Webb, Chaceley, labourer
March 14 Hannah daughter of John & Susannah Drinkwater, Chaceley, labourer
March 28 Susannah daughter of William & Elizabeth Price, Chaceley, labourer
April 4 Anne daughter of Joseph & Sarah Pirton, Chaceley, labourer
April 4 Anne daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Bullock, Chaceley, labourer
April 11 Thomas son of William & Sarah Ely, Forthampton, labourer
May 30 John son of William & Mary Higgins, Chaceley, Farmer
October 3 Henry son of William & Mary Howbrook, Chaceley, labourer
November 7 Thomas son of William & Hannah Price, Chaceley, labourer
1820
January 9 Mary daughter of William & Elizabeth Hill, Chaceley, labourer
January 21 Charlotte daughter of Thomas & Anne Wesley, Chaceley, labourer
January 21 Harriet daughter of Thomas & Anne Wesley, Chaceley, labourer
March 31 Rebecca daughter of Thomas & Mary Cooper, Chaceley, labourer
May 14 Charlotte daughter of Thomas & Anne Waseley, Chaceley, Laborer
May 14 Harriett daughter of Thomas & Anne Waseley, Chaceley, Laborer
May 14 Thomas son of Joseph & Mary Wagstaff, Chaceley, Laborer
May 14 Richard son of Richard & Ann Worthington, Chaceley, Laborer
June 18 Esther daughter of William & Sarah Healing, Chaceley, Laborer
1821
April 8 Ann daughter of William & Elizabeth Hill, Chaceley, Laborer
May 3 Mary Ann daughter of William & Edith South, Chaceley, Gentleman's Servant
July 29 Thomas son of James & Ann Webb, Chaceley, Laborer
September 23 Charlotte daughter of John & Susanna Drinkwater, Chaceley, Laborer
November 4 Maria daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Bullock, Chaceley, Laborer
November 4 Charlotte daughter of Charles & Milborough Coates, Chaceley, Laborer
1822
January 6 Joseph Frederic son of John & Sarah Wood, Chaceley, Servant
February 17 Elizabeth daughter of William & Hannah Price, Chaceley, Laborer
May 19 George son of Joseph & Mary Parker, Chaceley, Laborer
May 19 Sarah daughter of William & Elizabeth Hill, Chaceley, Laborer
June 2 Sarah Ann daughter of Benjamin & Susanna Beale, Chaceley, Laborer
June 16 William son of William & Sarah Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
August 10 Emma daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Pren, Chaceley, Laborer
October 6 William son of Thomas & Mary Turberville, Chaceley, Laborer
October 6 Edwin son of Thomas & Mary Cooper, Chaceley, Laborer 
October 20 Caroline daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Neast, Chaceley, Gardener 
November 7 Thomas base-born son of Mary Worthington, Chaceley, Single Woman 
December 1 James son of Thomas & Ann Waseley, Chaceley, Laborer 
December 15 Ann daughter of Richard & Ann Worthington, Chaceley, Laborer 
1823
February 2 Sarah daughter of William & Mary Higgins, Chaceley, Farmer 
March 9 Sarah daughter of Thomas & Frances Turner, Chaceley, Blacksmith 
May 4 Eliza daughter of James & Elizabeth Healey, Chaceley, Laborer 
June 9 William son of William & Elizabeth Hill, Chaceley, Laborer
July 13 Thomas son of John & Nancy Newman, Tewkesbury, Laborer
1824
January 25 Nancy daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Neast, Chaceley, Gardener
February 15 William son of John & Susanna Drinkwater, Chaceley, Laborer
February 29 William son of Matthias & Elizabeth Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
March 7 George son of Joseph & Elizabeth Bullock, Chaceley, Laborer
April 22 Catherine daughter of William & Rose Hannah Humpidge, Chaceley, Farmer
May 2 Henry base-born son of Elizabeth Howbrook, Chaceley, Single Woman
June 27 Thomas Lees base-born son of Esther Waseley, Chaceley, Laborer
July 25 William son of Thomas & Hannah Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
October 5 Giles Hawker son of Charles & Milborough Coates, Chaceley, Carpenter
October 10 Joseph son of James & Ann Webb, Chaceley, Laborer
October 31 Edward son of Henry & Elizabeth Pretty, Chaceley, Hawker
November 27 Sarah Ann daughter of Thomas & Sarah Shipton, Chaceley, Farmer
1825
January 2 John son of Benjamin & Susanna Beale, Chaceley, Laborer
February 27 James son of Thomas & Mary Cooper, Chaceley, Laborer
April 17 George son of William & Hannah Price, Chaceley, Laborer
May 29 Mary Ann daughter of James & Elizabeth Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
July 3 Rose Ann daughter of William & Rose Hannah Humpidge, Chaceley, Farmer
July 25 John Raymond son of John & Anne Pope, Chaceley, Farmer
August 21 Joseph son of John & Elizabeth Edwards, Chaceley, Laborer
September 4 Mary Ann daughter of Thomas & Frances Turner, Chaceley, Blacksmith
September 10 Martha daughter of Thomas & Sarah Vine, Chaceley, Laborer
December 25 Jane illegitimate daughter of Sarah Barrett, Chaceley, Single Woman
1826
January 23 Sarah daughter of John & Susanna Drinkwater, Chaceley, Laborer
January 29 Charles son of William & Sarah Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
February 19 Thomas son of Thomas & Hannah Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
June 4 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Pren, Chaceley, Laborer
July 2 Caroline daughter of Matthias & Elizabeth Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
September 3 Maria daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Neast, Chaceley, Gardener
September 10 Charles illegitimate son of Sarah Coldrick, Chaceley, Single Woman
November 21 John son of Thomas & Ann Niblett, Chaceley, Waterman
1827
January 21 Alfred Augustus son of George & Esther Nott, Chaceley, Servant
February 18 Charles son of Thomas & Ann Vine, Chaceley, Carpenter
February 18 Thomas Augustin son of John & Anne Pope, Chaceley, Farmer
February 22 William son of Phoebe Lyes, Chaceley, Single Woman
April 13 Paul son of Thomas & Sarah Vine, Chaceley, Laborer
June 3 Sarah daughter of William & Sarah Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
June 17 Ann daughter of William & Elizabeth Hill, Chaceley, Laborer
July 15 Elizabeth daughter of John & Nancy Newman, Chaceley, Laborer
August 5 William son of James & Sarah Fowler, Chaceley, Farmer
1828
February 3 Jeremiah son of Thomas & Hannah Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
February 25 Jane daughter of John & Elizabeth Edwards, Chaceley, Laborer
March 30 Mary Ann daughter of James & Ann Webb, Chaceley, Laborer
April 20 Charles son of Henry & Ann Berwick, Chaceley, Laborer
May 11 Edith daughter of Thomas & Sarah Hartland, Chaceley, Laborer
May 18 Charles son of William & Hannah Price, Chaceley, Laborer
June 15 William son of William & Naomi Field, Chaceley, Laborer
August 10 Rose Ellen daughter of Thomas & Frances Turner, Chaceley, Blacksmith
August 24 Eliza daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Cubberley, Chaceley, Laborer
September 7 Thomas son of John & Susanna Drinkwater, Chaceley, Laborer
September 7 James son of Thomas & Ann Niblett, Chaceley, Laborer
September 21 Anne daughter of William & Sarah Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
October 5 John son of Thomas & Ann Sparrow, Chaceley, Laborer
November 17 Judith daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Prew, Chaceley, Laborer
1829
January 18 Silas son of Thomas & Sarah Vine, Chaceley, Laborer
February 15 Ellen daughter of John & Maria Humpidge, Chaceley, Laborer
February 16 Emily Ann daughter of John & Anne Pope, Chaceley, Farmer
March 29 Fanny daughter of James & Sarah Fowler, Chaceley, Farmer
May 3 Jane daughter of William & Elizabeth Hill, Chaceley, Laborer
June 14 Richard son of Richard & Sarah White, Chaceley, Farmer
1830
January 7 Joseph son of John & Elizabeth Edwards, Chaceley, Laborer
January 31 Emma daughter of William & Mary Ann Roberts, Chaceley, Laborer
January 31 Alfred son of William & Naomi Field, Chaceley, Laborer
February 11 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Sophia Smith, Chaceley, Gentleman's Servant
February 11 Harriett daughter of Matthias & Elizabeth Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
February 28 Emma daughter of John & Maria Humpidge, Chaceley, Farmer
February 28 Mary Ann daughter of Elizabeth King, Chaceley, Single Woman
March 14 Caroline daughter of Joanna Hogane, Chaceley, Single Woman
May 7 Maria daughter of John & Ann Simkins, Chaceley, Laborer
May 16 Martha daughter of William & Sarah Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
July 11 Mary Ann daughter of Henry & Ann Berwick, Chaceley, Laborer
September 7 William son of Richard & Sarah White, Chaceley, Farmer
September 12 Matilda daughter of William & Ann Holbrook, Chaceley, Laborer
November 7 Ann daughter of John & Nancy Newman, Chaceley, Laborer
November 24 Stephen son of John & Mary Ann Hill, Chaceley, Laborer
November 28 Seth son of Thomas & Sarah Vine, Chaceley, Laborer
December 6 Frederic son of Thomas & Sarah Hartland, Chaceley, Laborer
1831
April 10 Joseph son of William & Sarah Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
April 22 Frances daughter of John & Anne Pope, Chaceley, Farmer
May 15 James son of John & Susanna Drinkwater, Chaceley, Laborer
June 19 Henry son of Matthias & Elizabeth Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
June 26 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Hannah Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
July 17 Mary Ann daughter of William & Ann Jelf, Chaceley, Barge Owner
July 20 Richard son of David & Elizabeth Morris, Chaceley, Groom
August 21 Charles son of Thomas & Hannah Humpidge, Chaceley, Draper
September 4 Caroline daughter of Thomas & Ann Sparrow, Chaceley, Laborer
October 2 Eliza daughter of William & Hannah Price, Chaceley, Laborer
November 24 Harriett daughter of Thomas & Frances Turner, Chaceley, Blacksmith
November 27 John son of William & Elizabeth Hill, Chaceley, Laborer
1832
January 19 Martha daughter of George & Martha Cox, Chaceley, Dealer in Horses
May 6 Jane daughter of William & Mary Ann Roberts, Chaceley, Laborer
July 15 James son of James & Ann Webb, Chaceley, Laborer
July 27 Albert son of John & Maria Humpidge, Chaceley, Farmer
September 9 Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah Vine, Chaceley, Laborer
September 9 Harriett daughter of Elizabeth Holbrook, Chaceley, Single Woman
September 25 Edwin son of Richard & Sarah White, Chaceley, Farmer
September 30 Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth Edwards, Chaceley, Laborer
November 18 Charles son of John & Elizabeth Worthington, Chaceley, Laborer
December 9 Edward son of Henry & Ann Berwick, Chaceley, Laborer
1833
January 20 Eleanor daughter of William & Ann Holbrook, Chaceley, Laborer
March 17 Maria daughter of William & Hannah Barrett, Chaceley, Laborer
June 2 John son of John & Susanna Drinkwater, Chaceley, Laborer
June 11 Hannah daughter of William & Sarah Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
June 30 Thomas son of William & Naomi Field, Chaceley, Laborer
July 8 Charles son of Mary Ann Bullock, Chaceley, Single Woman
August 11 Louisa daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Wagstaff, Chaceley, Laborer
September 12 Mary Ann daughter of Ann Mace, Chaceley, Single Woman
September 22 George Thomas son of Thomas & Louisa Player, Chaceley, Farmer
October 20 Selina daughter of William & Ann Jelf, Chaceley, Barge Owner
November 4 Charles son of William & Sarah Goatman, Longdon, Tailor
December 15 Jeremiah son of Thomas & Hannah Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
December 27 Sarah daughter of Richard & Sarah White, Chaceley, Farmer
1834
January 5 Caroline daughter of Seth & Susanna Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
April 2 Henry son of John & Ann Simpkins, Chaceley, Laborer
May 13 Cyrus son of Thomas & Sarah Vine, Chaceley, Laborer
June 15 William Clissett son of Thomas & Sarah Hartland, Chaceley, Laborer
June 15 Ellen daughter of William & Ann Carter, Chaceley, Laborer
June 29 James son of Thomas & Hannah Humpidge, Chaceley, Draper
July 13 George son of William & Naomi Field, Chaceley, Laborer
August 3 William son of Henry & Maria South, Chaceley, Laborer
October 5 Ann daughter of Matthias & Elizabeth Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
October 10 Jane daughter of John & Maria Humpidge, Chaceley, Farmer
November 9 Mary Maria daughter of James & Esther Shepherd, Chaceley, Butcher
December 25 Helen daughter of George & Esther Nott, Castlemorton, Laborer
December 25 Joseph son of Seth & Susanna Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
1835
May 3 Elizabeth daughter of William & Hannah Barrett, Chaceley, Laborer
May 24 William James son of William & Ann Jelf, Chaceley, Barge Owner
July 26 George son of Henry & Ann Berwick, Chaceley, Laborer
October 4 Emma daughter of John & Susanna Drinkwater, Chaceley, Laborer
October 20 Harriet daughter of Frederic & Elizabeth Wasley, Chaceley, Servant
November 1 Mary Ann daughter of William & Ann Carter, Chaceley, Laborer
December 4 Clement son of Thomas & Hannah Humpidge, Chaceley, Draper
1836
March 5 James son of Henry & Maria South, Chaceley, Carpenter
April 3 James son of Seth & Susanna Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
April 17 Joseph son of Michael & Sarah Beale, Eldersfield, Laborer
April 24 David son of Thomas & Sarah Vine, Chaceley, Laborer
April 26 Thomas son of Thomas & Frances Turner, Chaceley, Blacksmith
April 26 Joseph son of Thomas & Frances Turner, Chaceley, Blacksmith
April 27 Christopher William son of John & Anne Pope, Chaceley, Farmer
July 10 Henry son of William & Sarah Price, Chaceley, Laborer
July 27 Joseph son of Richard & Sarah White, Chaceley, Farmer
July 31 Matthias son of Matthias & Elizabeth Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
August 2 Mary Maria daughter of John & Maria Humpidge, Chaceley, Farmer
September 2 Maria daughter of Thomas & Ann Sparrow, Chaceley, Laborer
September 18 William son of John & Elizabeth Worthington, Chaceley, Laborer
October 2 Eliza Ann daughter of Thomas & Hannah Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
October 16 George son of George & Martha Cox, Chaceley, Dealer in Horses
October 30 Caroline daughter of Thomas & Sarah Hartland, Chaceley, Laborer
1837
March 12 Robert son of William & Naomi Field, Chaceley, Laborer
March 16 William son of William & Ann Carter, Chaceley, Laborer
April 16 Henry son of George & Esther Nott, Chaceley, Laborer
May 8 William son of John & Ann Simpkins, Chaceley, Laborer
August 16 Rose Mary Jane daughter of Henry Arthur & Magdalene Herbert, Chaceley, Clergyman
August 20 Edward son of Thomas & Hannah Humpidge, Chaceley, Draper
September 3 Seth son of Seth & Susanna Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
September 9 Ellen daughter of Richard & Sarah White, Chaceley, Farmer
November 1 Lucy daughter of Henry & Maria South, Chaceley, Carpenter
November 2 William Stone son of William & Edith Lane, Chaceley, Farmer
1838
March 11 Mary daughter of Thomas & Hannah Spencer, Chaceley, Laborer
April 22 Thomas son of Frederic & Elizabeth Wasley, Servant, Laborer
June 11 Helen daughter of John & Susanna Drinkwater, Chaceley, Laborer
July 22 Thomas son of George & Martha Cox, Chaceley, Dealer in Horses
July 22 Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth Troughton, Chaceley, Laborer
August 21 Sarah Ann daughter of George & Ann Halford, Chaceley, Laborer
December 9 William son of William & Ann Holbrook, Chaceley, Laborer
1839
January 27 Benjamin son of Seth & Susanna Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
April 13 Charlotte daughter of William & Ann Carter, Chaceley, Laborer
May 5 Ann daughter of John & Maria Humpidge, Chaceley, Farmer
May 13 William son of Benjamin & Ann Niblet, Chaceley, Farmer
May 26 Peter son of John & Mary Ann Hill, Chaceley, Laborer
May 28 Helen daughter of William & Naomi Field, Chaceley, Laborer
June 20 Henry son of John & Elizabeth Worthington, Chaceley, Laborer
August 14 Edward Henry Arthur son of Henry Arthur & Magdalene Herbert, Chaceley, Clergyman
September 10 George son of William & Edith Lane, Chaceley, Farmer
November 24 Ann daughter of William & Sarah Jaines, Chaceley, Laborer
1840
January 12 Charles son of Matthias & Elizabeth Ealey, Chaceley, Laborer 
February 2 Jane daughter of Giles & Elizabeth Hawker, Chaceley, Laborer 
April 3 Lucy daughter of John & Maria Humpidge, Chaceley, Farmer 
April 4 Eliza daughter of Henry & Maria South, Chaceley, Carpenter 
March 27 John son of John & Elizabeth Bolton, Chaceley, Laborer 
August 18 Walter son of Thomas & Ann Vine, Chaceley, Laborer 
August 25 Helen daughter of Thomas & Sophia South, Chaceley, Carpenter 
August 25 Marion daughter of Thomas & Hannah Green Humpidge, Chaceley, Farmer 
September 13 Charlotte daughter of Frederic & Elizabeth Wasley, Chaceley, Servant 
1841
January 10 Enoch son of Seth & Susanna Healey, Chaceley, Laborer 
January 17 Charles son of Hiram & Eliza Vine, Chaceley, Laborer 
January 17 Edward son of William & Ann Carter, Chaceley, Laborer 
March 21 Sarah Ann daughter of Mary Ann Witts, residing in Burton Street Tewkesbury, Single Woman was privately baptized by Charles White vicar of Tewkesbury 15th April & rebaptized here.
March 28 Hannah daughter of William & Ann Holbrook, Chaceley, Laborer 
April 15 Sarah daughter of John & Ann Simkins, Chaceley, Laborer 
November 14 Emma daughter of William & Hannah Barrett, Chaceley, Laborer 
September 26 John son of Thomas & Hannah Spencer, Chaceley, Laborer
1842
January 2 Mary daughter of George & Hannah Hawker, Chaceley, Laborer
March 13 Hannah daughter of Thomas & Sarah Vine, Chaceley, Laborer
April 10 Emma daughter of William & Sarah Jeenes, Chaceley, Laborer
April 3 Daniel son of Thomas & Ann Vine, Chaceley, Laborer
June 3 Henry Frederic son of William & Edith Lane, Chaceley, Farmer
June 17 Eliza daughter of Joseph & Charlotte Collins, Chaceley, Laborer
August 14 James son of John & Helen Webb, Chaceley, Butcher
September 25 Walter son of Hiram & Eliza Vine, Chaceley, Laborer
December 17 Henry son of Benjamin & Ann Niblett, Chaceley, Farmer
1843
March 26 Sarah daughter of William & Naomi Field, Chaceley, Laborer
April 30 Henry son of William & Sarah Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
May 14 Mary Ann daughter of Martha Cox, Chaceley, Widow
June 11 Thomas son of Seth & Susanna Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
July 28 John son of Richard & Sarah White, Chaceley, Farmer
September 24 Elizabeth daughter of William & Ann Holbrook, Chaceley, Laborer
October 22 James son of John & Elizabeth Worthington, Chaceley, Laborer
December 3 Walter son of Matthias & Elizabeth Healey, Chaceley, Laborer
March 31 Charlotte daughter of William & Hannah Cottrill, Chaceley, Laborer
March 31 Mary daughter of Joseph & Hannah Bolton, Chaceley, Laborer
1844
February 11 Charlotte daughter of William & Ann Carter, Chaceley, Laborer
March 3 Ellen daughter of George & Hannah Hawker, Chaceley, Laborer
March 31 Emily daughter of Charles & Elizabeth Holbrook, Chaceley, Laborer
April 28 Thomas son of John & Ellen Webb, Chaceley, Laborer
June 30 Mary daughter of Walter & Hannah Higgins, Chaceley, Farmer
June 30 Sarah daughter of William & Ann Scrivens, Chaceley, Carrier
July 14 Sarah daughter of Thomas & Sarah Vine, Chaceley, Laborer
July 21 George son of Henry & Ann Berwick, Chaceley, Labourer
August 25 Frances daughter of Thomas & Ann Vine, Chaceley, Carpenter
August 25 Maria daughter of Hiram & Eliza Vine, Chaceley, Labourer
September 8 Mary daughter of William & Sarah Jeans, Chaceley, Labourer
1845
January 19 Frances daughter of Henry & Maria South, Chaceley, Carpenter
February 2 Edward son of William & Sarah Haley, Chaceley, Labourer 
March 16 Jesse son of William & Naomi Field, Chaceley, Labourer 
April 20 Thomas son of Joseph & Hannah Bolton, Chaceley, Labourer 
May 4 Mary daughter of Charles & Elizabeth Holbrook, Chaceley, Labourer 
July 25 John son of Benjamin & Anne Niblett, Chaceley, Sha------[?] 
October 2 Jesse son of Seth & Susanna Healey, Chaceley, Labourer 
November 30 Sarah daughter of John & Ellen Webb, Chaceley, Labourer 
Mary Augusta daughter of Richard & Sarah White, Chaceley, Farmer 
1846
Elizabeth daughter of Frederic & Elizabeth Wasley, Chaceley, Coachman 
June 7 Harriet daughter of William & Anne Scrivens, Chaceley, Carrier 
July 5 Charles son of George & Hannah Hawker, Chaceley, Labourer 
July 12 Eleanor illegitimate daughter of Ann Jelf, Chaceley, Widow 
August 2 Mary daughter of Thomas & Mary Burford, Chaceley, Labourer 
August 2 Walter son of Hiram & Eliza Vine, Chaceley, Labourer 
August 2 Jane daughter of Charles & Elizabeth Holbrook, Chaceley, Labourer 
1847
February 1 Sarah daughter of Joseph & Anna Bolton, Chaceley, Labourer privately baptized
February 7 Alfred son of Henry & Maria South, Chaceley, Carpenter
March 21 Sarah daughter of Joseph & Hannah Bolton, Chaceley, Labourer
August 1 Mary daughter of William & Sarah Ealey, Chaceley, Labourer
September 22 Sydney Joseph son of William & Edith Lane, Chaceley, Farmer
December 12 Christopher William son of William & Ann Scrivens, Chaceley, Carrier
1848
Jan Richard son of John & Elizabeth Worthington, Chaceley, Labourer
February 25 Allen son of William & Mary Wadley, Chaceley, Farmer
April 17 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Ann Vine, Chaceley, Carpenter
April 30 Mary Ann daughter of John & Ellen Webb, Chaceley, Labourer
June 11 Albert son of John & Kezia Jones, Eldersfield, Blacksmith
November 5 William son of George & Hannah Hawker, Chaceley, Labourer
December 31 Charles son of Henry & Maria South, Chaceley, Carpenter
1849
March 11 Hannah daughter of Thomas & Mary Barefoot, Chaceley, Labourer
March 25 Elizabeth daughter of Joseph & Hannah Bolton, Chaceley, Labourer
March 30 Ann daughter of William & Naomi Field, Chaceley, Labourer
May 29 Seth son of William & Sarah Healey, Chaceley, Labourer
August 12 Emma Coldwell daughter of Herbert & Alice Williams, Chaceley, Farmer 
September 23 Emily daughter of Hiram & Eliza Vine, Chaceley, Labourer 
November 5 Ellen Charlotte daughter of Joel & Hannah Maria Franklin, Chaceley, Gentleman 
December 30 Edwin son of William & Ann Scrivens, Chaceley, Carrier 
1850
April 14 Ellen daughter of Daniel & Ann Barnfield, Chaceley, Shoemaker 
September 8 Ann daughter of John & Elizabeth Worthington, Chaceley, Labourer 
September 29 William son of Joseph & Hannah Bolton, Chaceley, Labourer 
October 21 Juliana daughter of Joseph Whalen & Elizabeth Cooper, Chaceley, Single Woman
December 4 John son of James & Elizabeth Thompson, Chaceley, Policeman 
December 29 Julianna daughter of George & Hannah Hawker, Chaceley, Labourer 
1851
February 16 Arthur son of Hiram & Eliza Vine, Chaceley, Labourer 
March 2 Alfred Augustus son of James & Mary Wasley, Chaceley, Labourer 
March 16 Catherine Esther daughter of Herbert & Alice Williams, Chaceley, Farmer 
July 27 William son of Hannah Collins, Chaceley, Single Woman 
August 10 Charles son of Joseph & Elizabeth Goatman, Chaceley, Tailor 
September 2 Elizabeth daughter of Walter & Hannah Higgins, Chaceley, Farmer 
September 2 Caroline daughter of Walter & Hannah Higgins, Chaceley, Farmer
November 9 Mary Jane daughter of Thomas & Caroline Westbury, Chaceley, Shoemaker
December 7 William son of Thomas & Mary Burford, Chaceley, Labourer
1852
January 11 Arthur Thomas son of Richard & Eliza Worthington, Chaceley, Labourer
January 18 Rose Hilenor daughter of William & Ann Scrivens, Chaceley, Carrier
January 31 Emily daughter of Daniel & Ann Barnfield, Chaceley, Shoemaker
March 7 Lydia daughter of John & Elizabeth Ann Lord, Chaceley, Farmer
June 18 Ellen illegitimate daughter of Ellen Cooper, Chaceley, Servant
June 21 Elizabeth Frances daughter of John & Anna Carter, Chaceley, Farmer
September 12 Fanny daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Comfort Goatman, Chaceley, Tailor
1853
January 16 Miranda daughter of George & Sarah Bullock, Chaceley, Labourer
January 30 Jane daughter of Joseph & Hannah Bolton, Chaceley, Labourer
February 5 William son of Joseph & Elizabeth Skilhorn, Chaceley, Labourer
May 8 Thomas son of Maria Bolton, Chaceley, Single Woman
July 17 Hannah daughter of Hiram & Eliza Vine, Chaceley, Labourer
July 24 Peter Robert son of William & Ann Roberts, Chaceley, Labourer
September 11 Elizabeth daughter of Mary Ann Goatman, Chaceley, Single Woman
October 2 Albert son of William & Ann Scrivens, Chaceley, Carrier
October 23 Arthur son of Thomas & Catharine Westbury, Chaceley, Shoemaker
1854
January 15 John son of George & Susanna Yates, Chaceley, Labourer
February 26 Arthur son of Joseph & Elizabeth Weaver, Chaceley, Tailor
April 16 Henry Hawker son of George & Hannah Hawker, Chaceley, Labourer
April 16 Charlotte daughter of Hiram & Eliza Vine, Chaceley, Labourer
April 20 Caroline daughter of Daniel & Ann Barnfield, Chaceley, Shoemaker
June 25 Alfred son of Thomas & Mary Burford, Chaceley, Labourer
November 26 Thomas son of John & Mary Ann Leach, Chaceley, Labourer
December 12 Rose Hannah Margaret Henrietta daughter of Jeremiah & Harriet Ball, Chaceley, Boat Owner
December 17 George son of William & Ann Carter, Chaceley, Labourer
1855
January 28 John son of Joseph & Hannah Bolton, Chaceley, Labourer
January 28 George son of Joseph & Hannah Bolton, Chaceley, Labourer
September 9 Charles Joseph son of Joseph & Elizabeth Skilhorn, Chaceley, Labourer
October 14 George son of Thomas & Mary Ely, Chaceley, Labourer
1856
February 17 Francis Charles son of William & Ann Scrivens, Chaceley, Dealer
May 11 Arthur John son of George & Sarah Bullock, Chaceley, Labourer
May 11 Christopher William son of George & Sarah Bullock, Chaceley, Labourer
May 28 George son of Richard & Eliza Worthington, Chaceley, Labourer
June 1 Ann daughter of William & Ann Roberts, Chaceley, Labourer
June 8 Jane daughter of Richard & Martha Bullock, Chaceley, Labourer
June 24 Albert son of George & Susanna Yates, Chaceley, Labourer
August 31 Henry Albert son of Isaac & Mary Skillere, Chaceley, Labourer
October 29 Alfred son of Thomas & Catharine Westbury, Chaceley, Shoemaker
November 30 Priscilla daughter of Walter & Hannah Higgins, Chaceley, Farmer
November 30 Mary daughter of James & Elizabeth Press, Chaceley, Labourer
1857
April 12 Mary Ann daughter of Emma Cooper, Chaceley, Single Woman
May 31 Ellen daughter of Thomas & Mary Burford, Chaceley, Labourer
June 21 Charlotte daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Skilhern, Chaceley, Labourer
August 2 George Emanuel son of Joseph & Elizabeth Comfort Goatman, Chaceley, Tailor
August 30 Arthur son of Esther Stanton, Eldersfield, Single Woman
November 5 Adelaide Sophia daughter of Jeremiah & Harriet Ball, Chaceley, Boat Owner
1858
February 4 Caroline daughter of Joseph & Hannah Bolton, Chaceley, Labourer
April 11 William son of George & Maria Wittern, Chaceley, Labourer
May 30 Harriet Ann daughter of Isaac & Mary Skilhorn, Chaceley, Labourer
June 28 Thomas son of George & Hannah Fowler, Chaceley, Gardener
July 4 Mark son of George & Sarah Bullock, Chaceley, Labourer
August 1 Charles son of Thomas & Mary Healey, Chaceley, Labourer
August 22 Alfred son of Thomas & Sarah Westbury, Chaceley, Shoemaker
October 24 Herbert son of William & Ann Scrivens, Chaceley, Dealer
November 7 George son of Richard & Martha Bullock, Chaceley, Labourer
November 14 Thomas son of George & Hannah Hawker, Chaceley, Labourer
November 17 John son of Alice Hickerton, Chaceley, Single Woman
December 12 Rose daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Comfort Goatman, Chaceley, Farmer
1859
January 30 Henry son of Richard & Eliza Worthington, Chaceley, Labourer
February 27 William Thomas son of James & Elizabeth Hickerton, Chaceley, Labourer
March 27 Maria daughter of James & Eliza Hughes, Chaceley, Labourer
June 16 Mary Ann daughter of William & Sarah Dudfield, Chaceley, Farmer
June 16 Deborah daughter of William & Sarah Dudfield, Chaceley, Farmer
June 16 Martha daughter of William & Sarah Dudfield, Chaceley, Farmer
June 16 Edward son of William & Sarah Dudfield, Chaceley, Farmer
August 23 Joseph William son of Charles & Maria Page, Chaceley, Bricklayer
September 4 George son of Joseph & Elizabeth Skilhorn, Chaceley, Labourer
September 4 Robert William son of Mary Carter, Chaceley, Single Woman
September 8 Ann daughter of John & Mary Leach, Chaceley, Labourer
October 23 Albert Edward son of Thomas & Mary Ann Simpkins, Chaceley, Bricklayer
1860
February 26 Fanny daughter of William & Emma Joy, Chaceley, Labourer
March 4 Thomas son of Thomas & Mary Burford, Chaceley, Labourer
April 15 Emily daughter of Joseph & Hannah Bolton, Chaceley, Labourer
1861
January 9 Ann daughter of Thomas & Mary Healey, Chaceley, Labourer
July 28 Henry Charles son of Charles & Maria Page, Chaceley, Labourer
August 18 Alice daughter of George & Hannah Fowler, Chaceley, Servant
December 22 Rose daughter of Richard & Eliza Worthington, Chaceley, Labourer
December 29 Joseph Jesse son of William & Ann Scrivens, Chaceley, Dealer 
1862
January 5 Mary Ann daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Skilhorn, Chaceley, Labourer 
February 16 Hannah Maria daughter of John & Mary Leach, Chaceley, Labourer 
February 23 Selina Fanny daughter of Thomas & Mary Ann Simpkins, Chaceley, Bricklayer 
March 30 Sarah Elizabeth daughter of John & Elizabeth Webb, Chaceley, Labourer 
May 19 Lucie Jean daughter of William & Ann Elizabeth Herbert, The Haw, Gentleman 
August 1 Henry Frederick son of Thomas & Fanny Shew, Chaceley, Gentleman 
September 14 Ellen daughter of Joseph & Hannah Bolton, Chaceley, Labourer 
November 23 Henry William son of Henry Francis & Matilda Weaver, Eldersfield, Labourer 
November 28 Fanny daughter of Daniel & Sarah Skillarn, Chaceley, Labourer 
1863
February 1 Jane daughter of William & Naomi Field, Chaceley, Gardener 
February 1 Walter son of William & Naomi Field, Chaceley, Gardener 
March 1 Jane daughter of George & Sarah Bullock, Chaceley, Labourer 
March 1 Maria daughter of George & Sarah Bullock, Chaceley, Labourer 
May 24 Mary Ann daughter of William Albert Roberts & Eliza Collins, Chaceley, Labourer
May 26 Katharine Anne daughter of Christopher William & Anne Pope, Chaceley, Farmer 
June 14 William Thomas son of Joseph & Phoebe Spiers, Chaceley, Farmer
October 6 Ada Cotterill daughter of Christopher William & Anne Pope, Chaceley, Farmer
November 8 Jeremiah son of Jeremiah & Harriet Ball, Chaceley, Coal Dealer
November 8 William Edward son of Thomas & Fanny Shew, Chaceley, Gentleman
December 23 Linda Pool daughter of Emily South, Chaceley, Single Woman
1864
January 10 Arthur son of Joseph & Elizabeth Skilhorn, Chaceley, Labourer
April 24 Emma daughter of James & Eliza Langley, Chaceley, Labourer
June 12 Eleanora daughter of Richard & Eliza Worthington, Chaceley, Labourer
June 12 Charles son of John & Mary Leach, Chaceley, Labourer
July 17 Laura Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Mary Ann Simpkins, Chaceley, Bricklayer
September 25 Jane daughter of Thomas & Mary Healey, Chaceley, Labourer
September 29 Lansdowne son of Keziah Dudfield, Chaceley 
October 9 James Gilbert son of John & Sarah Elizabeth Webb, Chaceley, Farmer
1865
January 8 George Henry son of George & Mary Ann Hill, Chaceley, Policeman
September 10 Heinich[?] James son of William & Mary Ann Cook, Chaceley, Bricklayer
October 8 Samuel son of Joseph & Elizabeth Skilhorn, Chaceley, Labourer
1866
February 20 Charles Aubrey son of Christopher William & Anne Pope, Chaceley, Farmer
March 25 Charles Sherwood son of Joseph & Phoebe Spiers, Chaceley, Farmer
May 20 Clara Elizabeth daughter of Anthony & Mary Ann Hitch, Chaceley, Servant
May 27 Eliza Jane daughter of George & Hannah Fowler, Chaceley, Servant
September 2 Eliza Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Mary Ann Mince, Chaceley, Labourer
October 7 Matthew son of Joseph & Elizabeth Skilhorn, Chaceley, Labourer
October 21 Jane daughter of Silvanus & Susanna Mayo, Chaceley, Labourer
December 2 William son of James & Eliza Langley, Chaceley, Labourer
December 9 Edward George son of Thomas & Fanny Shew, Chaceley, Gentleman
1867
January 27 Frederick son of John & Mary Ann Leach, Chaceley, Labourer
January 17 George Alfred son of Isaac & Jane Hawker, Chaceley, Labourer
February 3 William son of Thomas & Mary Healey, Chaceley, Labourer
March 29 Rose daughter of William & Hannah Mansell, Chaceley, Labourer
April 7 Alice Elizabeth daughter of William & Hannah Mansell, Chaceley, Labourer
October 20 Lizey Maria daughter of Joseph & Phoebe Spiers, Chaceley, Farmer
November 3 Mary Emily daughter of John Buxton & Sarah Anne Fretwell, Chaceley, Farmer
December 22 Albert Henry son of George & Hannah Fowler, Chaceley, Servant
December 29 Annie Elizabeth Heathcote daughter of John & Harriet Creese, Chaceley, Farmer
1868
January 1 Thomas Austin son of Christopher William & Anne Pope, Chaceley, Farmer
March 8 George William son of John & Hannah Holmes, Chaceley, Labourer
May 13 William son of James & Emma Tombs, Chaceley, Labourer
June 7 Caroline daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Goatman, Chaceley, Farmer
July 26 Herbert William son of John & Emma Danter, Chaceley, Labourer
August 9 Mary Ann daughter of William & Jane Jones, Chaceley, Labourer
September 6 Frank Percy son of John & Mary Ann Higgins, Chaceley, Farmer
November 1 Elizabeth Jane daughter of Isaac & Jane Hawker, Chaceley, Labourer
1869
February 26 Henry son of John & Mary Ann Cook, Chaceley, Mason
May 2 Charles Matthew son of John & Eliza Lewis, Chaceley, Policeman
May 30 Frederick Benjamin son of George & Priscilla Louisa Niblet, Chaceley, Farmer
August 8 Frances Fanny Clara daughter of John Williams Smith & Elizabeth Webb, Chaceley, Farmer
August 8 Samuell Smith son of John Williams Smith & Elizabeth Webb, Chaceley, Farmer
August 8 William son of Mary Ann Awford single woman, Chaceley, Domestic Servant
August 8 Christopher William son of Richard & Eliza Worthington, Chaceley, Labourer
December 30 Mark son of William & Hannah Mansell, Chaceley, Labourer
1870
February 4 Benjamin son of Arthur & Sarah Ann Ball, Chaceley, Labourer
January 30 William Henry son of James & Emma Burford, Chaceley, Labourer
January 30 Rose Annie daughter of Mary Burford, Chaceley 
February 20 Sophia Maria Lucinda daughter of John & Harriet Creese, Chaceley, Labourer
March 6 Ann Edith daughter of George & Hannah Fowler, Chaceley, Servant
April 3 Louisa Maria daughter of John & Eliza Louis, Chaceley, Policeman
May 8 Sydney Charles son of Thomas & Fanny Shew, Chaceley, Gentleman
July 3 Henrietta Cresswell daughter of Herbert & Marinda Cresswell, Eldersfield, Butcher
August 21 Sarah Annie daughter of Joseph & Phoebe Spiers, Chaceley, Farmer
October 30 Henry son of Henry & Elizabeth Beckingham, Chaceley, Labourer
November 20 Elizabeth Annie daughter of Henry Frederick & Annie Elizabeth Lane, Eldersfield, Farmer
1871
January 8 Priscilla Anne daughter of George & Priscilla Louisa Niblett, Chaceley, Farmer
March 30 Sarah Ann daughter of Silvanus & Susanna Male, Chaceley, Labourer
April 23 William son of Thomas & Charlotte Bolton, Chaceley, Labourer
July 23 George son of Jane Bolton, Chaceley, Single Woman
July 23 Rose Hanna daughter of Thomas & Ellen Leach, Chaceley, Labourer
August 5 Blanch daughter of Richard & Eliza Worthington, Chaceley, Labourer
August 6 Ellen daughter of John & Mary Ann Cook, Chaceley, Mason
August 13 George son of John & Mary South, Chaceley, Labourer
October 20 Elizabeth daughter of Ann Worthington, Chaceley, Spinster
November 15 Eliza daughter of Thomas & Mary Ealey, Chaceley, Labourer
1872
February 18 Henry son of James & Emma Tombs, Chaceley, Labourer
February 2 Edward Thomas son of John & Eliza Lewis, Chaceley, Policeman
May 12 Joseph John son of Joseph & Phoebe Spiers, Chaceley, Farmer
May 19 Wilson George son of George & Sarah Finch, Chaceley, Gardener
May 19 Mary Jane daughter of William & Ann Hawker, Chaceley, Labourer
June 9 Rosa Edith daughter of George & Louisa Niblett, Chaceley, Farmer
August 1 Ernest Henry son of John & Emma Danter, Chaceley, Labourer
September 8 Julia daughter of George & Maria Withers, Arlingham, Farmer
October 6 Rose Mary Jane daughter of Giles Hawker & Sarah Ann Coates, Chaceley, Joiner
November 7 Henry son of John & Mary South, Chaceley, Labourer
1873
February 23 Kate Elizabeth daughter of Thomas & Fanny Shew, Chaceley, Gentleman
August 10 George William son of George & Priscilla Louisa Niblett, Chaceley, Farmer
August 31 Annie daughter of William & Ann Bolton, Chaceley, Labourer
December 7 Elizabeth Jane daughter of James & Hannah Vine, Chaceley, Labourer
1874
March 8 Emily daughter of Alfred & Frances Chamberlain, Chaceley, Gardener
April 19 George Henry son of William & Rosa Wasley, Chaceley, Labourer
April 19 Jane daughter of Thomas & Charlotte Bolton, Chaceley, Labourer
May 24 Cate daughter of John & Mary South, Chaceley, Labourer
May 30 John William son of John & Mary Ann Cook, Chaceley, Bricklayer
August 16 Ann Amelia daughter of Charles Frederick & Amelia Newman, Chaceley, Blacksmith
September 13 Helen daughter of William & Ann Hawker, Chaceley, Labourer
November 4 James son of James & Sarah Crocket, Chaceley, Bucher
December 25 Alice Maria daughter of James & Eliza Pounds, Tewkesbury, Gardener
1875
May 23 Ann daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Webb, Chaceley, Butcher
May 30 Sarah Jane daughter of John & Emma Daunter, Chaceley, Labourer
July 18 Clara daughter of Edward & Emma Clarke, Chaceley, Mason
1876
February 28 Lucy Catharine daughter of Giles Hawker & Sarah Ann Coates, Chaceley, Carpenter
March 12 James South son of Alfred & Frances Chamberlain, Chaceley, Gardener
April 16 Michael George son of James & Sarah Crockett, Chaceley, Labourer
July 23 Florence daughter of Alfred & Louisa South, Chaceley, Carpenter
July 30 Henry George son of John & Mary Ann Higgins, Chaceley, Farmer
August 3 Kate Louisa daughter of George & Priscilla Louisa Niblett, Chaceley, Farmer
August 3 Kate Eliza daughter of James & Eliza Pounds, Tewkesbury, Gardener
November 12 Ada daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Webb, Chaceley, Butcher
1877
February 13 Ann daughter of Walter & Fanny Vine, Chaceley, Labourer
February 18 George son of Thomas & Charlotte Bolton, Chaceley, Labourer
February 18 Bessey daughter of John & Mary Ann Cook, Chaceley, Mason
February 18 Eliza daughter of William & Rosanna Wasley, Chaceley, Labourer
March 29 Thomas son of Thomas & Mary Healey, Chaceley, Labourer
August 12 Kate daughter of William & Ann Hawker, Chaceley, Labourer
August 13 Richard son of Edward & Emma Clarke, Chaceley, Mason
May 26 John Edward son of James & Sarah Crocket, Chaceley, Butcher
September 10 Sarah Ann daughter of Decimus & Mary Jane Pitt, Chaceley, Policeman
October 7 Henry son of Alfred & Frances Chamberlain, Chaceley, Farmer
1878
April 14 Fanny daughter of William & Ann Whithorn, Chaceley, Labourer
May 12 Edith Fanny daughter of Alfred & Louisa South, Chaceley, Carpenter
July 24 Alice Mary daughter of Fanney Hickerton, Chaceley, Single Woman
August 4 Fanny Pollard daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Webb, Chaceley, Labourer
August 22 John son of Alfred & Jane Rudge, Chaceley, Labourer
1879
July 13 William son of James & Sarah Crockett, Chaceley, Butcher
March 23 Thomas son of James & Ann Collins, Chaceley, Sawyer
April 26 Emily daughter of Christopher William & Ellen Bullock, Chaceley, Labourer
September 14 Ethel Louise daughter of Alfred & Louisa South, Chaceley, Carpenter
September 14 Martha Jane daughter of Alfred & Jane Rudge, Chaceley, Labourer
November 16 Kate daughter of Alfred & Frances Chamberlain, Chaceley, Gardener
November 23 Alfred Albert son of James & Georgina Morgan, Chaceley, Labourer
December 14 John James son of Ishmael & Delilah James, Chaceley, Labourer
1880
March 3 Henry son of Thomas & Charlotte Bolton, Chaceley, Labourer
May 20 Amanda daughter of James & Amanda Yeates, Gloucester, Train Inspector
June 23 William Thomas & Fanny (twins) son & daughter of Walter & Fanny Vine, Chaceley, Labourer
July 18 Eliza daughter of William & Ann Whithorn, Chaceley, Labourer
July 25 George son of Decimus & Mary Jane Pitt, Chaceley, Policeman
August 8 Charles Frederick son of Frederick & Amelia Newman, Chaceley, Blacksmith
September 5 Charles son of John William & Mary Ann Cook, Chaceley, Mason
September 15 Fanny daughter of Alfred & Jane Rudge, Chaceley, Labourer
October 24 Hubert son of Edward & Emma Clarke, Chaceley, Mason
November 5 Walter Henry son of Alfred & Louisa South, Chaceley, Carpenter
November 21 John Edward son of Giles & Sarah Ann Coates, Chaceley, Carpenter
November 21 John Henry son of Henry & Lucy Griffiths, Chaceley, Builder
December 12 George son of William & Sarah Bennett, Chaceley, Labourer
1881
March 20 William son of Christopher Charles & Rose Hannah Ball, Tirley, Boat owner
May 15 Fanny daughter of James & Martha Inglis, Chaceley, Labourer
June 6 Henry Charles son of Charles & Mary Healey, Eldersfield, Labourer
June 26 John son of Thomas & Elizabeth Webb, Chaceley, Butcher
1882
January 8 Elsie Croft daughter of William & Fanny Mansell, Chaceley, Labourer
March 19 Alice Mary daughter of Alfred & Frances Chamberlain, Chaceley, Gardener
May 28 Walter Henry son of Walter & Anne Healy, Gloucester, Blacksmith
May 28 Anne daughter of James & Sarah Crockett, Chaceley, Butcher
October 22 Thomas son of Thomas & Charlotte Boulton, Chaceley, Labourer
1883
February 4 Ernest Joseph son of Alfred & Jane Rudge, Chaceley, Labourer
February 18 Ellen daughter of William & Priscilla Hawker, Chaceley, Labourer
April 1 Rosa daughter of William & Anne Whithorne, Chaceley, Labourer
August 6 Adarena daughter of Christopher Charles & Esther Rosanna Ball, Chaceley, Waterman
August 12 Alfred son of Alfred & Louisa South, Chaceley, Carpenter
November 18 Ethel May daughter of Decimus & Mary Jane Pitt, Chaceley, Policeman
December 25 James son of Thomas & Elizabeth Webb, Chaceley, Gardener & Butcher
1884
February 3 George Albert son of Charles & Mary Healey, Chaceley, Labourer
February 24 Kate Mary daughter of James & Ann Collins, Chaceley, Sawyer
April 6 William Thomas son of Anne Awford, Chaceley 
August 3 Anne Selina daughter of Isaac & Fanny Marshall, Chaceley, Hawker 
1885
March 8 William James son of Henry & Lucy Griffiths, Chaceley, Carpenter 
March 8 Minnie Annie daughter of James & Sarah Ann Evans, Chaceley, Labourer, twins, four years old
March 8 Florence May daughter of James & Sarah Ann Evans, Chaceley, Labourer 
April 1 William son of Christopher William & Ellen Bullock, Chaceley, Labourer 
July 22 Minnie daughter of James & Sarah Crockett, Chaceley, Butcher 
July 26 Joseph son of Thomas & Charlotte Boulton, Chaceley, Labourer 
October 25 Alice Gertrude daughter of John William & Mary Ann Cook, Chaceley, Mason 
November 1 Harry daughter of Christopher Charles & Hester Rosanna Ball, Chaceley, Waterman 
December 13 Harriet Maria daughter of Isaac & Jane Hawker, Chaceley, Labourer 
1886
January 3 George Lionel son of William & Anne Whithorn, Chaceley, Labourer 
January 31 Percy son of Alfred & Louisa South, Chaceley, Carpenter 
February 14 Jane Elizabeth daughter of Charles & Mary Healey, Chaceley, Labourer 
June 6 James son of William & Miranda Coffin, Chaceley, Labourer 
June 20 Thomas son of James & Sarah Crockett, Corse Lawn Chaceley, Butcher 
August 15 Albert son of William & Priscilla Hawker, Chaceley, Labourer 
November 28 Albert Edward son of James & Sarah Crockett, Corse Lawn Chaceley, Butcher
1887
April 10 Hubert son of Christopher William & Ellen Bullock, Chaceley, Labourer
May 1 Laura Nellie daughter of William Cook & Sarah Ellen Jackson, Hawker's Farm Chaceley, Farmer
July 10 Tom son of Thomas & Elizabeth Webb, Chaceley, Gardener & Butcher
December 25 Minnie Maria daughter of George Richard & Alice Crockett, Chaceley, Labourer
1888
April 1 William Henry son of Frank & Alice Rosanna Bullock, Chaceley China Cross, Labourer
April 8 Frances Amy daughter of John William & Mary Ann Cook, Chaceley, Mason
April 22 Beatrice daughter of Jeremiah & Frances Annie Ball, Chaceley Stock, Hay & Coal Dealer
August 5 Elsie Sarah daughter of William Cook & Sarah Ellen Jackson, Hawker's Farm Chaceley, Farmer
August 19 Emily daughter of Thomas & Charlotte Boulton, Chaceley Rye, Labourer
August 19 Lionel Walter son of Thomas & Elizabeth Webb, Chaceley (Werth), Gardener & Butcher
September 9 Ada daughter of William & Anne Whithorne, Chaceley Rye, Labourer
October 7 James Barrett son of Alfred & Louisa South, Chaceley, Carpenter
1889
February 24 Agnes daughter of Charles & Mary Healey, Chaceley, Labourer
April 18 Reginald Frank son of Walter Samuel & Mary Elizabeth White, Newhouse Chaceley, Farm bailiff
April 18 Septimus Arthur son of Walter Samuel & Mary Elizabeth White, Newhouse Chaceley, Farm bailiff
April 18 Ernest Gerald son of Walter Samuel & Mary Elizabeth White, Newhouse Chaceley, Farm bailiff
August 4 Edith Ellen daughter of Frederick William & Jane Plapten, Cheltenham, Bricklayer
August 18 Ernest son of Isaac & Mary Hawker, Chaceley Lawn Farm, Labourer
September 29 Daisy Claribel daughter of James & Sarah Crockett, Chaceley Lawn, Butcher
September 29 Kate daughter of Christopher William & Ellen Bullock, Chaceley, Labourer
1890
June 1 Arthur son of Arthur & Emma Barnfield, Chaceley, Carter
September 4 Elsie Margaret daughter of William Edwin & Fanny Louisa Loder, Sparkbrook Birmingham, Journalist
1891
February 11 Ralph Huxham son of Walter Samuel & Mary Elizabeth White, Newhouse Chaceley, Farm bailiff
March 22 Edith Annie daughter of William Thomas & Elizabeth Spiers, Grain House Chaceley, Farmer
May 17 Lilian daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Webb, Chaceley Werth, Gardener & Butcher
September 27 Reginald John son of John William & Catherine Lord, Chaceley Hill End, Farmer
October 4 Annie daughter of Charles & Mary Healey, Chaceley, Labourer
December 17 Vida Anne daughter of Joseph & Verina Scrivens, Chaceley Werth, Farmwe
1892
January 17 Doris May daughter of William Edwin & Fanny Louisa Loder, Sparkbrook Birmingham, Journalist
February 28 Kate daughter of William & Anne Whithorne, Chaceley Rye, Labourer
May 3 Elsie Kate daughter of Alfred & Louisa South, Chaceley, Carpenter
July 17 Annie daughter of Christopher William & Ellen Bullock, Chaceley, Labourer
July 31 Mary Ann daughter of Charles & Mary Elizabeth Roles, Chaceley, Gardener
1893
February 15 Joseph Cecil son of Joseph Jesse William & Verina Scrivens, Chaceley Werth, Farmer
April 9 John Henry Norman son of John & Ellen Bunn, Chaceley, Labourer
July 23 Richard Oscar son of Walter Samuel & Mary Elizabeth White, Chaceley (Newhouse Farm), Farmer
August 6 Thomas Henry son of William Thomas & Elizabeth Spiers, Grain House Chaceley, Farmer
October 22 Hope Harold son of Alfred & Louisa South, Chaceley, Carpenter
November 5 Winifred Maude daughter of William Edwin & Fanny Louisa Loder, Chaceley, Journalist
1894
April 29 Leonard James son of Christopher William & Ellen Bullock, Chaceley, Labourer
May 3 Winifred Edith daughter of John & Catherine Lord, Chaceley Hill End, Farmer
September 16 Eva Mary daughter of Charles Edward & Anne Cullimore, Hartpury Sloper's Farm, Farmer
November 25 Cecile daughter of Charles & Mary Healey, Chaceley, Labourer
December 2 John William son of Joseph Jesse William & Verina Scrivens, Twyning, Farmer
1895
February 5 Edith Annie (Clara) daughter of William & Clara Boulton, Chaceley Rye, Labourer
February 20 Ethel May daughter of Caroline Inder, Chaceley China Cross, Servant
February 24 Dorothy Jane daughter of William & Jane Porttock, Chaceley (The Moore), Sawyer
May 5 Mary Forth (14 years old) daughter of Clara Chamberlain, Chaceley 
May 5 Annie (15 years old) daughter of Thomas & Phobe Hooper, Chaceley, Butcher 
June 16 Leslie Norman son of William Edwin & Fanny Louisa Loder, Chaceley, Journalist 
July 28 Rose Minnie daughter of Jeremiah & Frances Annie Ball, Chaceley (Stock) Yew Tree Inn, Dealer 
August 18 Harold Eric son of Walter Samuel & Mary Elizabeth White, Chaceley (New House), Farmer 
1896
March 29 Phoebe Elizabeth daughter of William Thomas & Elizabeth Spiers, Chaceley, Farmer 
May 31 Ralph Harold son of Alfred & Louisa South, Chaceley, Carpenter 
June 28 Ellen Hilda daughter of William & Clara Boulton, Chaceley, Labourer This child was -------- as Ellen Alinda & buried as such.
August 2 Mary Louisa Esther daughter of George & Esther Ann Worthington, Chaceley, Labourer 
October 4 Flora Edith daughter of Christopher William & Ellen Bullock, Chaceley, Labourer 
November 1 John son of William & Anne Whittern, Chaceley, Labourer 
1897
September 12 Norman Thomas son of Charles & Mary Healey, Chaceley, Labourer 
November 23 George Albert son of George & Ellen Bolton, Chaceley, Labourer 
1898
January 16 Edwin son of Jeremiah & Frances Annie Ball, Chaceley, Innkeeper 
September 25 Charles Albert son of Frederick Charles & Alice Lewis, Chaceley, Farm Bailiff 
September 25 Frederick George son of Frederick Charles & Alice Lewis, Chaceley, Farm Bailiff, twins
November 25 Ethel May daughter of Christopher William & Ellen Bullock, Chaceley, Labourer 
1899
March 26 George Norman Reuben son of George & Esther Ann Worthington, Chaceley, Labourer 
April 30 Unice Winifred daughter of Alfred & Louisa South, Chaceley, Carpenter 
April 30 Edith Ellen daughter of Herbert Arthur & Edith Gregg, Chaceley, Labourer 
1900
April 8 William Charles son of William Thomas & Elizabeth Spiers, Chaceley, Farmer 
June 3 William Thomas son of Henry George & Mary Ann Spraggs, Chaceley, Thatcher 

Back to
Chaceley Registers List
Home Page